For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








49 Trains from (BJE)BHOJUDIH JN to (VAA)BHAGA JN


Address: Bhojudih Junction Railway Station, Jharkhand 828303, India

Station Code: BJE

Station Name: BHOJUDIH JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jharkhand 828301, India

Station Code: VAA

Station Name: BHAGA JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 67

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
63552DHN ASN MEMUDHN03:00DOKM03:070:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63552 Status
68076BJE ADRA MEMUBJE03:35SNTD03:430:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68076 Status
13305DHN GAYA EXPDHN06:00TET06:080:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13305 Status
63541ASN GMO MEMUCAM06:02PKA06:130:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63541 Status
53324DHN SNDT PASSDHN06:10DOKM06:170:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53324 Status
58013HWH BKSC PASSRUI06:25SNTD06:330:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58013 Status
13301SUBARNAREKHA EXPBJE07:22SNTD07:280:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13301 Status
63553ASN BSB MEMUCAM07:23PKA07:460:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63553 Status
63542GMO ASN MEMUBHN07:47DHN07:550:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63542 Status
68071ADRA KNF MEMUBJE07:52VAA08:340:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68071 Status
53524BRKA ASN PASSBHN08:05DHN08:160:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53524 Status
58604GMO KGP PASSBJE08:35SNTD08:440:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58604 Status
68087VSU DHN MEMUBJE09:15SDMD09:270:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68087 Status
18628RNC HWH INT EXPBJE09:22SNTD09:310:09M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN,18628 Status
53323SNDT DHN PASSPKA09:26DOKM09:350:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53323 Status
63550KQR DHN MEMUBHN09:35DHN09:450:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63550 Status
63546DHN ASN MEMUDHN09:50PKA10:040:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63546 Status
63503BWN HTE PASSCAM10:05PKA10:240:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63503 Status
53326DHN SNDT PASSDHN10:10PKA10:240:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED53326 Status
68018CKP GMO MEMUBJE10:45VAA11:200:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68018 Status
03301ASN DHN SPLCAM11:03PKA11:200:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED03301 Status
53334DHN SNDT PASSDHN11:30PKA11:530:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53334 Status
03302DHN ASN SPLDHN11:45DOKM11:500:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED03302 Status
53325SNDT DHN PASSPKA12:39DHN13:000:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED53325 Status
12886ARANYAK EXPRESSBJE13:35SNTD13:440:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12886 Status
68077ADRA VAA MEMUBJE13:58VAA14:400:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68077 Status
53327SNDT GMO PASSPKA14:34DOKM14:450:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53327 Status
63545ASN DHN MEMUCAM14:52PKA15:010:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63545 Status
63504HATIA BWN PASSBHN15:15DHN15:300:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63504 Status
68078VAA ADRA MEMUBJE15:20SNTD15:270:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68078 Status
63547DHN HZD MEMUDHN15:35BHN15:390:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63547 Status
68088DHN BQA MEMUBJE16:08SNTD16:160:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68088 Status
68073BJE VAA MEMUBJE16:45VAA17:300:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68073 Status
53328GMO SNDT PASSBHN16:48DHN17:000:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53328 Status
13302SUBARNAREKHA EXPBJE16:57SDMD17:130:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13302 Status
68017GMO CKP MEMUBJE17:00SNTD17:090:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68017 Status
53523ASN BRKA PASSCAM17:35PKA17:460:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53523 Status
63554BSB ASN MEMUBHN18:32DHN18:500:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63554 Status
68072VAA ADRA MEMUBJE18:35SNTD18:430:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68072 Status
63543ASN GMO MEMUCAM19:03PKA19:110:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63543 Status
58603KGP GMO PASSBJE19:18VAA19:490:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58603 Status
53333SNDT DHN PASSPKA20:38DHN21:050:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53333 Status
58014BKSC HWH PASBJE20:52SNTD21:020:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58014 Status
63544GMO ASN MEMUBHN21:05DHN21:140:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63544 Status
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPBJE21:13VAA21:410:28M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12815 Status
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPDHN21:20TET21:290:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13307 Status
68075ADRA BJE MEMURUI22:53SNTD23:000:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68075 Status
13329GANGADAMODAR EXDHN23:10TET23:190:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13329 Status
63551ASN DHN MEMUCAM23:56PKA00:050:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63551 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
19-02-2021
Press Release:ER OPERATED FIVE TRAINS BY ELECTRIC LOCOMOTIVES INSTEAD OF DIESEL LOCOMOTIVES



ER OPERATED FIVE TRAINS BY ELECTRIC LOCOMOTIVES INSTEAD OF DIESEL LOCOMOTIVES 
Kolkata, February 18, 2021:

Eastern Railway has started the run of the following  diesel hauled trains by Electric locomotives from 15.02.2021 as electrification work between Nimtita-New Farakka section over Malda Division has been completed o­n 13.02.2021:

03465/03466 Howrah-Malda Town-Howrah Intercity Express special
03421/03422 Nabadwip Dham-Malda Town-Nabadwip Dham Express special
03163/03164 Sealdah-Saharsa Jn- Sealdah Express special
53027/53028 Azimganj-Malda Town-Azimganj Passenger
53029/53030 Azimganj-Bhagalpur-Azimganj Passenger




2
02-02-2021
Press Release:MORE SPECIAL TRAINS TO RUN IN DIFFERENT DIRECTIONS



 MORE SPECIAL TRAINS TO RUN IN DIFFERENT DIRECTIONS


Kolkata, January 29, 2021:

For the convenience of the passengers, sixteen more special trains will be run in different routes. These special trains will be run between Bhagalpur & Danapur,  Bhagalpur & Muzaffarpur, Kolkata & Udaipur City, Kolkata & Sitamarhi, Asansol & CST Mumbai, Howrah & Gaya, Howrah & Siuri, Asansol & Haldia, Asansol & Digha, Asansol & Tatanagar, Bhagalpur & Lokmanya Tilak (T), Asansol & Gorakhpur, Asansol & Gonda, Malda & Digha, Malda & Patna and between  Malda & Surat.

•03401 Bhagalpur- Danapur special  will leave Bhagalpur Daily at 05:30 hrs. w.e.f. 2.02.2021
03402  Danapur-Bhagalpur special  will leave Danapur Daily at 16:05 hrs w.e.f. 2.02.2021
03419 Bhagalpur- Muzaffarpur special  will leave Bhagalpur daily at 14:05 hrs. w.e.f. 2.02.2021
•03420  Muzaffarpur-Bhagalpur special will leave Muzaffarpur daily at 23:07 hrs. w.e.f. 2.02.2021
•02315 Kolkata – Udaipur City special will leave Kolkata o­n every Thursday at 13:10 hrs w.e.f. 04.02.2021
•02316 Udaipur City- Kolkata special will leave Udaipur City  at 00:45 o­n every Monday w.e.f. 08.02.2021.
•03165 Kolkata – Sitamarhi special will leave  Kolkata at 22:45 hrs. o­n every Saturday w.e.f. 06.02.2021
•03166 Sitamarhi-Kolkata  special will leave Sitamarhi at 22:55 hrs. o­n every Sunday w.e.f.  07.02.2021
•02361 Asansol–CST Mumbai special will Asansol leave at 19:45 hrs. o­n every Sunday w.e.f. 07.02.2021
•02362 CST Mumbai- Asansol special will leave CST Mumbai at 11:05 hrs  o­n every Wednesday w.e.f. 10.02.2021.
•03023 Howrah – Gaya special (via Sahibganj) will leave Howrah daily at 19:50 hrs. w.e.f. 02.02.2021
•03024 Gaya - Howrah special (via Sahibganj) will leave Gaya daily at 12:20 hrs w.e.f. 03.02.2021.
•03001 Howrah-Siuri special will leave Howrah  daily at 06:45 hrs w.e.f. 02.02.2021.
•03002 Siuri-Howrah special will leave Siuri daily at 13:40 hrs  w.e.f. 02.02.2021.
•03502 Asansol-Haldia special will leave Asansol daily ( except Sunday) at 05:40 hrs  w.e.f. 02.02.2021.
•03501 Haldia-Asansol special will leave Haldia daily ( except Sunday) at 13:00 hrs w.e.f. 02.02.2021.
•03506 Asansol-Digha special will leave Asansol at 05:40 hrs. o­n every Sunday w.e.f. 07.02.2021.
•03505 Digha-Asansol special will leave Digha at 14:30 hrs. o­n every Sunday w.e.f. 07.02.2021.
•03512 Asansol-Tatanagar special will leave Asansol at 09:00 hrs. o­n every Sunday, Tuesday & Friday w.e.f. 02.02.2021.
•03511 Tatanagar-Asansol special will leave Tatanagar at 13:30 hrs. o­n every Sunday, Tuesday & Friday w.e.f. 02.02.2021.
02335 Bhagalpur-Lokmanya Tilak(T) special will leave Bhagalpur at 09:00 hrs. o­n every Tuesday , Friday & Sunday w.e.f. 02.02.2021
•02336 Lokmanya Tilak (T) – Bhagalpur special will leave Lokmanya Tilak(T) at 08:05 hrs.  o­n every Thursday, Sunday & Tuesday   w.e.f. 04.02.2021.
•03507 Asansol – Gorakhpur special will leave Asansol at 16:15 hrs. o­n every Friday w.e.f. 05.02.2021
•03508 Gorakhpur- Asansol special will leave Gorakhpur at 20:55 hrs. o­n every Saturday w.e.f. 06.02.2021.
•03509 Asansol-Gonda special will leave Asansol at 16:15 hrs. o­n every Tuesday w.e.f. 02.02.2021
•03510 Gonda – Asansol special will leave Gonda at 15:00 hrs. o­n every Wednesday w.e.f.  03.02.2021.
•03418 Malda Town- Digha special will leave Malda Town at 07:50 hrs. o­n every Thursday w.e.f. 04.02.2021
•03417 Digha- Malda Town special will leave Digha at 23:50 hrs. o­n every Thursday w.e.f. 04.02.2021
•03415 Malda town – Patna special will leave Malda Town at 20:30 hrs. o­n every Wednesday, Friday & Sunday w.e.f. 03.02.2021 
•03416 Patna – Malda Town special will leave Patna at 21:55 hrs.  o­n every Thursday, Saturday & Monday w.e.f. 04.02.2021
•03425 Malda Town- Surat special will leave Malda Town at 12:30 hrs  o­n every Saturday w.e.f. 06.02.2021
•03426 Surat – Malda Town special will leave Surat at 14:20 hrs  o­n every Monday w.e.f.  08.02.2021.

 The date of commencement of booking of tickets for the above  Special Trains will be notified shortly.  
 Passengers are requested to follow COVID-19 protocols.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit