For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








63 Trains from (UMB)AMBALA CANT JN to (NDLS)NEW DELHI


Address: Ambala Cantt Railway Station, Grand Trunk Road, Ambala Cantt, Haryana 133001, India

Station Code: UMB

Station Name: AMBALA CANT JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1075

Station Traffic: High

Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1506

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESSUMB00:37DLI04:303:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED18102 Status
18310JAT SBP EXPUMB00:40DLI04:303:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18310 Status
12414JAMMU AII EXPUMB01:00DLI03:552:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12414 Status
14554HIMACHAL EXPRESSUMB01:40DLI05:253:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14554 Status
14034JAMMU MAILUMB01:50DLI05:403:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14034 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLUMB02:00NZM07:055:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12904 Status
12312KALKA MAILUMB02:20DLI06:304:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
12450GOA SMPRK K EXPUMB03:00NDLS06:003:00M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12450 Status
14012HSX DLI EXPUMB03:10DLI07:104:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14012 Status
12446UTTAR S KRANTIUMB03:35NDLS06:403:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12446 Status
19326ASR INDB EXPRESSUMB04:13NZM09:455:32W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19326 Status
18508HIRAKUD EXPUMB04:20NDLS07:503:30W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18508 Status
22686YPR S KRANTI EXPUMB04:20NDLS07:503:30TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22686 Status
14646SHALIMAR EXPUMB05:00DLI10:555:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14646 Status
14522UMB DLI EXPUMB05:40DSA11:015:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14522 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSUMB05:50NDLS09:554:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11078 Status
64562UMB DLI MEMUUMB06:00SBB14:118:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64562 Status
04112JAT ALD SPLUMB06:05DLI10:104:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04112 Status
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPUMB06:35DEC10:053:30W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22452 Status
14682JUC NDLS EXPRESUMB07:32NDLS12:555:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14682 Status
12006KALKA SHTBDIUMB07:38NDLS10:202:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12006 Status
22462SHRI SHAKTI EXPUMB07:45NDLS10:352:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22462 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHUMB08:05NDLS10:502:45W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
22126ASR NGP AC EXPUMB08:10NDLS10:502:40M1A,2A,3A,22126 Status
09022JAT BDTS AC SPLUMB08:20NDLS11:152:55W2A,3A,CC,GN,09022 Status
12014AMRITSAR SHTBDIUMB08:30NDLS11:002:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12014 Status
12058NDLS JANSHTBDIUMB08:45NDLS12:003:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12058 Status
22688CDG MDU SF EXPUMB08:45NZM14:105:25M,F1A,3A,SL,GN,22688 Status
14732FKA DLI EXPUMB09:05DLI12:453:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,14732 Status
54304KLK DLI PASSUMB09:30SBB18:579:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54304 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSUMB10:00NDLS13:003:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12716 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSUMB10:20NDLS13:203:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12484 Status
12218KERLA S KRANTIUMB10:20NDLS13:203:00W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12218 Status
12460ASR NDLS EXPUMB10:45NDLS14:153:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12460 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSUMB12:00DLI15:043:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
12046CDG NDLS SHTBDIUMB12:40NDLS15:252:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12046 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSUMB13:05NDLS16:253:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSUMB13:05NDLS16:253:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
22430PTK DLI SF EXPUMB13:40DLI17:003:20M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22430 Status
12752JAT NED HUMSAFARUMB14:05NDLS16:402:35SU3A12752 Status
54540UMB NZM PASSUMB15:10NDLS00:309:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54540 Status
06522SVDK YPR SPLUMB15:20NDLS19:204:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,06522 Status
18216JAT DURG EXPUMB15:20NDLS18:453:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,18216 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXUMB15:20DLI18:203:00SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12380 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPUMB15:32NDLS20:204:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSUMB15:40NDLS18:553:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12920 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPUMB17:05DLI20:403:35TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPUMB17:05DLI20:403:35M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
14218UNCHAHAR EXPUMB17:27DLI21:103:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14218 Status
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSUMB17:50NDLS21:303:40TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12472 Status
12478SVDK JAM EXPUMB17:50NDLS21:303:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12478 Status
12476SVDK HAPA EXPUMB17:50NDLS21:303:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,12476 Status
12474SARVODAYA EXPUMB17:50NDLS21:303:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12474 Status
12012KALKA SHTBDIUMB19:05NDLS21:552:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12012 Status
12498SHANE PUNJABUMB19:23NDLS22:503:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12498 Status
22458AADR NED SF EXPUMB20:09NDLS23:153:06TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22458 Status
19308CDG INDB EXPUMB20:10NDLS23:153:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,19308 Status
12032AMRITSAR SHTBDIUMB20:32NDLS23:052:33TH1A,CC,12032 Status
12030SWARNA SHTBDIUMB20:32NDLS23:052:33M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12030 Status
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPUMB20:40NDLS23:352:55TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22456 Status
01708ATT JBP SPLUMB21:15NDLS01:304:15W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,01708 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPUMB22:15SBB03:265:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
19806UHP KOTA EXPUMB23:54NDLS03:103:16TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19806 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
09-04-2021
Press Release:HON’BLE MR DEDICATED TO THE NATION HANSDIHA – GODDA NEW LINE AND FLAGGED OFF GODDA – NEW DELHI HUMSAFAR SPECIAL TRAIN



HON’BLE MR DEDICATED TO THE NATION HANSDIHA – GODDA NEW LINE AND FLAGGED OFF GODDA – NEW DELHI HUMSAFAR SPECIAL TRAIN

Godda, April 8, 2021:

Shri Piyush Goyal, Hon’ble Minister of Railways, Commerce & Industry, Consumer Affairs & Food and Public Distribution, Govt. of India dedicated to the Nation Hansdiha – Godda new line and flagged off Godda – New Delhi Humsafar Special train in a programme through video conferencing today (8.4.2021). During the event, Chairman & CEO, Railway Board, Shri Suneet Sharma and other dignitaries were also present virtually.

The keynote of the benefits of the Hansdiha – Godda new line denotes better transportation facility in Jharkhand, cost effective and quicker movement of commodities as well as impetus to socio-economic development in Dumka & Godda regions. 

It is stated that commissioning of Hansdiha – Godda new line remained a long pending demand of the common people of Jharkhand. It will accelerate infrastructure building and connectivity enhancement for this part of the state. Unfortunately this project could not be materialised for long. The central government under the leadership & able guidance of Hon’ble Prime Minister has put this project o­n fast track to facilitate socio-economic development of Godda and Dumka districts of Jharkhand. Moreover, introduction of train services in this new line will benefit commuters to proceed to New Delhi easily. 

Hansdiha – Godda railway line is a coal priority project and Railways has taken all possible steps for speedy completion of the project keeping in view the movement of industrial inputs like coal & rapid development of business and industries as well as employment generation in Jharkhand.

The total length of the new line project is 32 kms which runs through Godda & Dumka districts of Jharkhand. Total number of stations in the new line project of Jharkhand is five viz. Hansdiha, Gangwara, Poreyahat, Kathwan and Godda. Infrastructure development and passenger amenities have been augmented in all the five stations.  

Introduction of new superfast Humsafar Express train from Godda to New Delhi will facilitate passengers comfortable journey to New Delhi via Bhagalpur.

Shri Champai Soren, Minister-in-Charge, Department of Transport, Scheduled Tribe, Scheduled Caste, Minority & Backward Class Welfare, Govt. of Jharkhand, Shri Nishikant Dubey, Hon’ble MP were also present and spoke o­n the occasion. Shri Pradeep Yadav, Hon’ble MLA and Shri Deepika Pandey Singh, Hon’ble MLA were also present o­n the occasion.




2
08-04-2021
PRESS RELEASE: SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN KOLKATA & NANGAL DAM

    

SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN KOLKATA& NANGAL DAM


Kolkata, April 07, 2021:

 

For the convenience of the passengers, Special train will runbetweenKolkata & Nangal Dam stations.


02325 Kolkata-Nangal Dam Superfast Special ( weekly ) will leave Kolkata o­n every Thursdayat 07:40 hrs. between 15.04.2021 &24.06.2021 to reach Nangal dam at 15:55 hrs. o­n the next day. 02326 Nangal Dam-Kolkata Superfast Special (weekly) will leave Nangal Damon every Saturdayat 06:50 hrs. between 17.04.2021 & 26.06.2021 to reach Kolkataat 14:45 hrs. o­n the nextday.

The train will stop at Asansol, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul Jn., Patna Jn., Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn., Varanasi, Lucknow, Bareilly, Moradabad, Saharanpur Jn., Ambala Cantt., Sirhind Jn., Rupnagar and Anandpur Sahib Stations enroute in both directions.

Booking of the above special train in UP direction ( 02325 ) will be available through PRS counters and internet o­n and from 09.04.2021 at 08:00 hrs. The Special train will run o­n normal fare. The train will run as fully reserved special train including the GS/LS/SLRD coaches available in the train composition as 2S class. Tatkal booking will be available.

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit