For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

56517 CTA HRR PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
56517-CTA HRR PASS
Chitradurg to Harihar | Distance-92Kms | Travel Time 2:45Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CTACHITRADURGSource18:1001
2HLVHALIYURU H18:1918:201:0091
3BTGHBETTADNAGENHALLI H18:2418:251:00141
4AMCAMRITAPURA18:3218:331:00211
5CKVDCHIKKANDAWADI H18:3918:401:00271
6JRUCHIKJAJUR JN19:0519:2015:00331
7SLUSASALU19:3019:311:00421
8MYKMAYAKONDA19:3919:401:00501
9KAGKODAGANUR19:4919:501:00591
10HNHHANUMANAHALI H19:5519:561:00631
11THNTOLAHUNSE20:0420:051:00691
12DVGDAVANGERE20:1620:182:00791
13HRRHARIHAR20:55Destination921
Popular Station Combinations
13 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 41124-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 411, PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 411  Dt. 21.02.2020

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

            Partial cancellation of following trains will continue due to extension of suspension of Road- 3,4,5,6 and two maintenance sidings at Harihar Yard as detailed below: -


1.Train No.56529/56530 Harihar - Hosapete - Harihar Passenger commencing journey from 22.02.2020 to 05.03.2020 will be partially cancelled between Amaravati Colony - Harihar- Amaravati Colony.

2.Train No. 56517 Chitradurga – Harihar Passenger commencing journey from 21.02.2020 to 04.03.2020 will be partially cancelled between Chikjajur – Harihar. Accordingly this train will terminate at Chikjajur.


3.Train No. 56518 Harihar – Chitradurga Passenger commencing journey from 22.02.2020 to 05.03.2020 will be partially cancelled between Harihar – Chikjajur.  Accordingly this train will originate from Chikjajur.



                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 38712-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 387, RESTORATION OF TRAINS, RESTORATION/CANCELLATION/REGULATION OF TRAINS & PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 387  Dt. 12.02.2020

I.    RESTORATION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be restored which was cancelled earlier due to Railway related works between Monkey Hill – Karjat.

Train No. 51029 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – Vijayapura Passenger which was cancelled earlier from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) from 16.02.2020 to 19.02.2020 will be restored.

Train No. 51030 Vijayapura – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Passenger which was cancelled earlier from from Vijayapura from 17.02.2020 to 20.02.2020 will be restored.

 II.RESTORATION/CANCELLATION/REGULATION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be restored/cancelled/regulated due to Line Block for bridge rehabilitation work between Gunji – Khanapur stations in Londa – Belagavi section over Hubballi Division:-

1.Train No. 51405 Miraj – Castle Rock Passenger which was cancelled earlier from Miraj o­n 17.02.2020 is restored. This train will be cancelled o­n 19.02.2020.

2.Train No. 51406 Castle Rock – Miraj Passenger which was cancelled earlier from Castle Rock o­n 18.02.2020 is restored. This train will be cancelled o­n 20.02.2020.

3.Train No. 22685 Yesvantpur – Chandigarh Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 19.02.2020 will be regulated for 25 minutes at enroute stations.

III. PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

            Following trains will be partially cancelled due to extension of suspension of Road-3,4,5,6 at Harihar Yard for a period of 09 days i.e. 13.02.2020 to 21.02.2020 as detailed below:-

1.Train No.56529/56530 Harihar - Hosapete - Harihar Passenger commencing journey from 13.02.2020 to 21.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Amaravati  Colony - Harihar- Amaravati Colony.

2.Train No. 56517 Chitradurga – Harihar Passenger commencing journey from 12.02.2020 to 20.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Chikjajur – Harihar. Accordingly this train will terminate at Chikjajur.

3.Train No. 56518 Harihar – Chitradurga Passenger commencing journey from 13.02.2020 to 21.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Harihar – Chikjajur.  Accordingly this train will originate from Chikjajur.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search