For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








9 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (JGM)JHARGRAM


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jhargram Rail Station, Jhargram, West Bengal 721507, India

Station Code: JGM

Station Name: JHARGRAM

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 209

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
68001SRC JGM MEMUSRC06:45JGM09:352:50M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED68001 Status
12871ISPAT EXPRESSHWH06:55JGM09:082:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12871 Status
12865LALMATI EXPRESSHWH08:30JGM10:512:21TU,SA2S,GN,12865 Status
68003HWH GTS MEMUHWH10:00JGM12:452:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED68003 Status
22891HWH RNC INT EXPHWH12:50JGM15:162:26W,TH,SACC,2S,GN,22891 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSSHM15:00JGM18:233:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
12813STEEL EXPRESSHWH17:30JGM19:542:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,2S,GN,12813 Status
18005HWH SBP JDB EXPHWH21:30JGM00:242:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18005 Status
18615KRIYA YOGA EXPHWH22:10JGM00:372:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18615 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
06-04-2020
Press Release : RPF, IRCTC & NGOs MISSION TO STAND BESIDE THE POOR & DESTITUTE CONTINUED UNABATED

                             

RPF, IRCTC & NGOs MISSION TO STAND BESIDE THE POOR & DESTITUTE CONTINUED UNABATED

 

Kolkata, April 6, 2020

 

During this unprecedented crisis, RPF, IRCTC & NGOs have arranged/distributed lunch/dinner in different stations under ER jurisdiction. The stations where lunch/dinner have been arranged includeHowrah, Seoraphuli, Nalhati, Nabadwip Dham, Sealdah, Bidhannagar, Park Circus, Ballygunge, Ranaghat, Budge Budge, Halisahar, Asansol, Durgapur, Madhupur, Giridih, Sitarampur, Jasidih, Barakar, Siuri and Malda stations. It is stated that food prepared by IRCTC are distributed by RPF in various places.

 

As many as 1810 persons have been provided lunch in which 785 are provided by RPF/NGO while that of 1025 by IRCTC. Arrangement for dinner will be made for 1575 needy & poor persons out of which 700 will be provided by RPF/NGO, 875 by IRCTC.

 

Apart from above, RPF/Andal, distributed 125 packets of food grains, RPF/Panagarh distributed 50 packets of food grains and 150 masks to needy people by their own arrangement.

 

Everywhere social distancing and all other hygienic stipulations have been maintained.

 

This endeavour of RPF, NGOs & IRCTC will be continued till the crisis is over.






2
05-04-2020
Press Release : RPF, IRCTC & NGOs SERVED LUNCH/DINNER TO THE POOR & DESTITUTE

                                              

RPF, IRCTC & NGOs SERVED LUNCH/DINNER TO THE POOR & DESTITUTE

 

Kolkata, April 5, 2020:

 

To save needy &poor people from starvation, RPF, IRCTC & NGOs have arranged lunch/dinner in different places & stations under ER jurisdiction. The places/stations where lunch/dinner have been arranged are Fairlie Place & Koilaghat, Howrah, Seoraphuli, Nalhati, Bidhannagar, Park Circus, Ballygunge, Asansol, Sitarampur, Madhupur and Malda.

 

As many as 1538 poor & needy persons have been provided lunch at different stations where RPF/NGO has arranged for 413 persons and that of IRCTC for 1125 persons. The arrangement for dinner will be made for 1055 persons, out of which RPF/NGO will arrange for 80 persons and that of IRCTC for 975 persons.

 

Everywhere social distancing and all other hygienic stipulations have been maintained.

 

This endeavour of RPF, NGOs & IRCTC will be continued till the crisis is over.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit