For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








65 Trains from (NDLS)NEW DELHI to (UMB)AMBALA CANT JN


Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1506

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ambala Cantt Railway Station, Grand Trunk Road, Ambala Cantt, Haryana 133001, India

Station Code: UMB

Station Name: AMBALA CANT JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1075

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
01709JBP ATT SPLNDLS00:50UMB04:003:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01709 Status
01707JBP ATARI SPLNDLS00:50UMB04:003:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,01707 Status
04111ALD JAT SPLDLI00:55UMB04:003:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,04111 Status
19307CHANDIGARH EXPNDLS01:40UMB05:504:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19307 Status
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLNDLS01:40UMB05:253:45M2A,3A,CC,09021 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSDSA02:26UMB06:504:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
54539NZM UMB PASSNDLS03:30UMB14:0010:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54539 Status
14217UNCHAHAR EXPSBB03:34UMB08:375:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14217 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESNDLS04:30UMB09:204:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
06521YPR NZM SPLNDLS04:40UMB09:304:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,06521 Status
12475HAPA SVDK EXPNDLS04:50UMB07:553:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,12475 Status
12473SARVODAYA EXPNDLS04:50UMB07:553:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12473 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSNDLS04:50UMB07:553:05M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12471 Status
12477JAM SVDK EXPNDLS04:50UMB07:553:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12477 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSNDLS05:20UMB08:553:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12919 Status
12497SHANE PUNJABNDLS06:40UMB10:103:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12497 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPNDLS07:00UMB03:553:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDINDLS07:20UMB09:552:35TH1A,CC,12031 Status
12029SWARNA SHTBDINDLS07:20UMB09:552:35M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12029 Status
12011KALKA SHTBDINDLS07:40UMB10:282:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12011 Status
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXPNDLS07:50UMB10:533:03TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22455 Status
18215DURG JAT EXPRESSNDLS07:50UMB11:173:27W2A,3A,SL,GN,18215 Status
22429DLI PTK SF EXPDLI08:25UMB11:152:50M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22429 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSDLI10:50UMB15:304:40M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14673 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPDLI10:50UMB15:304:40TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14649 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSNDLS11:05UMB14:403:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
19325IND AMRITSAR EXPNZM11:25UMB16:355:10TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19325 Status
64561DLI UMB MEMUDLI11:25UMB19:207:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64561 Status
22451CDG SUP FASTDEC11:54UMB15:153:21M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22451 Status
12379JALIANWALA B EXPDLI12:25UMB15:152:50F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12379 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPNDLS12:30UMB15:453:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12715 Status
12217SAMPARK KRANTHINDLS13:10UMB16:002:50M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12217 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPNDLS13:10UMB16:002:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,12483 Status
14521DLI UMB EXPDLI13:10UMB18:455:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14521 Status
22457NED AADR SF EXPNDLS13:15UMB16:253:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22457 Status
12751NED JAT HUMSAFARNDLS13:15UMB16:253:10F3A12751 Status
12459NDLSASR EXPRESSNDLS13:40UMB17:153:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12459 Status
22125NGP ASR AC EXPNDLS13:41UMB16:493:08SA1A,2A,3A,22125 Status
22685YPR SKRANTIEXPNDLS13:55UMB17:353:40W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22685 Status
12203GARIB RATH EXPNDLS14:10UMB16:492:39M,TH,SU3A,CC,12203 Status
14731DLI FKA EXPDLI14:20UMB18:153:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,14731 Status
12057UHL JANSHATABDINDLS14:35UMB17:553:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12057 Status
14681NDLS JUC EXPRESNDLS14:45UMB20:085:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14681 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPNDLS14:46UMB18:303:44M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18507 Status
54303DLI KLK PASSDLI15:20UMB21:155:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54303 Status
14645SHALIMAR EXPDLI16:10UMB21:355:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14645 Status
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDINDLS16:30UMB18:502:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12013 Status
12005KALKA SHTBDINDLS17:15UMB19:552:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12005 Status
22461SHRI SHAKTI EXPNDLS17:30UMB20:082:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22461 Status
12449GOA SMPRK K EXPNDLS18:25UMB22:203:55TU,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12449 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLNZM19:00UMB00:455:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
12045NDLS CDG SHTBDINDLS19:15UMB21:582:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12045 Status
14033JAMMU MAILDLI20:10UMB00:154:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14033 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PANZM20:30UMB02:185:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPNZM20:35UMB02:235:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
12445UTTAR S KRANTINDLS20:50UMB23:503:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12445 Status
14011DLI HSX EXPDLI21:00UMB00:353:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14011 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXPNZM21:10UMB02:585:48W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12687 Status
12413AII JAT EXPRESSDEC21:14UMB01:254:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12413 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSNDLS21:15UMB01:354:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
12311HWH DLI KLK MAILDLI21:30UMB01:554:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12311 Status
18101TATA JAT EXPDLI21:50UMB02:354:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18101 Status
18309SBP JAT EXPRESSDLI22:00UMB02:354:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18309 Status
14553HIMACHAL EXPDLI22:50UMB02:554:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14553 Status
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESSNDLS23:20UMB03:274:07W2A,3A,SL,GN,19805 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
447/2021-22 25-10-2021
Chennai
REVISION IN NON-MONSOON TIMINGS OF SPECIAL TRAINS


Monsoon timings are normally introduced during June to October for trains passing through Konkan Railway, o­n and from  01st November 2021, the Non-Monsoon time table will be effect and the following are the changes in the timings of the trains: -

The timings of the following special trains at the stations indicated have been revised. The date o­n which these revisions are coming into force are also mentioned below. (Timings are given in hrs)

1.T.No.02432 / 02431 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN- THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL  – HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN ExpressSpecial journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 02432 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express Special

Station

Train No. 02431 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin – Express Special

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

19:20

19:25

ErnakulamJn

22.17

22.22

23.35

--

Thiruvananthapuram Central

No Change

No Change

2.T.No.06333 VERAVAL -THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRALEXPRESS Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

T.No.06333 VERAVAL -THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRALEXPRESS Special

Station

Arrival

Departure

02:07

02:10

KollamJn

00:17

00:20

Kottayam

23:00

23:05

Ernakulam Town

22:32

22:34

Aluva

21:42

21:45

Thrissur

3.T.No.06335 / 06336 GANDHIDHAM – NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAMEXPRESS Special  journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 06335 Gandhidham – Nagercoil Express Special

Station

Train No.06336 Nagercoil – Gandhidham Express Special

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

03.25

03.30

Thiruvananthapuram Central

No Change

No Change

02:59

03:00

Thiruvananthapuram Pettah

--

--

02:07

02:10

Kollam Jn.

No Change

No Change

01:33

01:35

Kayamkulam Jn.

17:43

17:45

01:05

01:07

Chengannur

18:04

18:06

00:54

00:55

Thiruvalla

18:14

18:15

00.17

00:20

Kottayam

No change

No Change

   23:00

23:05

Ernakulam Town

No Change

No Change

22:32

22:34

Aluva

No Change

No Change

21:42

21:45

Thrissur

No Change

No Change

4.T.No.06337 OKHA-ERNAKULAMSpecial  journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 06337 OKHA-ERNAKULAMSpecial 

Station

Arrival

Departure

21:42

21:45

Thrissur

22:32

22:34

Aluva

5.T.No.02618 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN- ERNAKULAM  JN EXPRESS Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 02618 NZM-ERS

Station

Arrival

Departure

05:12

05:15

Thrissur

06:08

06:10

Aluva

6.T. No. 04695  KOCHUVELI- AMRITSAR EXPRESS Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Station

Train No.04695 KOCHUVELI – AMRITSAR Express special train

Arrival

I

Departure

               Alappuzha

11:20

I

11:23

7.T.No. 02978 / 02977 AJMER – ERNAKULAM JN – AJMER Express Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 02978 AJMER – ERNAKULAM Express Special

Station

Train No. 02977 ERNAKULAM JN – AJMER Express Special

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

10.50

11.00

Jaipur Jn

14.00

2

Press Release No. 381 22-10-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 381 , RUNNING OF BI-WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN YESVANTPUR AND CHANDIGARH .

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 381 Dt: 22.10.2021


RUNNING OF BI-WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN YESVANTPUR AND CHANDIGARH

It is decided to run Train No. 06239 / 06240 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Bi-Weekly Superfast Express Special for the convenience of passengers as detailed below: -

Train No. 06239 Yesvantpur – Chandigarh Superfast Bi-weekly Express Special with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n every Wednesday and Saturday from 03.11.2021 to until further advice.

Station

Train No. 06240 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Superfast Bi-weekly Express Special with effect commencing journey from Chandigarh o­n every Tuesday and Saturday from 06.11.2021 to until further advice.

Timings

Arr /Dep

Arr /Dep

Timings

01:55 PM

D

Yesvantpur

A

06:05 AM

02:43 / 02:45 PM

A/D

Tumakuru

A/D

04:00 / 04:02 AM

04:10 / 04:12 PM

A/D

Arsikere

A/D

02:38 / 02:40 AM

06:13 / 06:15 PM

A/D

Davanagere

A/D

00:28 / 00:30 AM

09:40 / 09:50 PM

A/D

SSS Hubballi

A/D

10:00 /10:10 PM

10:16 / 10:18 PM

A/D

Dharwad

A/D

09:18 / 09:20 PM

00:30 / 00:35 AM

A/D

Belagavi

A/D

06:50 / 06:55 PM

03:15 / 03:20 AM

A/D

Miraj

A/D

04:35 / 04:40 PM

08:55 / 09:10 AM

A/D

Pune

A/D

11:05/ 11:20 AM

03:15 / 03:25 PM

A/D

Manmad

A/D

03:15/ 03:20 AM

05:50 / 05:55 PM

A/D

Bhusaval

A/D

00:50 / 00:55 AM

00:00 / 00:10 AM

A/D

Bhopal

A/D

06:20 / 06:30 PM

04:45 / 04:53 AM

A/D

Jhansi

COMMENTS
1
vijay kumar Rana- Fri Mar 27 10:22 2015
i want train name from new dehli toambala

2
anil- Wed Sep 6 22:37 2017
stations name between ndls to ambala jn


Add Comment






Submit