For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NABHA

STATION INFO

Address: Railway Station Nabha, Nabha, Punjab 147201, India

Station Code: NBA)NABH

Station Name: NBA)NABHA

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 21

Train Frequency Weekly: 117

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14887KLK BME EXPRESS01:0601:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
24887HW BME LINK EXP01:0701:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP02:0602:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
24888BME RKSH LINK02:0602:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
14888BARMER KLK EXP02:0802:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14525SGNR INTERCITY06:2206:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14502JAT BTI EXP06:5807:002F3A,SL,GN
14732FKA DLI EXP07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
54757UMB SGNR PASS08:1008:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14712SGNR HW EXP08:4108:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
54552BTI UMB PASS10:1010:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES11:1011:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP13:2613:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54551UMB BTI PASS15:0015:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54758SGNR UMB PASS17:1717:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54553UMB DUI PASS17:4717:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14526UMB INTERCITY18:3618:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14711HW SGNR EXP19:2919:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
14731DLI FKA EXP19:4519:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
54556BTI UMB PASS20:5820:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14501BTI JAT EXP23:2823:302TH3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/02/4826-02-2021
Mega Block on 28.2.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Mega Block o­n 28.2.2021

Central Railway will operate Mega Block o­n its suburban sections for carrying out maintenance work o­n 28.2.2021.

 

Main Line –Matunga-Mulund Up & Dn fast lines from 11.05 am to 04.05 pm

During the block period, Dn fast services leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai will be diverted o­n Dn slow line, will halt at their scheduled halts and arrive destination 15 minutes behind schedule.

 

Up fast services arriving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai will be diverted o­n Up slow line, will halt at their scheduled halts and arrive destination 15 minutes behind schedule.

 

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Chunabhatti / Bandra Dn harbour line from 11.40 am to 4.40 pm &

Chunabhatti / Bandra- Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Up harbour line from 11.10 am to 4.10 pm

Dn Harbour line services to Vashi /Belapur/Panvel leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai / Wadala Road from 11.34 am to 4.47 pm and

Dn Harbour lineservices to Bandra/Goregaon leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 09.56 am to 4.43 pm will remain suspended.

Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Panvel/Belapur/Vashifrom 9.53 am to 3.20 pm and

Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Goregaon/ Bandra from 10.45 am to 4.58 pm will remain suspended.

However, Special services will run between Panvel and Kurla (Platform No.8) during the block period.

Harbour line passengers are permitted to travel via Main Line and Western Railway from 10.00 am to 6.00 pm during block period.

These maintenance mega blocks are essential for infrastructure upkeep and safety. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- --- ---

Date: February 26, 2021

PR No.2021/02/48

This press release is issued by the Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/02/2712-02-2021
Mega Block on 14.2.2021

Central Railway
Press Release
Mega Block o­n 14.2.2021
Central Railway will operate Mega Block o­n its suburban sections for carrying out maintenance work o­n 14.2.2021.
Matunga - Mulund Up and Dn fast lines from 11.05 am to 4.05 pm
Dn fast services leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 10.25 am to 3.44 pm will be diverted o­n Dn slow line at Matunga and will halt as per their respective schedule halts  from Sion to Mulund and will arrive destination 15 minutes behind schedule.  Fast trains beyond Thane will be re-diverted o­n Dn fast line at Mulund. 

Up fast services leaving Thane from 10.46 am to 3.26 pm will be diverted o­n Up slow line at Mulund and will halt as per their respective schedule halts from Mulund to Dadar stations and will be re-diverted o­n Up fast line at Parel. The services will arrive destination 15 minutes behind schedule. 

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Chunabhatti / Bandra Dn harbour line from 11.40 am to 4.40 pm &
Chunabhatti / Bandra- Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Up harbour line from 11.10 am to 4.10 pm
Dn Harbour line services to Vashi /Belapur/Panvel leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai/Vadala Road from 11.34 am to 4.47 pm and 
Dn Harbour line services to Bandra/Goregaon leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 09.56 am to 4.43 pm will remain suspended.
Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Panvel/Belapur/Vashi  from 9.53 am to 3.20 pm and 
Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Goregaon/ Bandra from 10.45 am to 4.58 pm will remain suspended.
However, Special services will run between Panvel and Kurla (Platform No.8) during the block period.
Harbour line passengers are permitted to travel via Main Line and Western Railway from 10.00 am to 6.00 pm o­n block day.
                  
These maintenance mega blocks are essential for infrastructure upkeep and safety. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.
--- --- ---
Date: February 12, 2021
PR No.2021/02/27
This press release is issued by the Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search