For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (BGK)BAGALKOT to (SUR)SOLAPUR JN


Address: Bagalkot Railway Station, Bagalkot, Karnataka 587101, India

Station Code: BGK

Station Name: BAGALKOT

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 125

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Solapur Railway Station, Solapur, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: SUR

Station Name: SOLAPUR JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 459

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17321UBL LTT EXPBGK01:25SUR06:455:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17321 Status
71304GDG SUR PASSBGK03:28SUR09:306:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71304 Status
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPBGK06:40SUR12:406:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16535 Status
17308BASAVA EXPRESSBGK14:10SUR19:155:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17308 Status
11140GDG CSMT EXPBGK15:30SUR21:055:35M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11140 Status
56906UBL SUR PASSBGK17:00SUR22:405:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56906 Status
11424SOLAPUR EXPRESSBGK18:10SUR23:155:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED11424 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPBGK19:00SUR23:404:40F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16587 Status
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESSBGK20:45SUR03:056:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,16217 Status
17323UBL BSB EXPBGK21:45SUR03:055:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,17323 Status
56904DWR SUR PASSENGEBGK22:35SUR03:304:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56904 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPBGK23:00SUR03:554:55M1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
17319SECUNDRABAD EXPBGK23:57HG04:254:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17319 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2022/01/3924-01-2022
Augmentation of First Class AC Coach in Solapur - Hasan Express


Augmentation of First Class AC Coach in Solapur - Hasan Express
 

Central Railway has decided to augment Train No. 11311/11312 Solapur – Hasan – Solapur Express with o­ne First Class AC coach o­n permanent basis as under-

11311 Solapur - Hasan Express will be augmented by o­ne First AC coach with effect from 26.1.2022
11312 Hasan -  Solapur Express will be augmented by o­ne First AC coach with effect from 27.1.2022.

Revised Composition: o­ne First AC, Three AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating


Reservation: Bookings for the additional First AC coach by train No. 11311 will open o­n 25.01.2022 at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

Passengers to please note the change in composition.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these trains adhering to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- ---
Date: January 24, 2022
PR No. 2022/01/39
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 50918-01-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 509, 509 Partial Cancellation, Regulation, Rescheduling & Diversion of Trains

             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 509 Dt: 18.01.2022

I.PARTIAL CANCELLATION/ REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be  partially cancelled & regulated due to line block for track maintenance related works between Bagalkot – Mugalolli and Almatti -  Wandal section(Single line) in Gadag – Hotgi section, as per the details mentioned below:-

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:-

1.Train No. 06545 Yesvantpur – Vijayapura Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 19.01.2022 to 02.02.2022 will be partially cancelled between Bagalkot – Vijayapura. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Bagalkot.

2.Train No. 06546 Vijayapura – Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Vijayapura from 20.01.2022 to 03.02.2022 will be partially cancelled between Vijayapura – Bagalkot. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Bagalkot instead of Vijayapura.

REGULATION:-

1.Train No. 06920 Vijayapura – SSS Hubballi Passenger Special commencing journey from Vijayapura from 20.01.2022 to 03.02.2022 will be regulated for 30 minutes en-route station.

II.RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be rescheduled / regulated due to line blockfor track maintenance relatedwork in MGR Chennai Central – Jolarpettai & Chennai Egmore – Villupuram section of Southern Railway, as per the details mentioned below:-

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 22353 Patna – Banaswadi Superfast Express scheduled to departfrom Patna at 08.25 pm o­n 20.01.2022 will be rescheduled by 120 minutes.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 12864 Yesvantpur – Howrah Superfast Express commencing journey from Yesvantpuron22.01.2022 will be regulated for 180 minutes at en-route stations.

2.Train No. 17209 KSR Bengaluru - Kakinada Town Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n22.01.2022 will be regulated for 120 minutes en-route stations.

3.Train No. 12609 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n22.01.2022 will be regulated for 15 minutes en-route stations.

III.DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be diverted due toLine Block &Power Block and  disconnection of signaling arrangements in connection with doubling of track between Omalur & Metturdam of Southern Railway, as per the details mentioned below:-

1.Train No. 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 24.01.2022 & 24.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Magnesite Jn, Jolarpettai "B" Cabin, Kuppam, Bangarapet and Krishnarajapuram, and skipping stoppages at Dharmapuri & Hosur.

2.Train No. 12678 Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from Ernakulam o­n 24.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Magnesite Jn, Jolarpettai "B" Cabin, Kuppam, Bangarapet and Krishnarajapuram, and skipping stoppages at Dharmapuri, Hosur &Karmelaram.

3.Train No. 12677 KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 24.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Krishnarajapuram, Bangarapet, Kuppam, Jolarpettai "B" Cabin, Magnesite Jn and Salem, and skipping stoppages at Karmelaram, Hosur & Dharmapuri.

                                                                                                   E. Vijaya

                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit