For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NABHA

STATION INFO

Address: Railway Station Nabha, Nabha, Punjab 147201, India

Station Code: NBA)NABH

Station Name: NBA)NABHA

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 21

Train Frequency Weekly: 117

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14887KLK BME EXPRESS01:0601:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
24887HW BME LINK EXP01:0701:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP02:0602:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
24888BME RKSH LINK02:0602:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
14888BARMER KLK EXP02:0802:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14525SGNR INTERCITY06:2206:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14502JAT BTI EXP06:5807:002F3A,SL,GN
14732FKA DLI EXP07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
54757UMB SGNR PASS08:1008:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14712SGNR HW EXP08:4108:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
54552BTI UMB PASS10:1010:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES11:1011:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP13:2613:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54551UMB BTI PASS15:0015:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54758SGNR UMB PASS17:1717:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54553UMB DUI PASS17:4717:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14526UMB INTERCITY18:3618:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14711HW SGNR EXP19:2919:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
14731DLI FKA EXP19:4519:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
54556BTI UMB PASS20:5820:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14501BTI JAT EXP23:2823:302TH3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/09/4124-09-2021
Mega Block on Harbour Line on 26.09.2021

Central Railway
Press Release

Mega Block o­n Harbour Line o­n 26.09.2021
 

Central Railway will operate Mega Block o­n Harbour line for carrying out maintenance work o­n 26.09.2021 as under-

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Chunabhatti / Bandra Dn harbour line from 11.40 am to 4.40 pm &
Chunabhatti / Bandra - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Up harbour line from 11.10 am to 4.10 pm

Dn Harbour line services to Vashi /Belapur/Panvel leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai/ Vadala Road from 11.34 am to 4.47 pm and Dn Harbour line services to Bandra/Goregaon leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 09.56 am to 4.43 pm will remain suspended.

Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Panvel/Belapur/Vashi from 9.53 am to 3.20 pm and Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Goregaon/ Bandra from 10.45 am to 4.58 pm will remain suspended.

However, Special services will run between Panvel and Kurla (Platform No.8) during the block period.

Harbour line passengers are permitted to travel via Main Line and Western Railway from 10.00 am to 6.00 pm during block period.
           
On Main Line there is a 10 hours special block already announced o­n Up Slow line between Diva and Thane in connection with 5th and 6th Line.

These maintenance mega blocks are essential for infrastructure upkeep and safety. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.
--- --- ---
Date: September 24, 2021
2021/09/41
This press release is issued by the Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/08/0807-08-2021
Mumbai
General Manager Central Railway conducts Inspection of Mumbai-Thane Suburban section

Central Railway

Press Release

General Manager Central Railway conducts Inspection of Mumbai-Thane Suburban section

Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager Central Railway conducted inspection of Suburban section of Mumbai Division  between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Thane. Shri Shalabh Goel, Divisional Railway Manager, Mumbai Division and other senior officials were present during the inspection.

Shri  Anil Kumar Lahoti started from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai inspected en-route locations. He took thorough review of the work in progress of 5th and 6th line between Thane & Diva. He reviewed the infrastructure works provided and being provided at Thane station. He also taken the stock of Multi-Modal Transit Hub at existing station (SATIS) project of east side being developed by Indian Railway Station Development Corporation Ltd (IRSDC) along with Thane Municipal Corporation. This project will help to ease the traffic congestion at Thane station.

Shri  Anil Kumar Lahoti then visited Sion station, where he conducted station inspection and discussed in detail the major issue of water logging with all concerned officials and experts. He visited the locations near Mithi River bed, all storm water drain system connected in and around station area of Sion and Chunabhatti. He also discussed in detail the initiatives being taken to prevent  water logging in tracks. He also inspected the various pumping stations working to drain the water from station area. He also discussed about the further plan of action required to prevent the water logging at vulnerable locations in station areas.

Further, he inspected the micro-tunneling work , a remedial measure to prevent water logging in tracks, carried out at Sandhurst Road and micro-tunneling work in progress at Masjid station by Railways in co-ordination with municipal authorities.

All covid-19 protocols were strictly observed during the inspection.

 --- ---

Date: August 07, 2021

2021/08/08

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search