For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

UCHANA

STATION INFO

Address: Haryana 126115, India

Station Code: UCA)UCHAN

Station Name: UCA)UCHANA

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 27

Train Frequency Weekly: 147

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
54047KKDE JIND FAST PASS00:0400:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13008U A TOOFAN EXP02:2602:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
54045JIND FZR PASS03:4703:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54038JIND KKDE PASS04:3804:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54036JHL DLI PASS05:4305:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74014KKDE DLI DMU07:1207:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
54040JIND KKDE PASS08:4708:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19024FZR MMCT JANTA09:3409:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS09:5009:522TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP09:5009:522M2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS09:5009:522TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
54037KKDE JIND PASS10:3910:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54641DLI FZR PASS11:0911:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54042JIND KKDE PASS13:2813:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54044HSR JIND PASS14:0814:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54039KKDE JIND PASS15:1015:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19023FZR JANATA EXP16:3216:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
54043JIND HSR PASS16:4716:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54642FZR DLI PASS17:5317:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54048JIND KKDE PASS17:5717:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54035DLI JHL PASS20:0720:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74013DLI KKDE DMU20:3120:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
54041KKDE JIND PASS20:4220:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54046FZR JIND PASS21:2321:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54033DLI NRW PASS22:0422:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP22:5322:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
54010NRW JIND PASS23:1223:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
343/2019-20 20-09-2019
Chennai
TEMPORARY STOPPAGE FOR EXPRESS TRAIN


            Based o­n Railway Board letter stoppages for Train No. 16031 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Andaman Express train have been provided temporary stoppage of Two minutes duration at Uchana (Haryana state) in Delhi Division of Northern Central Railway with effect from 13th Septmeber, 2019 o­n the experimental basis for period of six months with the following timings.

Train Number 16031 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Andaman Express

Arrival / Departure timings

station

01.38 / 01.43 hrs

Jind Jn

01.56 / 01.58 hrs

Uchana

02.08 / 02.10 hrs

Narwana

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

1
343/2019-20 20-09-2019
Chennai
TEMPORARY STOPPAGE FOR EXPRESS TRAIN


            Based o­n Railway Board letter stoppages for Train No. 16031 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Andaman Express train have been provided temporary stoppage of Two minutes duration at Uchana (Haryana state) in Delhi Division of Northern Central Railway with effect from 13th Septmeber, 2019 o­n the experimental basis for period of six months with the following timings.

Train Number 16031 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Andaman Express

Arrival / Departure timings

station

01.38 / 01.43 hrs

Jind Jn

01.56 / 01.58 hrs

Uchana

02.08 / 02.10 hrs

Narwana

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




1
Pradeep Goyat- Tue Oct 22 7:45 2013
Dear sir/madam please provide 23oct2013 time uchana to delhi emil add pradeepgoyat099@gmail.com


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search