For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (BUI)BALLIA to (BSB)VARANASI JN


Address: Ballia Railway Station, Harpur Middhi Road, Ballia, Uttar Pradesh 277001, India

Station Code: BUI

Station Name: BALLIA

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 243

Station Traffic: High

Address: Varanasi Junction Railway Station, Chaukaghat, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India

Station Code: BSB

Station Name: VARANASI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 784

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11034DBG PUNE EXPBUI00:08BSB03:303:22F2A,3A,SL,GN,11034 Status
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANBUI00:08BSB03:303:22WUNRESERVED15559 Status
15267JANSADHARAN EXPBUI00:08BSB03:303:22SAUNRESERVED15267 Status
19306KYQ INDB EXPBUI01:36BSB05:003:24SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
15551DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXPBUI03:15BCY06:453:30WUNRESERVED15551 Status
63298BUI BCY MEMUBUI04:45KDQ07:442:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63298 Status
15111BCY INTERCITYBUI05:05BCY08:553:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,15111 Status
55133BUI BCY PASSBUI05:45KDQ08:422:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55133 Status
14015SADBHAVANA EXPBUI07:50BSB11:353:45TU,SU3A,SL,GN,14015 Status
14007SADBHAVANA EXPBUI07:50BSB11:353:45W,F3A,SL,GN,14007 Status
14017SADBHAVANA EXPBUI07:50BSB11:353:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14017 Status
15159SARNATH EXPRESSBUI08:25BSB12:203:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15159 Status
55131CPR BCY PASSBUI09:50KDQ14:234:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55131 Status
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPBUI10:25BSB17:156:50TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19046 Status
14523HARIHARNATH EXPBUI12:00BSB15:203:20M,TH3A,SL,GN,14523 Status
75103PEP BCY DEMUPEP13:25KDQ16:092:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED75103 Status
15231BJU GONDIA EXPBUI16:15BSB21:255:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15231 Status
55013CPR BCY PASSBUI17:00KDQ20:543:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55013 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSBUI18:45BSB22:203:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSBUI20:20BSB23:152:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
15053CPR LJN EXPBUI20:50BSB00:103:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15053 Status
12561SWATANTRA S EXPBUI21:45BSB00:302:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12561 Status
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPBUI22:08BSB01:103:02M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12670 Status
22427BUI ANVT SF EXPBUI22:10BSB01:002:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22427 Status
19052BL SHRAMIK EXPBUI22:55BSB01:402:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,19052 Status
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EXBUI22:55BSB01:302:35M,F1A,2A,3A,20505 Status
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPBUI22:55BSB01:302:35TH1A,2A,3A,20503 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
15-11-2019
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK

Kolkata, November 14, 2019

            A freight corridor block o­n Sitarampur – Jhajha section over Eastern Railway’s Asansol Division will be imposed o­n 17.11.2019 from 6.45 hrs. to 10.45 hrs. Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made:

Cancellation

53049 Howrah – Mokama Passenger leaving Howrah o­n 16.11.2019 & 53050 Mokama – Howrah passenger leaving Mokama o­n 17.11.2019 will remain cancelled.

Rescheduling of Trains

18622 Hatia – Patna Express will leave Hatia at 23.00 hrs. instead of 22.00 hrs. o­n 16.11.2019 and 63561 Asansol – Jasidih MEMU passenger will leave Asansol at 8.30 hrs. instead of 7.30 hrs. o­n 17.11.2019.

Short-termination/origination

·53139 Kolkata – Jasidih passenger leaving Kolkata o­n 16.11.2019 will terminate at Asansol and 53140 Jasidih – Kolkata passenger scheduled to leave Jasidih o­n 17.11.2019 will originate from Asansol.

·13123 Sealdah – Sitamarhi Express leaving Sealdah o­n 16.11.2019 will terminate at Barauni and 13124 Sitamarhi – Sealdah Express scheduled to leave Sitamarhi o­n 17.11.2019 will originate from Barauni.

Besides, 13133 Sealdah – Varanasi express leaving Sealdah o­n 16.11.2019, 12335 Bhagalpur – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus express and 14055 Dibrugarh – Delhi Brahmaputra Mail will be controlled enroute suitably o­n 17.11.2019.





2
15-11-2019
Press Release:DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO NI WORK IN NORTHERN RAILWAY



                          

DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO NI WORK IN NORTHERN RAILWAY

Kolkata, November 14, 2019:

In connection with Non-Interlocking work at Kundanganj station of Lucknow Division in Northern Railway, following trains will be run via diverted route as under:

i)13005 Up Howrah-Amritsar Mail commencing journey from 15.11.19 to 18.11.19 will diverted via Varanasi Jn- Sultanpur Jn-Lucknow.

ii)13006 Dn Amritsar-Howrah Mail commencing journey from 15.11.19 to 18.11.19 will diverted via Lucknow - Sultanpur Jn-Varanasi Jn.

iii)13168 Dn Agra Cantt – Kolkata Express commencing journey o­n 16.11.2019 will be diverted via Lucknow-Faizabad Jn- Varanasi Jn.

Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit