For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PATIALA

STATION INFO

Address: Patiala Railway Staion, Factory Area, Patiala, Punjab 147003, India

Station Code: PTA)PATIAL

Station Name: PTA)PATIALA

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 23

Train Frequency Weekly: 127

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14887KLK BME EXPRESS00:4000:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
24887HW BME LINK EXP00:4100:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP02:2802:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
24888BME RKSH LINK02:2802:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
14888BARMER KLK EXP02:3002:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14525SGNR INTERCITY05:5906:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14502JAT BTI EXP06:2806:302F3A,SL,GN
14732FKA DLI EXP07:3307:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
54757UMB SGNR PASS07:3807:435M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54557UMB PTA PASS09:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
14712SGNR HW EXP09:0409:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES10:3810:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54552BTI UMB PASS10:4310:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11058ASR CSTM EXP13:5013:533M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54551UMB BTI PASS14:2414:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54553UMB DUI PASS17:0317:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54758SGNR UMB PASS17:5417:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14526UMB INTERCITY19:0319:085M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14711HW SGNR EXP19:0619:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
14731DLI FKA EXP19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
54556BTI UMB PASS21:3321:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14501BTI JAT EXP23:5523:572TH3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
54558PTA UMB PASSSrc17:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
30-10-2019
Prakash Parv Special Trains from various Destinations to Sultanpur Lodhi



विभिन्न गंतव्यों से सुलतानपुर लोधी के लिए प्रकाश पर्व विशेष रेलगाड़ियां

गुरूनानक देव जी के जन्म उत्सव प्रकाश पर्व के अवसर पर रेलवे सुलतानपुर लोधी के लिए निम्नानुसार विशेष रेलगाड़ियां चलायेगी:-

On the occasion of ‘Prakash Parv’ Guru Nanak Dev Ji’s Birthday celebration , Railways shall run the followingspecial trains from various destinations to Sultanpur Lodhias per the following programme.

S.No.

Train No and Name

रेलगाड़ी का नंबर एवं नाम

Period of Run

चलने की अवधि

Departure/ Arrival

आगमन/

प्रस्थान

Composition

डिब्बों का संयोजन

 

Stoppages

ठहराव

1

04601 Hisar - SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

01.11.2019 to 14.11.2019

Departure- 04.15 a.m./ Arrival -12.15 p.m. the same day

13 General ClassCoaches

Sirsa, Kalanwali, Raman, Bhatida, Gangsar Jaitu, KotKapura, Faridkot, Firozpur & Lohian Khas

2

04602 SultanpurLodhi-Hisar Special Train

 

04.11.2019 to 17.11.2019

Departure- 12.00 noon Arrival -10.15 p.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Sirsa, Kalanwali, Raman, Bhatida, Gangsar Jaitu, KotKapura,Faridkot, Firozpur & Lohian Khas

3

04604 Sriganganagar – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

02.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 09.30 a.m. Arrival -04.00 p.m. the same day

 

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Abohar, Fazilka, Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur, Lohian Khas

4

04603 Sriganganagar – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

02.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 02.00 a.m. Arrival -08.15 a.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Abohar, Fazilka, Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur,Lohian Khas

 

 

 

 

5

04605 SultanpurLodhi –Fazilka Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 16.11.2019

Departure - 11.20 a.m. Arrival - 04.50 p.m. the same day

 

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur, Lohian Khas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

04606 Fazilka – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 08.00 p.m. Arrival -11.25 p.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur, Lohian Khas

7

04607 SultanpurLodhi-Nawashahr Doaba Special Train

 

02.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 04.30 p.m. Arrival -07.35 p.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Banga, Behram, Phagwara & Jallandhar City

8

04608 Nawashahr Doaba – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 16.11.2019

Departure- 07.20 a.m. Arrival -10.55a.m. the same day

 

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Banga, Behram, Phagwara & Jallandhar City

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

04609 SultanpurLodhi - Derababa Nanak Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 16.11.2019

Departure- 11.55 p.m. Arrival -05.50a.m. the next day

2

11-12-2013
KOLKATA
SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY EMERGES CHAMPION

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY EMERGES CHAMPION IN

ALL INDIA RAILWAYS WOMEN’S KABADDI TOURNAMENT

 

 

Kolkata, 12th November, 2013:

 

 

South Eastern Railway has won the 37th All India Railways Women’s Kabaddi Championship held at Patiala from 6th to 9th November, 2013 defeating South Central Railway by 37-33 points in the final. Altogether seven teams participated in the Women’s section. The performance of S.E.Railway’s Women’s team was really spectacular considering the fact that the South Central Railway team consisted of two Asian Gold Medalists and one Arjuna awardee. Northern and Central Railways finished 3rd and 4th respectively.

 

In the 63rdAll India Railway Men’s Kabaddi Championship, S.E.Railway secured 4th position. Altogether 16 teams participated in the Men’s section.Northern Railway emerged champion while South Central Railway became Runners Up in the Men’s event.

 

The All India Railways Kabaddi Championship was organized by Diesel Loco Modernization Works Sports Association, Patiala on Synthetic Kabaddi Mats.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit