For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








2 Trains from (VKB)VIKARABAD JN to (BJP)BIJAPUR


Address: Vikarabad Junction Railway Station, Vikarabad, Andhra Pradesh 501101, India

Station Code: VKB

Station Name: VIKARABAD JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 275

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bijapur Railway Station, Railway Station Area, Bijapur, Karnataka 586101, India

Station Code: BJP

Station Name: BIJAPUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 159

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17320SC UBL EXPVKB17:00BJP01:008:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17320 Status
57130HYB BJP PSGRVKB21:40BJP11:1013:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57130 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 34607-10-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 346, Inaugural Run of Jasidih –Vasco-Da-Gama Special Via Secunderabad, Guntakal

           दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 346 Dt: 27.09.2021     

Inaugural Run of Jasidih –Vasco-Da-Gama Special Via Secunderabad, Guntakal

Ministery of Railways has decided to introduce Train No. 06398 Jasidih-Vasco-Da-Gama Special. The inaugural special Train No. 06398 Jasidih- Vasco-Da-Gama( o­ne way special) will depart from Jasidih at 13.15 hrs o­n 28 September, 2021 and will run as detailed below:

STATIONS

Train No. 06398 Jasidih-Vasco-Da-Gama Inaugural Special

Arrival

Departure

Jasidih

----

13.15

Madhupur

13.35

13.37

Chittaranjan

14.30

14.32

Barakar

15.20

15.21

Dhanbad

16.15

16.20

Katrasgarh

16.42

14.44

Chandrapura

17.23

17.25

Bokaro Steel City

18.20

18.30

Muri

19.33

19.35

Ranchi

20.55

21.05

Hatia

21.20

21.25

Rourkela

00:02

00:10

Jharsuguda

01.53

01.55

Bilaspur

04.50

05.05

Raipur

06.35

06.40

Durg

07.30

07.35

Gondia

09.25

09.35

Balharshah

12.50

12.55

Manchiryal

14.35

14.36

Kazipet

16.10

16.12

Secunderabad

18.00

18.10

Vikarabad

19.40

19.42

Raichur

00.45

00.46

Guntakal

02.45

02.55

Ballari

04.00

04.05

Toranagallu

04.38

04.40

Hosapete

05.15

05.20

Koppal

05.54

05.56

Gadag

06.44

06.46

Hubballi

07.55

08.10

Dharwad

08.38

08.40

Londa

10.00

10.02

Castle Rock

10.40

10.50

Kulem

12.30

12.40

Sanvordem

13.00

2

   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.270/2020-2107-07-2021
Secunderabad
Restoration of Hyderabad - Hadapsar Special Train Services

  

 

As part of the restoration of train services for the convenience of passengers, South Central Railway will restore 2 special trains between Hyderabad and Hadapsar from 8th July, 2021 o­nwards as detailed below, until further advice: -

 

*All these special trains will be fully reserved services

Sl. No

Train No

From Station

Dep.

To Station

Arrival

Frequency

W.E.F

1

07014

Hyderabad

20.35

Hadapsar

10.50
(next day)

Tri-Weekly
(Mon, Thu, Sat)

08.07.2021

2

07013

Hadapsar

15.30

Hyderabad

03.35
(next day)

Tri-Weekly
(Tue, Fri,
Sun)

09.07.2021

                 Enroute, these special trains will stop at Begumpet, Lingampalli, Vikarabad, Zahirabad, Bidar, Bhalki, Udgir, Latur Rd, Latur, Usmanabad, Barsi Town, Kurduvadi and Daund stations in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit