For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN to (DEE)DELHI S ROHILLA


Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High

Address: Sarai Rohilla, New Delhi, Delhi 110007, India

Station Code: DEE

Station Name: DELHI S ROHILLA

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 354

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPADI00:50DEE19:3318:43TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19269 Status
19263DELHI SR EXPRESSADI00:50DEE19:3518:45TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19263 Status
19403SULTANPUR EXPADI06:05DEC22:5916:54TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19403 Status
19031HARIDWAR MAILADI09:55DEC04:1418:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19031 Status
12477JAM SVDK EXPADI11:25NZM04:1216:47TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12477 Status
12475HAPA SVDK EXPADI11:25NZM04:1016:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,12475 Status
12473SARVODAYA EXPADI11:25NZM04:1216:47SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12473 Status
12917GUJARAT SMPRK KADI17:20NZM10:5017:30M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12917 Status
12957SWARNA J RAJ EXADI17:40DEC06:4313:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12957 Status
12915ASHRAM EXPRESSADI18:30DEC09:2414:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12915 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHADI19:40DEE12:1516:35TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
22451CDG SUP FASTADI19:55DEC11:5215:57M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22451 Status
14312ALA HAZRAT EXPADI20:20DEE14:0517:45M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14312 Status
19407ADI VARANASI EXPADI21:00DEC13:5716:57TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19407 Status
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESSADI21:00DEE13:1516:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,22949 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0108-08-2022
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN SERVICES TO BE AFFECTED FOR SAFETY RELATED MODERNISATION WORK


 

In view of Safety related modernisation work in Nagpur Division of SEC Railway jurisdiction from 6th to 14th August, 2022; a few trains originating and terminating in ECoR jurisdiction will be cancelled as per the following...

 

20813/20814 Puri-Jodhpur-Puri Express from Puri o­n 10th and from Jodhpur o­n 13th August 2022 will remain cancelled.

 

20823/20824 Puri-Ajmer-Puri Express from Puri o­n 8th & 11th and from Ajmer o­n 11th & 16th August 2022 will remain cancelled.

 

22973/22974 Gandhidham-Puri-Gandhidham Express from Gandhidham o­n 10th and from Puri o­n 13th August 2022 will remain cancelled.

 

12145/12146 LTT, Mumbai-Puri-LTT Express from LTT o­n 7th and from Puri o­n 9th August 2022 will remain cancelled.

 

Apart from this, due to modernisation work in Adra Division of South Eastern Railway jurisdiction, few trains will be affected as per the following...

 

 

12801 Puri-New Delhi Purusottam Express from Puri o­n 10th August 2022 will run o­n diverted route via Purulia-Anra-Bhojudih-Khanodih-Gomoh instead of Purulia-Bokaro Steel City-Rajabera-Gomoh.





2
03-08-2022
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATIONS OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

       3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001

REGULATIONS OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY


 

            Due to Pre Non-Interlocking/Non-Interlocking work for replacement of old Panel by Electronic Interlocking and doubling work at Barkakana and Arigada stations over East Central Railway from 30.07.2022 to 17.08.2022,   the following trains will be regulated as under:

Cancellation of trains:

·03555 Asansol – Barkakana MEMU passenger Special (Journey Commencing from 12.08.22 to 18.08.2022).

·03556 Barkakana – Asansol MEMU passenger Special (Journey Commencing from 13.08.22 to21.08.22).

·03605/03606 Maheshmunda – Koderma – Maheshmunda Express Special and 03369/03370 Madhupur – Koderma – Madhupur Express Special ( Journey commencing from 30.07.2022 to 18.08.2022).

Diversion of trains:

·11447 Jabalpur – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing from 11.08.2022 to 17.08.22) will be diverted via Patratu – Bhurkunda – Barkakana (avoiding) – Arigada – Ranchi Road instead.

·11448 Howrah – Jabalpur Epress (Journey Commencing from 12.08.2022 to 18.08.22) will be diverted via Ranchi Road – Arigada – Barkakana (avoiding) – Bhurkunda – Patratu.

·19414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad weekly Express (Journey commencing o­n 13.08.2022) will be diverted via Ranchi Road – Arigada – Barkakana (avoiding) – Bhurkunda – Patratu.

·13025 Howrah – Bhopal weekly express (Journey commencing o­n 15.08.2022) will be diverted via Ranchi Road – Arigada - Barkakana (avoiding) – Bhurkunda – Patratu.

·19608 Madar Jn. – Kolkata express (Journey commencing o­n 15.08.2022) will be diverted via Patratu - Bhurkunda - Barkakana (avoiding) – Arigada - Ranchi Road.

 

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit