For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

68087 VSU DHN MEMU

Train Schedule & Fare
68087-VSU DHN MEMU
Bishnupur to Dhanbad jn | Distance-149Kms | Travel Time 5:00Hrs | Avg Speed 29Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1VSUBISHNUPURSource06:5001
2RSGRAMSAGAR06:5506:561:0051
3ODMONDAGRAM07:0307:041:00141
4KISNKALISEN07:0807:091:00191
5BXLBHEDUASOL07:1207:131:00231
6BQABANKURA07:2007:222:00301
7ANCRANCHURI P H07:2907:301:00411
8CJNCHHATNA07:3407:351:00441
9JPHJHANTIPAHARI07:4307:441:00531
10SRJMSIRJAM07:5107:521:00621
11IBLINDRABIL07:5807:591:00701
12MYXMETYAL SOHAR08:0408:051:00751
13ADRAADRA JN08:2008:3515:00831
14SNKRSANKA08:4408:451:00911
15RUIRUKNI08:5308:541:00981
16SNTDSANTALDIH09:0009:011:001061
17BJEBHOJUDIH JN09:1309:152:001131
18SDMDSUDAMDIH09:2709:281:001151
19PEHPATHARDIH JN09:5510:0510:001221
20SDBHSINDRIBLOCK HUT10:2710:281:001261
21RKJERAKHITPUR10:4710:481:001331
22PKAPRADHANKHUNTA11:1111:121:001391
23DOKMDOKRA H11:2111:221:001441
24DHNDHANBAD JN11:50Destination1491
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
08-01-2018
SER TRAIN SERVICES AFFECTED DUE TO AGITATION ON NON-RAILWAY ISSUES IN ADRA AND CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION


दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TRAIN SERVICES AFFECTED DUE TO AGITATION o­n NON-RAILWAY ISSUES IN ADRA AND CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION

Kolkata, 8th January, 2018:

 Rail Roko Started at various stations in Adra & Chakradharpur Divisions of South Eastern Railway by Jharkhand Disom Party for non-railway related issues from 06.05 hrs today morning. Agitation started at Indrabil from 06.15 hrs, Kantadih from 06.25 hrs, Madhukunda from 06.05 hrs in Adra Division and Maluka from 11.40 hrs in Chakradharpur Division.  

As a result, following trains are Diverted/Short Terminated/Short Originatated/Cancelled:

Cancellation of trains

·18183 Tatanagar-Danapur Express

·68087/68088 Bishnupur-Dhanbad-Bishnupur MEMU Passenger

·68065 Adra-Asansol MEMU Passenger

·68090/68089 Adra-Midnapur-Adra MEMU Passenger

·68055 Asansol-Tatanagar MEMU Passenger

·58025 Kharagpur-Hatia Passenger

·68064 Asansol-Adra MEMU Passenger

·63592 Asansol-Bokaro Steel City MEMU Passenger

·68067 Adra-Asansol MEMU Passenger

Diversion of trains

·12801 Puri-New Delhi Purushottam Express will run o­n diverted route via Chandil-Muri-Bokaro Steel City instead of Chandil-Purulia-Bokaro Steel City.

·22811 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Rajdhani Express will run o­n diverted route via Kharagpur-Tatanagar-Chandil-Muri-Bokaro Steel City instead of Kharagpur-Adra-Gomoh.

Short Termination/Short Origiination of trains

·22861/22862 Shalimar-Adra Rajya Rani Express will be short terminated at Kharagpur and return from Kharagpur to Shalimar. Hence, the service between Kharagpur-Adra-Kharagpur will remain cancelled.

·63595 Bokaro Steel City-Asansol Express will be short terminated at Adra and will run back as Passenger Special from Adra to Bokaro Steel City. Hence, the service between Adra-Asansol-Adra will remain cancelled.

......





2
30-10-2017
SALIENT FEATURES OF SER’s NEW PUBLIC TIME TABLE- NOVEMBER 2017 ISSUE

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SALIENT FEATURES OF SER’s NEW PUBLIC TIME TABLE- NOVEMBER 2017 ISSUE

Kolkata, 28th October, 2017:

The highlights of South Eastern Railway’s New Public Time Table which will be effective from 1st November, 2017 include Introduction of New Trains, Extension of Service, Increase in Frequency of Trains, Change in Train Timings, Additional Stoppages, Acceleration of Trains etc. The salient features are as follows in brief:-

SUBURBAN SERVICES

Ø38435/38452 Howrah-Panskura-Howrah EMU Local will be extended to run to/from Kharagpur as train no. 38721/38728 Howrah-Kharagpur-Howrah EMU Local.

Ø8 numbers of EMU Local Trains and 01 Passenger Train has been provided with additional stoppages at different stations enroute w.e.f. 01.11.2017.

OTHER MAIL/EXPRESS AND PASSENGER SERVICES

New Trains

ØOne pair of Weekly Rajdhani Express (20817/20818) between Bhubaneswar- New Delhi-Bhubaneswar via Sambalpur City-Jharsuguda-Rourkela-Chakradharpur-Anara will be introduced w.e.f 10.02.2018 (Saturday) from Bhubaneswar and w.e.f 11.02.2018 (Sunday) from New Delhi.

Consequently, w.e.f. 10-02-2018, service of 22811 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Rajdhani Express via Bhadrak, Adra from Bhubaneswar every Saturday and w.e.f. 11.02.2018 service of 22812 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express via Adra, Bhadrak from New Delhi every Sunday will remain cancelled permanently. 

ØOne pair of Weekly Humsafar Express (20822/20821) between Santragachi-Pune-Santragachi leaving Santragachi every Saturday and leaving Pune every Monday will be introduced. (The date of introduction will be notified later).

ØOne pair of Weekly Humsafar Express (22914/22913) between Santragachi- Jabalpur-Santragachi leaving Santragachi every Thursday and leaving Jabalpur every Wednesday will be introduced. (The date of introduction will be notified later).

Restoration of Services

ØThe services of 58655/58656 Ranchi- Lohardaga-Ranchi Passenger will be restored w.e.f 01.11.2017. Consequently, timings of some pairs of Passenger Trains viz. 58651/58652 and 58657/58658 Ranchi-Lohardga-Ranchi Passengers & 58653/58654 Ranchi-Tori-Ranchi Passenger will be reorganized.

Extension of Trains

Ø68082/68087 Adra-Bankura-Dhanbad MEMU Passenger will be extended to run upto Bishnupur w.e.f.01.11.2017.

Increase in Frequency

ØThe frequency of 18117/18118 Rourkela-Gunupur- Rourkela Tri-weekly Rajya Rani Express will be increased to six days a week.  (Running of additional days will be notified later).

Additional stoppages

Ø58142/58143 Hatia-Tatanagar-Hatia Passenger will stop at Jonha/Goutamdhara w.e.f. 1.11.2017.

Ø22857/22858 Santragachi-Anand Vihar-Santragachi Express will stop at Khanoodih w.e.f. 6.11.2017

Renumbering of Trains

Ø18109/18110 Sambalpur- JammuTawi-Sambalpur Link Express will be renumbered as 18309/18310 leaving Jammu Tawi and Sambalpur on and from 12.12.2017

Ø53337/53338 Garbeta-Ranchi-Garbeta Passenger will be renumbered as 58163/58164 w.e.f. 1.11.2017.

Change in Departure Time

Ø19 numbers of Mail/Express Trains will be speeded up ranging from 75 minutes to 05 minutes and 24 Passenger Trains will be speeded up ranging from 140 minutes to 05 minutes. As a result the departure time of 12 numbers of Mail/Express, 11 numbers of Passenger Trains and 4 numbers of MEMU/DEMU/EMU Locals will be changed at different originating stations ranging from 05 minutes to 280 minutes (in November 2017 issue of Public Time Table). 

……………………..






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search