For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








70 Trains from (ANVT)ANAND VIHAR TRM to (BSB)VARANASI JN


Address: Anand Vihar, New Delhi, Delhi, India

Station Code: ANVT

Station Name: ANAND VIHAR TRM

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 243

Station Traffic: High

Address: Varanasi Junction Railway Station, Chaukaghat, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India

Station Code: BSB

Station Name: VARANASI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 784

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15623BGKT KYQ EXPDLI05:00BSB22:0017:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPSSB05:30DDU01:0319:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
12816NANDAN KANAN EXANVT06:30DDU17:5811:28M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12816 Status
12876NEELACHAL EXPANVT06:30BSB20:0013:30TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12876 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPDLI06:35DDU20:5814:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15484 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPANVT06:45DDU18:0811:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12506 Status
12312KALKA MAILDLI07:00DDU20:0813:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
22806ANVT BBS SUPANVT07:05DDU18:5811:53M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22806 Status
12826JHRKHND S KRNTIANVT07:05DDU18:5811:53W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12826 Status
12324ANVT HWH EXPANVT07:05DDU19:2312:18TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12324 Status
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPANVT07:30DDU19:4312:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12488 Status
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNINDLS09:25BSB22:1512:50TH,SU1A,2A,3A,20506 Status
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHNNDLS09:25BSB22:1512:50TU1A,2A,3A,20504 Status
14258KASHI V EXPRESSNDLS11:35BSB04:3517:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14258 Status
12398MAHABODHI EXPNDLS12:10DDU23:2511:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12398 Status
12274HWH DURONTO EXPNDLS12:55DDU22:109:15TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12274 Status
12282BBS DURONTO EXPNDLS12:55DDU21:508:55TH1A,2A,3A,SL,12282 Status
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPNDLS13:10BSB02:2513:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12392 Status
13258JAN SADHARAN EXPANVT13:30BSB02:4513:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13258 Status
22858ANVT SRC SF EXPANVT13:45DDU02:4312:58TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22858 Status
12368VIKRAMSHILA EXPANVT14:40DDU02:5812:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12368 Status
19407ADI VARANASI EXPDLI15:05BSB05:4014:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19407 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPDLI15:05BSB04:3813:33TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
14006LICHCHAVI EXPANVT15:10BSB06:1015:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14006 Status
12454NDLS RNC RJDHNINDLS16:00DDU01:159:15W,SA1A,2A,3A,12454 Status
20840NDLS RNC RAJ EXPNDLS16:00DDU01:159:15M,F1A,2A,3A,20840 Status
12878NDLS RNC G RATHNDLS16:00DDU01:159:15TU,TH,SU3A12878 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANINDLS16:10DDU01:239:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
12314SEALDAH RJDHANINDLS16:25DDU01:359:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12314 Status
14018SADBHAVNA EXPANVT16:25BSB10:3018:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,14018 Status
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPANVT16:25BSB09:0016:35F,SU3A,SL,GN,14016 Status
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPANVT16:25BSB09:0016:35TU,TH3A,SL,GN,14008 Status
12302KOLKATA RJDHNINDLS16:55DDU01:448:49M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12302 Status
22406ANVT BGP G RATHANVT16:55DDU02:209:25M,W,F3A,CC,22406 Status
12236ANVT MDP HUMSFRANVT16:55DDU02:209:25TH3A12236 Status
12306KOLKATA RJDHNINDLS16:55DDU01:438:48F1A,2A,3A,12306 Status
12570JYG GARIB RATHANVT16:55DDU02:209:25TU,SA3A12570 Status
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLS17:05DDU01:558:50TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,22824 Status
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLS17:05DDU01:558:50M,F1A,2A,3A,22812 Status
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLS17:05DDU01:558:50SU1A,2A,3A,20818 Status
13430ANVT MLDT EXPANVT17:10BSB09:5816:48SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13430 Status
12310RJPB RAJDHANINDLS17:15DDU02:038:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12310 Status
12394SAMPOORN K EXPNDLS17:25DDU03:2810:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12394 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSNDLS17:35DDU04:1810:43W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12304 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSNDLS17:35BSB05:0511:30M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12382 Status
14004NDLS MLDT EXPNDLS18:00BSB08:0514:05TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14004 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPANVT18:15BSB08:2514:10TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
22408BSB GARIB RATHANVT18:15BSB08:0513:50M,W,F3A22408 Status
22418MAHAMANA EXPNDLS18:35BSB08:2513:50M,W,F1A,2A,SL,GN,22418 Status
12560SHIV GANGA EXPNDLS18:55MUV06:5011:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12560 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXDLI19:05DDU06:3011:25SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12380 Status
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXPANVT19:10DDU06:2811:18TU3A,SL,GN,12444 Status
22410SSM GARIB RATHANVT19:10DDU06:2811:18SA3A22410 Status
12330W B SMPRK KRNTIANVT19:10DDU06:2811:18W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12330 Status
12260SDAH DURONTO EXPNDLS19:40DDU04:338:53M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,12260 Status
12818JHARKHAND EXPREANVT19:40DDU06:4311:03M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12818 Status
12250ANVT HWH YUVAANVT19:50DDU04:338:43SU2A,3A,CC,12250 Status
20502ANVT AGTL RAJANVT19:50DDU04:338:43W1A,2A,3A,20502 Status
20802MAGADH EXPRESSNDLS20:00DDU07:3811:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20802 Status
12562SWATANTRTA S EXPNDLS20:40BSB08:2511:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12562 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSDLI21:40BSB15:0017:20TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13484 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSDLI21:40BSB15:0017:20M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13414 Status
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPNDLS22:25DDU10:1811:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12802 Status
12582NDLS MUV SF EXPNDLS22:35MUV11:1012:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12582 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILDLI23:40DDU11:2811:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14056 Status
12502PORVOTR S KRNTINDLS23:45DDU11:4311:58W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12502 Status
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXPNDLS23:45DDU11:4311:58TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15602 Status
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESSNDLS23:45DDU11:4311:58TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12350 Status
22428ANVT BUI SF EXPANVT23:55BSB12:1012:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22428 Status
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXPANVT23:55DDU11:4311:48M2A,3A,SL,GN,14020 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0619-06-2020
mumbai
WITH TWO MORE SHRAMIK SPL TRAINS FROM SURAT, WR RUNS TOTAL 1226 TO CARRY 18.44 LAKH MIGRANTS TO THEIR NATIVE STATES

WR Press Release No. 2020/06Mumbai, 18thJune, 2020

WITH TWO MORE SHRAMIK SPL TRAINS FROM SURAT, WR RUNS TOTAL 1226 TO CARRY 18.44 LAKH MIGRANTS TO THEIR NATIVE STATES


Lakhs of migrant workers and their families have been benefitted by the Indian Railway's decision to runShramik Special trains.In continuation to this, with 2 more shramik special trains departed from Surat o­n 17th June, 2020, Western Railwayhas operated total 1226SHRAMIK SPLtrains from 2ndMay, 2020 to 17thJune, 2020, which have carried approx. 18.44 lakh migrant labourers & their families to their desired destinations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, out of the 1226Shramik special trains, maximumtrains were bound for Uttar Pradesh followed by Bihar. The special Shramik trains were also operatedto states ofOrissa, Madhya Pradesh, Jharkhand, Chhattisgarh, Rajasthan,Uttarakhand, West Bengal,Gujarat, Manipur, Jammu & Kashmir, Himachal Pradesh, Telangana, Andhra Pradesh, Tamil Nadu, Kerala, Assam and Maharashtra. Approx. 18.44lakh passengers have been ferried by Western Rly totheir home towns in different states of the country, from 2ndMay, 2020 to 17thJune, 2020.Shri Bhakar stated that these Shramik Special trains have helped in facilitating faster movement of stranded labourers and their families to their native places. o­n 17thJune, 2020, twoShramik special trains left from Gujarat.Both these trains left from Surat to Brahmapur in Orissa and to Danapur in Bihar respectively. From 3rd May to 17thJune, 2020, a total of 187Shramik Special Trains have originated from various stations under Mumbai Suburban Section, including 68Shramik special trains from Bandra Terminus, 73 from Borivali, 31 from Vasai Road, 2 from Dahanu Road and 13 from Palghar station. These trains were departed for Gorakhpur, Jaunpur , Gonda , Varanasi, Pratapgarh, Bhagalpur, Prayagraj, Darbhanga, Danapur, Howrah etc. Out of these 1226 trains, Mumbai division has operated highest 714 trains, Ahmedabad division 259, Vadodara division 100, Bhavnagar division 30, Rajkot division 117 and Ratlam division 6 Shramik special trains.These special trains are being operated by maintaining all social distancing norms, as well as proper thermal screening of passengers, is also being ensured before boarding the train. During the journey, passengers are also being given free meals and packaged drinking water.

TRANSPORTATION OFESSENTIALS

Shri Bhakar stated that since 22nd March till 17th June, 2020, total 6632 rakes of goods trains have been used by WR to supply essential commodities amounting to 13.50 million tonnes. 13,140 freight trains have been interchanged with other zonal railways, in which 6588trains were handed over and 6552 trains taken over at different interchange points.  344 Millennium Parcel rakes of Parcel Vans/ Railway Milk Tankers (RMTs) have been sent to different parts of the country to supply as per the demands of essential items such as milk powder, liquid milk and other general consumer goods. Shri Bhakar further added that o­n 18th June, 2020, three parcel special trains, including a milk rake, left from WR includingBandra Terminus – Ludhiana and Kankaria – Khurda Rd. parcel special train. o­ne milk rake also left from Palanpur to Hind Terminal. It is worth mentioning, that during the lockdown period, since 23rd March to 17th June, 2020, commodities weighing almost 59 thousand tonnes have been transported by Western Rly through its 343 parcel special trains, which included agricultural produce, medicines, fish, milk etc.The earnings generated through this transportation, has been approx Rs 18.80 crore. During this period, forty four milk special trains were run by Western Rly, with a load of more than 32 thousand tonnes and 100% utilization of the wagons, generating revenue of approx Rs 5.65 crore. Similarly, 294Covid-19 special parcel trains with a load of more than 23 thousand tonnes were also run to transport essential commodities, for which the revenue earned was Rs 12.09 crore. In addition to this, 5 indented rakes carrying 2378 tonnes were also run with 100% utilization generating revenue of more than Rs 1.07 crore.

LOSS & REFUND UPDATE OF WR

Shri Bhakar said that the total loss of earnings over Western Railway o­n account of Corona Virus lockdown, has been over Rs 1359 crore, which includes Rs 195.03 crore for suburban section and Rs 1164.12 crore for non-suburban.Inspite of this, resulting to cancellation of tickets till now, Western Railway has ensured to return refund amount ofRs. 347.32 crore. It's worth mentioning that in this refund amount, Mumbai division alone, has ensured refund of Rs 163.29 crore. Till now, 53.37lakh passengers have cancelled their tickets over entire Western Railway & have received their refund amount accordingly.

**********





2
No.151/2020-2117-06-2020
Chennai
Indian Railways deploys 960 COVID Care Coaches in 5 States



503 Coaches are deployed in Delhi at 9 Locations

Indian Railways, as its contribution to national cause, has converted Railway Coaches into COVID Care Centres

Doctors and paramedics are to be provided by State Governments as per Standard Operating Procedures issued by MOHFW o­n 6th May 2020

Railways to deploy 2 liaison officers for each location of coaches to assist State Government officials

All efforts are being made to maintain comfortable temperature inside the coaches in the given weather conditions

Railways to assist State Government in all possible manners to help in care of Covid patients

Sustaining the fight against Covid-19, Indian Railways is making an all out effort to supplement the health care efforts of State Governments. Indian Railways has geared up to provide its 5231 Covid Care Coaches to the States. Zonal Railways have converted these coaches as COVID Care Centres to be used for very mild / mild cases.

As of now, Indian Railways has deployed total 960 COVID Care coaches in 5 states i.e. Delhi, Uttar Pradesh, Andhara Pradesh, Telangana and Madhya Pradesh. Out of total 960 COVID Care coaches, 503 COVID Care coaches have been deployed in Delhi, 20 in Andhra Pradesh, 60 in Telangana, 372 in Uttar Pradesh and 5 in Madhya Pradesh.

In Delhi, 503 COVID Care coaches are deployed at 9 locations. 50 COVID Care coaches are deployed at Shakurbasti, 267 at Anand Vihar, 21 at Delhi Safdarjung, 50 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla, 33 at Delhi Cant, 30 at Adarsh Nagar, 13 at Delhi Shahadra, 13 at Tughlakabad and 26 at Patel Nagar.

In Uttar Pradesh, total 372 COVID Care coaches have been deployed at 23 different locations i.e. Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn., Lucknow, Varanasi, Bhadohi, Faizabad, Saharanpur, Mirzapur, Subedarganj, Kanpur, Jhansi, Jhansi Workshop, Agra, Nakha Jungle, Gonda, Nautanwa, Bahraich, Varanasi City, Manduadih, Mau, Bhatni, Bareilly City, Farrukhabad and Kasganj.

In Madhya Pradesh, total 5 COVID Care coaches are deployed at Gwalior. In Andhra Pradesh, total 20 COVID Care coaches are deployed at Vijayawada while in Telangana, a total of 60 COVID Care coaches are deployed at 3 different locations i.e. Secunderabad, Kachguda and Adilabad.

As per guidelines of Ministry of Health and Family Welfare (MoHFW) Government of India, these State Governments have sent the requisition to Indian Railways and Railways have allocated these coaches to the State/UTs.

It is worth mentioning that Indian Railways is working as Service Provider of Coaches as COVID Care Centres as its contribution to national cause. Doctors and paramedics are to be provided by State Governments. This is as per MOHFW guidelines issued o­n 6th May 2020.

Railways will deploy 2 liaison officers for each location of coaches to assist State  Government officials. All efforts are being made to reduce the heat in the coaches in the given weather conditions. Railways to assist State Government in all possible manners to help in care of Covid patients.

It may be noted that these Coaches can be used for very mild cases that can be clinically assigned to the Covid Care centers as per guidelines issued by MoHFW. These coaches can be used in areas where State has exhausted the facilities and needs to augment capacities for isolation of both suspect and confirmed Covid cases. These facilities are part of the integrated COVID plan developed by MoHFW and NITI Ayog.

*****

PIB Courtesy




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit