For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








9 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (JGM)JHARGRAM


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jhargram Rail Station, Jhargram, West Bengal 721507, India

Station Code: JGM

Station Name: JHARGRAM

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 209

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
68001SRC JGM MEMUSRC06:45JGM09:352:50M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED68001 Status
12871ISPAT EXPRESSHWH06:55JGM09:082:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12871 Status
12865LALMATI EXPRESSHWH08:30JGM10:512:21TU,SA2S,GN,12865 Status
68003HWH GTS MEMUHWH10:00JGM12:452:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED68003 Status
22891HWH RNC INT EXPHWH12:50JGM15:162:26W,TH,SACC,2S,GN,22891 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSSHM15:00JGM18:233:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
12813STEEL EXPRESSHWH17:30JGM19:542:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,2S,GN,12813 Status
18005HWH SBP JDB EXPHWH21:30JGM00:242:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18005 Status
18615KRIYA YOGA EXPHWH22:10JGM00:372:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18615 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
27-05-2022
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN ADRA DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

 

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS

IN ADRA DIVISION

 

Kolkata, 27th May, 2022:

 

     In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block for launching of Normal Height Subway in Adra-Midnapur section ofAdra Division o­n 31.05.2022, the following trains will be regulated asunder:-

 

Cancellation of Trains

·12885/12886 Shalimar-Bhojudih-Shalimar Aranyak Express will remain cancelled o­n 31.05.2022.

·22330/22329 Asansol-Haldia-Asansol Express will remain cancelled o­n 31.05.2022.

 

Diversion of Train

·18628/18627 Ranchi-Howrah-Ranchi Express leaving Ranchi and Howrah o­n 31.05.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Kotshila-Purulia-Chandil-Tatanagar-Kharagpur instead of Kotshila-Bokaro Steel City-Chandrapura-Mohuda-Adra-Midnapur-Kharagpur.

 

 

 

........





2
25-05-2022
EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT BRAJRAJNAGAR

क्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT BRAJRAJNAGAR

 

Kolkata, 25th May 2022:

 

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, it has been decided that 12810/12809 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Mail and 12834/12833 Howrah-Ahmedabad-Howrah Express will stop at Brajrajnagar o­n an experimental basis for a period of 6(six) months w.e.f 25.05.2022 as per the timings given below :-

· 12810 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Mail will arrive Brajrajnagar at 03.45 hrs & will depart at 03.47 hrs. In the opposite direction, 12809 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Mail will arrive Brajrajnagar at 21.21 hrs & will depart at 21.23 hrs.

 

·12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Express will arrive Brajrajnagar at 07.50 hrs & will depart at 07.52 hrs. In the opposite direction, 12833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Express will arrive Brajrajnagar at 04.38 hrs & will depart at 04.40 hrs.

 

 

 

 

…….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit