For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (BSB)VARANASI JN to (BUI)BALLIA


Address: Varanasi Junction Railway Station, Chaukaghat, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India

Station Code: BSB

Station Name: VARANASI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 784

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ballia Railway Station, Harpur Middhi Road, Ballia, Uttar Pradesh 277001, India

Station Code: BUI

Station Name: BALLIA

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 243

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANBSB02:00BUI04:202:20FUNRESERVED15560 Status
55014BCY CPR PASSBCY04:50BUI09:304:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55014 Status
15054LJN CPR EXPBSB06:40BUI09:082:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15054 Status
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPBSB07:15BUI10:173:02M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12669 Status
12562SWATANTRTA S EXPBSB08:35BUI11:052:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12562 Status
75104BCY PEP DEMUBCY09:00CBN12:363:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED75104 Status
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPBSB09:15BUI12:203:05TU,TH3A,SL,GN,14008 Status
15552DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXPBCY09:15BUI12:203:05THUNRESERVED15552 Status
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPBSB09:15BUI12:213:06F,SU3A,SL,GN,14016 Status
14018SADBHAVNA EXPBSB10:40BUI13:052:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,14018 Status
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPBSB10:50BUI16:355:45M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN,19045 Status
19305INDB GHY EXPBSB11:45BUI13:552:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19305 Status
22428ANVT BUI SF EXPBSB12:20BUI15:253:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22428 Status
55132BCY CPR PASSBCY12:45BUI16:504:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55132 Status
11061DARBHANGA EXPBSB13:50BUI17:303:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSBSB15:40BUI18:052:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,15934 Status
14524HARIHARNATH EXPBSB15:40BUI18:052:25TU,SA3A,SL,GN,14524 Status
55134BCY BUI PASSBCY16:10BUI20:454:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55134 Status
15160SARNATH EXPRESSBSB16:30BUI19:202:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15160 Status
63297BCY BUI MEMUBCY17:40BUI21:203:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63297 Status
15112CPR INTERCITYBCY18:35BUI22:053:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,15112 Status
15232GONDIA BJU EXPBSB19:35BUI00:054:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15232 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPBSB20:00BUI23:203:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,11033 Status
15268JANSADHARAN EXPBSB20:00BUI23:203:20TUUNRESERVED15268 Status
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNIBSB22:25BUI00:302:05TH,SU1A,2A,3A,20506 Status
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHNBSB22:25BUI00:302:05TU1A,2A,3A,20504 Status
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESSBSB22:45BUI01:332:48SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19051 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
15-11-2019
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK

Kolkata, November 14, 2019

            A freight corridor block o­n Sitarampur – Jhajha section over Eastern Railway’s Asansol Division will be imposed o­n 17.11.2019 from 6.45 hrs. to 10.45 hrs. Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made:

Cancellation

53049 Howrah – Mokama Passenger leaving Howrah o­n 16.11.2019 & 53050 Mokama – Howrah passenger leaving Mokama o­n 17.11.2019 will remain cancelled.

Rescheduling of Trains

18622 Hatia – Patna Express will leave Hatia at 23.00 hrs. instead of 22.00 hrs. o­n 16.11.2019 and 63561 Asansol – Jasidih MEMU passenger will leave Asansol at 8.30 hrs. instead of 7.30 hrs. o­n 17.11.2019.

Short-termination/origination

·53139 Kolkata – Jasidih passenger leaving Kolkata o­n 16.11.2019 will terminate at Asansol and 53140 Jasidih – Kolkata passenger scheduled to leave Jasidih o­n 17.11.2019 will originate from Asansol.

·13123 Sealdah – Sitamarhi Express leaving Sealdah o­n 16.11.2019 will terminate at Barauni and 13124 Sitamarhi – Sealdah Express scheduled to leave Sitamarhi o­n 17.11.2019 will originate from Barauni.

Besides, 13133 Sealdah – Varanasi express leaving Sealdah o­n 16.11.2019, 12335 Bhagalpur – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus express and 14055 Dibrugarh – Delhi Brahmaputra Mail will be controlled enroute suitably o­n 17.11.2019.





2
15-11-2019
Press Release:DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO NI WORK IN NORTHERN RAILWAY



                          

DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO NI WORK IN NORTHERN RAILWAY

Kolkata, November 14, 2019:

In connection with Non-Interlocking work at Kundanganj station of Lucknow Division in Northern Railway, following trains will be run via diverted route as under:

i)13005 Up Howrah-Amritsar Mail commencing journey from 15.11.19 to 18.11.19 will diverted via Varanasi Jn- Sultanpur Jn-Lucknow.

ii)13006 Dn Amritsar-Howrah Mail commencing journey from 15.11.19 to 18.11.19 will diverted via Lucknow - Sultanpur Jn-Varanasi Jn.

iii)13168 Dn Agra Cantt – Kolkata Express commencing journey o­n 16.11.2019 will be diverted via Lucknow-Faizabad Jn- Varanasi Jn.

Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

1
virendra sah- Sun Aug 7 1:58 2016
what you want to say.........


Add Comment






Submit