For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BASAR

STATION INFO

Address: Basara Railway Station, Basar, Andhra Pradesh 504101, India

Station Code: BSX)BASA

Station Name: BSX)BASAR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 40

Train Frequency Weekly: 149

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
51422NZB PUNE PASS00:1600:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS00:3000:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
17406KRISHNA EXP01:1801:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP01:3901:401TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17231NS NSL EXP01:3901:401F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57564NED HYB PAS01:4401:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS02:3002:311TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS03:2903:301SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57563HYB PBN PAS04:0804:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17063AJANTA EXPRESS04:5004:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS05:3405:351W2A,3A,SL,GN
57557NZB NED PASS06:4606:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57594NED MED PASS07:2707:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11205LTT KRMR EXPRESS08:0408:051SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07608TPTY NED EXP09:0009:022W2A,3A,SL,GN
51421PUNE NZB PASS09:4809:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57561KCG MMR PASS10:1810:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17057DEVAGIRI EXP10:3010:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17641KCG NRKR EXP11:1811:202TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17639KCG AK EXP11:1811:202MCC,2S,GN
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESS12:2812:302M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20811VSKP NED SF EXP12:2812:302TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51433NZB PVR PASS13:5814:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17640AK KCG EXP16:1016:122TUCC,2S,GN
17642NRKR KCG EXP16:1016:122M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57562MMR KCG PASS16:2016:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17058DEVAGIRI EXP16:2816:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20812NED VSKP SF EXP17:5818:002W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20810NAGAWALI SF EXP17:5818:002M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57593MED NED PASS18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17214NSL NS EXP19:0019:022TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17232NSL NS EXP19:0019:022M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17020HYB JP EXP19:0319:052SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57558NED NZB PASS20:1820:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07607NED TPTY EXP20:4520:472TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP21:0921:101M2A,3A,SL,GN
17064AJANTA EXPRESS21:3521:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51434PVR NZB PASS22:0122:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17213NS NSL EXP23:4523:461M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11206KRMR LTT EXP23:4523:461SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.689/2022-2314-11-2022
Secunderabad
PR. No. 689 - Shri Narendra Modi, Hon’ble Prime Minister Dedicates New Railway Line between Bhadrachalam Road – Sattupalli to the Nation






Shri Narendra Modi, Hon’ble Prime Minister of India dedicated the New Railway Line between Bhadrachalam Road – Sattupalli to the Nation via video link at a function held in Ramagundam today i.e., 12th November, 2022. Dr. Tamilisai Soundararajan, Hon’ble Governor, Telangana State; Shri G. Kishan Reddy, Hon’ble Union Minister of Culture, Tourism and Development of North Eastern region; Shri Bhagwanth Khuba, Hon’ble Union Minister of State for Chemicals and Fertilizers, New and Renewable Energy, Govt of India; Shri Sanjay Kumar Bandi, Hon’ble MP, Karimnagar also graced the occasion. Shri Arun Kumar Jain, General Manager, South Central Railway; Shri A.K Gupta, Divisional Railway Manager, Secunderabad Division and other senior Railway officials were also present o­n the occasion.

Speaking o­n the occasion, Shri Narendra Modi, Hon’ble Prime Minister of India stated that today is a very important day for the people of Telangana State as several key developmental projects with a cost of Rs. 10,000 crore are being dedicated to the service of the Nation. He stated that in the past 8 years, the NDA Government has undertaken several initiatives for all-round development of the Country and this has paved the way for India to soon become the 3rd largest economy in the world.

Further, the Hon’ble Prime Minister informed that under the PM Gati Shakti National plan Rail, Road, Air, Water and Internet connectivity is being enhanced across India. Towards this initiative, the Hon’ble Prime Minister informed that special focus was given to the Bhadrachalam Road – Sattupalli New Railway Line project by including it in the list of fourteen very important coal evacuating projects in the country. The efforts have enabled commissioning of the new railway line project along with electrification in a span of less than 4 years. In tune with the priority of our government to ensure socio economic development of backward and tribal regions, this new railway line is bound to herald significant progress and prosperity of the region through which it is passing, he added.

Shri Narendra Modi informed that the New Railway line project will aid in the development of Bhadradri Kothagudem and Khammam districts in Telangana state. The Railway line will provide a safe, fast and economic mode of transportation for the people and industry and will also create new job opportunities for the youth, he added.

Speaking o­n the occasion, Shri G. Kishan Reddy, Hon’ble Minister stated that the Central Government is committed to the development of Telangana State and is taking several initiatives in this regard. He informed that the Government has undertaken widening of 3 National Highways in Telangana State with an estimated cost of Rs 2,268 crore between Medak – Siddipet – Elkathurthy; Bodhan – Basar – Bhainsa and Sironcha – Mahadevpur sections. Further, the Hon’ble Minister informed that ESI Hospital is sanctioned for Ramagundam.

Shri Arun Kumar Jain, General Manager, SCR gave a brief presentation to the Hon’ble Prime Minister explaining the salient features of Bhadrachalam Road – Sattupalli New Railway line project.

The Bhadrachalam Road – Sattupalli Railway line will also help in completely eliminating road transport from the mines to the rail loading terminal, mitigating the problem associated with transportation of coal by roadways. Coal can now be directly transported from the railway terminal at the open cast mine, through coal received from the conveyors. With coal reserves of more than 200 MTs, the project is likely to help transport coal by railway over the next 30 years. The new line section consists of 10 Major Bridges, 37 Minor Bridges, 40 Road Under Bridges and 07 Road Over Bridges.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 688/2022-2314-11-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 688 - Sabarimala Special Trains between various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway to run Sabarimala Special Trains between various destinations as detailed below: -

Sl.

Tr. No.

From - To

Dep

Arr

JCO

No. of
trips

1

07129

Nanded – Kollam

23.45 (Thu)

12.55 (Sat)

17.11.2022 & 24.11.2022

2

2

07130

Kollam – Secunderabad

15.00 (Sat)

00.30 (Mon)

19.11.2022 & 26.11.2022

2

3

07131

Narsapur – Kollam

17.10 (Mon)

18.50 (Tue)

21.11.2022 & 28.11.2022

2

4

07132

Kollam – Narsapur

20.45 (Tue)

22.00 (Wed)

22.11.2022 & 29.11.2022

2



Train No. 07129 Nanded - Kollam Special Trains:


These special trains will stop at Mudkhed, Umri, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Akanapet, Wadiaram, Medchal, Bolarum, Secunderabad, Begumpet, Lingampalli, Vikarabad, Tadur, Seram, Malkhaid Rd, Sulehalli, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Rd, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Kondapuram, Yerraguntla, Kamalapuram, Kadapa, Razampet, Koduru, Renigunta, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Chenganacheri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikera, Kayankulam and Sasthankota stations.

 

Train No. 07130 Kollam – Secunderabad Special Trains:


These special trains will stop at Sasthankota, Kayankulam, Mavelikera, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Chenganacheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Renigunta, Koduru, Razampet, Kadapa, Kamalapuram, Yerraguntla, Kondapuram, Tadipatri, Gooty, Guntakal, Adone, Mantralayam Rd, Raichur, Yadgir, Sulehalli, Malkhaid Rd, Seram, Tandur, Vikarabad and Lingampalli stations.

 

Train No. 07131/07132 Narsapur – Kollam - Narsapur Special Trains:


These special trains will stop at Palakollu, Bhimavaram, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikaluru, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Tenali, Bapatla, Chirala, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Tirupati, Chittoor, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam, Kottayam, Chenganacheri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikera, Kayankulam and Sasthankota stations in both the directions.

 

These trains will consist of 2AC, 3AC, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.










COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search