For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (RUI)RUKNI to (BJE)BHOJUDIH JN


Address: Mahuda - Chelyama Road, Ruknibera, Pin- 723145, Dist - Purulia West Bengal

Station Code: RUI

Station Name: Rukni

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 85

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Bhojudih Junction Railway Station, Jharkhand 828303, India

Station Code: BJE

Station Name: BHOJUDIH JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18620DUMK RNC EXPRESSJOC00:03BJE00:430:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18620 Status
18621PATLIPUTRA EXPJOC00:30BJE01:030:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18621 Status
58013HWH BKSC PASSRUI06:25BJE06:450:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58013 Status
68071ADRA KNF MEMURUI07:31BJE07:500:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68071 Status
68087VSU DHN MEMURUI08:54BJE09:130:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68087 Status
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESSJOC09:48BJE10:280:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15662 Status
68018CKP GMO MEMURUI10:25BJE10:430:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68018 Status
12885ARANYAK EXPRESSADRA12:27BJE13:100:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12885 Status
68077ADRA VAA MEMURUI13:38BJE13:560:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68077 Status
13302SUBARNAREKHA EXPANR15:30BJE16:551:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13302 Status
18627HWH RNC INT EXPADRA17:30BJE18:050:35M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN,18627 Status
58603KGP GMO PASSRUI18:53BJE19:130:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58603 Status
13425MLDT ST EXPJOC19:43BJE20:180:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13425 Status
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPADRA20:40BJE21:110:31M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12815 Status
68075ADRA BJE MEMURUI22:53BJE23:200:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68075 Status
18606JYG RNC EXPRESSJOC22:53BJE23:300:37W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18606 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0108-08-2022
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN SERVICES TO BE AFFECTED FOR SAFETY RELATED MODERNISATION WORK


 

In view of Safety related modernisation work in Nagpur Division of SEC Railway jurisdiction from 6th to 14th August, 2022; a few trains originating and terminating in ECoR jurisdiction will be cancelled as per the following...

 

20813/20814 Puri-Jodhpur-Puri Express from Puri o­n 10th and from Jodhpur o­n 13th August 2022 will remain cancelled.

 

20823/20824 Puri-Ajmer-Puri Express from Puri o­n 8th & 11th and from Ajmer o­n 11th & 16th August 2022 will remain cancelled.

 

22973/22974 Gandhidham-Puri-Gandhidham Express from Gandhidham o­n 10th and from Puri o­n 13th August 2022 will remain cancelled.

 

12145/12146 LTT, Mumbai-Puri-LTT Express from LTT o­n 7th and from Puri o­n 9th August 2022 will remain cancelled.

 

Apart from this, due to modernisation work in Adra Division of South Eastern Railway jurisdiction, few trains will be affected as per the following...

 

 

12801 Puri-New Delhi Purusottam Express from Puri o­n 10th August 2022 will run o­n diverted route via Purulia-Anra-Bhojudih-Khanodih-Gomoh instead of Purulia-Bokaro Steel City-Rajabera-Gomoh.





2
24-06-2022
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN ADRA DIVISION

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

 

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN ADRA DIVISION

 

Kolkata, 24th June, 2022:

 

     In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block for launching of Foot Over Bridge Girder at Bhojudih station in Adra Division o­n 26.06.2022, the following trains will be regulated asunder:-

 

Cancellation of Trains

·08671/08672 Adra-Bhaga-Adra MEMU Passenger Special will remain cancelled o­n 26.06.2022.

·08665/08666 Bhojudih-Chandrapura-Bhojudih MEMU Passenger Special will remain cancelled o­n 26.06.2022.

·08667 Bhojudih-Bhaga MEMU Passenger Special will remain cancelled o­n 26.06.2022.

 

Short Termination of Train

·08664 Khanoodih-Bhojudih MEMU Passenger Special leaving Khanoodih o­n 26.06.2022.will be short terminated at Bhaga. The service of 08664 will remain cancelled between Bhaga-Bhojudih o­n 26.06.2022.

 

 

........






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit