For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PARAS

STATION INFO

Address: Paras, Maharashtra 444109, India

Station Code: PS)PARA

Station Name: PS)PARAS

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 8

Train Frequency Weekly: 49

Station Traffic: Low

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
51198WR BSL PASS04:5704:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX07:3307:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51183BSL NRKR PASS08:5508:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51286NGP BSL PASS10:4410:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51184NRKR BSL PASS15:2415:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51197BSL WR PASS16:5616:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS18:1918:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51285BSL NGP PASS21:5121:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
369/2019-2021-10-2019
Chennai
CHANGE IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to heavy rain and water logging in Ernakulam area, following changes in pattern of train services.

 

Cancellation oftrains services

1.Train No. 12678 - Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express journey commenced o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 12677- KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam Intercity Express journey commenced o­n 22ndOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

3.Train No. 16306 Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Express journey commencing o­n 21st October, 2019 is cancelled.

4.Train No. 56379 Ernakulam – Alapphuzha Passenger journey commencing o­n 21st October, 2019 is cancelled.

5.Train No. 56384 Alapphuzha - Ernakulam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21st October, 2019 is cancelled.

6.Train No. 56381 Ernakulam - Kayankulam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

7.Train No. 56382 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

8.Train No. 56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

9.Train No. 56388 - Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

10.Train No. 56043 Guruvayur - Thissur Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

11.Train No. 56044 Thrissur - Guruvayur Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

12.Train No. 66308 Kollam - Ernakulam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

13.Train No. 56303 Ernakulam - Alapphuzha Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

14.Train No. 56301 Alapphuzha -Kollam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

15.Train No. 56375 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

16.Train No. 12082 Trivandrum – Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

17.Train No. 12081 Kannur - Trivandrum Jan Shatabdi Express journey commencing o­n 22nd October, 2019 is cancelled.

 

 

Trains partially cancelled

1.Train No.16308 Kannur – Alleppey Express of 21stOctober, 2019 is partially cancelled between Thrissur and Alapphuzha.

2.Train No. 16307 Alappuzha - Kannur Executive of 21stOctober, 2019 is partially cancelled between Alapphuzha and Thrissur.

3.Train No. 12076 Trivandrum – Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express of 21stOctober, 2019is partially cancelled between Alappuzha and Kozhikode.

4.Train No. 12075 Kozhikode - Trivandrum Jan Shatabdi Express of 21stOctober, 2019 is partially cancelled between Kozhikode and Alappuzha.

5.Train No. 16127 Chennai Egmore – Guruvayur Express of 20thOctober, 2019 is partially cancelled between Ernakulam and Guruvayur.

6.Train No. 16606 Nagercoil – Mangalore Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Turavur and Shoranur.

7.Train No. 16605 Mangalore - Nagercoil Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Shoranur and Turavur.

8.Train No. 66611 Palakkad – Ernakulam Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Thrissur and Ernakulam.

9.Train No. 66612 Ernakulam - Palakkad Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Ernakulam and Thrissur.

10.Train No. 22639 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central-Alappuzha Express of 20th October, 2019 partially cancelled between Angamali Kaladi and Alappuzha.

11.Train No. 22640 Alappuzha - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Express of 21st October, 2019 partially cancelled between Alappuzha and Angamali Kaladi.

12.Train No 10215 Madgoan – Ernakulam Express of 20th October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Chalakudi and Ernakulam.

13.Train No 10216 Ernakulam - Madgoan Express of 21stOctober, 2019 is partially cancelled between Ernakulam and Chalakudi.

14.Train No. 16649 Mangalore - Nagercoil Parasuram Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Shoranur and Piravom Road.

15.Train No. 16650 Nagercoil – Mangalore Parasuram Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Piravom Road and Shoranur.

16.Train No. 66300 Kollam – Ernakulam Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Kottayam and Ernakulam.

17.Train No. 66301 Ernakulam - Kollam Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Ernakulam and Kottayam.

18.Train No. 16791 Tirunelveli – Palakkad Express of 20th October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Mulanturutti and Pallakad.

19.Train No. 16792 Palakkad -Tirunelveli Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Pallakad and Mulanturutti.

20.Train No. 06016 Velankanni - Ernakulam Special Train of 20th October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Kollam and Ernakulam.

21.Train No. 16302 Trivandrum – Shoranur Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Piravom Road and Shoranur.

22.Train No. 16301 Shoranur - Trivandrum Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Shoranur and Piravom Road.

23.Train No. 16128 Guruvayur – Chennai Egmore Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Guruvayur and Ernakulam.

24.Train No. 56392 Kollam – Ernakulam Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Tripunittura and Ernakulam.

25.Train No. 56302 Alapphuzha – Ernakulam Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Cherthala and Ernakulam.

26.Train No. 56371 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Angamali Kaladi and Ernakulam.

27.Train No. 12677 KSR Bengaluru – Ernakulam Inter City Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Thrissur and Ernakulam.

28.Train No. 56664 Kozhikode – Thrissur Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Wadakancheri and Thrissur.

29.Train No. 56663 Thrissur – Kozhikode Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Thrissur and Wadakancheri.

Diversion of Trains services

Train No.16346 Trivandrum – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Netravati Express of 21st October, 2019 will be diverted to via Kottayam and Ernakulam.

Train No. 12217 Kochuveli – Chandigarh Sampark kranti Biweekly Superfast of of 21st October, 2019 will be diverted to via Kottayam and Ernakulam.

 

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.281/2019-2005-07-2019
Secunderabad
SCR to run 76 Special Trains between various destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway will run 76 Special Trains between Secunderabad - Barauni; Secunderabad – Raxaul and H.S.Nanded - H.Nizamuddin as detailed below:

1. Secunderabad- Barauni - Secunderabad Special Trains (26 services):

Train No. 07009 Secunderabad - Barauni Special train will depart Secunderabad at 22:15 hrs o­n 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th July, 4th , 11th, 18th, 25th August, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th September, 2019 (Sundays) and arrive Barauni at 11:40 hrs o­n Tuesdays.

In the return direction, Train No. 07010 Barauni - Secunderabad Special train will depart Barauni at 07:10 hrs o­n 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st July, 7th , 14th, 21st, 28th August, 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th September and 2nd October, 2019 (Wednesdays) and arrive Secunderabad at 22:40 hrs o­n Thursdays.

Enroute, these special trains will also stop at Kazipet, Ramagundam, Mancherial, Sirpur Kagazhnagar, Balharsha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Hatia, Ranchi, Muri, Bokaro steel city, Gomoh, Parasnath, Koderma, Gaya, Nawadah, Kiul, Jamalpur, Monghyr, Sahibpur Kamal and Begusarai stations in both the directions.

These trains will comprise of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class Coaches.

2. Secunderabad – Raxaul – Secunderabad Special Trains (24 Services):

Train No. 07091 Secunderabad - Raxaul Special train will depart Secunderabad at 21:40 hrs o­n 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th July, 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th August, 3rd, 10th, 17th and 24th September, 2019 (Tuesdays) and arrive Raxaul at 18:15 hrs o­n Thursdays.

In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Raxaul - Secunderabad Special train will depart Raxaul at 12:45 hrs o­n 12th, 19th, 26th July, 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th August, 6th, 13th, 20th and 27th September, 2019 (Fridays ) and arrive Secunderabad at 06:55 hrs o­n Sundays.

Enroute, these special trains will also stop at Kazipet, Ramagundam, Mancherial, Balharshah, Sevagram, Nagpur, Betul, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Cheoki, Pt.Deendayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar, Ara, Danapur, Patna, Bakhtiyarpur, Mokama, Barauni, Samastipur, Darbhanga, Sitamarhi and Bairgania stations in both the directions.

These trains will comprise of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class Coaches.

3. H.S.Nanded - H.Nizamuddin - H.S.Nanded special train (26 services):

Train No. 02485 H.S.Nanded - H. Nizamuddin special train will depart H.S.Nanded at 23:00 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th July, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th August, 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th September, 2019 (Thursdays) and arrive H. Nizamuddin at 02:10 hrs o­n Saturdays.

In return direction, Train No. 02486 H. Nizamuddin – H.S.Nanded special train will depart H. Nizamuddin at 05:50 hrs o­n 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th July, 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th , 31st August, 7th, 14th , 21st, 28th September, 2019(Saturday) and arrive H.S.Nanded at 07:00 hrs o­n Sundays.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Purna, Basmet, Hingoli, Washim, Akola, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi and Agra Cantt stations in both the directions.

These special trains consists of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search