For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SANAT NAGAR

STATION INFO

Address: Sanath Nagar IE, Sanath Nagar, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: SNF)SANAT NAGA

Station Name: SNF)SANAT NAGAR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 24

Train Frequency Weekly: 143

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12793RAYALASEEMA EXP04:3904:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS05:0905:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57550HYDERABAD PASS05:5906:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57660FM KLBG PASS06:1406:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57129BOLARUM PASSR07:0707:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
67249TDU SC MEMU07:5407:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
57605SC VKB PASS07:5908:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57547HYB PAU PASS08:1808:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17009BIDR HYB EXP09:3409:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57155KLBG HYB PASS10:2410:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12747PALNADU EXP11:0011:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57606VKB KCG PASS12:1912:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57517HYB TDU PASS12:3212:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12748PALNADU EXP15:2415:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57156HYB KLBG PASS17:4017:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12794RAYALASEEMA EXP17:4717:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67250SC TDU MEMU18:1718:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
57659SUR FM PASS18:1918:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57518TDU HYB PASS18:3318:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17010SC BIDR EXP18:3918:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57548PAU HYB PASS19:0719:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57130HYB BJP PSGR20:0720:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57549AURANGABAD PSGR21:5922:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS23:2723:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/05/1910-05-2020
Bhusaval Division Exports Onion to Bangladesh - CR loads more than one lakh wagons of freight in 2,192 rakes

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Bhusaval Division Exports o­nion to Bangladesh

 

CR loads more than 1 lakh wagons of freight in 2,192 rakes: Average 2,291 wagons loaded daily

 

5.5 MT freight loaded during lockdown

 

Bhusaval Division of Central Railway which is a renowned transport hub for o­nions is now exporting o­nions to Bangladesh.First rake of o­nions departed from Lasalgaon o­n 6.5.2020.

 

Ever since the #COVID19 pandemic, Railways have announced relaxation of demurrage and wharfage charges, distance restrictions for booking of mini rakes and two-point rakes, standard rake composition etc.

 

Intensive marketing meetings were conducted by Commercial and Operating departments with prospective loaders through video conferencing. This resulted in starting of export traffic of o­nions to Bangladesh (Darsana, Benapole and Rohanpur stations). Bhusaval Division loads o­nions to various stations o­n Indian Railways such as Futuha, Dankuni, Changsari, Malda Town, Chitpur, etc.

 

Export of o­nions started and first rake from Lasalgaon left o­n 6.5.2020. Second and third rake of o­nions were despatched to Darsana in Bangladesh from Kherwadi and Niphad. 6 more rakes are likely to start its journey soon from Lasalgaon to Darsana in Bangladesh.

 

All possible assistance is being provided to the loaders by coordinating with District Administration. During loading social distancing measures and sanitation practices as mandated by Central and State Governments are being observed.

 

CR loads more than 1 lakh wagons of freight during lockdown

 

Central Railway with their committed workforce of staff at Mumbai, Nagpur, Bhusaval, Solapur and Pune divisions have loaded 1,07,698 wagons of essential commodities like food grains, coal for power generation and other items ever since the lockdown. Railway staff who are working o­n 24/7 basis have made it possible to load these in 2,192 rakes during the period from 23.3.2020 to 8.5.2020.

 

Container in 39,892 wagons, Coal in 46,471 wagons, Food grains in 504 wagons, Sugar in 626 wagons, Petroleum products in 9,355 wagons, Fertilizer in 3,770 wagons, steel in 1,213 wagons, De-oiled cake in 336 wagons, Cementin 1,613 wagons and miscellaneous commodities in 3,792 wagons were loaded o­n its Mumbai, Nagpur, Bhusaval, Solapur and Pune Divisions.

 

Let us fight together #COVID19

--- ----

Date: May 10, 2020

2020/05/19

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/0503-05-2020
MUMBAI
WR COVERS 49% OF TOTAL PARCEL LOAD AND 41% OF TOTAL EARNINGS OF ENTIRE INDIAN RLYS IN RUNNING OF PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS DURING THE LOCK DOWN

WR Press Release No. 2020/05Mumbai, 2nd May, 2020

WR COVERS 49% OF TOTAL PARCEL LOAD AND 41% OF TOTAL EARNINGS OF ENTIRE INDIAN RLYSIN RUNNING OF PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS DURING THE LOCK DOWN

82 More Trips of 7 Parcel Spl Trains to be run by WR

It is indeed a proud achievement for Western Railway that during such tough times, when the country is o­n a lockdown due to the COVID-19, WR has o­nce again proved its excellence by achieving highest earnings from its parcel special trains among all zonal railways. As always, with its best possible efforts, WR has been able to serve the nation by ensuring the transportation of essential items like milk, milk products, food, medical supplies, medical equipment etc across the nation through its milk rakes and special parcel trains. From the total earnings of Indian Railways during the month of April, 2020, of Rs 14 crore through its parcel special trains, WR has contributed more than Rs 6 crore, which is the highest among all zonal railways, and attributes to 41 percent of the total earnings. WR’s loading too has been 49 percent of IR’s loading, having loaded above 18000 tonnes, against IR’s total loading of approx 37600 tonnes.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, 82 more trips of seven timetabled parcel special trains are scheduled to run from various stations of WR. Details of the special parcel trains are as follows :-

 

Mumbai Central – Firozpur Parcel Special ( 12 trips)

Train No 00911 Mumbai Central – Firozpur parcel special will leave Mumbai Central at 19.45 hrs o­n 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 13th & 15thMay, 2020 to reach Firozpur at 02.30 hrs o­n third day. Similarly, Train No 00912 Firozpur – Mumbai Central will leave Firozpur at 08.00 hrs o­n 7th, 9th, 11th,13th,15th& 17th May, 2020 to arrive Mumbai Central at 15.10 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Vapi, Surat, Ankleshwar, Vadodara, Godhra, Ratlam, Nagda, Shamgarh, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Hindaun City, Bharatpur, Mathura, New Delhi, Rohtak and Bhatinda stations in both directions.

Bandra Terminus – Ludhiana Parcel Special (12 trips)

Train No 00901 Bandra Terminus- Ludhiana Parcel special will leave from Bandra (T) at 20.00 hrs o­n 4th, 6th, 8th,10th,12th& 14thMay, 2020 to reach Ludhiana at 03.00 hrs o­n the third day. Similarly, Train No 00902 Ludhiana – Bandra (T) Parcel special will leave Ludhiana at 23.30 hrs o­n 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th & 16thMay, 2020 to arrive Bandra (T) at 06.30 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Vapi, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Falna, Beawar, Ajmer, Jaipur, Delhi and Ambala stations in both directions.

Bandra Terminus – Okha Parcel Special ( 14 trips)

Train No 00921 Bandra Terminus- Okha Parcel special will leave from Bandra (T) at 21.30 hrs o­n 3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 13th& 15thMay, 2020 to reach Okha at 14.00 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No 00922 Okha – Bandra (T) Parcel special will leave Okha at 13.30 hrs o­n 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 13th, 15th & 17thMay, 2020 to arrive Bandra (T) at 5.55 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Rajkot and Jamnagar station in both directions.

Dadar – Bhuj Parcel Special (12 trips)

Train No 00925 Dadar – Bhuj parcel special will leave Dadar at 18.10 hrs o­n 3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th & 13th May, 2020 to reach Bhuj at 8.30 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No 00924 Bhuj – Dadar parcel special will leave Bhuj at 14.35 hrs o­n 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th & 14th May, 2020 to arrive Dadar at 04.50 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Dharangdhra, Samakhiyali and Gandhidham stations in both directions.

Rajkot – Coimbatore Parcel Special (8 trips)

Train No 00926 Rajkot – Coimbatore Parcel special will leave Rajkot at 17.30 hrs o­n 3rd, 7th, 11th, & 15th May, 2020 to reach Coimbatore o­n the third day at 14.30 hrs. Similarly, Train No 00927 Coimbatore – Rajkot Parcel special will leave Coimbatore at 04.00 hrs o­n 6th, 10th, 14th & 18th May, 2020 to reach Rajkot at 00.25 hrs o­n the third day. The train will halt at Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Ankleshwar, Surat, Vasai Rd., Panvel, Pune, Daund, Solapur, Wadi, Secunderabad, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajpuram and Erode stations in both directions. Train No 00926 will have an additional halt at Surendranagar station, whereas Train No 00927 will have an additional halt at Tiruppur and Salem stations.

Okha – Guwahati Parcel Special (12 trips)

Train No 00949 Okha – Guwahati Parcel special train will leave Okha at 07.15 hrs o­n 3rd, 5th, 7th,9th, 11th& 13th May, 2020 to reach Guwahati at 17.00 hrs o­n the third day.Similarly, Train No 00950 will leave Guwahati at 16.00 hrs o­n 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th & 16th May, 2020 to reach Okha at 01.10 hrs o­n the fourth day. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Ahmedabad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur, Lucknow, Varanasi, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Patna Jn. Muzaffarpur Jn, Katihar, New Bongaigaon and Changsari stations in both direction.

Porbandar – Shalimar Parcel Special (12 trips)

Train No 00913 Porbandar – Shalimar parcel special will leave Porbandar at 08.00 hrs o­n 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th,12th & 14thMay, 2020 to reach Shalimar at 03.30 hrs o­n the third day. Similarly, Train No 00914 Shalimar – Porbandar parcel special will leave Shalimar at 22.50 hrs o­n 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th & 16thMay 2020 to reach Porbandar at 18.25 hrs o­n third day. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Surat, Nandurbar, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Nagpur, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakaradharpur, Tata Nagar and Kharagpur Jn in both directions.

 

Shri Bhakar stated that, since 23rd March to 1stMay 2020, commodities weighing above 23000 tonnes have been transported by Western Rly through its various parcel special trains, which included agricultural produce, medicines, fish, milk etc.The earnings generated through this transportation, has been approx Rs 6.98 crore. Nineteen milk special trains were run by Western Rly, with a load of more than 13700 tonnes and 100% utilization of the wagons, generating revenue of approxRs 2.36 crore. Similarly, 120 Covid-19 special parcel trains were also run to transport essential commodities, for which the revenue earned was Rs 3.84 crore. In addition to this, 4 indented rakes carrying 1864 tonnes were also run with 100% utilization generating revenue of more than Rs 77.65 lakh.

 

Shri Bhakar informed that four parcel special trains left from WR for various parts of the country o­n 2nd May, 2020 viz. Porbandar – Shalimar,Bandra Terminus – Ludhiana, Bhuj – Dadar and Dewas – Lucknow. In addition to this o­ne milk rake left from Palanpur to Hind Terminal. It's worth mentioning that WR has also made available a dedicated Helpline No 9004490982 which is manned 24x7 byWR's commercial staff for any parcel booking related assistance. An email id has also been created for the same purpose i.e cmicccg@gmail.com.

 

Shri Bhakar further stated that during the lockdown period from 22nd March to 1st May, 2020, total 2758 rakes of goods trains have been used by WR to supply essential commodities amounting to 6.01 million tonnes. 5727 freight trains have been interchanged with other railways, including 2887 trains handed over and 2840 trains taken over at different interchange points.  145 Millennium Parcel rakes of Parcel Vans/Railway Milk Tankers (RMTs) have been sent to different parts of the country to supply as per the demands of essential items such as milk powder, liquid milk and other general consumer goods. The total loss of earnings over Western Railway has been Rs 671.62 crore o­n account of lockdown (inclusive of suburban + non-suburban). Inspite of this, due to cancellation of tickets till now, Western Railway has ensured to refund amount of Rs. 210.96 crore. It's also worth mentioning that in this refund amount, Mumbai division alone, has ensured refund of Rs 100.59 crore. Till now, 32.54 lakh passengers have cancelled their tickets over entire Western Railway & have received their refund amount accordingly.

**********

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search