For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NABHA

STATION INFO

Address: Railway Station Nabha, Nabha, Punjab 147201, India

Station Code: NBA)NABH

Station Name: NBA)NABHA

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 21

Train Frequency Weekly: 117

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14887KLK BME EXPRESS01:0601:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
24887HW BME LINK EXP01:0701:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP02:0602:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
24888BME RKSH LINK02:0602:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
14888BARMER KLK EXP02:0802:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14525SGNR INTERCITY06:2206:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14502JAT BTI EXP06:5807:002F3A,SL,GN
14732FKA DLI EXP07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
54757UMB SGNR PASS08:1008:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14712SGNR HW EXP08:4108:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
54552BTI UMB PASS10:1010:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES11:1011:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP13:2613:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54551UMB BTI PASS15:0015:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54758SGNR UMB PASS17:1717:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54553UMB DUI PASS17:4717:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14526UMB INTERCITY18:3618:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14711HW SGNR EXP19:2919:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
14731DLI FKA EXP19:4519:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
54556BTI UMB PASS20:5820:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14501BTI JAT EXP23:2823:302TH3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 10313-07-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 103, BOOST TO INFRASTRUTURE IN SWR

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 103  Dt. 10.07.2019

                      BOOST TO INFRASTRUTURE IN SWR

§    Budget Grant of SWR recorded 17% Growth for the year 2019-20 compared to that of 2018-19. Total Capital Outlay Rs.3516 Cr

1)Some of the important Plan Heads that recorded substantial increase of Budget grant over the last financial year are as under

Budgetary Grant 2018-19 Vs 2019-20

(Figs in Cr. of Rs)

Plan Head

BG
2018-19

BG
2019-20

%    increase

11.

New Lines

189

259

37

15.

Doubling

104

115

10

21.

Rolling stock

15

38

149

41.

Machinery &Plant

19

25

35

42.

Workshop & Prod Units

30

49

62

53.

Passenger Amenities

116

186

60

64.

Other Specified works

5

45

806

Total

1683

1927

14

EBR (IF)

731

548

-25

EBR (P)/Dep

576

1042

81

Grand Total

2990

3516

18

 

2)The Budget Grant for the year 2019-20 for Some important works are as under

Sl.No

Plan Head

Section

BG
( In Rs. Cr)

1.

New Lines  

 

Rayadurg - Tumkur via Kalyandurg

155

Bagalkot-Kudachi

20

Tumkur-Chitradurg-Davangere

115

Gadag - Wadi

150

2.

Doubling

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yeshvanthpur-Channasandra

44

Baiyyappanahalli-Hosur

82

Hospet-Hubli-Londa-Tinaighat-Vasco da Gama

259

Hotgi-Kudgi-Gadag

200

Yalahanka-Penukonda

132

Hubli - Chikjajur

102

Arsikere - Tumkur

103

3.

Quadrupling

Bangalore-Whitefield-Bangalore City-Krishnarajapuram

50

3)Important New Works Sanctioned are as under:

Sl. No

Plan Head

WORKS

Cost
( In Rs. Cr)

1.

New lines

Shimoga-Shikaripura-Ranebennur

965

Mysuru (Belagola) - Kushalnagar

1855

Hassan (Alur) - Belur

463

2.

New Works

2
Press Release No. 26414-03-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 264, INCREASE IN FREQUENCY WITH REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS & CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                     

                                                                    SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 264  Dt. 14.03.2019

INCREASE IN FREQUENCY WITH REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

        Train No. 06575 / 06576 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special will run with revised timings o­n Six days a week instead of Four days a week i.e. o­n Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday instead of Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday with effect from 18.03.2019 by extending Train No. 66537 / 66538 KSR Bengaluru - Ramanagaram - KSR Bengaluru MEMU as Train No. 06575 / 06576 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special as detailed below:-

Train No. 06575 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Special will leave from KSR Bengaluru at 17:20 hrs instead of 19:50 hrs and reach Mysuru at 20:20 hrs instead of 22:40 hrs o­n every Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday.

Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Krishnadevaraya Halt 17:26/17:27 hrs, Nayandahalli -17:31/17:32 hrs, Jnanabharathi Halt – 17:35/17:36 hrs, Kengeri- 17:41/17:42 hrs, Hejjala-17:50/17:51 hrs, Bidadi-17:57/17:58 hrs, Ketohalli Halt-18:05/18:06 hrs, Ramanagaram-18:13/18:14 hrs, Channapattana-18:24/18:25 hrs,  Maddur-18:47/18:48 hrs, Mandya-19:06/19:08hrs, Pandavapura-19:38/19:39 hrs, Srirangapattana-19:46/19:47 hrs and Nagahalli - 19:54/19:55 hrs.

Train No. 06576 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru City MEMU Special will leave Mysuru at 20:30 hrs instead of 23:05 hrs and reach KSR Bengaluru at 23:25 hrs instead of 01:50 hrs o­n every Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Srirangapattana-20:47/20:48 hrs, Pandavapura-20:54/20:55 hrs, Mandya-21:23/21:24 hrs, Maddur-21:43/21:44 hrs, Channapattana-22:02/22:03 hrs, Ramanagaram-22:13/22:14 hrs Kengeri- 22:43/22:44 hrs and Nayandahalli -22:50/22:51 hrs .

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Consequent to the above extension of Train to Mysuru, Train No.66537 KSR Bengaluru - Ramanagaram MEMU which starts at 17.25 hrs and reaches Ramanagaram at 18.30 hrs, and, Train No.66538 Ramanagaram – KSR Bengaluru MEMU which starts at 18.40 hrs and arrives at KSR Bengaluru at 19.45 hrs will be cancelled with effect from 18.03.2019.

Train No. 66539 / 66540 KSR Bengaluru – Ramanagaram - KSR Bengaluru MEMU will be cancelled from 18.03.2019 temporarily for want of rake. 


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit