For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








33 Trains from (YPR)YESVANTPUR JN to (MYS)MYSORE JN


Address: Yeshwanthpur Rly Station Stop, Yeshwanthpur, Bangalore, Karnataka 560022, India

Station Code: YPR

Station Name: YESVANTPUR JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 627

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mysore Junction, Mysore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: MYS

Station Name: MYSORE JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 419

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESSYNK02:10MYS06:003:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16218 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSYPR02:35MYS06:003:25F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16021KAVERI EXPRESSKJM02:40MYS06:404:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16021 Status
16228BANGALORE EXPYPR03:30MYS07:454:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16228 Status
22682MYSORE EXPRESSKJM04:45MYS08:103:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22682 Status
16231MYSORE EXPRESSBNCE04:45MYS08:303:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16231 Status
12785BANGALORE EXPYNK05:25MYS09:304:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12785 Status
16235MYSORE EXPBNCE05:30MYS09:554:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16235 Status
16591HAMPI EXPRESSYPR05:45MYS09:103:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16591 Status
16220TPTY CMNR EXPKJM06:00MYS10:254:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16220 Status
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXPYPR07:20MYS11:003:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16536 Status
56232SBC MYS PASSSBC09:20MYS12:453:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56232 Status
17308BASAVA EXPRESSYPR10:20MYS13:503:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17308 Status
16558RAJYARANI EXPSBC10:30MYS13:303:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16558 Status
12007SHATABDI EXPSBC11:00MYS13:002:00M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12007 Status
56215YPR SBGA MYS PASSYPR12:15MYS20:057:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56215 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPBNC12:20MYS15:453:25M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12976 Status
16024MALGUDI EXPYPR13:15MYS16:002:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16024 Status
19667MYS HUMSAFAR EXPSBC13:44MYS16:252:41M3A19667 Status
12614TIPPU EXPRESSSBC15:15MYS17:452:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12614 Status
56282SBC CMNR PASSSBC15:30MYS18:453:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56282 Status
17325VISHWAMANAV EXPYPR17:16MYS20:403:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17325 Status
16216CHAMUNDI EXPRESSBC18:15MYS21:052:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16216 Status
56238SBC MYS PASSSBC19:10MYS22:203:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56238 Status
12609MYSURU EXPKJM19:15MYS23:304:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12609 Status
06575SBC-MYS MEMU SPLSBC19:50MYS22:402:50W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06575 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSBNCE20:00MYS23:403:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
16517KANNUR EXPSBC20:30MYS23:052:35M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16517 Status
16523KARWAR EXPSBC20:30MYS23:052:35M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16523 Status
16230BSB MYS EXPYPR23:30MYS02:453:15TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16230 Status
11066RU MYS WKLY EXPBNC23:45MYS03:003:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11066 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSKJM23:45MYS03:454:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
56264MYSORE PASSSBC23:55MYS04:154:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56264 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
595/2019-20 21-03-2020
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO ENGINEERING WORKS AT KSR BENGALURU RAILWAY STATION


Due to Engineering works at the Mysore end of KSR Bengaluru Railway Station yard Non interlocked working of trains has been introduced o­n 22nd March 2020. Consequently, the following are the changes in the pattern of train services.

Trains Fully Cancelled:

§Train No.22625 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Bangalore City Express Train o­n 22nd March, 2020 (1Trip) is cancelled

§Train No.22626 Bangalore City - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express Train o­n 22nd March, 2020 (1 Trip) is cancelled

Partial Cancellation of Train Services:

§The service of Train No.12678 Ernakulam – Bangalore City Express Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 21st March, 2020

§The service of Train No.12677 Bangalore City – Ernakulam Express Train is partially will be partially cancelled between o­n 22nd March, 2020 Bangalore City and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd  March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 16519 Jolarpettai – Bangalore City Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 66550 Bangalore City - Jolarpettai Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore city and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17236 Nagercoil- Bangalore City Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 21st March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17235 Bangalore City – Nagercoil Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore city and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd  March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17210 Kakinada - Bangalore city Express will be partially cancelled between and Bangalore Cantonment - Bangalore city o­n 21st  March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17209 Bangalore city - Kakinada Express will be partially cancelled between and Bangalore city - Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train 16518 Kannur- Bangalore city will be partially cancelled between and Mysuru - Bangalore city Cantonment o­n 21nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 16511 Bangalore City - Kannur Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore City – Yesvantpur o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 22666 Coimbatore - Bangalore city Express will be partially cancelled between Krishnarajapuram and Bangalore City o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 22665 Bangalore city - Coimbatore Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore City and Krishnarajapuram o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 12639 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Bangalore city Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 12640 Bangalore City - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore city and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 56241 Salem - Yesvantpur Express will be partially cancelled between Banaswadi and Yesvantpur o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 56242 Yesvantpur - Salem Express will be partially cancelled between Banaswadi and Yesvantpur o­n 22nd March, 2020

Diversion of Train Services:

Train No.11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Express journey Commencing o­n 22nd March, 2020 will diverted via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Kadappa and Guntakal skipping stoppages at Omalur, Dharmapuri, Hosur, Bangalore Cantonment, Bangalore city, Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Sri Satya Sai Prasanth Nilayam, Dharmavaram, Atpad Gauribidanur

Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak – Coimbatore Express journey commencing o­n 21st March, 2020, will be diverted via Guntakal, Kadappa, Renigunta, Jolarpettai and Salem skipping stoppages at Atpadi, Dharmavaram, Sri Satya Sai Prasanth Nilayam, Hindupur, Gauribidanur, Bangalore city, Hosur, Dharmapuri, Omalur

Regulation of Train Services:

Train No.16021 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mysore Express will be regulated for 20 minutes at Bangalore Cantonment station o­n 21st March, 2020.

Train No.12657 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Bangalore City Express will be regulated for 20 minutes at Baiyyappanahalli station o­n 21st March, 2020.





(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
594/2019-2021-03-2020
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES


In view of poor patronage of trains due to Corona Virus, the following Trains have been cancelled by Southern Railway.

§Train No.12028 Bangalore City – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Express o­n 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 25th, 26th, 27th, 28th, 29th and 30th  March, 2020 (10 Trips) are cancelled

§Train No.12027 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Bangalore City Shatabdi Express o­n 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 25th, 26th, 27th, 28th, 29th and 30th March, 2020 (10 Trips) are cancelled

§Train No.16585 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Express o­n 22nd, 24th, 26th, 29th and 31st March, 2020 (5 Trips) are cancelled

§Train No. 16586 Mangalore – Yesvantpur Express o­n 23rd, 25th, 27th, 30th March and 01st April, 2020 (5 Trips) are cancelled

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit