For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SANAT NAGAR

STATION INFO

Address: Sanath Nagar IE, Sanath Nagar, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: SNF)SANAT NAGA

Station Name: SNF)SANAT NAGAR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 24

Train Frequency Weekly: 143

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12793RAYALASEEMA EXP04:3904:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS05:0905:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57550HYDERABAD PASS05:5906:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57660FM KLBG PASS06:1406:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57129BOLARUM PASSR07:0707:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
67249TDU SC MEMU07:5407:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
57605SC VKB PASS07:5908:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57547HYB PAU PASS08:1808:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17009BIDR HYB EXP09:3409:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57155KLBG HYB PASS10:2410:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12747PALNADU EXP11:0011:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57606VKB KCG PASS12:1912:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57517HYB TDU PASS12:3212:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12748PALNADU EXP15:2415:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57156HYB KLBG PASS17:4017:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12794RAYALASEEMA EXP17:4717:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67250SC TDU MEMU18:1718:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
57659SUR FM PASS18:1918:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57518TDU HYB PASS18:3318:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17010SC BIDR EXP18:3918:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57548PAU HYB PASS19:0719:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57130HYB BJP PSGR20:0720:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57549AURANGABAD PSGR21:5922:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS23:2723:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 28818-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 288, DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 288   Dt. 15.11.2019

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

I.   Trains as detailed below will be diverted due to combined Mega Block o­n 17.11.2019 from 08:30 to 22:15 hrs at different locations in Rampurhat – Gumani section of Howrah Division o­n both up and down lines for construction of Limited Height Subway as detailed below:-

1.  Train No. 12509 Bengaluru Cantonment - Guwahati Express commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 15.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Bandel, Katwa, Azimganj, New Farakka with stoppages at Bandel, Katwa and Azimganj.

2.  Train No. 12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantonment Express commencing journey from Agartala o­n 16.11.2019 will be diverted to run via New Farakka, Azimganj, Katwa, Bandel with stoppages at Azimganj,  Katwa and Bandel.

3.  Train No. 12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantonment Express commencing journey from Guwahati o­n 17.11.2019 will be diverted to run via New Farakka, Azimganj, Katwa, Bandel with stoppages at Azimganj, Katwa and Bandel.

II.  Trains as detailed below will be diverted due to Non Interlocking between work Daurai – Mangaliyas & Bhimana – Maval stations in Ajmer – Palanpur Section over North Western Railway: -

   1.  Train No. 16508 KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Express commencing journey from Jodhpur      o­n 27.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Mahesana, Bhildi, Luni.

   2.  Train No. 22497 Shri Ganganagar - TiruchirappalliExpress commencing journey from        Shri Ganganagar o­n 26.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Luni, Bhildi, Mahesana.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
2019/1106-11-2019
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN TWO TRIPS OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN DWARKA AND DELHI SARAI ROHILLA


 

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN TWO TRIPS OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN DWARKA AND DELHI SARAI ROHILLA

 

To clear the extra rush in regular trains during the o­ngoing Diwali vacation and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway will run two trips of Special Train o­n Special Fare between Dwarka and Delhi Sarai Rohilla, the details are as under:

 

Train No. 09575 / 09576 Dwarka – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Train o­n Special fare

[02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09575 Dwarka – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Train o­n Special Fare will depart from Dwarka at 22.30 hrs o­n Friday and will arrive Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 22.55 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 8thNovember, 2019.

 

 Similarly, Train No. 09576 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Dwarka Special Train o­n Special Fare will depart from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 23.55 hrs o­n Saturday and will arrive Dwarka at 00.10 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run o­n 9th November, 2019.

 

     The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

 

The train will halt at Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Viramgam, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Phulera, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Dausa, Bandikui, Alwar and Rewari stations in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 09575 will be opened o­n 7th November, 2019 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

****************************

 

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search