For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

01494 PVR MRJ PASS SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
01494-PVR MRJ PASS SPL
Pandharpur to Miraj jn | Distance-137Kms | Travel Time 3:50Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PVRPANDHARPURSource09:4001
2SGLASANGOLA10:1010:122:00301
3MSDGMHASODA DONGAR11:3811:391:00511
4JTRDJATH ROAD11:5411:562:00571
5DLGNDHALGAON12:2212:242:00751
6KVKKAVATHE MAHANKL12:3912:412:00911
7SGRESULGARE12:5612:582:001031
8ARAGARAG13:1413:162:001201
9MRJMIRAJ JN13:30Destination1371
Popular Station Combinations
9 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2021/05/2113-05-2021
Extension of Special Train Between Mumbai – Gorakhpur and Pune - Danapur Additional Summer Special Train Between Mumbai – Gorakhpur and Pune - Danapur

Central Railway
Press Release
 

Extension of Special Train Between
Mumbai – Gorakhpur and Pune - Danapur

Additional Summer Special Train Between
Mumbai – Gorakhpur and Pune - Danapur
 


Central Railway has decided to run fully reserved special trains o­n special charges and also decided to extend the special trains o­n special charges to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below –

A. RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS

1. 01367/01368 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Gorakhpur special (2 specials)
 
01367 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 21.45 hrs o­n 14.5.2021 and arrive Gorakhpur at 08.10 hrs o­n third day
01368 special will leave Gorakhpur at 11.15 hrs o­n 16.5.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23.15 hrs next day

Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Bhopal, Satna, Banda, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda, Basti

Composition: Two 3A, 8 Sleeper and 8 Second class seating

2. 01495/01496 Pune – Danapur Superfast specials (4 specials)

01495 superfast special will leave Pune at 17.40 hrs o­n 15.5.2021 & 19.5.2021 (2 trips) and arrive Danapur at 00.40 hrs o­n third day
01496 superfast special will leave Danapur at 05.00 hrs o­n 17.5.2021 & 21.5.2021 (2 trips) and arrive Pune at 11.35 hrs next day
 
Halts: Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn.

Composition: o­ne 2A, Five 3A, 11 Sleeper class, 7 Second Class Seating.


B. EXTENSION OF SPECIAL TRAINS

1. Extension of 01355/01356 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Gorakhpur Specials (4 specials)

01355 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Gorakhpur special further extended to run o­n (Tuesday) 18.5.2021 & 25.5.2021 (2 trips) and
01356 Gorakhpur – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus special further extended to run o­n (Thursday) 20.5.2021 & 27.5.2021 (2 trips)

2. Extension of 01493/01494 Pune – Danapur Superfast Specials (2 specials)

01493 Pune - Danapur superfast special further extended to run o­n 16.5.2021 (1 trip)
01494 Danapur-Pune superfast special further extended to run o­n 18.5.2021 (1 trip)


   
Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train No. 01367 o­n special charges is already open and for special train 01495, and the extended trips of 01355, 01493 o­n special charges will open o­n 14.5.2021 at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.


For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

 
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.
 

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: May 13, 2021
PR No.2021/05/21
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
13-05-2021
Operation of special trains and operation of special trains in addition to special trains

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक11/पीआर/05/2021           à¤ªà¥à¤°à¥‡à¤¸ विज्ञप्तिदिनांक:13.05.2021

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा यात्रियों की सुविधा हेतु तथा विशेष गाड़ियों के अतिरिक्त फेरों के संचालन तथा विशेष गाड़ी के संचालन का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

(1)गाड़ी सं. 01355/01356 à¤²à¥‹à¤•à¤®à¤¾à¤¨à¥à¤¯ तिलक (ट.) à¤—ोरखपुर- à¤²à¥‹à¤•à¤®à¤¾à¤¨à¥à¤¯ तिलक (ट.) विशेष के अतिरिक्त फेरों का संचालन निश्चित मार्ग, समय व गाड़ी संरचना के साथ-

01355 à¤²à¥‹à¤•à¤®à¤¾à¤¨à¥à¤¯ तिलक (ट.)- à¤—ोरखपुर - (मंगलवार) – à¤¦à¤¿à¤¨à¤¾à¤‚क 18.05.2021, 25.05.2021

01356 à¤—ोरखपुर - à¤²à¥‹à¤•à¤®à¤¾à¤¨à¥à¤¯ तिलक (ट.)- (गुरुवार) - à¤¦à¤¿à¤¨à¤¾à¤‚क 20.05.2021, 27.05.2021

(2)गाड़ी सं. 01493/01494 à¤ªà¥à¤£à¥‡à¤¦à¤¾à¤¨à¤¾à¤ªà¥à¤° à¤ªà¥à¤£à¥‡à¤µà¤¿à¤¶à¥‡à¤· के अतिरिक्त फेरों का संचालन निश्चित मार्ग, समय व गाड़ी संरचना के साथ-

01493 à¤ªà¥à¤£à¥‡ à¤¦à¤¾à¤¨à¤¾à¤ªà¥à¤° â€“ à¤°à¤µà¤¿à¤µà¤¾à¤° को â€“ à¤¦à¤¿à¤¨à¤¾à¤‚क16.05.2021

01494 à¤¦à¤¾à¤¨à¤¾à¤ªà¥à¤° à¤ªà¥à¤£à¥‡ - à¤®à¤‚गलवार à¤•à¥‹ â€“ à¤¦à¤¿à¤¨à¤¾à¤‚क18.05.2021 

(3)रेल प्रशासन  à¤¦à¥à¤µà¤¾à¤°à¤¾ à¤¨à¤¿à¤®à¥à¤¨ पूर्ण आरक्षित विशेष गाड़ी के संचालन का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है - 

गाड़ी सं. 01367/01368 à¤²à¥‹à¤•à¤®à¤¾à¤¨à¥à¤¯ तिलक (ट.) à¤—ोरखपुर- à¤²à¥‹à¤•à¤®à¤¾à¤¨à¥à¤¯ तिलक (ट.)विशेष गाड़ी (एक फेरा)-

गाड़ी सं. 01367 

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.) à¤—ोरखपुर

स्टेशन

गाड़ी सं. 01368  

गोरखपुर- à¤²à¥‹à¤•à¤®à¤¾à¤¨à¥à¤¯ तिलक (ट.)

दिन

आगमन

प्रस्थान

आगमन

प्रस्थान

दिन

शुक्रवार  (14.05.21)

--

21:45

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

23:15

--

सोमवार  (17.05.21)

22:30

22:33

कल्याण

22:10

22:13

शनिवार  

0:10

0:15

इगतपुरी

20:20

20:25

0:42

0:45

नासिक

19:00

19:03

4:20

4:25

भुसावल

15:20

15:25

12:20

12:30

जबलपुर

6:55

7:05

15:20

15:25

सतना

4:00

4:05

19:45

19:50

बाँदा

23:30

23:35

23:35

23:45

कानपुर सेन्ट्रल

19:40

19:50

रविवार

1:40

1:45

लखनऊ

17:40

17:45

3:55

4:00

गोंडा

14:05

14:10

5:15

5:20

बस्ती

12:35

12:40

रविवार (16.05.21)

8:10

--

गोरखपुर

--

11:15

रविवार (16.05.21)

गाड़ी संरचना

08 à¤¸à¥à¤²à¥€à¤ªà¤° श्रेणी  + 08 à¤¸à¤¾à¤®à¤¾à¤¨à¥à¤¯ श्रेणी  + 02 à¤à¤¸à¥€ तृतीय + 02 à¤à¤¸à¤à¤²à¤†à¤°  = 20

 (4)रेल प्रशासन द्वारा निम्न पूर्ण आरक्षित ग्रीष्मकाल विशेष गाड़ी के संचालन का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है - 

01495/01496 à¤ªà¥à¤£à¥‡à¤¦à¤¾à¤¨à¤¾à¤ªà¥à¤° à¤ªà¥à¤£à¥‡à¤¸à¥à¤ªà¤°à¤«à¤¾à¤¸à¥à¤Ÿ विशेष गाड़ी-



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search