For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BOLARUM

STATION INFO

Address: Bolaram, Railway Crossing Road, Bolarum, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh 500010, India

Station Code: BMO)BOLARU

Station Name: BMO)BOLARUM

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 26

Train Frequency Weekly: 143

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
57485SC MZL PASS04:0704:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17406KRISHNA EXP04:4904:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
57561KCG MMR PASS05:3905:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57564NED HYB PAS06:0306:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
57601KCG KRMR PASS06:5006:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57486MZL KCG PASS07:2507:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17639KCG AK EXP07:4507:461MCC,2S,GN
17641KCG NRKR EXP07:4507:461TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57689NZB KCG PASS07:5007:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17063AJANTA EXPRESS07:5307:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57129BOLARUM PASSR08:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57474BDHN MBNR PASS10:0610:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57690KCG NZB PASS10:2910:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17058DEVAGIRI EXP13:4413:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17057DEVAGIRI EXP13:4413:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57687NZB KCG PASS17:3517:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57473KCG BDHN PASS17:4817:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17064AJANTA EXPRESS18:3018:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57688KCG NZB PASS19:2019:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17642NRKR KCG EXP19:3219:342M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17640AK KCG EXP19:3319:341TUCC,2S,GN
57448MBNR MZL PASS20:1720:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57562MMR KCG PASS21:1421:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57602NZM KCG PASS21:3921:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS21:4121:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
57563HYB PBN PAS23:5523:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 688/2022-2314-11-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 688 - Sabarimala Special Trains between various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway to run Sabarimala Special Trains between various destinations as detailed below: -

Sl.

Tr. No.

From - To

Dep

Arr

JCO

No. of
trips

1

07129

Nanded – Kollam

23.45 (Thu)

12.55 (Sat)

17.11.2022 & 24.11.2022

2

2

07130

Kollam – Secunderabad

15.00 (Sat)

00.30 (Mon)

19.11.2022 & 26.11.2022

2

3

07131

Narsapur – Kollam

17.10 (Mon)

18.50 (Tue)

21.11.2022 & 28.11.2022

2

4

07132

Kollam – Narsapur

20.45 (Tue)

22.00 (Wed)

22.11.2022 & 29.11.2022

2



Train No. 07129 Nanded - Kollam Special Trains:


These special trains will stop at Mudkhed, Umri, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Akanapet, Wadiaram, Medchal, Bolarum, Secunderabad, Begumpet, Lingampalli, Vikarabad, Tadur, Seram, Malkhaid Rd, Sulehalli, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Rd, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Kondapuram, Yerraguntla, Kamalapuram, Kadapa, Razampet, Koduru, Renigunta, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Chenganacheri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikera, Kayankulam and Sasthankota stations.

 

Train No. 07130 Kollam – Secunderabad Special Trains:


These special trains will stop at Sasthankota, Kayankulam, Mavelikera, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Chenganacheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Renigunta, Koduru, Razampet, Kadapa, Kamalapuram, Yerraguntla, Kondapuram, Tadipatri, Gooty, Guntakal, Adone, Mantralayam Rd, Raichur, Yadgir, Sulehalli, Malkhaid Rd, Seram, Tandur, Vikarabad and Lingampalli stations.

 

Train No. 07131/07132 Narsapur – Kollam - Narsapur Special Trains:


These special trains will stop at Palakollu, Bhimavaram, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikaluru, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Tenali, Bapatla, Chirala, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Tirupati, Chittoor, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam, Kottayam, Chenganacheri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikera, Kayankulam and Sasthankota stations in both the directions.

 

These trains will consist of 2AC, 3AC, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.







2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.562/2022-2326-09-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 562 - Shri G. Kishan Reddy, Hon’ble Union Minister Dedicates New Railway Line between Medak – Akanapet to the Nation





- Inaugural Passenger train flagged off from Medak to Kacheguda

Shri G. Kishan Reddy, Hon’ble Minister of Culture, Tourism and Development of North Eastern Region, Govt. of India dedicated New Railway Line between Medak – Akanapet Railway Stations to the Nation and flagged off the inaugural passenger train from Medak Railway station to Kacheguda Station today i.e., 23rd September, 2022 in the august presence of Shri K. Prabhakar Reddy, Hon’ble MP, Medak, Smt. M. Padma Devender Reddy, Hon’ble MLA, Medak, Shri Raghunandan, Hon’ble MLA, Dubbak, Shri. T. Chandrapal, Municipal Chairman, Medak and other dignitaries. Shri G. Kishan Reddy also inaugurated new booking office at Medak Railway station. Shri Arun Kumar Jain, General Manager (In-Charge), SCR, Shri Neeraj Agarwal, CAO/Construction, Shri Sharat Chandrayan, Divisional Railway Manager, Hyderabad Division and senior Railway officials were also present o­n the occasion.

The Akanapet - Medak New Railway line stretches for a distance of 17.2 kms. The new line project has been completed with an approximate cost of Rs. 205 crore o­n cost-sharing basis between Railways and Government of Telangana, bearing 50% each of the total cost. This line provides direct connectivity between Medak and Secunderabad, Capital city region of Telangana. Medak Railway station constructed as part of new railway line is the terminal station and Goods shed has been constructed to facilitate freight operations. The new line will also boost the Socio - economic development of the Medak and nearby areas.

Speaking o­n the occasion, Shri G. Kishan Reddy stated that Medak – Akanapet New line is o­ne the most prestigious projects and a long cherished dream of the people of Medak district. He stated that the new line will be beneficial for the people especially the farmers as it will connect the district headquarters town of Medak with the main rail route of Secunderabad – Nizamabad - Aurangabad and beyond towards Mumbai. The line heralds a new dawn in the region opening new avenues in terms of passenger and freight operations, he added. Further, the Hon’ble Union Minister informed that the new line will assist in extending the market for agricultural and industrial products of the region. Essential commodities like food grains and fertilizers can now be transported in a fast, economic and safe means, he stated.

The Hon’ble Union Minister also informed that Medak Railway Station has been provided with all necessary Passenger amenities for the convenience of rail users and 3 major bridges, 39 minor bridges, 13 RUBs and 01 ROB has been constructed as part of the project. Further, Shri G. Kishan Reddy stated that 298 Kms of new lines have been commissioned in Telangana State and 221 Kms of existing track has been strengthened by converting to double line, third line and fourth line section. He also informed that 1,149 Track Kms of track in Telangana has been electrified during the last 8 years.

Addressing the gathering, Shri Arun Kumar Jain, General Manager (In-Charge) stated that the Akanapet – Medak new line heralds a new growth in the rail infrastructure development and enhanced connectivity in the State of Telangana. He stated the project will immensely benefit the people of Medak and will open new vistas of growth for the region. The Medak – Kacheguda Daily passenger train will strengthen the connectivity of this region with the capital city of Telangana and other part of the country, he added.

*The regular services of Medak – Kacheguda Daily passenger trains will commence from 24th September, 2022. The details of the train schedules are as detailed below:

1.Train No. 07577/07578 Kacheguda – Medak – Kacheguda Daily Passenger:

Train No. 07577
Kacheguda - Medak Daily Passenger

Station

Arr/Dep

Kacheguda

--/07.45

Sitafalmandi

07.54/07.55

Malkajgiri

08.07/08.08

Cavalry Barracks

08.21/08.22

Bolarum

08.27/08.28

Gundlapochampalli

08.34/08.35

Gowdavalli

08.37/08.38

Medchal

08.44/08.45

Dabilpur

08.47/08.48

Manoharabad

09.09/09.10

Masaipet

09.19/09.20

Srinivasanagar

09.24/09.25

Wadiaram

09.35/09.36

Mirzapalli

09.44/09.45

Akanapet

09.53/09.55

Lakshmapur

10.09/10.10

Shamnapur

10.19/10.20

Medak

11.10/--

Train No. 07578
Medak - Kacheguda Daily Passenger

Station

Arr/Dep

Medak

--/16.10

Shamnapur

16.19/16.20

Lakshmapur

16.29/16.30

Akanapet

16.38/16.40

Mirzapalli

16.46/16.47

Wadiaram

16.54/16.55

Srinivasanagar

16.59/17.00

Masaipet

17.09/17.10

Brahmanpalli

17.14/17.15

Manoharabad

17.20/17.21

Dabilpur

17.24/17.25

Medchal

17.39/17.40

Gowdavalli

17.43/17.44

Gundlapochampalli

17.49/17.50

Bolarum

17.59/18.00

Cavalry Barracks

18.09/18.10

Malkajgiri

18.24/18.25

Sitafalmandi

18.33/18.34

Kacheguda

19.20/--

2.Train No. 07580/07588 Kacheguda – Medak – Kacheguda Daily Passenger:

Train No. 07580
Kacheguda - Medak Daily Passenger

Station

Arr/Dep

Kacheguda

--/19.10

Sitafalmandi

19.20/19.21

Malkajgiri

19.29/19.30

Cavalry Barracks

19.43/19.44

Bolarum

19.51/19.52

Medchal

20.09/20.10

Dabilpur

20.14/20.15

Manoharabad

20.34/20.35

Brahmanpalli

20.39/20.40

Masaipet

20.44/20.45

Srinivasanagar

20.49/20.50

Wadiaram

21.04/21.05

Mirzapalli

21.14/21.15

Akanapet

21.28/21.30

Lakshmapur

21.39/21.40

Shamnapur

21.49/21.50

Medak

22.30/--

Train No. 07588
Medak - Kacheguda Daily Passenger

Station

Arr/Dep

Medak

--/05.20

Shamnapur

05.29/05.30

Lakshmapur

05.39/05.40

Akanapet

05.48/05.50

Mirzapalli

05.57/05.58

Wadiaram

06.05/06.06

Srinivas



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit