For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BOLARUM

STATION INFO

Address: Bolaram, Railway Crossing Road, Bolarum, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh 500010, India

Station Code: BMO)BOLARU

Station Name: BMO)BOLARUM

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 26

Train Frequency Weekly: 143

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
57485SC MZL PASS04:0704:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17406KRISHNA EXP04:4904:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
57561KCG MMR PASS05:3905:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57564NED HYB PAS06:0306:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
57601KCG KRMR PASS06:5006:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57486MZL KCG PASS07:2507:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17639KCG AK EXP07:4507:461MCC,2S,GN
17641KCG NRKR EXP07:4507:461TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57689NZB KCG PASS07:5007:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17063AJANTA EXPRESS07:5307:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57129BOLARUM PASSR08:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57474BDHN MBNR PASS10:0610:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57690KCG NZB PASS10:2910:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17058DEVAGIRI EXP13:4413:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17057DEVAGIRI EXP13:4413:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57687NZB KCG PASS17:3517:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57473KCG BDHN PASS17:4817:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17064AJANTA EXPRESS18:3018:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57688KCG NZB PASS19:2019:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17642NRKR KCG EXP19:3219:342M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17640AK KCG EXP19:3319:341TUCC,2S,GN
57448MBNR MZL PASS20:1720:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57562MMR KCG PASS21:1421:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57602NZM KCG PASS21:3921:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS21:4121:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
57563HYB PBN PAS23:5523:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 27911-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 279, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 279   Dt. 08.11.2019

            CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled /diverted due to Non-Interlocking work between Kalaburagi to Savalgi stations for commissioning of double line as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 57129 Vijayapura – Bolarum Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura from 13.11.2019 to 27.11.2019 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 57133 Vijayapura – Raichur Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura from 12.11.2019 to 27.11.2019 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 57130 Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Hyderabad from 12.11.2019 to 27.11.2019 will be cancelled.

4.Train No. 57134 Raichur – Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Raichur from 13.11.2019 to 27.11.2019 will be cancelled.

5.Train No. 17319 Hubballi – Secunderabad Express commencing journey from Hubballi from 12.11.2019 to 27.11.2019 will be cancelled.

6.Train No. 17320   Secunderabad – Hubballi Express commencing journey from Secunderabad from 13.11.2019 to 28.11.2019 will be cancelled.

7.Train No. 17307   Mysuru – Bagalkot Basava Express commencing journey from Mysuru from 12.11.2019 to 27.11.2019 will be cancelled.

8.Train No. 17308    Bagalkot  – Mysuru Basava Express commencing journey from Bagalkot  from 13.11.2019 to 28.11.2019  will be cancelled

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16340 Nagercoil - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express commencing journey from Nagercoil o­n 18.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 22.11.2019, 25.11.2019, 26.11.2019 and 27.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Erode, Palakkad, Mangalore Junction, Thokur, Roha, Panvel, Thane.

2.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(Mumbai) - Nagercoil Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) 17.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 22.11.2019, 24.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 28.11.2019 and 29.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Thane, Panvel, Roha, Thokur, Mangalore Junction, Palakkad, Erode.

3.Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express commencing journey from Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 23.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Thrissur, Shoranur, Thokur, Roha, Panvel.

4.Train No. 16331 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) o­n 25.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Panvel, Roha, Thokur,  Shoranur, Thrissur.

     

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.334/2019-2023-07-2019
Secunderabad
64th DRUCC Meeting held at Hyderabad Division


64th Divisional Railway Users Consultative Committee Meeting (DRUCC) of Hyderabad Division, South Central Railway held today i.e., 19th July, 2019 at Divisional Railway Manager’s Conference Hall, Hyderabad Bhavan, Secunderabad chaired by Sri N.S.R.Prasad, Chairman & Divisional Railway Manager, Hyderabad Division. Sri Hem Singh Banoth, Additional Divisional Railway Manager/Operations, Sri P.V.Sai Prasad, Additional Divisional Railway Manager/Infra, Sri Venkanna.B. Secretary & Senior Divisional Commercial Manager and other Branch Officers of Hyderabad Division were present in the meeting. This is the Fourth meeting of the current Committee.

Shri N.S.R.Prasad, highlighted the financial performance of the division for the financial year 2018-2019 and 2019-2020 (till June‘19) and various development activities and passenger amenities/facilities taken up over the Division were appraised to the Members.

Sri Venkanna gave a detailed presentation o­n the division’s over all profile followed by updated information regarding passenger amenities completed such as extension of cover over sheds, extension of platforms, provision of Train indication/Coach indication boards, RO plants, water coolers, toilets for Divyangjan etc. He also briefed o­n works in progress over the division at important stations such as provision of Baggage scanners, extension of platforms, provision/extension of FOBs, improvement to water supply arrangements, cover over platforms for full length, redevelopment of Kurnool city station, provision of lifts, conversion of platforms to high level, TIBs at stations apart from various infrastructure facilities at MMTS Phase-II stations.

Various innovative ideas introduced for increasing the Non fare revenue earnings such as provision of ‘Health Check up Kiosk’, ‘SBI- Kiosk’, Parking space for Green Autos (e-Autos) at Kacheguda and Umdanagar and provision of ‘Pearl Shop’ etc were also projected. Fitment of Bio Toilets in coaches over this division was appraised. The use of “Mobile UTS app” was highlighted to the Members and requested them to spread the message to the rail users to avoid long queues at booking counters and also save paper apart from 5% discount o­n tickets. A poster was unveiled by Divisional Railway Manager and officers along with the Members seeking the co-operation of Senior citizens to opt for giving up 50% or 100% concession facility.

The Members expressed their happiness over the developmental activities undertaken by the division and appreciated the efforts made for meeting most of their earlier demands and getting various works sanctioned. They represented for change in timings of DEMU trains o­n Malkajgiri- Bolarum section, introduction of new Duronto/Garibrath trains, increasing the frequency of non- daily trains, providing additional stoppage of trains, extension of trains and various other issues.

The Chairman assured the Members that their suggestions/ representations would be examined meticulously duly following the guidelines/norms in force, keeping the demand from the passengers in view and action would be taken accordingly.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search