For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








49 Trains from (BJE)BHOJUDIH JN to (VAA)BHAGA JN


Address: Bhojudih Junction Railway Station, Jharkhand 828303, India

Station Code: BJE

Station Name: BHOJUDIH JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jharkhand 828301, India

Station Code: VAA

Station Name: BHAGA JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 67

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
63552DHN ASN MEMUDHN03:00DOKM03:070:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63552 Status
68076BJE ADRA MEMUBJE03:35SNTD03:430:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68076 Status
13305DHN GAYA EXPDHN06:00TET06:080:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13305 Status
63541ASN GMO MEMUCAM06:02PKA06:130:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63541 Status
53324DHN SNDT PASSDHN06:10DOKM06:170:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53324 Status
58013HWH BKSC PASSRUI06:25SNTD06:330:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58013 Status
13301SUBARNAREKHA EXPBJE07:22SNTD07:280:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13301 Status
63553ASN BSB MEMUCAM07:23PKA07:460:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63553 Status
63542GMO ASN MEMUBHN07:47DHN07:550:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63542 Status
68071ADRA KNF MEMUBJE07:52VAA08:340:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68071 Status
53524BRKA ASN PASSBHN08:05DHN08:160:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53524 Status
58604GMO KGP PASSBJE08:35SNTD08:440:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58604 Status
68087VSU DHN MEMUBJE09:15SDMD09:270:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68087 Status
18628RNC HWH INT EXPBJE09:22SNTD09:310:09M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN,18628 Status
53323SNDT DHN PASSPKA09:26DOKM09:350:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53323 Status
63550KQR DHN MEMUBHN09:35DHN09:450:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63550 Status
63546DHN ASN MEMUDHN09:50PKA10:040:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63546 Status
63503BWN HTE PASSCAM10:05PKA10:240:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63503 Status
53326DHN SNDT PASSDHN10:10PKA10:240:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED53326 Status
68018CKP GMO MEMUBJE10:45VAA11:200:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68018 Status
03301ASN DHN SPLCAM11:03PKA11:200:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED03301 Status
53334DHN SNDT PASSDHN11:30PKA11:530:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53334 Status
03302DHN ASN SPLDHN11:45DOKM11:500:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED03302 Status
53325SNDT DHN PASSPKA12:39DHN13:000:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED53325 Status
12886ARANYAK EXPRESSBJE13:35SNTD13:440:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12886 Status
68077ADRA VAA MEMUBJE13:58VAA14:400:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68077 Status
53327SNDT GMO PASSPKA14:34DOKM14:450:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53327 Status
63545ASN DHN MEMUCAM14:52PKA15:010:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63545 Status
63504HATIA BWN PASSBHN15:15DHN15:300:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63504 Status
68078VAA ADRA MEMUBJE15:20SNTD15:270:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68078 Status
63547DHN HZD MEMUDHN15:35BHN15:390:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63547 Status
68088DHN BQA MEMUBJE16:08SNTD16:160:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68088 Status
68073BJE VAA MEMUBJE16:45VAA17:300:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68073 Status
53328GMO SNDT PASSBHN16:48DHN17:000:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53328 Status
13302SUBARNAREKHA EXPBJE16:57SDMD17:130:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13302 Status
68017GMO CKP MEMUBJE17:00SNTD17:090:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68017 Status
53523ASN BRKA PASSCAM17:35PKA17:460:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53523 Status
63554BSB ASN MEMUBHN18:32DHN18:500:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63554 Status
68072VAA ADRA MEMUBJE18:35SNTD18:430:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68072 Status
63543ASN GMO MEMUCAM19:03PKA19:110:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63543 Status
58603KGP GMO PASSBJE19:18VAA19:490:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58603 Status
53333SNDT DHN PASSPKA20:38DHN21:050:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53333 Status
58014BKSC HWH PASBJE20:52SNTD21:020:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58014 Status
63544GMO ASN MEMUBHN21:05DHN21:140:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63544 Status
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPBJE21:13VAA21:410:28M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12815 Status
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPDHN21:20TET21:290:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13307 Status
68075ADRA BJE MEMURUI22:53SNTD23:000:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68075 Status
13329GANGADAMODAR EXDHN23:10TET23:190:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13329 Status
63551ASN DHN MEMUCAM23:56PKA00:050:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63551 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0108-08-2022
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN SERVICES TO BE AFFECTED FOR SAFETY RELATED MODERNISATION WORK


 

In view of Safety related modernisation work in Nagpur Division of SEC Railway jurisdiction from 6th to 14th August, 2022; a few trains originating and terminating in ECoR jurisdiction will be cancelled as per the following...

 

20813/20814 Puri-Jodhpur-Puri Express from Puri o­n 10th and from Jodhpur o­n 13th August 2022 will remain cancelled.

 

20823/20824 Puri-Ajmer-Puri Express from Puri o­n 8th & 11th and from Ajmer o­n 11th & 16th August 2022 will remain cancelled.

 

22973/22974 Gandhidham-Puri-Gandhidham Express from Gandhidham o­n 10th and from Puri o­n 13th August 2022 will remain cancelled.

 

12145/12146 LTT, Mumbai-Puri-LTT Express from LTT o­n 7th and from Puri o­n 9th August 2022 will remain cancelled.

 

Apart from this, due to modernisation work in Adra Division of South Eastern Railway jurisdiction, few trains will be affected as per the following...

 

 

12801 Puri-New Delhi Purusottam Express from Puri o­n 10th August 2022 will run o­n diverted route via Purulia-Anra-Bhojudih-Khanodih-Gomoh instead of Purulia-Bokaro Steel City-Rajabera-Gomoh.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.424/2022-2304-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 424 - Change in Terminal Station For 16 Express Trains

                                                              


The terminal station for sixteen express trains will be shifted to Sir Mokshagunadam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) as detailed below:-

 

Sl. No

Tr. No.

Existing Terminal Station

Revised Terminal Station

Frequency

w.e.f

1

12863

Howrah – Yesvantpur

Howrah – SMV Bengaluru

Daily

10.08.2022

2

12864

Yesvantpur – Howrah

SMV Bengaluru – Howrah

Daily

12.08.2022

3

22863

Howrah – Yesvantpur

Howrah – SMV Bengaluru

Weekly

15.08.2022

4

22864

Yesvantpur – Howrah

SMV Bengaluru – Howrah

Weekly

17.08.2022

5

12245

Howrah – Yesvantpur

Howrah – SMV Bengaluru

5 days a week

10.08.2022

6

12246

Yesvantpur – Howrah

SMV Bengaluru – Howrah

5 days a week

12.08.2022

7

12552

Kamakhya – Yesvantpur

Kamakhya - SMV Bengaluru

Weekly

10.08.2022

8

12551

Yesvantpur – Kamakhya

SMV Bengaluru – Kamakhya

Weekly

13.08.2022

9

12510

Guwahati – Bengaluru Cantt.

Guwahati - SMV Bengaluru

Tri-Weekly

14.08.2022

10

12509

Bengaluru Cantt. – Guwahati

SMV Bengaluru - Guwahati

Tri-Weekly

17.08.2022

11

22351

Patliputra – Yesvantpur

Patliputra - SMV Bengaluru

Weekly

12.08.2022

12

22352

Yesvantpur – Patliputra

SMV Bengaluru - Patliputra

Weekly

15.08.2022

13

12504

Agartala – Bengaluru Cantt.

Agartala - SMV Bengaluru

Weekly

13.08.2022

14

12503

Bengaluru Cantt. – Agartala

SMV Bengaluru – Agartala

Weekly

16.08.2022

15

12253

Yesvantpur – Bhagalpur

SMV Bengaluru – Bhagalpur

Weekly

13.08.2022

16

12254

Bhagalpur – Yesvantpur

Bhagalpur - SMV Bengaluru

Weekly

17.08.2022

 


*w.e.f  â€“ with effect from




(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit