For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BASAR

STATION INFO

Address: Basara Railway Station, Basar, Andhra Pradesh 504101, India

Station Code: BSX)BASA

Station Name: BSX)BASAR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 40

Train Frequency Weekly: 149

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
51422NZB PUNE PASS00:1600:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS00:3000:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
17406KRISHNA EXP01:1801:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP01:3901:401TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17231NS NSL EXP01:3901:401F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57564NED HYB PAS01:4401:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS02:3002:311TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS03:2903:301SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57563HYB PBN PAS04:0804:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17063AJANTA EXPRESS04:5004:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS05:3405:351W2A,3A,SL,GN
57557NZB NED PASS06:4606:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57594NED MED PASS07:2707:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11205LTT KRMR EXPRESS08:0408:051SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07608TPTY NED EXP09:0009:022W2A,3A,SL,GN
51421PUNE NZB PASS09:4809:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57561KCG MMR PASS10:1810:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17057DEVAGIRI EXP10:3010:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17641KCG NRKR EXP11:1811:202TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17639KCG AK EXP11:1811:202MCC,2S,GN
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESS12:2812:302M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20811VSKP NED SF EXP12:2812:302TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51433NZB PVR PASS13:5814:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17640AK KCG EXP16:1016:122TUCC,2S,GN
17642NRKR KCG EXP16:1016:122M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57562MMR KCG PASS16:2016:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17058DEVAGIRI EXP16:2816:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20812NED VSKP SF EXP17:5818:002W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20810NAGAWALI SF EXP17:5818:002M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57593MED NED PASS18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17214NSL NS EXP19:0019:022TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17232NSL NS EXP19:0019:022M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17020HYB JP EXP19:0319:052SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57558NED NZB PASS20:1820:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07607NED TPTY EXP20:4520:472TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP21:0921:101M2A,3A,SL,GN
17064AJANTA EXPRESS21:3521:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51434PVR NZB PASS22:0122:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17213NS NSL EXP23:4523:461M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11206KRMR LTT EXP23:4523:461SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/01/1713-01-2021
Special Trains between Narkher and Kacheguda- Bookings open on 14.1.2021

Central Railway

Press Release


Special Trains between Narkher and Kacheguda


Railway will run special train between Narkher and Kacheguda. The details are as under:


07642 special will leave Narkher daily except Tuesday at 04.30 hrs with effect from 15.1.2021 and reach Kacheguda at 20.15 hrs same day.

07641 special will leave Kacheguda daily except Monday at 07.10 hrs with effect from 14.1.2021 and reach Narkher at 23.10 hrs same day.


Halts: Warud Orange City, Hiwarkhed, Morshi, Walgaon, New Amravati, Badnera, Murtajapur, Akola, Washim, Hingoli, Purna, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Mudkhed, Umri, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddy, Akanapet, Mirzapalli, Wadiaram, Medchal, Bolarum, Malkajgiri and Sitafalmandi


Composition: o­ne AC-Chair Car, 17 second class seating.


Reservation: Bookings for 07642 special train will commence o­n 14.1.2021 at all Computerized Reservation Centres and o­n website: www.irctc.co.in


Railways will also run train no 07640 / 07639 Akola- Kacheguda weekly special for the benefit of passengers.

For detailed timings and halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- --- ---

Date: January 13, 2020

PR No. 2021/01/17

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway,

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.





2
2020/12/0702-12-2020
Daily Special trains between Mumbai-Hyderabad and Manmad - Secunderabad

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Daily Special trains between Mumbai-Hyderabad and Manmad - Secunderabad

 

Railways decided to run daily special trains between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus -Hyderabad and Manmad – Secunderabad to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

 

1)Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Hyderabad Daily Specials

 

07031 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 14.10 hrs with effect from 05.12.2020 and arrive Hyderabad at 05.30 hrs next day.

07032 special will leave Hyderabad at 20.55 hrs with effect from 04.12.2020 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 13.05 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Uruli, Kedgaon, Daund, Jeur, Kurduwadi, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Chittapur, Seram (for 07032only), Tandur, Vikarabad, Lingampalli and Begumpet.

Composition:One AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class and 4 second class seating

 

2)Manmad – Secunderabad Daily Specials

07063 special will leave Manmad at 20.50 hrs with effect from 02.12.2020 and arrive Secunderabad at 08.50 hrs next day.

07064 special will leave Secunderabad at 18.50 hrs with effect from 01.12.2020 and arrive Manmad at 08.05 hrs next day.

Halts: Nagarsol, Rotegaon, Lasur, Aurangabad, Jalna, Parbhani Jn., Purna Jn, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Mudkhed, Umri, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Wadiaram, Medchal and Bolarum.

Composition:One First AC cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 13 Sleeper Class and 5 Second seating class

 

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train no. 07063 already open o­n 2.12.2020 and for train no. 07031 will open o­n 3.12.2020 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

 

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: December 2, 2020

PR No.2020/12/07

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search