For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (VRL)VERAVAL to (JND)JUNAGADH JN


Address: Veraval, Gujarat, India

Station Code: VRL

Station Name: VERAVAL

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 159

Station Traffic: High

Address: Junagadh Junction Railway Station, Junagadh, Gujarat 362001, India

Station Code: JND

Station Name: JUNAGADH JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 147

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSVRL04:25JND06:041:39TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
59422SMNH RJT PASSVRL04:40JND06:422:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59422 Status
04188VRL JHS SPLVRL06:35JND08:502:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,04188 Status
19120SMNH ADI EXPRESVRL06:45JND08:121:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,19120 Status
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXPVRL08:25JND09:581:33SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11087 Status
19319INDORE MAHAMANAVRL08:45JND10:201:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19319 Status
11465SMNH JBP EXPRESVRL09:50JND11:241:34M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11465 Status
11463SMNH JBP EXPRESVRL09:50JND11:241:34TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11463 Status
59508SMNH RJT PASSVRL11:15JND13:101:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59508 Status
22992VRL BDTS SUP EXPVRL12:45JND14:121:27SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22992 Status
19570VRL MMCT EXPVRL13:20JND14:521:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19570 Status
59298SMNH PBR PASSVRL14:25JND16:241:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59298 Status
59424VRL RJT PASSVRL17:25JND19:041:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59424 Status
22958SOMNATH EXPRESSVRL21:35JND23:051:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22958 Status
19251SMNH OKHA EXPVRL22:47JND00:101:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19251 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/06 11-06-2022
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN EXAM SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BHAVNAGAR – BANDRA TERMINUS, BHAVNAGAR – SURAT, AHMEDABAD –INDORE & BANDRA TERMINUS - DELHI

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN EXAM SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BHAVNAGAR – BANDRA TERMINUS, BHAVNAGAR – SURAT, AHMEDABAD –INDORE & BANDRA TERMINUS - DELHI

Augmentation of additional Sleeper Class Coaches in few WR trains for the convenience of candidates appearing for Non-Technical Popular Categories Examination

For the convenience & benefit of the candidates attending Non-Technical Popular Categories (NTPC), 2nd stage examination, Western Railway has decided to run Exam Special trains between Bhavnagar – Bandra Terminus, Bhavnagar – Surat,  Ahmedabad – Indore and Bandra Terminus - Delhi.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the Special train are as under:

·      Train No. 09202/09201 Bhavnagar – Bandra Terminus  Exam Special [2 trips]

Train No. 09202 Bhavnagar – Bandra Terminus Exam Special will depart from Bhavnagar o­n Wednesday, 15th June, 2022 at 07.30 hrs & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 21.50 hrs, the same day. Similarly, Train No. 09201 Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Superfast Exam Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Thursday, 16th June 2022 at 19.25 hrs & will reach Bhavnagar at 09.25 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Sihor Gujarat, Dhola, Botad, Surendranagar Gate, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Vapi and Borivali stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

 ·      Train No. 09204/09203 Bhavnagar – Surat  Exam Special [2 trips]

Train No. 09204 Bhavnagar – Surat Exam Special will depart from Bhavnagar o­n Tuesday, 14th June, 2022 at 07.30 hrs & will reach Surat at 17.30 hrs, the same day. Similarly, Train No. 09203 Surat - Bhavnagar Exam Special will leave from Surat o­n Friday, 17th June 2022 at 19.45 hrs & will reach Bhavnagar at 05.40 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Sihor Gujarat, Dhola, Botad, Surendranagar Gate, Viramgam, Ahmedabad and Vadodara stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

 ·      Train No. 09422/09421 Ahmedabad - Indore Exam Special [2 trips]

Train No. 09422 Ahmedabad - Indore Exam Special will depart from Ahmedabad o­n Tuesday, 14th June 2022 at 08.40 hrs & will reach Indore at 18.30 hrs, the same day. Similarly, Train No. 09421 Indore- Ahmedabad Superfast Exam Special will leave from Indore o­n Friday, 17th June, 2022 at 23.30 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 08.45 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Anand, Godhra, Dahod, Ratlam and Ujjain stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches .

·      Train No. 04004/04003 Delhi - Bandra Terminus Exam Special [2 trips]

Train No. 04004 Delhi - Bandra Terminus Special will depart at 21.50 hrs o­n 10th June 2022 from Delhi & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 00.30 hrs, the third day. Similarly, Train No. 04003 Bandra Terminus- Delhi Special will leave from Bandra Terminus o­n Tuesday, 14th June, 2022 at 23.55 hrs & will reach Delhi at 04.30 hrs, the third day. Enroute this train will halt at Rewari, Alwar, Jaipur, Ajmer, Falna, Abu Road, Mahesana, Gandhinagar Capital, Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Surat, and Boisar stations in both directions. This train comprises of General Second Class Coaches.

Shri Thakur further stated that Western Railway will augment few trains with extra Sleeper Class coaches for the benefit of the candidates attending Non-Technical Popular Categories (NTPC), 2nd stage examination.

 1.      Train No. 22923  Bandra Terminus – Jamnagar of 13th June, 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

2.      Train No. 22924  Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus of  14th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

3.      Train No. 20955 Surat - Mahuva  of 13th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

4.      Train No. 20956  Mahuva  - Surat of 14th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

5.      Train No. 19015 Mumbai Central – Porbandar of 14th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

6.      Train No. 19015 Mumbai Central – Porbandar of 17th June 2022 with four coaches of Sleeper Class

7.      Train No 19016  Porbandar - Mumbai Central of 14th June 2022 with four coaches of Sleeper Class

8.      Train No 19016  Porbandar - Mumbai Central of 15th June 2022 with four coaches of Sleeper Class

9.      Train No 19016  Porbandar - Mumbai Central of 17th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

10. Train No. 22957 Ahmedabad - Veraval of 14th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

11. Train No. 22957 Ahmedabad - Veraval of 17th June 2022 with four coaches of Sleeper Class

12. Train No. 22958  Veraval – Ahmedabad of 14th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

13. Train No. 22958  Veraval – Ahmedabad of 15th June 2022 with four coaches of Sleeper Class

The booking of Train Nos. 09202 / 09201 / 09204 / 09203 / 09422 / 09421 will open from 12th June, 2022 at PRS counters and IRCTC website. The above trains will run as Special train o­n Special fare, except Train No 04004/04003. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 **********





2
WR Press Release No. 2022/0524-05-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY RESTORES LINEN IN 31 PAIRS OF TRAINS

WR Press Release No. 2022/05           Mumbai, 24th May, 2022

WESTERN RAILWAY RESTORES LINEN IN 31 PAIRS OF TRAINS

For the comfort and convenience of passengers, Indian Railways has withdrawn the restriction o­n the supply of linen, blankets and curtains in trains. This restriction was earlier imposed in view of the Pandemic and due to COVID-19 Standard Operating Protocol for the movement of passengers by trains. Implementing the recent decision of withdrawal of this restriction, Western Railway has restored the provision of linen in 31 pairs of trains.

According to a press release issued by Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are:

·Train No. 12951/12952 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Rajdhani Express

·Train No. 12953/12954 Mumbai Central – H. Nizamuddin August Kranti Rajdhani Express

·Train No. 12239/12240 Mumbai Central – Hisar AC Duronto Express

·Train No. 12227/12228 Mumbai Central – Indore AC Duronto Express

·Train No. 22209/22210 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Duronto Express

·Train No. 12267/12268 Mumbai Central –Hapa AC Duronto Express

·Train No. 12925/12926 Bandra Terminus–Amritsar Paschim Express

·Train No. 12907/12908 Bandra Terminus–H. Nizamuddin Maharshtra Sampark Kranti Express

·Train No. 22950/22949 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express

·Train No 19028/19027 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi Vivek Express

·Train No. 20955/20956 Surat– Mahuva SF Express

·Train No. 09069/09070 Surat– Hatia SF Summer Special

·Train No. 12902/12901 Ahmedabad –DadarGujarat Mail Express

·Train No. 12957/12958 Ahmedabad – New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express

·Train No. 12915/12916 Ahmedabad – Delhi Ashram Express

·Train No. 20903/20904 Ekta Nagar – Varanasi Jn. Mahamana Express

·Train No. 20905/20906 Ekta Nagar – Rewa Mahamana Express

·Train No. 22944/22943 Indore – Daund SF Express

·Train No. 19307/19308 Indore – Chandigarh Express

·Train No. 12914/12913 Indore – Nagpur Trishatabdi Express

·Train No. 19301/19302 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yasvantpur Express

·Train No. 19333/19334 Indore – Bikaner Mahamana Express

·Train No. 12923/12924 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Nagpur Express

·Train No. 19343 Indore – Bhandarkund Penchvalley Express

·Train No. 19344 Chhindwara – Indore Penchvalley Express

·Train No. 19321/19322 Indore – Patna Express

·Train No. 19320/19319 Indore – Veraval Mahamana Express

·Train No. 12919/12920 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Malwa Express

·Train No. 19313/19314 Indore – Patna Express

·Train No. 19579/19580 Rajkot – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express

·Train No. 22937/22938 Rajkot – Rewa SF Express

·Train No. 12462/12461 Jodhpur – Delhi Mandore Express

It is being informed that the supply of linen (Bedsheets, Blankets, etc.) is being done in a phased manner to ensure the proper quality of linen as a sizeable amount of fresh linen is being procured. Railways are working overtime to bring the service back to 100 percent.

**********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit