For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

UTRAHTIA

STATION INFO

Address: 76, Raibareli Road, Eldeco Udyan II, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh 226014, India

Station Code: UTR)UTRAHTI

Station Name: UTR)UTRAHTIA

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 18

Train Frequency Weekly: 107

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
54254LKO PYG PASS05:4805:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14307PRG BE EXPRESS05:5005:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
54282LKO SLN PASS06:2806:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54377PRG BE PASS06:5306:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54281SLN LKO PASS08:2808:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74201PBH LKO DEMU10:0110:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
64281SLN LKO MEMU10:1910:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54293PBH LKO PASS11:3411:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54256LKO BSB PASS11:3811:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54255BSB LKO PASS14:1414:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54294LKO PBH PASS14:2114:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74202LKO PBH DEMU16:5316:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
64282LKO SLN MEMU17:0817:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54284LKO SLN PASS18:4318:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54378BE PRG PASS19:1019:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14308BE LKO ALD PASS23:2823:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54283SLN LKO PASS23:4323:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54253PYG LKO PASS23:5423:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 38416-02-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 384, I. WITHDRAWN OF STOPPAGE FROM YELAHANKA, II. REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN, III. DIVERSION OF TRAIN.

                                       दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 384  Dt: 16.02.2021                     

I.  WITHDRAWN OF STOPPAGE FROM YELAHANKA


Stoppage of following trains at Yelahanka will be withdrawn as per commencing journey o­n the dates mentioned as under due to non - availability of platform at Yelahanka station as Pre - Non Interlocking / Non Interlocking is in progress for commissioning of doubling in Yelahanka – Dharmavaram Section over Bengaluru Division:-


1.Train No. 06520 Hazur Sahib Nanded – KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from Hazur Sahib Nanded o­n 17.02.2021.


2.Train No. 06581 SSS Hubballi – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 17.02.2021.


3.Train No. 02785 Kacheguda – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 17.02.2021.


4.Train No. 01311 Solapur – Hassan Express Special commencing journey from Solapur o­n 17.02.202.

5.Train No. 06272 Bidar – Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Bidar o­n 17.02.2021.


6.Train No. 01301 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus o­n 17.02.2021.


7.Train No. 07308 Bagalkot – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from Bagalkot o­n 17.02.2021.


8.Train No. 06528 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from New Delhi o­n 16.02.2021.

II. REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

Timings of Train No.03254 Banaswadi – Patna Weekly Humsafar Superfast Express Special at Katpadi, Arakkonam and Perambur are revised with immediate effect. Accordingly the train will arrive / depart Katpadi – 17:45/18:00 hrs, Arakkonam – 18:48/18:50 hrs and Perambur – 19:35/19:40 hrs.

III. DIVERSION OF TRAIN

Train No. 02539 Yesvantpur – Lucknow Festival Special Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 17.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Pratapgarh, Sultanpur, Faizabad, Lucknow due to Pre - Non Interlocking / Non Interlocking in connection with doubling work of Utrahtia – Transport Nagar (Section Alamnagar – Lucknow - Rae Bareli & Alamnagar – Lucknow – Sultanpur) o­n Lucknow Division.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search