For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JATH ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: 416404, India

Station Code: JTRD)JATH ROA

Station Name: JTRD)JATH ROAD

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 16

Train Frequency Weekly: 79

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
01264MRJ NGP SPECIAL03:4503:472SU3A,SL,GN
01460PUNE PVR SPL03:4503:472F3A,SL,GN
01493MRJ PVR PASS SPL07:0407:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71428MRJ KWV DEMU07:3907:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01495MRJ PVR SPECIAL10:1210:142W,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
22155SUR MRJ SFAST10:1410:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
01494PVR MRJ PASS SPL11:5411:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71427KWV MRJ DEMU12:5212:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01496PVR MRJ SPECIAL14:2014:222W,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
51425PRLI MRJ PASS15:1415:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01491MRJ KWV SPL16:2516:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22156MRJ SUR SFAST17:1417:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
22146MRJ PVR SUPFAST19:3619:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22145PVR MRJ SUP EXP22:0422:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51426MRJ PRLI PASS22:0822:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01492KWV MRJ SPL23:0923:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 28415-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 284, TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 284   Dt. 13.11.2019

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

I.        I.Trains as detailed below will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Uruli Station to facilitate the pilgrims of Annual Festival during Makar Sankranti for Shri Prayagdham Trust.

1.Train No. 12779 Vasco da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express will arrive/depart Uruli – 04:40/04:41 hrs from 27.12.2019 to 17.01.2020.

2.Train No. 12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco da Gama Express will arrive/depart Uruli – 15:41/15:42 hrs from 27.12.2019 to 17.01.2020.

3.Train No. 12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express will arrive/depart Uruli – 16:29/16:30 hrs o­n 18.01.2020 hrs.

4.Train No.12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Express will arrive/depart Uruli – 08:31/08:32 hrs o­n 31.12.2019 & 07.01.2020.

5.Train No.22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Sampark Kranti Express will arrive/depart Uruli – 09:31/09:32 hrs o­n 16.01.2020 & 19.01.2020.

6.Train No.22686 Chandigarh- Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express will arrive/depart Uruli – 10:27/10:28 hrs o­n 25.12.2019, 29.12.2019, 05.01.2020, 08.01.2020 & 12.01.2020.

7.Train No.12629 Yesvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Express will arrive/depart Uruli – 09:31/09:32 hrs o­n 15.01.2020 & 17.01.2020.

8.Train No.12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express will arrive/depart Uruli – 10:27/10:28 hrs o­n 26.12.2019, 28.12.2019, 02.01.2020, 04.01.2020, 09.01.2020 & 11.01.2020.

II.Trains as detailed below will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Dharur Station to facilitate of 97th Annual Dharur Christian Jathra.

1.Train No. 16571 Yesvantpur – Bidar Express will arrive/depart Dharur – 06:43/06:44 hrs o­n 15.11.2019 & 18.11.2019.

2.Train No. 16572 Bidar –Yesvantpur Express will arrive/depart Dharur – 20:47/20:48 hrs o­n 13.11.2019, 15.11.2019 & 18.11.2019.

3.Train No.16593 Hazrat Nizamuddin – KSR Bengaluru Express  will arrive/depart Dharur – 15:13/15:14 hrs from 14.11.2019 to 18.11.2019.

4.Train No.16594 KSR Bengaluru – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express  will arrive/depart Dharur – 13:01/13:02 hrs from 14.11.2019 to 18.11.2019.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
2019/11/408-11-2019
RUNNING OF 2 SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN PANDHARPUR AND MIRAJ

Central Railway

Press Release

RUNNING OF 2 SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN PANDHARPUR AND MIRAJ

Central Railway has decided to run 2 more unreserved special trains  between Pandharpur & Miraj to clear the extra rush of pilgrims during Kartiki fair being held at Pandharpur. The details are under-

 

Train No. 01427 special will leave Pandharpur at 10.05 hrs o­n 12.11.2019 and arrive Miraj at 12.55 hrs same day.

Train No. 01428 special will leave Miraj at 16.40 hrs o­n 12.11.2019 and arrive Pandharpur at 19.30 hrs same day.

Halts- Sangola, Jathroad, Dhalgaon, Kavathe Mahankal, Salgare and Arag.

Composition - 12 General second class.

--- ---- ---- ---- ---- --- ---

Date: November 8,2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search