For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SANT ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: Orwara, Gujarat 389120, India

Station Code: SAT)SANT ROA

Station Name: SAT)SANT ROAD

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 12

Train Frequency Weekly: 73

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
69120DHD BRC MEMU07:1307:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19024FZR MMCT JANTA08:1508:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP08:5608:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59831BRC KOTA PASS10:1210:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69117BRC DHD MEMU13:4113:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69190DHD ANND MEMU13:5813:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69189ANND DHD MEMU14:2114:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69118DHD BRC MEMU17:1817:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19020DEHRADUN EXP17:3317:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP17:4817:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
69119BRC DHD MEMU20:5520:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59832KOTA BRC PASS21:1521:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
13/2021-22 07-04-2021
Chennai
Revised Departure/Arrival Timings at Howrah/Santragachi


South Eastern Railway has notified revised departure and arrival timings at Howrah/Santragachi for the under mentioned special Trains:

The departure timing of Train No.02863 Howrah – Yesvantpur Special is revised with immediate effect. The Train will depart Howrah at 10.55 hrs and reach Yesvantpur at 16.00 hrs, the next day. There are no changes in timings of train at enroute stations between Howrah and Yesvantpur.

The departure timing of Train No.02873 Howrah – Yesvantpur Special is revised with immediate effect. The train will depart Howrah at 23.00 hrs and reach Yesvantpur at 07.15 hrs, the third day. There are no changes in timings of train at enroute stations between  Howrah and Yesvantpur.

The departure timing of Train No.02807 Santragachi – Dr MGR Chennai Central is revised with immediate effect. The train will depart Santragachi at 18.00 hrs and reach Dr MGR Chennai Central at 20.30 hrs, the next day. There are no changes in timings of train at enroute stations between Santragachi and DR MGR Chennai Central

The arrival timing of Train No.02864 Yesvantpur – Howrah is revised with immediate effect. The train will depart Yesvantpur at 11.00 hrs and arrives Howrah at 16.45 hrs, the next day. There are no changes in timings of train at enroute stations between Yesvantpur and Howrah

The arrival timing of Train No.02874 Yesvantpur – Howrah is revised with immediate effect. The train will depart Yesvantpur at 10.15 hrs and arrives Howrah at 19.50 hrs, the next day. There are no changes in timings of train at enroute stations between Yesvantpur and Howrah

The arrival timing of Train No.02808 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Santragachi is revised with immediate effect. The train will depart Dr MGR Chennai Central at 08.10 hrs and arrives Santragachi at 10.45 hrs, the next day. There are no changes in timings of train at enroute stations between Dr MGR Chennai Central and Santragachi


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


Appeal to Rail Users: Please continue to follow the Covid Safety Norms such as Wearing of Masks, Follow Social Distancing and Hand hygiene



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/04/0202-04-2021
Additional Special Trains between Mumbai and Puri/Howrah - Revised timings of Gorakhpur-Mumbai and Pune-Ajni trains

Central Railway
Press Release
 
Additional Special Trains between Mumbai and Puri/Howrah

Revised timings of Gorakhpur-Mumbai and Pune-Ajni trains
 
1. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Puri Superfast Weekly Special

02145 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20.35 hrs every Sunday with effect from 11.04.2021 till further advice and arrive Puri at 06.55 hrs o­n third day.
02146 special will leave Puri at 21.45 hrs every Tuesday with effect from 13.04.2021 till further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 07.25 hrs o­n third day.
 
Halts: Kalyan, Nasik Road, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Mahasamund, Khariar Road, Kantabanji, Titlagarh, Balangir, Bargah Road, Sambalpur, Angul, Talcher, Dhenkanal, Cuttak, Bhubaneshwar and Khurda Road. 

2. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Howrah Superfast Bi-weekly Special

01051 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20.35 hrs every Wednesday and Thursday with effect from 08.04.2021 till further advice and arrive Howrah at 06.45 hrs o­n third day.
01052 special will leave Howrah at 20.00 hrs every Friday and Saturday with effect from 10.04.2021 till further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.30 hrs o­n third day.
 
Halts: Kalyan, Nasik Road, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Nagpur, Gondia, Rajnandgaon, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakradharpur. Purulia, Adra, Bankura, Midnapore, Kharagpur and Santragachi. 

Composition for both trains: - o­ne AC First class, Two AC 2-Tier, Six AC 3-Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class seating and o­ne pantry car.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train 02145 & 01051 o­n normal charges will commence at all computerised reservation centres o­n 04.04.2021 and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

Revised timings of Gorakhpur-Mumbai and Pune-Ajni trains

• Train no 02597 Gorakhpur-CSMT journey commencing o­n 6.4.2021 will now arrive Bhusaval at 04.55 hrs ( instead of 05.00 hrs) and 
• Train no 02223 Pune-Ajni journey commencing o­n 9.4.2021 will now arrive Nandura at 23.54 hrs.
 
Passengers to please note the above. 

For detailed timings at the halts of these special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download the NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: April 1, 2021
PR No.2021/04/02
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search