For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








38 Trains from (KOTA)KOTA JN to (NZM)H NIZAMUDDIN


Address: Kota Railway Station, Bhimganj Mandi, Kota, Rajasthan 324002, India

Station Code: KOTA

Station Name: KOTA JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 557

Station Traffic: High

Address: Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Harsha Road, Nizamuddin East, New Delhi, Delhi 110013, India

Station Code: NZM

Station Name: H NIZAMUDDIN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 893

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12263NZM DURONTO EXPKOTA01:10NZM06:555:45TU,F1A,2A,3A,12263 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPKOTA01:35NZM12:1710:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSKOTA02:15NZM10:037:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
12911BL HARIDWAR EXPKOTA02:45NZM10:307:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12911 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPKOTA02:45NZM10:307:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,22917 Status
12917GUJARAT SMPRK KKOTA03:00NZM10:507:50M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12917 Status
12951MUMBAI RAJDHANIKOTA03:25NDLS08:355:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12951 Status
12247BDTS NZM YUVA EKOTA03:50NZM09:405:50F2A,3A,CC,12247 Status
12909NZM GARIB RATHKOTA03:50NZM09:405:50TU,TH,SA3A,CC,12909 Status
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPKOTA05:15NZM11:005:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12953 Status
12059NZM JAN SHATABDIKOTA05:55NZM12:306:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12059 Status
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIKOTA06:10NZM12:366:26M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12217 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPKOTA06:10NZM12:366:26W2A,3A,SL,GN,12483 Status
22659DEHRADUN EXPKOTA06:10NZM12:406:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,22659 Status
12907BDTS SMPRK K EXKOTA06:30NZM13:457:15W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12907 Status
12449GOA SMPRK K EXPKOTA10:10NZM17:207:10TU,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12449 Status
22209NDLS DURONTO EXPKOTA10:30NDLS16:306:00M,F1A,2A,3A,22209 Status
22413MAO NZM RAJDHANIKOTA10:55NZM16:556:00M,SU1A,2A,3A,22413 Status
12431RAJDHANI EXPKOTA10:55NZM16:556:00TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,12431 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLKOTA11:05NZM18:457:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPKOTA11:30NZM18:206:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,22633 Status
12283ERS NZM DURONTOKOTA12:55NZM19:406:45TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12283 Status
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESSKOTA14:30NZM22:157:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,19805 Status
19803KOTA SVDK EXPKOTA14:30NDLS23:008:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19803 Status
12401NANDA DEVI EXPKOTA17:55NZM23:305:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12401 Status
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLKOTA18:20NDLS01:207:00M2A,3A,CC,09021 Status
19019DEHRADUN EXPKOTA19:20NZM05:2510:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
29019MDS KOTA MTC EXKOTA19:20NZM05:2510:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,29019 Status
09809KOTA NZM SPECIALKOTA20:20NZM03:156:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,09809 Status
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSKOTA21:15NZM03:556:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,22655 Status
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPKOTA21:15NZM03:556:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22653 Status
12477JAM SVDK EXPKOTA21:45NZM04:126:27TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12477 Status
12475HAPA SVDK EXPKOTA21:45NZM04:106:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,12475 Status
12473SARVODAYA EXPKOTA21:45NZM04:126:27SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12473 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSKOTA21:45NZM04:126:27M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12471 Status
12493DARSHAN EXPRESSKOTA22:20NZM05:357:15SU1A,2A,3A,12493 Status
12415INDB NDLS EXPKOTA22:45NZM05:416:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12415 Status
12964MEWAR EXPRESSKOTA23:35NZM06:357:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12964 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
19-06-2020
Press Release : ER’S FREIGHT SERVICES CONTINUING 24X7 TO MAINTAIN SUPPLY OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

                                      

ER’S FREIGHT SERVICES CONTINUING 24X7 TO MAINTAIN SUPPLY OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

 

Kolkata, June 19, 2020:

 

       To maintain supply of essential commodities and necessary inputs at different areas since the introduction of  nation-wide lockdown, ER has taken all-out effort to continue freight services o­n 24x7 basis, transporting food grains, sugar, fertilizers, petroleum products, minerals, steel, cement etc and coal for power generating sector.

 

Eastern Railway has run a total of 267 freight trains o­n 18.06.2020, the breakup of which is as follows:

Ash – 2 Rakes

Automobiles- 1 Rake

Railway material Consignment & Ballast- 4 Rakes

Cement – 33 Rakes

Clinker-  3 Rakes

Container-  10 Rakes

Coal and mineral -58 Rakes

De-Oiled Cake- 3 Rakes

Edible oil- 1 Rake

Fertiliser -8 Rakes

Jute -1 Rake

Maize-  6 Rakes

POL  product- 4 Rakes

Food Grains & Rice – 1 Rake

Onion – 3 Rakes

Salt – 1 Rake

Steel-  5 Rakes

Stone-  14 Rakes

Sand- 1 Rake

Wheat – 1 Rake

Besides, 107 Empty Rakes were dispatched to different freight operating points to facilitate loading of essential commodities.

 

Everywhere health & hygiene of field staff are well taken care of keeping in view the basic guidelines of social distancing. Water, soap & sanitizer are affluently available at all working points. Proper sanitization is also being done wherever required.






2
19-06-2020
Press Release : ER’S SAFETY & MAINTENANCE WORK DURING LOCK DOWN

                                      

ER’S SAFETY & MAINTENANCE WORK DURING LOCK DOWN

 

Kolkata, June 19, 2020:

 

ER has taken all out effort to undertake safety and maintenance works o­n priority during lock down period also. Taking the advantage of lock down, Engineering and  Bridge  team of ER’s  Asansol Division  completed launching of 3 nos of 21.5 m girder of Foot Overbridge (FOB) at TELWA station  in Sitarampur -Jhajha section by using Road Crane. Traffic cum Power Block was taken for the period from 14:45 hrs to 17:00 hrs o­n 19.6.2020, during Covid-19 lockdown – 5, without affecting coaching train punctuality. Sitarampur-Jhajha section is a busy section and in normal time Traffic & Power Block for such long time without affecting punctuality was not feasible.







COMMENTS

1
rvshotriya- Fri May 29 16:12 2015
WHAT IS PRESENT STATUS OF TRAINS FROM KOTAJN.TO H.NZM AND BACK


Add Comment






Submit