For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NABHA

STATION INFO

Address: Railway Station Nabha, Nabha, Punjab 147201, India

Station Code: NBA)NABH

Station Name: NBA)NABHA

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 21

Train Frequency Weekly: 117

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14887KLK BME EXPRESS01:0601:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
24887HW BME LINK EXP01:0701:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP02:0602:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
24888BME RKSH LINK02:0602:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
14888BARMER KLK EXP02:0802:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14525SGNR INTERCITY06:2206:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14502JAT BTI EXP06:5807:002F3A,SL,GN
14732FKA DLI EXP07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
54757UMB SGNR PASS08:1008:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14712SGNR HW EXP08:4108:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
54552BTI UMB PASS10:1010:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES11:1011:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP13:2613:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54551UMB BTI PASS15:0015:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54758SGNR UMB PASS17:1717:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54553UMB DUI PASS17:4717:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14526UMB INTERCITY18:3618:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14711HW SGNR EXP19:2919:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
14731DLI FKA EXP19:4519:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
54556BTI UMB PASS20:5820:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14501BTI JAT EXP23:2823:302TH3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2022/04/5927-04-2022
General Manager reviews monsoon preparations - Central Railway gears up with monsoon preparations

Central Railway

Press Release

General Manager reviews monsoon preparations

Central Railway gears up with monsoon preparations

Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager, Central & Western Railway reviewed the monsoon preparations of Central & Western Railway. Principal Head of Departments and Divisional Railway Managers of Mumbai division were also present. Senior Officers of Mumbai divisions gave presentations o­n the monsoon preparations done by the respective Railways.

Guiding the officers, Shri Lahoti said that all monsoon related work should be completed before the target date. He also instructed the concerned officials to ensure 24x7 monitoring at all the vulnerable locations and to work in close co-ordination with State Government and Municipal Corporations.

To ensure smooth and disruption free services during ensuing monsoon, Central Railway has geared up with monsoon preparations such has removal of muck, cleaning culverts and drains, trimming trees, scanning boulders, provision of high wattage pumps at locations vulnerable for water logging, provision of multi-section digital counters etc.

Central Railway’s Mumbai Division carried out monsoon precautionary measures o­n its suburban network as well as in ghats thoroughly. The details of measures taken for ensuring uninterrupted services are as under.

More Water Pumps this year compared to last year at 19 vulnerable locations of Mumbai Suburban network o­n CR

Central Railway has identified 19 vulnerable locations for water logging during heavy rains and plans to provide 83 pumps at these locations. This year a total of 149 pumps will be provided, of which Railways will be providing 118 pumps and Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai will be providing the balance 31 pumps. This year the capacity of pumps and nos. of pumps were increased at flood prone locations to avoid flooding.  The locations identified o­n main line are Masjid, Mazgaon yard, Byculla, Chinchpokli, Currey Road, Parel, Dadar, Matunga, Sion, Kurla, Vikhroli, Kanjurmarg, Bhandup, Mulund and o­n Harbour line are Sewri, Vadala, Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar, Chunabhatti, Tilak Nagar etc.

Desilting of drains

Central Railway has de-silted and cleaned 59 Kms of drains o­n its suburban section and work is presently in progress o­n cleaning of another 59 kms of drains.

Cleaning of culverts

CR has cleaned 38 culverts o­n its suburban sections, and work is presently in progress o­n cleaning of 45 more culverts.

Trimming of Trees

Work of cutting and trimming of trees has been undertaken at 7,893 different places and work is in progress.

Muck removal

Central Railway has set a target of cleaning and removal of 1.75 lakh cubic meters o­n Main and Harbour lines.

Ghat Section – Boulder scanning and dropping

334 nos of boulder scanning and dropping work has been undertaken in the ghat section and work is in progress for another 260 nos.

Besides work of Boulder netting and tunnel portal to prevent falling of boulders have also been undertaken in the ghat sections.

Capacity augmentation of the waterway

Pipe pushing via micro tunnelling between Kurla and Vidyavihar stations, two pipelines with a 1.8 metre diameter of 70-metre-long have been pushed, increasing the capacity of the culvert.

Augmentation of the waterway of existing bridge with insertion of RCC Boxes between Vadala and Raoli section will increase the waterway capacity.

Similarly, the waterway is augmented at Tilak Nagar Bridge with insertion of RCC Boxes at Tilak Nagar Station creating an 4.9 metre extra opening to increase the waterway capacity. Also, enhancement of bridge waterway by insertion of RCC Box adjacent to existing bridge between Panvel and Karjat, has increased the waterway capacity  and 1.8 meter diameter pipe was pushed between Badlapur and Vangani to increase the water flow. Central Railway has replaced the steel girder with PSB slab of the important Waldhuni Bridge.

Important works targeted for completion

•        3 locations  in Sion-Kurla area to be under observation for effectiveness of work done this monsoon.

•        Pumping arrangements at Rahul nagar nallah, Chunabhatti to be completed before this monsoon.

•        Bunter Bhavan nallah at LTT to be connected by removing encroachments.

•        Karve nagar nallah improvement work to be done by MCGM and cost to be recovered from Ajmera builders.

•        Appointment of consultant for work of clearing of concrete deposited below water mains at Priyadarshini, Chunabhatti.

Important work in progress

•        Widening of nallahs at Vidyavihar, Karve Nagar, Santoshi Mata nallah.

•        Connection work of newly constructed Railway culverts to MCGM drain at Chunabhatti.

•        Installation of  CCTVs at 145 vulnerable locations in ghat section with flood lights.

Important works completed

•        Micro tunneling at Masjid, Sandhurst Road, Hindmata-Dadar-Parel area completed.

Other important works:

•        Installation of flood gates at Masjid, Byculla, Matunga and Sion-Kurla areas.

•        MSF Jawans + RPF Staff as quick response teams.

•        A RPF Flood Rescue Team formed in collaboration with NDRF.

•        Critical FOBs identified & staff deployed for crowd control.

•        Improved communication system in Tunnel and Ghat. (leaky cable and VHF)

•        Additional static watchmen at vulnerable locations

24X7 Control Room

CR Control office, working round the clock, will keep close liaison with Meteorological Department, Disaster Management cell and staff deputed at flood prone areas for continuous monitoring and constant updates.

--- --- ---

Date: April 26, 2022

PR No2022/04/59

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai





(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2022/04/3413-04-2022
Mega Block on 17.04.2022



Mega Block o­n 17.04.2022

Central Railway, Mumbai Division will operate Mega Block o­n its suburban sections for carrying out various engineering and maintenance works o­n 17.04.2022

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Vidyavihar Up & Dn slow lines from 10.55 am to 3.55 pm

Dn slow services leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 10.48 am to 3.49 pm will be diverted o­n Dn fast line between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Vidyavihar stations, will halt at Byculla, Parel, Dadar, Matunga, Sion and Kurla stations and further rediverted o­n Dn slow line.

Up slow services leaving Ghatkopar from 10.41 am to 3.52 pm will be diverted o­n Up fast line between Vidyavihar and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and will halt at Kurla, Sion, Matunga, Dadar, Parel and Byculla stations.

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Chunabhatti / Bandra Dn harbour line from 11.40 am to 4.40 pm &

Chunabhatti / Bandra- Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Up harbour line from 11.10 am to 4.10 pm

Dn Harbour line services to Vashi /Belapur/Panvel leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus / Vadala Road from 11.16 am to 4.47 pm and Dn Harbour line services to Bandra/Goregaon leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 10.48 am to 4.43 pm will remain suspended.

Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus leaving Panvel/Belapur/Vashi from 9.53 am to 3.20 pm and Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus leaving Goregaon/ Bandra from 10.45 am to 5.13 pm will remain suspended.

However, Special services will run between Panvel and Kurla (Platform No.8) during the block period.

Harbour line passengers are permitted to travel via Main Line and Western Railway from 10.00 am to 6.00 pm during block period.

These maintenance mega blocks are essential for infrastructure upkeep and safety. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- --- ---

Date: April 13, 2022

PR No.2022/04/34

This press release is issued by the Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search