For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KALLAL

STATION INFO

Address: Kallal, Tamil Nadu 630305, India

Station Code: KAL)KALLA

Station Name: KAL)KALLAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 8

Train Frequency Weekly: 47

Station Traffic: Low

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16851RAMESWARAM EXP04:5604:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56829TPJ RMM PASS08:4108:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76838VPT KKDI MEMU08:5108:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76807TPJ MNM DMU11:5711:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76808MNM TPJ DEMU14:4514:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56830RMM TPJ PASS17:2417:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76837KKDI VPT MEMU18:1618:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
16852CHENNAI EXPRESS19:5419:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
779/2021-2219-03-2022
Chennai
Resumption of Train Services

As approved by Railway Board, the following train services will be resumed with effect from 01.4.2022 as Unreserved Express specials.

 

1. Train No. 06753 / 06754 Arakkonam Jn – Tirupati – Arakkonam Jn Unreserved Express MEMU Specials. (Daily)

Train No. 06753 Arakkonam Jn – Tirupati Unreserved Express MEMU Special will leave Arakkonam Jn at 09.15 hrs o­n and from 01st April 2022 and reach Tirupati at 11.40 hrs o­n the same day.

In return direction, Train No. 06754 Tirupati – Arakkonam Jn Unreserved Express MEMU Special will leave Tirupati at 15.45 hrs o­n and from 01st April 2022 and reach Arakkonam Jn at 18.15 hrs o­n the same day.

Coach Composition: 2 - Motor Car Coaches & 6 - Trailer Car Coaches

The details of timings and stoppages ofTrain No. 06753 / 06754 Arakkonam Jn – Tirupati – Arakkonam Jn Unreserved Express MEMU Specials are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 06753 Arakkonam Jn – Tirupati Unreserved Express MEMU Special (Daily)

 

 

Station

 

Train No. 06754 Tirupati – Arakkonam Jn Unreserved Express MEMU Special

(Daily)

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

---

09.15

(d)

Arakkonam Jn

(a)

18.15

---

09.29

09.30

(a/d)

Tiruttani

(a/d)

17.36

17.37

09.37

09.38

(a/d)

Ponpadi

(a/d)

17.25

17.26

09.42

09.43

(a/d)

Venkata narasimaraju varipeta

(a/d)

17.21

17.22

09.49

09.50

(a/d)

Nagari

(a/d)

17.13

17.14

09.52

09.53

(a/d)

Ekambarakuppam halt

(a/d)

17.09

17.10

09.59

10.00

(a/d)

Vepagunta

(a/d)

16.59

17.00

10.09

10.10

(a/d)

Puttur

(a/d)

16.51

16.52

10.19

10.20

(a/d)

Taduku

(a/d)

16.41

16.42

10.29

10.30

(a/d)

Pudi

(a/d)

16.27

16.28

10.45

10.50

(a/d)

Renigunta Jn

(a/d)

16.10

16.15

11.40

---

(a)

Tirupati

(d)

---

15.45

2. Train No. 06800 / 06801 Coimbatore Jn – Erode Jn – Coimbatore Jn Unreserved Express MEMU Specials. (Daily)

Train No. 06800 Coimbatore Jn – Erode Jn Unreserved Express MEMU Special will leave Coimbatore Jn at 18.35 hrs o­n and from 01st April 2022 and reach Erode Jn at 21.15 hrs o­n the same day.

Similarly, Train No. 06801 Erode Jn – Coimbatore Jn Unreserved Express MEMU Special will leave Erode Jn at 07.15 hrs o­n and from 01st April 2022 and reach Coimbatore Jn at 09.45 hrs o­n the same day.

Coach Composition: 2 - Motor Car Coaches & 6 - Trailer Car Coaches

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06800 / 06801 Coimbatore Jn – Erode Jn – Coimbatore Jn Unreserved Express MEMU Specials are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 06800 Coimbatore Jn – Erode Jn Unreserved Express MEMU Special (Daily)

 

 

Station

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit