For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








65 Trains from (KYN)KALYAN JN to (BSL)BHUSAVAL JN


Address: Kalyan, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: KYN

Station Name: KALYAN JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 787

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhusaval Railway Station, Bhusawal, Maharashtra 425201, India

Station Code: BSL

Station Name: BHUSAVAL JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 794

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESSKYN00:21BSL06:205:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12141 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESKYN00:33BSL06:506:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
22865LTT PURI SUP EXTNA00:35BSL07:006:25TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22865 Status
12811HATIA EXPRESSKYN01:00BSL07:006:00M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12811 Status
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXPKYN01:00BSL07:006:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22848 Status
12879LTT BBS SUP EXPKYN01:00BSL07:006:00W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12879 Status
11093MAHANAGARI EXPKYN01:15BSL07:256:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11093 Status
12167LTT MUV EXPRESSKYN01:23BSL07:306:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12167 Status
11067SAKET EXPRESSKYN06:08BSL12:005:52W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11067 Status
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPKYN06:08BSL12:005:52M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12165 Status
22129TULSI EXPRESSKYN06:08BSL12:005:52TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22129 Status
51153CSTM BSL PASSKYN06:25BSL18:0011:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51153 Status
12859GITANJALI EXPKYN06:55BSL12:455:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12859 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPKYN07:22BSL13:406:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
12741VSG PATNA EXPKYN07:35BSL13:506:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,12741 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPKYN08:30BSL14:105:40SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
12171LTT HW AC SUPKYN08:30BSL14:105:40M,TH1A,2A,3A,12171 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESKYN08:40BSL14:355:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPKYN08:40BSL14:355:55TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12336 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESKYN08:40BSL14:355:55W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
14313BAREILLY EXPKYN08:40BSL14:355:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,14313 Status
12534PUSHPAK EXPRESSKYN09:13BSL15:055:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12534 Status
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSKYN11:38BSL17:355:57TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11059 Status
11055GODAN EXPRESSKYN11:38BSL17:355:57M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11055 Status
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXPKYN12:00BSL18:106:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12869 Status
12546KARMABHUMI EXPKYN12:00BSL18:106:10MUNRESERVED12546 Status
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPKYN12:00BSL18:106:10THUNRESERVED15548 Status
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXPKYN12:00BSL18:106:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,12362 Status
22127ANANDWAN EXPRESSKYN12:10BSL18:356:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,22127 Status
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPKYN12:10BSL18:406:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,22511 Status
11061DARBHANGA EXPKYN13:00BSL19:056:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESKYN13:25BSL19:205:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11071 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPKYN13:43BSL20:006:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
20821SRC HUMSAFARKYN14:00BSL19:355:35M3A20821 Status
12598CSTM GKP JANSADHARANKYN14:25BSL20:205:55WUNRESERVED12598 Status
22121LKO AC SUP EXPKYN14:25BSL20:205:55SA1A,2A,3A,22121 Status
12188JBP GARIB RATHKYN14:25BSL20:205:55TU,TH,SU3A12188 Status
22103LTT FD SUP EXPKYN14:25BSL20:205:55M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22103 Status
22109LTT NZM AC EXPKYN15:07BSL20:155:08TU1A,2A,3A,22109 Status
11026PUNE BSL EXPKYN15:15BSL22:006:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN,11026 Status
12139SEVAGRAM EXPKYN15:58BSL22:206:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12139 Status
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSKYN16:33BSL23:206:47W2A,3A,SL,GN,11081 Status
11079LTT GKP EXPRESSKYN16:33BSL23:206:47TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11079 Status
15268JANSADHARAN EXPKYN16:33BSL23:206:47TUUNRESERVED15268 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSKYN16:33BSL23:206:47SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18610 Status
15102JANSADHARAN EXPKYN16:33BSL23:206:47FUNRESERVED15102 Status
12161LASHKAR EXPRESSKYN17:10BSL22:555:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,12161 Status
12153HABIBGANJ EXPKYN17:10BSL22:555:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12153 Status
12173UDYOG NAGRI EXPKYN17:10BSL22:555:45TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12173 Status
15018GKP LTT EXPKYN17:10BSL10:156:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15018 Status
12107LUCKNOW SUP EXPKYN17:10BSL22:555:45M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12107 Status
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXPKYN17:20BSL00:006:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,11053 Status
15066PNVL GKP EXPRESSKYN18:30BSL00:456:15M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15066 Status
15064LTT GKP EXPRESSKYN18:30BSL00:456:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15064 Status
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESSKYN20:02BSL02:056:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12105 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILKYN20:40BSL02:456:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
12111CSMT AMI EXPRESSKYN20:53BSL03:356:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12111 Status
12101JNANESWARI DELXKYN21:18BSL02:555:37M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12101 Status
12151SAMARSATA EXPKYN21:18BSL03:055:47W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12151 Status
12145LTT PURI EXPRESSKYN21:18BSL03:055:47SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12145 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILKYN21:34BSL03:456:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12809 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILKYN22:35BSL04:356:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXKYN22:50BSL05:106:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18029 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPKYN23:05BSL05:406:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPKYN23:28BSL06:006:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11015 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2022/01/2413-01-2022
Central Railway intensifies the drive against passengers not wearing masks Central Railway fines 256 persons for not wearing masks on 12.1.2022


Central Railway intensifies the drive against passengers not wearing masks

Central Railway fines 256 persons for not wearing masks o­n 12.1.2022

Central Railway has intensified the drive against passengers not wearing masks in trains and o­n platforms in accordance with Government guidelines.  o­n 12.1.2022, 256 persons have been penalised for not wearing masks at stations o­n Central Railway jurisdiction and realised Rs. 44,900/- as fine from them. In January 2022 (upto 12.1.2022) a total of 2,293 persons have been found not wearing masks and Rs.3.93 lakh fine was realised.

Central Railway has launched this campaign against passengers are not wearing masks from 17.4.2021 in accordance with Government guidelines of Covid Appropriate Behaviour (CAB). During the period from 17.4.2021 to 12.1.2022, special teams of ticket checking personnel o­n Central Railway detected and penalized a total of 30,375 passengers for not wearing masks/face covers as per covid-19 guidelines and an amount of Rs.50.20 lakhs was realized as fine from them.

The Division-wise passengers detected and fined for not wearing masks/face covers-

Mumbai Division – 3,143 cases and Rs. 6.18 lakh fine realised

Bhusaval Division – 14,046 cases and Rs.16.41 lakh fine realised

Nagpur Division – 7,924 cases and Rs.15.84 lakh fine realised

Solapur Division – 2,404 cases and Rs.5.20 lakh fine realised

Pune Division – 2,858 cases and Rs.6.57 lakh fine realised

It is also worth mentioning that while performing their duties, the conduct of Ticket Checking Staff of Central Railway has led to reduction in complaints.

Central Railway appeals to the passengers to travel with proper and valid railway tickets & follow all norms mandated for Covid-19.

--- ---

Date: January 13, 2022

PR No.2022/01/24

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2022/01/1709-01-2022
Central Railway leads in Conservation of Environment- Bags the prestigious Environment and Cleanliness Shield

Central Railway

Press Release

Central Railway leads in Conservation of Environment- Bags the prestigious Environment and Cleanliness Shield

Central Railway is the pioneering railway in the Indian sub-continent. It has also taken the lead in conservation of environment and has taken various steps towards achieving this goal.

Under the able guidance of Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager, Central Railway, consistent efforts towards promoting and ensuring cleanliness at work places and railway premises and adopting various measures in conservation and protection of environment has enabled Central Railway to win the prestigious Environment and Cleanliness Shield at the 66th National Railway Award 2021.

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Nagpur and Solapur stations and other units like Central Railway school at Kalyan and workshop units have got the IGBC gold certification.

Central Railway has a total of 87 Eco-smart stations which is the maximum number of Eco- smart stations o­n Indian Railways. It has also managed to get ISO certification for 87 % of its Eco smart stations till Dec 2021. (presently 76 out of 87 Eco smart stations are ISO certified). It has also obtained consent from the State/Central Pollution Control Board under The Water Act  and Air Act for 74 stations out of 87 eco-smart stations of Central Railway which is a herculean task in terms of earning  a satisfactory score complying with pollution norms.

Central Railway has been instrumental in setting up large number of renewable energy  solar and wind energy plants and Self sustainable green stations. It has also been successful in fitting 100% of its coaches with bio-toilets thus ensuring hygiene and preventing corrosion of tracks.

Central Railway’s extensive plantation drives has resulted in a usage of around 106 hectares of railway land for plantations. It has 15 nurseries with around 25 lakhs saplings planted in the last 6 years which includes three Miyawaki plantations and herbal gardens which has helped in reducing carbon foot print and securing spare railway land as well. Composting plants set up at Bhusaval and composting machine set up at Lonavala converts organic waste to reusable manure.

Central Railway has also taken various steps towards effective water management. Rain water harvesting units has helped save water consumption by 12.86% over the previous year. Automatic Coach Washing plants, Sewage Treatment Plants, Water Cycling Plants and Effluent Treatment Plants have resulted in a water yield capacity of 1 crore litre per day. This is the highest capacity of waste water treatment capacity o­n any other zones of Indian Railway. These initiatives have reduced large amount of fresh water consumption and saving time of train washing and train watering.

Other steps towards better hygiene and clean environment includes distribution of  face masks, hand gloves, sanitization by battery operated sprayers, provision of foot operated water taps in some coaches for hygiene of passengers, cleanliness through mechanized techniques like battery operated scrubber, High jet pressure, battery operated single disc scrubber drier, Vacuum cleaner, battery operated sweeping machine and Nukkad Nataks performed by CR artists o­n a regular basis in station premises for creating awareness have taken maintaining cleanliness  and hygiene of stations and work place to a professional level.

With a view to create awareness about Conservation of Environment and promote the same, Central Railway recently organised the Matheran Rail Utsav – a 2 day Cultural Festival in association with Matheran Municipal Council. This Utsav which was the first of its kind displayed Matheran Light Railway’s ancient history, potraying  the green initiatives of Central Railway and evolution of Matheran into an eco-sensitive zone. It also projected Matheran Light Railway(MLR) as a cultural landscape as also being recommended for UNESCO Greece Melina Mercouri International Prize-2021 for Safeguard and Management of Cultural Landscapes.

--- --- ---

Date: January 9, 2022

2022/01/17

This press release is issued by Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit