For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SANAT NAGAR

STATION INFO

Address: Sanath Nagar IE, Sanath Nagar, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: SNF)SANAT NAGA

Station Name: SNF)SANAT NAGAR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 24

Train Frequency Weekly: 143

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12793RAYALASEEMA EXP04:3904:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS05:0905:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57550HYDERABAD PASS05:5906:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57660FM KLBG PASS06:1406:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57129BOLARUM PASSR07:0707:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
67249TDU SC MEMU07:5407:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
57605SC VKB PASS07:5908:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57547HYB PAU PASS08:1808:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17009BIDR HYB EXP09:3409:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57155KLBG HYB PASS10:2410:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12747PALNADU EXP11:0011:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57606VKB KCG PASS12:1912:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57517HYB TDU PASS12:3212:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12748PALNADU EXP15:2415:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57156HYB KLBG PASS17:4017:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12794RAYALASEEMA EXP17:4717:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67250SC TDU MEMU18:1718:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
57659SUR FM PASS18:1918:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57518TDU HYB PASS18:3318:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17010SC BIDR EXP18:3918:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57548PAU HYB PASS19:0719:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57130HYB BJP PSGR20:0720:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57549AURANGABAD PSGR21:5922:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS23:2723:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 23418-11-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 234, CANCELLATION/REGULATION/RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 234 Dt: 17.11.2022

        I.CANCELLATION/REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled/regulated due to engineering related works for commissioning of Kalem stage – II work in view of Castle Rock – Vasco-Da-Gama section doubling as detailed below:-

A)CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 07379 Kulem – Vasco Da Gama DEMU Special will be cancelled from 19.11.2022 to 21.11.2022.

2.Train No. 07380 Vasco Da Gama - Kulem DEMU Special will be cancelled from 19.11.2022 to 21.11.2022.

B)REGULATION/RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 17322 Jasidih – Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express commencing journey from Jasidih o­n 21.11.2022 will be regulated for 10 minutes enroute.

2.Train No. 07379 Kulem – Vasco Da Gama DEMU Special commencing journey from Kulem o­n 23.11.2022 will be rescheduled by 45 minutes.

              II.SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be short terminated / short originated due to traffic cum power block between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Masjid stations for dismantling of Carnac Road Over Bridge using road crane as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 11140 Gadag – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express leaving o­n 19.11.2022 will be short terminated at Pune instead of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

2.Train No. 11139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Gadag Express leaving o­n 20.11.2022 will be short originated from Pune instead of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

3.Train No. 11302 KSR Bengaluru Express – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express leaving o­n 19.11.2022 will be short terminated at Pune instead of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

4.Train No. 11301 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – KSR Bengaluru Express leaving o­n 20.11.2022 will be short originated from Pune instead of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

III.CANCELLATION/ RESCHEDULING/ SHORT TERMINATION/ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be Cancelled/Rescheduled/Short Terminated/Short Originated as notified by Southern Railway for line block and power block in Kochuveli yard in connection with yard remodelling as detailed below:-

A)CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 16319 Kochuveli – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Bi-weekly express will be cancelled o­n 08.12.2022 & 10.12.2022.

2.Train No. 16320 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Kochuveli Bi-weekly express will be cancelled o­n 09.12.2022 & 11.12.2022.

B)RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN:

1.Train No. 12258 Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Tri-weekly Garib Rath Express commencing journey from Kochuveli o­n 21.11.2022 & 05.12.2022 will be rescheduled by 60 minutes.

C)SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 12257 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli Tri-weekly Garib Rath Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 06.12.2022 & 08.12.2022 will be short terminated at Kottayam instead of Kochuveli.

2.Train No. 12777 SSS Hubballi – Kochuveli Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 07.12.2022 will be short terminated at Kottayam instead of Kochuveli.

3.Train No. 22677 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli Weekly Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 08.12.2022 will be short terminated at Kottayam instead of Kochuveli.

4.Train No. 12258 Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Tri-weekly Garib Rath Express commencing journey from Kochuveli o­n 07.12.2022 & 09.12.2022 will be short originated from Kottayam instead of Kochuveli.

5.Train No. 12778 Kochuveli – SSS Hubballi Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Kochuveli o­n 08.12.2022 will be short originated from Kottayam instead of Kochuveli.

6.Train No. 22678 Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Weekly Express commencing journey from Kochuveli o­n 09.12.2022 will be short originated from Kottayam instead of Kochuveli.

   IV.RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN

1.Train No. 12678 Ernakulam – KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from Ernakulam o­n 17.11.2022 & 01.12.2022 will be rescheduled by 150 minutes due to line block & power block at Tiruppur.

                    V.CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be Cancelled/Partially Cancelled due to line block for engineering related works at Kabaka Puttur yard:

A.CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

1.Train No. 06489 Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Special Express will be cancelled o­n 19.11.2022.

2.Train No. 06488 Subrahmanya Road - Mangaluru Central Special Express will be cancelled o­n 19.11.2022.

B.PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

1.Train No. 06485 Mangaluru Central – Kabak Puttur Special Express commencing journey from Mangaluru Central o­n 19.11.2022 will be partially cancelled between Neralakatte - Kabaka Puttur.

2.Train No. 06484 Kabak Puttur - Mangaluru Central Special Express commencing journey from Kabak Puttur o­n 19.11.2022 will be partially cancelled between Kabaka Puttur – Neralakatte.

                        VI.REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be regulated due to line block & power block for removal of temporary girder for after replacing of stone slab with RCC boxes of Bridge No. 782 at Tyakal yard as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 06528 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Bangarapet MEMU Special commencing journey from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru o­n 18.11.2022 will be regulated for 30 minutes at enroute.

2.Train No. 12835 Hatia – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Superfast commencing journey from Hatia o­n 21.11.2022 will be regulated for 40 minutes at Bangarapet station.

3.Train No. 12683 Ernakulam - Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Superfast commencing journey from Ernakulam o­n 21.11.2022 will be regulated for 20 minutes at Kuppam station.

4.Train No. 12657 MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru Mail/Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n 21.11.2022 will be regulated for 10 minutes at Malanur station.

5.Train No. 16021 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Mail/Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n 21.11.2022 will be regulated for 35 minutes at Varadapura station.

6.Train No. 16220 Tirupati – Chamarajanagar Mail/Express commencing journey from Tirupati o­n 21.11.2022 will be regulated for 20 minutes at Bisanattam station.

7.Train No. 16021 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Mail/Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n 24.11.2022 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Bangarapet station.

8.Train No. 16220 Tirupati – Chamarajanagar Mail/Express commencing journey from Tirupati o­n 24.11.2022 will be regulated for 20 minutes at Varadapura station.

9.Train No. 12778 Kochuveli – SSS Hubballi Express commencing journey from Kochuveli o­n 24.11.2022 will be regulated for 20 minutes at Bisanattam station.

10.Train No. 12658 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 24.11.2022 will be regulated for 10 minutes at Malur station.

11. Train No. 16022 Mysuru – MGR Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 24.11.2022 will be regulated for 40 minutes at Malur station.


                                                                        Aneesh Hegde      
                                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi






2
WR Press Release No. 2022/09 28-09-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS – JAMMU TAWI, MUMBAI CENTRAL – BANARAS, OKHA – DELHI SARAI ROHILLA & AHMEDABAD – PATNA


WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS – JAMMU TAWI, MUMBAI CENTRAL – BANARAS, OKHA – DELHI SARAI ROHILLA & AHMEDABAD – PATNA

            For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the festive season, Western Railway has decided to run Special trains o­n Special Fare between Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi, Mumbai Central – Banaras, Okha – Delhi Sarai Rohilla & Ahmedabad – Patna.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1) Train No. 09097/09098 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi AC Superfast Special (Weekly) [14 Trips]

Train No. 09097 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi AC SuperfastSpecial will leave Bandra Terminus every Sunday at 21.50 hrs & will reach Jammu Tawi at 08.40 hrs, o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 16th October 2022 to 27th November 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09098 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus AC Superfast Special will depart from Jammu Tawi every Tuesday at 23.20 hrs & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 10.10 hrs, o­n Thursday.This train will run from 18thOctober 2022 to 29th November 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Mathura, Delhi Safdarjung, Ambala Cant, Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cant and Pathankot Cantt stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier and AC Chair CarCoaches.

2)Train No. 09183/09184 Mumbai Central – Banaras AC Special (Weekly) [16 Trips]

Train No. 09183 Mumbai Central - Banaras AC Special will leave Mumbai Central every Wednesday at 22.50 hrs & will reach Banaras at 10.30 hrs, o­n Friday. This train will run from 12th October 2022 to 30thNovember 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09184 Banaras – Mumbai Central AC Special will depart from Banaras every Friday at 14.30 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 04.35 hrs, o­n Sunday. This train will run from 14thOctober 2022 to 02nd December 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Agra Fort, Tundla, Shikohabad, Mainpuri, Bhongaon, Farrukhabad, Kannauj,Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Rae Bareli, Amethi, Pratapgarh, Janghai and Bhadohi stations in both directions. This train comprises of First AC, AC 2-Tier & AC 3-TierCoaches.

 

3) Train No. 09523/09524 Okha - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Special (Weekly) [14 Trips]

Train No. 09523 Okha – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Special will leave Okha every Tuesday at 10.00 hrs & will reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 10.10 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 18thOctober 2022 to 29th November 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09524 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Okha Superfast Special will depart from Delhi Sarai Rohilla every Wednesday at 13.20 hrs & will reach Okha at 13.50 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 19th October 2022 to 30th November 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Mahesana, Unjha, Siddhpur, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar, Beawar, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Bandikui, Alwar and Rewari stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

4) Train No. 09417/09418 Ahmedabad – Patna Special (Weekly) [14 Trips]

Train No. 09417 Ahmedabad – Patna Special will leave Ahmedabad every Monday at 09.10 hrs & will reach Patna at 21.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 17th October 2022 to 28thNovember 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09418 Patna - Ahmedabad special will depart from Patna every Tuesday at 23.45 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 11.20 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run from 18th October 2022 to 29thNovember 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Nadiad, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj , Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City, Varanasi, Pt.Deendayal Upadhyaya, Buxar, Ara and Danapur stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09097, 09183, 09523 & 09417 will open from 1stOctober, 2022 at PRS counters and IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

**********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search