For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BOLARUM

STATION INFO

Address: Bolaram, Railway Crossing Road, Bolarum, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh 500010, India

Station Code: BMO)BOLARU

Station Name: BMO)BOLARUM

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 26

Train Frequency Weekly: 143

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
57485SC MZL PASS04:0704:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17406KRISHNA EXP04:4904:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
57561KCG MMR PASS05:3905:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57564NED HYB PAS06:0306:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
57601KCG KRMR PASS06:5006:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57486MZL KCG PASS07:2507:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17639KCG AK EXP07:4507:461MCC,2S,GN
17641KCG NRKR EXP07:4507:461TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57689NZB KCG PASS07:5007:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17063AJANTA EXPRESS07:5307:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57129BOLARUM PASSR08:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57474BDHN MBNR PASS10:0610:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57690KCG NZB PASS10:2910:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17058DEVAGIRI EXP13:4413:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17057DEVAGIRI EXP13:4413:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57687NZB KCG PASS17:3517:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57473KCG BDHN PASS17:4817:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17064AJANTA EXPRESS18:3018:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57688KCG NZB PASS19:2019:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17642NRKR KCG EXP19:3219:342M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17640AK KCG EXP19:3319:341TUCC,2S,GN
57448MBNR MZL PASS20:1720:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57562MMR KCG PASS21:1421:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57602NZM KCG PASS21:3921:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS21:4121:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
57563HYB PBN PAS23:5523:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 43909-03-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 439, CANCELLATION OF TRAIN

                                                                                                     

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 439  Dt. 09.03.2020


CANCELLATION OF TRAIN

Train No.57129 Vijayapura - Bolarum Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura today i.e. o­n 09.03.2020 is cancelled.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 39715-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 397, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 397  Dt. 15.02.2020

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/diverted due to Pre Non Interlock & Non Interlock Works over Solapur Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No.57133 Vijayapura - Raichur Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura from 26.02.2020 to 05.03.2020.

2.Train No.57134 Raichur - Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Raichur from 26.02.2020 to 06.03.2020.

3.Train No.57129 Vijayapura - Bolarum Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura from 26.02.2020 to 06.03.2020.

4.Train No.57130 Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Hyderabad from 26.02.2020 to 04.03.2020.

5.Train No.11311 Solapur – Hassan Express commencing journey from Solapur from 17.02.2020 to 26.02.2020.

6.Train No. 11312 Hassan – Solapur Express commencing journey from Hassan from 18.02.2020 to 27.02.2020.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 11027 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) - Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) from 18.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Hotgi, Gadag, Ballari, Guntakal.

2.Train No.11028 Chennai Central - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express commencing journey from Chennai Centralfrom 18.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Gadag, Hotgi.   

3. Train No. 16501 Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Ahmedabad o­n 18.02.2020 & 25.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Pune, Miraj, Hubballi, Ballari, Guntakal.

4.Train No. 16502 Yesvantpur – Ahmedabad Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 16.02.2020 & 23.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Hubballi, Miraj, Pune.

5.Train No. 22601 Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Express commencing journey from Chennai Central o­n 19.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Gadag, Hotgi, Solapur.

6.Train No. 22602 Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Sainagar Shirdi o­n 21.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Solapur, Hotgi, Gadag, Ballari, Guntakal.

                                                              

                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search