For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NABHA

STATION INFO

Address: Railway Station Nabha, Nabha, Punjab 147201, India

Station Code: NBA)NABH

Station Name: NBA)NABHA

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 21

Train Frequency Weekly: 117

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14887KLK BME EXPRESS01:0601:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
24887HW BME LINK EXP01:0701:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP02:0602:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
24888BME RKSH LINK02:0602:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
14888BARMER KLK EXP02:0802:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14525SGNR INTERCITY06:2206:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14502JAT BTI EXP06:5807:002F3A,SL,GN
14732FKA DLI EXP07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
54757UMB SGNR PASS08:1008:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14712SGNR HW EXP08:4108:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
54552BTI UMB PASS10:1010:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES11:1011:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP13:2613:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54551UMB BTI PASS15:0015:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54758SGNR UMB PASS17:1717:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54553UMB DUI PASS17:4717:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14526UMB INTERCITY18:3618:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14711HW SGNR EXP19:2919:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
14731DLI FKA EXP19:4519:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
54556BTI UMB PASS20:5820:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14501BTI JAT EXP23:2823:302TH3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/11/2422-11-2019
MEGA BLOCK ON 24.11.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

MEGABLOCKON 24.11.2019

 

Central Railway will operate Mega Block on its following suburban sections for carrying out maintenance work o­n 24.11.2019.

 

MATUNGA-MULUND DN FAST LINE FROM 10.30 AM TO 3.00 PM

 

Dn fast/semi fast services leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus from 9.53 am to 2.42 pm will be diverted o­n Dn slow line between Matunga and Mulund stations halting at all stations between Sion and Mulund stations and will arrive destination 20 minutes behind schedule. Dn Fast trains beyond Thane will be re-diverted o­n Dn fast line from Mulund.

 

All Up fast services leaving Thane from 10.46 am to 3.18 pm will halt at Mulund, Bhandup, Vikhroli, Ghatkopar and Kurla stations in addition to their respective scheduled halts and will arrive destination 15 minutes behind schedule.

 

All slow services arriving and leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai between 11.00 am and 5.00 pm will arrive destination 15 minutes behind schedule.

 

CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TERMINUS – CHUNABHATTI /BANDRA

DN HARBOUR LINE FROM 11.40 AM TO 4.10 PM &

CHUNABHATTI / BANDRA - CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TERMINUS

UP HARBOUR LINE FROM 11.10 AM TO 3.40 PM

 

Dn Harbour line services to Vashi / Belapur /Panvel leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai/Vadala Road from 11.34 am to 4.23 pm and Dn Harbour line services to Bandra/Goregaon leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 9.56 am to 4.16 pm will remain suspended. 

 

Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Panvel/Belapur/Vashi from 9.53 am to 2.44 pm and Up Harbour line services leaving Bandra/Goregaon from 10.45 am to 4.58 pm will remain suspended.

 

However, Special services will run between Panvel and Kurla (Platform No.8) during the block period.

 

Harbour line passengers are permitted to travel via Main Line and Western Railway from 10.00 am to 6.00 pm during block period.

            

Due to these blocks, suburban trains are likely to be more crowded than usual. Passengers are requested not to take any risks while travelling. They are also requested to avoid travelling o­n foot board, roof top of locals and not to board extremely over crowded trains. These maintenance mega blocks are essential for infrastructure upkeep and safety. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- --- --- --- ---

Date: November 22, 2019

This Press Release issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 10313-07-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 103, BOOST TO INFRASTRUTURE IN SWR

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 103  Dt. 10.07.2019

                      BOOST TO INFRASTRUTURE IN SWR

§    Budget Grant of SWR recorded 17% Growth for the year 2019-20 compared to that of 2018-19. Total Capital Outlay Rs.3516 Cr

1)Some of the important Plan Heads that recorded substantial increase of Budget grant over the last financial year are as under

Budgetary Grant 2018-19 Vs 2019-20

(Figs in Cr. of Rs)

Plan Head

BG
2018-19

BG
2019-20

%    increase

11.

New Lines

189

259

37

15.

Doubling

104

115

10

21.

Rolling stock

15

38

149

41.

Machinery &Plant

19

25

35

42.

Workshop & Prod Units

30

49

62

53.

Passenger Amenities

116

186

60

64.

Other Specified works

5

45

806

Total

1683

1927

14

EBR (IF)

731

548

-25

EBR (P)/Dep

576

1042

81

Grand Total

2990

3516

18

 

2)The Budget Grant for the year 2019-20 for Some important works are as under

Sl.No

Plan Head

Section

BG
( In Rs. Cr)

1.

New Lines  

 

Rayadurg - Tumkur via Kalyandurg

155

Bagalkot-Kudachi

20

Tumkur-Chitradurg-Davangere

115

Gadag - Wadi

150

2.

Doubling

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yeshvanthpur-Channasandra

44

Baiyyappanahalli-Hosur

82

Hospet-Hubli-Londa-Tinaighat-Vasco da Gama

259

Hotgi-Kudgi-Gadag

200

Yalahanka-Penukonda

132

Hubli - Chikjajur

102

Arsikere - Tumkur

103

3.

Quadrupling

Bangalore-Whitefield-Bangalore City-Krishnarajapuram

50

3)Important New Works Sanctioned are as under:

Sl. No

Plan Head

WORKS

Cost
( In Rs. Cr)

1.

New lines

Shimoga-Shikaripura-Ranebennur

965

Mysuru (Belagola) - Kushalnagar

1855

Hassan (Alur) - Belur

463

2.

New Works

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit