For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JULANA

STATION INFO

Address: Julana Railway Station, Julana, Haryana 126101, India

Station Code: JNA)JULAN

Station Name: JNA)JULANA

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 23

Train Frequency Weekly: 121

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19717JP CDG INTERCITY01:3401:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP03:1203:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
54036JHL DLI PASS06:4706:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54023ROK JIND PASS07:4007:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54032JIND DLI PASS07:4707:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74014KKDE DLI DMU08:3408:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
74015RE JIND DEMU09:1809:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
54641DLI FZR PASS10:0010:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19024FZR MMCT JANTA10:2110:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS10:5410:562TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP10:5410:562M2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS10:5410:562TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54031DLI JIND PASS14:5114:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19023FZR JANATA EXP15:4315:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
54034JIND DLI PASS16:2216:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74016JIND RE DEMU16:4516:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
54024JIND DLI PASS18:1718:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54035DLI JHL PASS18:4518:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54642FZR DLI PASS19:1719:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74013DLI KKDE DMU19:2619:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
54033DLI NRW PASS21:0021:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP22:0822:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19718CDG JP INTERCIT23:3723:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
258/2021-22 05-07-2021
Chennai
Corrigendum to Press Release No. 255


A few stoppages of Train No. 06317/06318 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kanniyakumari Weekly Special were inadvertently left out in the press release No.255 dated 03.07.2021. The revised press release is appended below:

Train No06317/06318 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata VaishnoDeviKatra - Kanniyakumari WeeklySpecial:

Train No. 06317 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special will leave Kanniyakumari at 14.15 hrs o­n and from 09th June, 2021(Fridays) and reach Shri Mata Vaishno   Devi Katra at 10.35 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

In return direction, Train No. 06318 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kanniyakumari Weekly Special will leave Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 22.30 hrs o­n and from 12th July, 2021(Mondays) and reach Kanniyakumari at 23.25 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

Train No. 06317 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special will have an additional stoppage at Gundur Junction

Train No. 06318 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kanniyakumari Weekly Special will have additional stoppages at TrivandrumPetta, Tiruppur, Julana, Barsola, Uchana

CompositionThree- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three-General Second Class coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No06317/06318 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata VaishnoDeviKatra - Kanniyakumari WeeklySpecial are as follows:

Train No.06317Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata VaishnoDeviKatra Spl

Stations

Train No.06318Shri Mata VaishnoDeviKatra - Kanniyakumari Spl

(Fri)14.15

(d)

Kanniyakumari

(a)

23.25(Thu)

14.40/14.45

(a/d)

Nagarcoil

(a/d)

22.35/22.40

15.14/15.15

(a/d)

Kulitthurai

(a/d)

21.39/21.40

16.00/16.05

(a/d)

Trivandrum

(a/d)

20.30/20.35

---

--

TrivandrumPetta

(a/d)

20.24/20.25

17.07/17.10

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

19.02/19.05

17.48/17.50

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

18.03/18.05

18.08/18.10

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

17.40/17.42

18.19/18.20

(a/d)

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

17.29/17.30

19.02/19.05

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

16.57/17.00

20.40/20.45

(a/d)

ErnakulamTown

(a/d)

15.25/15.30

21.18/21.20

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

15.03/15.05

22.17/22.20

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

13.57/14.00

23.19/23.20

(a/d)

Ottappalam

(a/d)

12.54/12.55

23.47/23.50

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

12.27/12.30

(Sat)01.17/01.20

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

11.17/11.20

---

--

Tiruppur

(a/d)

10.08/10.10

03.00/03.05

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

09.15/09.20

04.02/04.05

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

08.07/08.10

06.08/06.10

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

06.33/06.35

07.20/07.30

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

05.15/05.20

08.04/08.05

(a/d)

Chittor

(a/d)

04.39/04.40

09.08/09.10

(a/d)

Tirupati

(a/d)

03.28/03.30

09.20/09.30

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

02.50/02.55

11.18/11.20

(a/d)

Gudurjn

--

---

11.46/11.48

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

2

No.01/2021-22 01-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials

As approved by Railway Board, the following Fully Reserved Special Trains will be run as detailed below:-

1. Train No.06787/06788Tirunelveli – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Tirunelveli Weekly Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, One-AC 3 Tier Coaches, Nine-Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.06787 Tirunelveli – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra WeeklySpecial will leave Tirunelveli o­n Mondays at 16.45 hrs o­n and from 12th April, 2021 and reach Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 10.35 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Tirunelveli Weekly Special will leave Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra o­n Thursdays at 22.30 hrs o­n and from 15th April, 2021 and reach Tirunelveli at 19.00 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

Train No. 06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra –Tirunelveli Weekly Special will have additional stoppages at Julana, Barsola and Uchana

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06787/06788Tirunelveli – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Tirunelveli WeeklySpecial are as follows:

Train No.06787Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi KatraSpl

Stations

Train No.06788Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Tirunelveli Spl

16.45

(d)

Tirunelveli

(a)

19.00

17.14/17.15

(a/d)

VanchiManiyachi

(a/d)

17.14/17.15

17.43/17.45

(a/d)

Kovilpatti

(a/d)

16.43/16.45

18.08/18.10

(a/d)

Satur

(a/d)

16.18/16.20

19.03/19.05

(a/d)

Virudhunagar

(a/d)

15.53/15.55

20.35/20.45

(a/d)

Madurai

(a/d)

15.10/15.15

21.13/21.15

(a/d)

KodaikanalRoad

(a/d)

14.29/14.30

21.45/21.50

(a/d)

Dindugal

(a/d)

14.05/14.10

23.00/23.10

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

12.50/12.55

00.38/00.40

(a/d)

Karur

(a/d)

10.43/10.45

02.50/03.05

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

09.30/09.40

04.02/04.05

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

08.07/08.10

05.58/06.00

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

06.33/06.35

07.25/07.30

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

05.15/05.20

08.04/08.05

(a/d)

Chittor

(a/d)

04.39/04.40

09.08/09.10

(a/d)

Tirupati

(a/d)

03.29/03.30

09.20/09.30

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

02.50/02.55

11.33/11.35

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

00.39/00.40

12.59/13.00

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

23.09/23.10

14.29/14.30

(a/d)

Tenali

(a/d)

21.39/21.40

15.15/15.25

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

21.00/21.10

16.48/16.50

(a/d)

Khammam

(a/d)

18.39/18.40

18.10/18.15

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

17.05/17.10

19.34/19.35

(a/d)

Ramgundam

(a/d)

15.19/15.20

22.20/22.25

(a/d)

Balharshah

(a/d)

13.40/13.45

22.43/22.45

(a/d)

Chandrapur

(a/d)

12.03/12.05

00.23/00.25

(a/d)

Sevagram

(a/d)

10.48/10.50

01.40/01.45

(a/d)

Nagpur

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit