For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BASAR

STATION INFO

Address: Basara Railway Station, Basar, Andhra Pradesh 504101, India

Station Code: BSX)BASA

Station Name: BSX)BASAR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 40

Train Frequency Weekly: 149

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
51422NZB PUNE PASS00:1600:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS00:3000:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
17406KRISHNA EXP01:1801:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP01:3901:401TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17231NS NSL EXP01:3901:401F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57564NED HYB PAS01:4401:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS02:3002:311TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS03:2903:301SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57563HYB PBN PAS04:0804:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17063AJANTA EXPRESS04:5004:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS05:3405:351W2A,3A,SL,GN
57557NZB NED PASS06:4606:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57594NED MED PASS07:2707:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11205LTT KRMR EXPRESS08:0408:051SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07608TPTY NED EXP09:0009:022W2A,3A,SL,GN
51421PUNE NZB PASS09:4809:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57561KCG MMR PASS10:1810:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17057DEVAGIRI EXP10:3010:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17641KCG NRKR EXP11:1811:202TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17639KCG AK EXP11:1811:202MCC,2S,GN
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESS12:2812:302M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20811VSKP NED SF EXP12:2812:302TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51433NZB PVR PASS13:5814:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17640AK KCG EXP16:1016:122TUCC,2S,GN
17642NRKR KCG EXP16:1016:122M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57562MMR KCG PASS16:2016:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17058DEVAGIRI EXP16:2816:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20812NED VSKP SF EXP17:5818:002W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20810NAGAWALI SF EXP17:5818:002M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57593MED NED PASS18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17214NSL NS EXP19:0019:022TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17232NSL NS EXP19:0019:022M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17020HYB JP EXP19:0319:052SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57558NED NZB PASS20:1820:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07607NED TPTY EXP20:4520:472TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP21:0921:101M2A,3A,SL,GN
17064AJANTA EXPRESS21:3521:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51434PVR NZB PASS22:0122:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17213NS NSL EXP23:4523:461M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11206KRMR LTT EXP23:4523:461SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.546/2021-2219-11-2021
Secunderabad
Special Trains between Hyderabad – Bikaner-Hyderabad


In order to clear the extra rush of passengers during festival season, South Central Railway will run special trains between Hyderabad-Bikaner-Hyderabadas detailed below:

Special Trains:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From - To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

07037

Hyderabad – Bikaner

23.50 (Sat)

14.35 (Mon)

20.11.2021

2

07038

Bikaner – Hyderabad

19.35 (Tue)

11.00 (Thu)

23.11.2021

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Secunderabad, Kamareddi, Nizamabad, Basar, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Basmat, Hingoli, Washim, Akola, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Nandurbar, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Bhildi, Dhanera, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, SAmdhari, Luni, Jodhpur, Merta Rd, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both the directions.

All these special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

*These special trains will run as fully reserved services.

*Please Note:

Train No. 07038 Bikaner – Hyderabad special train will depart Bikaner at 19.35 hrs o­n 23rd November, 2021 instead of 16.30 hrs as earlier mentioned.





2
2021/11/2513-11-2021
Restoration of Train Services as Unreserved Daily Trains

Hindi release below


Central Railway

Press Release

Restoration of Services as Unreserved Daily Trains

Ministry of Railways have decided to restore the following services between Pune-Solapur, Solapur-Wadi, Daund/Pune-Nizamabad, Kurduwadi-Miraj, Pune-Kolhapur, Pune-Daund and Nizamabad-Pandharpur as unreserved daily till further advice. All the specials will run with 10 Car DEMU. The details are as under-

1. Pune – Solapur

Train No. 01421 unreserved will leave Pune at 08.30 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Solapur at 15.35 hrs same day  

Train No. 01422 unreserved will leave Solapur at 23.20 hrs with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Pune at 06.00 hrs next day  

Halts: Hadapsar, Loni, Uruli, Kedgaon, Daund, Malthan, Bhigwan, Jinti Road, Parewadi, Washimbe, Jeur, Bhalwani, Kem, Kurduwadi Jn., Wadsinge, Madha, Vakav, Angar, Malikpeth, Mohol, Mundhewadi, Pakni

2. Solapur -Wadi

Train No. 01381 unreserved will leave Solapur at 00.10 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Wadi at 04.05 hrs same day  

Train No. 01382 unreserved  will leave Wadi at 06.45 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Solapur at 09.55 hrs same day  

Halts for 01381: Akkalkot Road, Dudhani, Kulali, Gangapur Road, Sawalgi, Kalaburagi, Hirenanduru, Martur and Shahabad

Halts for 01382: Shahabad, Martur, Hirenanduru, Kalaburagi, Bablad, Sawalgi, Hunsihadgil, Gangapur Road, Gaudgaon, Kulali, Dudhani, Boroti, Nagansur, Akkalkot Road, Tilati, Hotgi Jn. and Tikekarwadi

3. Daund – Nizamabad

Train No. 01409 unreserved will leave Daund at 16.45 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Nizamabad at 10.40 hrs next day  

Train No. 01410 unreserved will leave Nizamabad at 23.40 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Pune at 19.00 hrs next day  

Halts: Uruli (for 01410 o­nly), Daund, Shrigonda Road, Visapur, Ahmednagar, Rahuri, Belapur, Puntamba, Kopargaon, Yeola, Ankai, Manmad, Nagarsol, Rotegaon (for 01410 o­nly), Karanjaon (for 01410 o­nly), Lasur (for 01410 o­nly), Aurangabad, Mukundwadi (for 01410 o­nly), Badnapur, Jalna, Ranjni (for 01410 o­nly), Paradgaon (for 01410 o­nly), Partur, Selu, Manwath Road (for 01410 o­nly), Parbhani Jn., Purna Jn., Nanded, Mudkhed, Umri, Karkheli, Dharmabad and Basar  

4. Kurduwadi – Miraj

Train No. 01545 unreserved will leave Kurduwadi Jn. at 10.55 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Miraj at 15.10 hrs same day  

Train No. 01546 unreserved will leave Miraj at 06.25 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Kurduwadi Jn. at 10.15 hrs same day  

Halts: Modnimb, Pandharpur, Sangola, Wasud, Javle, Mhasoba Dongargaon, Jath Road, Dhalgaon, Langarpeth, Kavathe Mahankal, Sulgare, Belanki and Arag

5. Pune - Satara

Train No. 01539 unreserved will leave Pune Jn. at 18.30 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Satara at 22.40 hrs same day  

Train No. 01540 unreserved will leave Satara at 06.15 hrs with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Pune Jn. at 10.25 hrs same day  

Halts: Sasvad Road, Phursungi, Alandi, Shindwane, Ambale, Rajevadi, Jejuri, Daundaj, Valha, Nira, Lonand, Salpa, Adarki, Wathar, Palsi and Jarandeshwar

6. Satara - Kolhapur

Train No. 01541 unreserved will leave Satara at 05.30 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Kolhapur at 09.55 hrs same day  

Train No. 01542 unreserved will leave Kolhapur at 16.55 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Satara at 21.50 hrs same day  

Halts: Koregaon, Rahimatpur, Targaon, Masur, Shirvade, Karad, Shenoli, Bhawani Nagar, Takari, Kirloskarwadi, Amnapur, Bhilavdi, Nandre, Madhavnagar, Sangli, Vishrambaug, Miraj Jn., Jaysingpur, NMG Tamdalge, Hatkanangale, Rukadi and Valivade

7. Pune - Daund (One Way)

Train No. 01525 unreserved will Pune Jn. at 09.40 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Daund at 11.10 hrs same day  

Halts: Hadapsar, Manjari Budruk, Loni, Uruli, Yevat, Khutbav, Kedgaon and Patas

8. Nizamabad -Pandharpur

Train No. 01413 unreserved will leave Nizamabad at 13.25 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Pandharpur at 04.30 hrs next day  

Train No. 01414 unreserved will leave Pandharpur at 05.30 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Nizamabad at 23.05 hrs same day  

Halts: Basar, Dharmabad, Karkheli, Umri, Mudkhed, Mugat, Pathrad, Nanded, Wanegaon, Limbgaon, Chudawa, Purna Jn., Mirkhal, Pingali, Parbhani Jn., Sanganapur, Pokharni Narsinha, Dhondi, Gangakher, Vadgaon Nila, Ukhali, Parli Vaijnath, Ghatnandur, Murti, Pangaon, Karepur, Janwal, Wadwal Nagnath, Latur Road, Latur, Harangul, Ausa Road, Dhoki, Yedshi, Osmanabad, Pangri, Barsi Town, Shendri, Kurduwadi Jn., and Modnimb        

Passengers are requested to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination. CRIS is updating the system to run trains with regular numbers.

--- --- ---

Date: November 12, 2021

PR No. 2021/11/25

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai










COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search