For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SANT ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: Orwara, Gujarat 389120, India

Station Code: SAT)SANT ROA

Station Name: SAT)SANT ROAD

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 12

Train Frequency Weekly: 73

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
69120DHD BRC MEMU07:1307:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19024FZR MMCT JANTA08:1508:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP08:5608:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59831BRC KOTA PASS10:1210:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69117BRC DHD MEMU13:4113:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69190DHD ANND MEMU13:5813:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69189ANND DHD MEMU14:2114:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69118DHD BRC MEMU17:1817:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19020DEHRADUN EXP17:3317:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP17:4817:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
69119BRC DHD MEMU20:5520:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59832KOTA BRC PASS21:1521:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/07 20-07-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run three pairs of Special Trains till further advice.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 04319/04320 Indore – Bareilly Special Express (Weekly)

Train No. 04319 Indore – Bareilly Special Express will depart from Indore at 16.47 hrs every Thursday and reach Bareilly at 15.20 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 29thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04320 Bareilly – Indore Special Express will depart from Bareilly at 11.25 hrs every Wednesday and reach Indore at 08.55 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 28th July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn., Berchha, Shujalpur, Sehore, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Vidisha, Bina Jn, Jhansi Jn, Gwalior Jn., Agra Cantt, Agra Fort, Aligarh Jn., Bahjoi, Chandausi Jn. and Aonla stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. 

2.Train No. 04309/04310 Ujjain – Dehradun Ujjaini Special Express (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 04309 Ujjain – Dehradun Ujjaini Special Express will depart from Ujjain at 21.05 hrs every Wednesday & Thursday and reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 28th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04310 Dehradun – Ujjain Ujjaini Special Express will depart from Dehradun at 05.50 hrs every Tuesday & Wednesday and reach Ujjain at 04.00 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 27thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Kumbhraj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior Jn., Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Roorkee and Haridwar Jn stations in both directions. Train No. 04310 will have an additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3.Train No. 04317/04318 Indore – Dehradun Special Express (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 04317 Indore – Dehradun Special Express will depart from Indore at 18.40 hrs every Saturday & Sunday and reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 24st July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04318 Dehradun – Indore Special Express will depart from Dehradun at 05.50 hrs every Friday & Saturday and reach Indore at 06.10 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 23nd July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Chachaura Binaganj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior Jn., Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Roorkee and Haridwar Jn. stations in both directions. Train No. 04318 will have an additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class Seating coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 04319, 04309 will open from 24th July, 2021 and 04317 will open from 22ndJuly, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*****************

 





2
16-07-2021
PRERSS RELEASE: ER’S B.R. SINGH HOSPITAL VACCINATED 43607 BENEFICIARIES TILL DATE

  

ER’S B.R. SINGH HOSPITAL VACCINATED 43607 BENEFICIARIES TILL DATE

 Kolkata, July 16, 2021:

             The pan India COVID vaccination drive which was introduced in Eastern Railway’s B R Singh Hospital o­n 27 January 2021 is continually running in a successful manner with full-fledged activity & endeavour, dedicated taskforce and great planning to reach out to the maximum Railway & non-Railway population.

In totality, a huge number of 43607 beneficiaries have already been vaccinated out of which 32182 with first dose & 11325 have been administered second doses.

On specifically breaking down the figure, a total number of 23645 beneficiaries who were employees and 5681 retired employees & their dependents have received first dose vaccination. A complete 100% coverage have already been achieved in vaccinating all eligible beneficiaries of Eastern Railway’s Sealdah Division and Headquarters with first dose. 1325 healthcare workers and 988 RPF have successfully completed both of their doses of vaccination o­n this institution.

In addition to extending their services to Railway beneficiaries, B R Singh Hospital has also aided the State Government in vaccinating a huge number of 5261 non-Railway beneficiaries of State Government that comprise Kolkata Police, Kolkata Traffic Police, Polling personnel, WBTC, Judiciary, Commercial Tax workers, Banking personnel and CESC employees with first dose.

A major development and a milestone in achieving the goal of outreach vaccination services for better accessibility in the periphery, has been the launch of the Vaccination o­n Wheels christened as “AAROGYA”. This is a noteworthy step taken to provide vaccination in distant areas like Naihati, Ranaghat, Krishnapur, Krishnanagar, Santipur of Sealdah Division with the help of a mobile medical van and vaccination team. Another camp was organized at the Belvedere Park, Alipore to support vaccination of the Bungalow Peons, contractual employees and the outhouse staff that also garnered great response.

According to state government protocols, unanimously two units are running in the hospital simultaneously to cater to the increasing demands for both 1st does & 2nd doses of vaccination ensuring facilities to at least 1000 beneficiaries per day. Presently the hospital has started vaccination of food handlers, coolies, and contractual staff of Sealdah Division. With increasing efforts, the hospital will continuously try to keep up with their effective services, which will add to the contribution and aid in successful vaccination of all Railway & non-Railway beneficiaries.

                B R Singh Hospital’s COVID Vaccination Centre is creating new records each day with the highest number of 962 beneficiaries vaccinated o­n a single day.

 

 









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search