For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

68077 ADRA VAA MEMU

Train Schedule & Fare
68077-ADRA VAA MEMU
Adra jn to Bhaga jn | Distance-41Kms | Travel Time 1:20Hrs | Avg Speed 41Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ADRAADRA JNSource13:2001
2SNKRSANKA13:2913:301:0071
3RUIRUKNI13:3713:381:00151
4SNTDSANTALDIH13:4513:461:00231
5BJEBHOJUDIH JN13:5613:582:00301
6SDMDSUDAMDIH14:0614:071:00321
7BCBBHOWRA BH14:1514:161:00351
8JBOJAMADOBA P H14:2214:231:00391
9VAABHAGA JN14:40Destination411
Popular Station Combinations
9 results in 0.26 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
18-10-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

Kolkata, 18th October, 2019:

 

In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 20.10.19 (from 10.30 to 16.30 hrs)and o­n 31.10.19 (from 9.30 to 15.30 hrs) for launching of two Limited Height Subways in Adra Division, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICE o­n 20.10.19

·68077/68078 Adra-Bhaga-Adra Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 20.10.19

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICE o­n 31.10.19

·68077/68078 Adra-Bhaga-Adra Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 31.10.19

·68018/68017 Chakradharpur-Gomoh-Chakradharpur Passenger will be short terminated at Adra and will short originate from Adra. Hence the service of the train between Adra-Gomoh-Adra will remain cancelled o­n 31.10.19

·12885/12886 Shalimar-Bhojudih-Shalimar Aranyak Express will be short terminated at Santaldih and will short originate from Santaldih. Hence the service of the train between Santaldih-Bhojudih-Santaldih will remain cancelled o­n 31.10.19

 

 

-----------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search