For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








65 Trains from (NDLS)NEW DELHI to (UMB)AMBALA CANT JN


Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1506

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ambala Cantt Railway Station, Grand Trunk Road, Ambala Cantt, Haryana 133001, India

Station Code: UMB

Station Name: AMBALA CANT JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1075

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
01709JBP ATT SPLNDLS00:50UMB04:003:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01709 Status
01707JBP ATARI SPLNDLS00:50UMB04:003:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,01707 Status
04111ALD JAT SPLDLI00:55UMB04:003:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,04111 Status
19307CHANDIGARH EXPNDLS01:40UMB05:504:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19307 Status
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLNDLS01:40UMB05:253:45M2A,3A,CC,09021 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSDSA02:26UMB06:504:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
54539NZM UMB PASSNDLS03:30UMB14:0010:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54539 Status
14217UNCHAHAR EXPSBB03:34UMB08:375:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14217 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESNDLS04:30UMB09:204:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
06521YPR NZM SPLNDLS04:40UMB09:304:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,06521 Status
12477JAM SVDK EXPNDLS04:50UMB07:553:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12477 Status
12475HAPA SVDK EXPNDLS04:50UMB07:553:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,12475 Status
12473SARVODAYA EXPNDLS04:50UMB07:553:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12473 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSNDLS04:50UMB07:553:05M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12471 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSNDLS05:20UMB08:553:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12919 Status
12497SHANE PUNJABNDLS06:40UMB10:103:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12497 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPNDLS07:00UMB03:553:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDINDLS07:20UMB09:552:35TH1A,CC,12031 Status
12029SWARNA SHTBDINDLS07:20UMB09:552:35M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12029 Status
12011KALKA SHTBDINDLS07:40UMB10:282:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12011 Status
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXPNDLS07:50UMB10:533:03TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22455 Status
18215DURG JAT EXPRESSNDLS07:50UMB11:173:27W2A,3A,SL,GN,18215 Status
22429DLI PTK SF EXPDLI08:25UMB11:152:50M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22429 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSDLI10:50UMB15:304:40M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14673 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPDLI10:50UMB15:304:40TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14649 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSNDLS11:05UMB14:403:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
19325IND AMRITSAR EXPNZM11:25UMB16:355:10TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19325 Status
64561DLI UMB MEMUDLI11:25UMB19:207:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64561 Status
22451CDG SUP FASTDEC11:54UMB15:153:21M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22451 Status
12379JALIANWALA B EXPDLI12:25UMB15:152:50F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12379 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPNDLS12:30UMB15:453:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12715 Status
14521DLI UMB EXPDLI13:10UMB18:455:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14521 Status
12217SAMPARK KRANTHINDLS13:10UMB16:002:50M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12217 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPNDLS13:10UMB16:002:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,12483 Status
22457NED AADR SF EXPNDLS13:15UMB16:253:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22457 Status
12751NED JAT HUMSAFARNDLS13:15UMB16:253:10F3A12751 Status
12459NDLSASR EXPRESSNDLS13:40UMB17:153:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12459 Status
22125NGP ASR AC EXPNDLS13:41UMB16:493:08SA1A,2A,3A,22125 Status
22685YPR SKRANTIEXPNDLS13:55UMB17:353:40W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22685 Status
12203GARIB RATH EXPNDLS14:10UMB16:492:39M,TH,SU3A,CC,12203 Status
14731DLI FKA EXPDLI14:20UMB18:153:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,14731 Status
12057UHL JANSHATABDINDLS14:35UMB17:553:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12057 Status
14681NDLS JUC EXPRESNDLS14:45UMB20:085:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14681 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPNDLS14:46UMB18:303:44M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18507 Status
54303DLI KLK PASSDLI15:20UMB21:155:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54303 Status
14645SHALIMAR EXPDLI16:10UMB21:355:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14645 Status
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDINDLS16:30UMB18:502:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12013 Status
12005KALKA SHTBDINDLS17:15UMB19:552:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12005 Status
22461SHRI SHAKTI EXPNDLS17:30UMB20:082:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22461 Status
12449GOA SMPRK K EXPNDLS18:25UMB22:203:55TU,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12449 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLNZM19:00UMB00:455:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
12045NDLS CDG SHTBDINDLS19:15UMB21:582:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12045 Status
14033JAMMU MAILDLI20:10UMB00:154:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14033 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PANZM20:30UMB02:185:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPNZM20:35UMB02:235:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
12445UTTAR S KRANTINDLS20:50UMB23:503:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12445 Status
14011DLI HSX EXPDLI21:00UMB00:353:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14011 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXPNZM21:10UMB02:585:48W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12687 Status
12413AII JAT EXPRESSDEC21:14UMB01:254:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12413 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSNDLS21:15UMB01:354:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
12311HWH DLI KLK MAILDLI21:30UMB01:554:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12311 Status
18101TATA JAT EXPDLI21:50UMB02:354:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18101 Status
18309SBP JAT EXPRESSDLI22:00UMB02:354:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18309 Status
14553HIMACHAL EXPDLI22:50UMB02:554:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14553 Status
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESSNDLS23:20UMB03:274:07W2A,3A,SL,GN,19805 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
16-09-2019
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS DURING DUSSEHARA / DEEPAWALI FESTIVAL



In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity during Puja / Deepawali Festival-2019 , Railways have decided to augment the following Trains on temporary basis as per the dates mentioned below-

 

 

S.No.

Train No and Name

Augmented by Coach

( Type & Number of coach )

Period of Temporary Augmentation

1

12015/12016 New Delhi-Daurai-New Delhi Shatabdi Express

One A.C. Chair Car

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and Daurai.

 

2

12029/12030

New Delhi-Amritsar- New Delhi Swarna ShatabdiExpress

One A.C. Chair Car

From 01.10.2019 to 30.10.2019 from New Delhi and Amritsar.

 

3

12040/12039

New Delhi-Kathgodam -New Delhi Shatabdi Express

One A.C. Chair Car

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and Kathgodam

 

4

12046/12045

Chandigarh-New Delhi- Chandigarh Shatabdi Express

One A.C. Chair Car

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and Chandigarh.

 

5

12231/12232

Lucknow-Chandigarh- LucknowExpress

One A.C. three tier

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from Lucknow and From 04.10.2019 to 03.11.2019 from Chandigarh

 

6

14218/14217Chandigarh - Prayag ChandigarhUnchahar Express train

One A.C. three tier

From 02.10.2019 to 01.11.2019 from Chandigarh and from 03.10.2019 to 02.11.2019 from Prayag

 

7

12265/12266 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Jammu Tawi- Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express

One sleeper car

From 01.10.2019 to 29.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla and from 02.10.2019 to 03.10.2019 from Jammu Tawi

 

8

12284/12283 Hazrat Nizammuddin - Ernakulam -Hazrat Nizammuddin Duronto Express

OneA.C. three tier&

Twosleeper car

 

From 05.10.2019 to 26.10.2019 from Hazrat Nizammuddin - and from 08.10.2019 to 29.10.2019 from Ernakulam

9

12424/12423 New Delhi – Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express

 

OneA.C. three tier

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and from 03.10.2019 to 02.11.2019 from Dibrugarh Town

10

12425/12426 New Delhi – Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express

 

OneA.C. three tier

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and from 02.10.2019 to 01.11.2019 from Jammu Tawi

11

12448/12447

Hazrat Nizammuddin - Manikpur -Hazrat Nizammuddin U.P.Sampark Kranti Express

OneA.C. three tier

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from Hazrat Nizammuddin and from 02.10.2019 to 01.11.2019 from Manikpur

12

12455/12456

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bikaner- Delhi Sarai RohillaExpress

Onesleeper car

 

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 fromDelhi Sarai Rohilla and from 04.10.2019 to 03.11.2019 from Bikaner

13

14205/14206

Faizabad-Delhi Jn. - Faizabad- Express

Onesleeper car

 

From01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019from Faizabad and from 04.10.2019to 03.11.2019 from Delhi Jn.

14

14208/14207

Delhi Jn. Pratapgarh-Delhi Jn. Padmavat Express

Onesleeper car

 

From02.10.2019 to 01.11.2019from Delhi Jn.and from 03.10.2019to 02.11.2019 fromPratapgarh

15

14314/14313

Bareilly –Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express

OneA.C. three tier

From05.10.2019 to 26.10.2019from Bareilly and from 07.10.2019to 28.10.2019 fromLokmanya Tilak Terminus

16

14320/14319 <

2
13-09-2019
NEW STOPPAGE OF RANCHI-NEW DELHI GARIB RATH EXPRESS AT MURI AND SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR EXPRESS AT MOHUDA

 


 

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

NEW STOPPAGE OF RANCHI-NEW DELHI GARIB RATH EXPRESS AT MURI AND SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR EXPRESS AT MOHUDA

Kolkata, 13th September, 2019:

It has been decided that, 12877/12878 Ranchi-New Delhi Garib Rath Express will stop at Muri and 15021/15022 Shalimar-Gorakhpur Express will stop at Mohuda o­n experimental basis with immediate effect.

12877 Ranchi-New Delhi Garib Rath Express will arrive Muri at 17.38 hrs and will leave at 17.40 hrs. In the return direction, 12878 New Delhi-Ranchi Garib Rath Express will reach Muri at 09.38 hrs and will depart at 09.40 hrs with immediate effect.

15021 Shalimar-Gorakhpur Express will arrive Mohuda at 03.12 hrs and will leave at 03.14 hrs. In the return direction, 15022 Gorakhpur-Shalimar Express will reach Mohuda at 02.21 hrs and will leave at 02.23 hrs w.e.f 17.09.19.

 

 

......

 

 






COMMENTS

1
vijay kumar Rana- Fri Mar 27 10:22 2015
i want train name from new dehli toambala

2
anil- Wed Sep 6 22:37 2017
stations name between ndls to ambala jn


Add Comment






Submit