For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








28 Trains from (VKB)VIKARABAD JN to (SC)SECUNDERABAD JN


Address: Vikarabad Junction Railway Station, Vikarabad, Andhra Pradesh 501101, India

Station Code: VKB

Station Name: VIKARABAD JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 275

Station Traffic: High

Address: Secunderabad, Regimental Bazaar, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: SC

Station Name: SECUNDERABAD JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 700

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17013PUNE HYB EXPRESSVKB02:35BMT03:431:08M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17013 Status
12793RAYALASEEMA EXPVKB03:30SC05:151:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12793 Status
17031HYDERABAD EXPVKB03:55BMT04:571:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17031 Status
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESSVKB04:10SC06:051:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11304 Status
18112YPR TATA EXPVKB04:35SC06:552:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18112 Status
57550HYDERABAD PASSVKB04:50SNF05:591:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57550 Status
12731TPTY SC EXPVKB05:07SC07:051:58TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12731 Status
57129BOLARUM PASSRVKB05:20SC08:002:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57129 Status
67249TDU SC MEMUVKB06:35SC08:502:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED67249 Status
17207SNSI BZA EXPVKB06:58SC09:002:02W2A,3A,SL,GN,17207 Status
17205SNSI COA EXPVKB06:58SC09:002:02TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17205 Status
17001SNSI SC EXPVKB06:58SC09:002:02M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17001 Status
17203BVC KAKINADA EXVKB08:00SC10:152:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17203 Status
17009BIDR HYB EXPVKB08:27SNF09:341:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED17009 Status
11307HYB INTERCITYVKB08:36HYB10:351:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11307 Status
57155KLBG HYB PASSVKB08:40SNF10:241:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57155 Status
17319SECUNDRABAD EXPVKB10:06SC11:451:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17319 Status
07418NSL TPTY EXPVKB10:20SC11:551:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,07418 Status
12701HUSAINSAGAR EXPVKB10:32BMT11:250:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12701 Status
57606VKB KCG PASSVKB10:55SC13:152:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57606 Status
12025SHATABDI EXPVKB12:55SC14:201:25M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12025 Status
12748PALNADU EXPVKB14:40SC16:101:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12748 Status
57659SUR FM PASSVKB16:50SC18:552:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57659 Status
57518TDU HYB PASSVKB17:10SNF18:331:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57518 Status
57548PAU HYB PASSVKB17:45SNF19:071:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57548 Status
18520LTT VSKP EXPVKB19:25SC20:551:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18520 Status
17417TPTY SNSI EXPVKB19:45SC21:201:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17417 Status
12750BIDR MTM SF EXPVKB20:50SC22:201:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12750 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
31-03-2020
TIME TABLED PARCEL TRAINS FOR ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

 


 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

TIME TABLED PARCEL TRAINS FOR ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

Kolkata, 31st, March, 2020:

In continuous efforts to transport and supply the essential commodities during the nationwide lockdown in the wake of COVID-19, the following Parcel Special Trains o­n 8 routes will originate/terminate and pass over through SER system as per the stoppages and timings mentioned belowfor facilitating transportation of critical/essential items such as medical supplies, foods, equipments etc.

1.Shalimar-Changsari Parcel Express

00803 Shalimar-Changsari Parcel Express will leave Shalimar at 18:30 hours o­n 4th and 11th April, 2020 and will reach Changsari at 17:30 hours o­n the next day. In the return direction, 00804 Changsari-Shalimar Parcel Express will leave Changsari at 23:30 hours o­n 6th and 13th April, 2020 and will arrive Shalimar at 21:30 hours o­n the next day.

2.Parcel Express Special Trains between KSR Bengaluru/Yesvantpur-Howrah-KSR Bengaluru/Yesvantpur

 

00603 KSR Bengaluru/Yesvantpur-Howrah Parcel Express Special will leave KSR Bengaluru/Yesvantpur at 13:00 hours o­n 1st, 4th, 8thand 11th April, 2020 and will arrive Howrah at 02:00 hours o­n the third day. In the return direction, 00604 Howrah-KSR Bengaluru/Yesvantpur Parcel Express Special will leave Howrah at 11:00 hours o­n 3rd, 6th, 10th and 13th April, 2020 and will reach KSR Bengaluru/Yesvantpur at 21:30 hours o­n the next day. This Parcel Special will have stoppages at Balasore, Kharagpur, Panskura and Mecheda over South Eastern Railway’s jurisdiction in both directions.

3.Secunderabad-Howrah-Secunderabad Parcel Express

Secunderabad-Howrah Parcel Express will leave Secunderabad at 22:00 hours o­n 2nd and 9thApril, 2020 (Thursday) and will arrive Howrah at 04:00 hours o­n Saturday. In the return direction, Howrah-Secunderabad Parcel Express will leave Howrah at 16:05 hours o­n 4th and 11th April (Saturday) will reach Secunderabad at 18:00 hours, next day.

4.Karambeli-Changsari-Karambeli Parcel Special

00903 Karambeli-Changsari Parcel Special will leave Karambeli at 18:00 hours o­n 2ndApril, 2020 and will reach Changsari at 05:00 hours o­n 5th April, 2020. In the return direction, 00904 Changsari-Karambeli Parcel Special will leave Changsari at 12:00 hours o­n 6th April, 2020 and will reach Karambeli at 21:30 hours o­n 8th April, 2020. This Parcel Special will have stoppages at Jharsuguda, Tatanagar and Sankrail Goods Terminal over South Eastern Railway’s jurisdiction in both directions.

5.Kankariya-Sankrail Goods Terminal-Kankariya Parcel Special

00905 Kankariya-Sankrail Goods Terminal Parcel Special will leave Kankariya at 23:45 hours o­n 31st March, 2020 and will arrive Sankrail Goods Terminal at 20:00 hours o­n 2nd April, 2020. In the return direction, 00906 Sankrail Goods Terminal – Kankariya Parcel Special will leave Sankrail Goods Terminal at 22:30 hours o­n 4th April, 2020 and will reach Kankariya at 18:15 hours o­n 6th April, 2020. This Parcel Special will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Tatanagar and Rourkela over South Eastern Railway’s jurisdiction in both directions.

6.Kalyan-Sankrail Goods Terminal-Kalyan Parcel Express Special

00101 Kalyan-Sankrail Goods Terminal Parcel Express Special will leave Kalyan at 20:30 hours o­n 2nd and 9th April, 2020 and will arrive Sankrail Goods Terminal at 12:00 hours o­n 4th and 11thApril, 2020 respectively. In the return direction, 00102 Sankrail Goods Terminal-Kalyan Parcel Express Special will leave Sankrail Goods Terminal at 22:00 hours o­n 6thand 13th April, 2020 and will reach Kalyan at 18:00 hours o­n 8thand 15th April, 2020 respectively. This Parcel Express Special will have stoppages at Jharsuguda, Rourkela and Tatanagar over South Eastern Railway’s jurisdiction in both directions.   

7.Kalyan-Changsari-Kalyan Parcel Express Special

00103 Kalyan-Changsari Parcel Express Special will leave Kalyan at 20:30 hours o­n 7thApril, 2020 and will reach Changsari at 12:00 hours o­n 10th April, 2020. In the return direction, 00104 Changsari-Kalyan Parcel Express will leave Changsari at 23:30 hours o­n 10th April, 2020 and will reach Kalyan at 20:00 hours o­n 13th April, 2020. This Parcel Express Special will have stoppages at Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar and Sankrail Goods Terminal over South Eastern Railway’s jurisdiction in both directions.

8.Godhani-New Tinsukia-Godhani Parcel Express Special

00105 Godhani-New Tinsukia Parcel Express Special will leave Godhani at 20:00 hours o­n 31st March, 2020 and will reach New Tinsukia at 02:30 hours o­n 3rdApril, 2020. In the return direction, 00106 New Tinsukia-Godhani Parcel Express Special will leave New Tinsukia at 12:00 hours o­n 3rd April, 2020 and will arrive Godhani at 19:00 hours o­n 5th April, 2020. This Parcel Special will have stoppages at Jharsuguda, Rourkela and Tatanagar over South Eastern Railway’s jurisdiction in both directions.

***********





2
29-03-2020
Press Release : FULL REFUND FOR ALL COUNTERS BOOKED PRS TICKETS & E-TICKETS FOR JOURNEY PERIOD FROM 21.3.2020 TO 14.4.2020

                                                  

   FULL REFUND FOR ALL COUNTERS BOOKED PRS TICKETS &

E-TICKETS FOR JOURNEY PERIOD FROM 21.3.2020 TO 14.4.2020

 

Kolkata, March 29.2020:

 

In view of cancellation of all passenger trains and all passenger ticketing upto 14th April 2020, it has been decided by Indian Railways vide notification issued o­n 27.3.2020 to give full refund for all tickets for journey period from 21st March - 14th April 2020. These instructions shall be in addition to and in continuation of the relaxations in Refund Rules vide notification issued earlier o­n 21.3.2020 in the wake of COVID -19 to avoid crowding and to maintain social distancing. The procedure for grant of refund shall be as follows:

 

I. Counter booked PRS Tickets

a)Tickets already cancelled for the journey period from 2I,! March-14th April 2Q20:Passengers who have already cancelled their tickets for the said journey period can apply for refund of balance amount to the office of Chief Claims Officer (CCO) or Chief Commercial Manager/Refund (CCM-Refund) of concerned Zonal Railway Head Quarters. The application for said refund can be made through post in the prescribed format within six months of cancellation of ticket for which refund of remaining amount is sought.

b)Tickets cancelled after issuance of this notification: Full refund shall be payable in respect of all such cancellations. The period of availing refund shall be within three months from date of journey.

II. E-tickets

a)Tickets cancelled prior to issuance of this notification: Balance refund amount shall be credited to the account of the passengers from which ticket was booked.

b)Tickets cancelled alter issuance of this notification: Full refund shall be payable in respect of all such cancellations.

 ...................................................................................................................

Proforma for applying refund of cancellation/clerkage charge if any levied o­n cancellation of reserved tickets for journey period from 21.03.2020 to 14.04.2020.

 

To,

 

Chief Claims officer/Chief Commercial Managers

(Name of Zonal Railway as per list)

 

Sub: Refund of cancellation/clerkage charge if any levied  for journey tickets already cancelled for journey   period from 21.03.2020 to 14.04.2020.

 

Sir/Madam,

 

I have already cancelled my journey tickets for the journey period 21.03.2020 to 14.04.2020 o­n which cancellation/clerkage charge was levied. Kindly refund the amount deducted, details of the tickets are as under:-

 

1)PNR No.(If available):

2)Train Name and Number:

3)Date of journey:

4)Name of all passengers (as mentioned o­n the ticket along with valid id proof of any o­ne passenger).

5)From:                                       To:

6)Class of travel:

7)Mobile Number:

8)Date of cancellation of tickets:

9)Amount deducted as cancellation/ clerkage charge for which refund sought:

 

10)Account number with IFSC code (optional for passengers who want the refund to be transferred directly in their account):

 

11)Complete Postal Address with Pin Code (for passengers who want the refund pay order to be sent through Post).

...............................................................................................................................................

List of Zonal Railways:

1. Central Railway/Mumbai,       

 2. Western Railway/Mumbai,

 3. Eastern Railway/Kolkata,

4. South Eastern Railway/Kolkata,        

 5. Southern Railway/Chennai,

 6. Northern Railway/New Delhi,

7. East Central Railway/Hajipur,

8. Northeast Frontier Railway/Guwahati,

9. North Eastern Railway/ Gorakhpur,

10. North Central Railway/Allahabad,

11. West Central Railway/Jabalpur,

12. South Central Railway/ Secunderabad,

13. South East Central Railway/ Bilaspur,

14. South Western Railway/Hubli,

15. East Coast Railway/Bhubaneswar,

16. North Western Railway/Jaipur,

17. Konkan Railway Corporation Limited/Navi Mumbai.

Note : Application for Refund may be addressed to the office of CCO/CCM-Refund of the Zonal Railways where the passenger wants to collect the refund amount from.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit