For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








102 Trains from (BSB)VARANASI JN to (PNBE)PATNA JN


Address: Varanasi Junction Railway Station, Chaukaghat, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India

Station Code: BSB

Station Name: VARANASI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 784

Station Traffic: High

Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1010

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXPDDU00:37DNR03:453:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12149 Status
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESSDDU00:47DNR03:352:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12141 Status
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESSDDU00:57PNBE04:303:33M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12947 Status
15631BME GHY EXPRESSDDU01:07PNBE04:303:23TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15631 Status
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSDDU01:07PNBE04:303:23M,W3A,SL,GN,25631 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPDDU01:13PNBE06:355:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
12326NLDM KOAA EXPBSB01:15PNBE05:504:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12326 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPBSB01:27PNBE05:504:23TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12318 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANIDDU01:33DNR04:002:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
12306KOLKATA RJDHNIDDU01:53PNBE04:302:37F1A,2A,3A,12306 Status
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESSBSB02:00PNBE07:505:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19421 Status
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANBSB02:00SEE07:485:48FUNRESERVED15560 Status
12310RJPB RAJDHANIDDU02:13PNBE05:002:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12310 Status
22406ANVT BGP G RATHDDU02:30PNBE05:353:05M,W,F3A,CC,22406 Status
12570JYG GARIB RATHDDU02:30PNBE05:353:05TU,SA3A12570 Status
12236ANVT MDP HUMSFRDDU02:30PNBE05:353:05TH3A12236 Status
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPBSB02:40PNBE07:054:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12392 Status
12316ANANYA EXPRESSDDU02:53PNBE05:553:02M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12316 Status
13258JAN SADHARAN EXPBSB03:00DNR07:304:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13258 Status
12368VIKRAMSHILA EXPDDU03:08PNBE06:203:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12368 Status
12394SAMPOORN K EXPDDU03:38PNBE06:503:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12394 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPDDU04:08PNBE10:005:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSDDU04:28PNBE07:353:07W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12304 Status
20502ANVT AGTL RAJDDU04:43PPTA07:553:12W1A,2A,3A,20502 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPBSB04:55PNBE09:504:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16359 Status
63264DDU PNBE MEMUDDU05:10PNBE15:1010:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63264 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPDDU05:18DNR09:053:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESBSB05:55PNBE10:104:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSBSB05:55PNBE10:104:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15667 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPDDU06:18DNR09:152:57M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
14006LICHCHAVI EXPBSB06:20SEE15:188:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14006 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSDDU06:23PNBE09:353:12SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
15125PATNA JANSHTBDIBSB06:40PNBE11:004:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,15125 Status
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMDDU07:13PNBE10:102:57F3A,SL,GN,11106 Status
20802MAGADH EXPRESSDDU07:53PNBE11:253:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20802 Status
63234DDU PNBE PASSDDU08:05PNBE17:409:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63234 Status
14004NDLS MLDT EXPBSB08:15PNBE12:504:35TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14004 Status
19063DANAPUR EXPRESSBSB08:15DNR13:355:20TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19063 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPDDU08:23DNR11:082:45SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPLDDU08:23DNR11:182:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,01665 Status
13424AII BGP EXPDDU08:23PNBE11:503:27SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13424 Status
12741VSG PATNA EXPDDU08:25PNBE12:153:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,12741 Status
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESSBSB08:35PNBE16:007:25M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13134 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPBSB08:35PNBE16:007:25TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
12562SWATANTRTA S EXPBSB08:35SEE14:005:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12562 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESDDU09:08PNBE12:303:22F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPDDU09:08PNBE12:303:22TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12336 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESDDU09:08PNBE12:303:22W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
22354HUMSAFAR EXPDDU09:08PNBE12:453:37SU3A22354 Status
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPBSB09:15SEE16:086:53TU,TH3A,SL,GN,14008 Status
15552DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXPBCY09:15SEE15:436:28THUNRESERVED15552 Status
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPBSB09:15SEE16:066:51F,SU3A,SL,GN,14016 Status
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXDDU09:43PNBE12:503:07TU,SA3A,SL,GN,22947 Status
13430ANVT MLDT EXPBSB10:08PNBE14:144:06SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13430 Status
14018SADBHAVNA EXPBSB10:40SEE16:185:38W2A,3A,SL,GN,14018 Status
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESSDDU11:08PNBE14:403:32SUUNRESERVED15564 Status
19321INDB RJPB EXPBSB11:45PNBE16:555:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19321 Status
12502PORVOTR S KRNTIDDU11:45PPTA14:453:00W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12502 Status
19313INDB RJPB EXPBSB11:45PNBE16:555:10M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,19313 Status
19305INDB GHY EXPBSB11:45SEE16:535:08TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19305 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILDDU11:48PNBE14:302:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14056 Status
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXPDDU11:58PPTA14:452:47TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15602 Status
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXPDDU11:58PPTA14:452:47M2A,3A,SL,GN,14020 Status
82356SUVIDHA EXPRESSDDU12:23PNBE15:353:12TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,82356 Status
12546KARMABHUMI EXPDDU12:23PNBE15:202:57MUNRESERVED12546 Status
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPDDU12:28PNBE15:202:52THUNRESERVED15548 Status
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXPDDU12:33PNBE15:202:47W2A,3A,SL,GN,12362 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPBSB13:05PNBE17:204:15M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12370 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSBSB13:06PNBE17:204:14W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12328 Status
63226BSB PNBE MEMUBSB13:40PNBE00:0510:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63226 Status
11061DARBHANGA EXPBSB13:50SEE20:386:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
22356CDG PPTA S FASTBSB14:30DNR18:053:35M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22356 Status
12791SC DNR EXPRESSBSB14:35DNR18:554:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12791 Status
63228DDU PNBE MEMUDDU14:35PNBE21:407:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63228 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSBSB15:15PNBE20:455:30TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13484 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSBSB15:15PNBE20:455:30M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13414 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSBSB15:40HJP22:056:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,15934 Status
14524HARIHARNATH EXPBSB15:40SEE21:516:11TU,SA3A,SL,GN,14524 Status
13240KOTA PNBE EXPBSB15:55PNBE21:205:25M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13240 Status
13238KOTA PNBE EXPBSB15:55PNBE21:205:25TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13238 Status
19669PPTA HUMSAFARBSB16:40DNR20:153:35W3A19669 Status
12356ARCHANA EXPRESSBSB16:55PNBE20:503:55W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12356 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILBSB17:10PNBE21:304:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSBSB18:08PNBE22:354:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12334 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPDDU18:23DNR21:132:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12506 Status
22913SHC HUMSAFARDDU18:48PNBE22:003:12SU3A22913 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSBSB19:11PNBE01:506:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
15232GONDIA BJU EXPBSB19:35SEE03:508:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15232 Status
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESSDDU19:38PNBE22:453:07TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12396 Status
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPDDU19:58DNR22:412:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12488 Status
15268JANSADHARAN EXPBSB20:00SEE02:106:10TUUNRESERVED15268 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPBSB20:00SEE02:106:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,11033 Status
14224BUDHPURNIMA EXPBSB20:30PNBE03:006:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,14224 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSBSB21:05PNBE01:254:20M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPDDU21:13PNBE00:203:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15484 Status
17610PAU PNBE EXPDDU22:00PNBE02:304:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,17610 Status
22971BDTS PNBE S FASTDDU22:00PNBE02:054:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,22971 Status
15623BGKT KYQ EXPBSB22:15PNBE02:454:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
12274HWH DURONTO EXPDDU22:20PNBE01:102:50TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12274 Status
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHNBSB22:25HJP03:004:35TU1A,2A,3A,20504 Status
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNIBSB22:25HJP03:004:35TH,SU1A,2A,3A,20506 Status
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESSBSB22:45SEE04:415:56SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19051 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
22-01-2020
TEMPORARY SUSPENSION OF RAIL TRAFFIC OVER TILAK BRIDGE FOR 1 HOURS 30 MINUTES DURING REHERSAL OF PARADE AND PASSING OF REPUBLIC DAY PARADE ON 23rd and 26th JAN. 2020



In view of rehearsal of Republic Day Parade o­n 23rd January 2020 ( Thursday ) and Republic Day Parade passing over Tilak Bridge o­n 26.01.2020 (Sunday), the rail traffic over Tilak Bridge will remain temporarily suspended for 1 hour 30 minutes from 10.30 a.m. to 12.00 noon o­n 23.01.2020 & 26.01.2020 respectively . As aresult , the following trains will be cancelled/ partially cancelled / diverted/regulatedas under:-

 

TRAINS CANCELLED o­n 23.01.2020& 26.01.2020

 

·The 64423/64430 Ghaziabad-New Delhi-Ghaziabad EMU trains will remain cancelled o­n 23.01.2020 & 26.01.2020.

 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS o­n23.01.2020& 26.01.2020

·The 64434 Delhi Jn. –New Delhi-Ghaziabad EMU train will be diverted to run via Delhi Shahdara – Sahibabad and it will remain partially cancelled between Delhi Jn.-New Delhi -Sahibabad.

·The 64012 Shakurbasti-New Delhi –Palwal EMU will be diverted to run via Patel Nagar- Delhi Safdarjung - Hazrat Nizamuddin and o­nwards to Palwal

·The 12313 Sealdah-New Delhi Rajdhani Exp. train will be diverted to run via Delhi if required.

·The 64428 New Delhi-Ghaziabad EMU train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

·The 64901 Kosi Kalan- Ghaziabad EMU will be diverted to run via Hazrat Nizamuddin to Sahibabad.

·The 20817 & 22811 Bhubneshwar-New Delhi Rajhani Exp. train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

·20839 Ranchi-New Delhi Rajdhani Express train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

REGULATION OF TRAINS o­n 23.01.2020& 26.01.2020TILL CLEARANCE OF THE PARADE

·The11078 Jammu Tawi -Pune Jhelum Express train will be regulated at New Delhi if required.

·The 12626New Delhi-Trivandrum Kerala Express train will be regulated at New Delhi.

·The14258 New Delhi-Varanasi Kashi Vishwanath Express train will depart from New Delhi after clearance of the Parade.

·The 12627Bangalore-New Delhi Karnataka Express train will be regulated at Hazrat Nizamuddin till clearance of the Parade.

·The 12925Bandra Terminus-Amritsar/Kalka Paschim Express train will be regulatedat Okhla till clearance of the Parade.

·The 12204 Amritsar-Saharsa Garib Rath Express train will be regulated at New Delhi till clearance of the Parade.

·The 12033 Kanpur-New Delhi Shatabdi Express train will be regulated at Sahibabad for 15 minutes.

·The 12259 Sealdah-New Delhi Duronto Express train will be regulated at Ghaziabad for 15 minutes.

·The 20801 Patna-New Delhi Magadh Express train will be regulated at Ghaziabad for 15 minutes.

…………..

 

 





2
21-01-2020
CANCELLATION/FREQUENCY REDUCTION AND DIVERSION OF TRAINS CONTINUED IN THIS FOGGY SEASON

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION/FREQUENCY REDUCTION AND DIVERSION OF TRAINS CONTINUED IN THIS FOGGY SEASON

 

Kolkata, 21st January, 2020:

 

In view of prevailing foggy condition in northern parts of the country, cancellation/frequency reduction/diversion of the following S E Railway trains will be continued as per schedule mentioned below:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·22857 Santragachi-Anand Vihar Weekly Superfast Express will further remain cancelled from 03.02.2020 to 24.02.2020.

·22858 Anand Vihar-Santragachi Weekly Superfast Express will further remain cancelled from 04.02.2020 to 25.02.2020.

·12873 Hatia-Anand Vihar Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express will further remain cancelled from 03.02.2020 to 27.02.2020.

·12874 Anand Vihar-Hatia Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express will further remain cancelled from 04.02.2020 to 28.02.2020.

FREQUENCY REDUCTION OF TRAINS

·12366/12365 Ranchi-Patna-Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express will further remain cancelled o­n 07.02.2020, 14 .02.2020, 21.02.2020 and 28.02.2020.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

·18631/18632 Ranchi-Ajmer-Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express will run o­n diverted routé via Allahabad Jn.-Allahabad City-Manduadih-Varanasi-Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya instead of Allahabad Jn.-Mirzapur-Vayasnagar-Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya upto 29.02.2020 against previous announced date 31.01.2020.

-----------

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit