For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ADUTURAI

STATION INFO

Address: Aduturai Railway Station, Tamil Nadu 612101, India

Station Code: ADT)ADUTURA

Station Name: ADT)ADUTURAI

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 20

Train Frequency Weekly: 121

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16865UZHAVAN EXPRESS04:5004:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16106TCN CHENNAI EXP05:0605:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16232MAILADUTURAI EXP05:5605:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
56113MV TPJ PASS06:4006:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56115MV TJ PASS07:4007:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16233MV TPJ EXPRESS08:3108:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56824TPJ MV PASS09:4309:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16796CHENNAI EXPRESS11:4211:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
56821MV TEN PASS11:4711:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76826TJ MV DEMU12:3412:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16795TRICHY EXPRESS13:2213:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16234TPJ MV EXPRESS14:2514:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56822TEN MV FAST PASS15:4315:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16231MYSORE EXPRESS18:1118:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
76825MV TJ DEMU18:2918:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56116TJ MV PASS19:4819:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56114TPJ MV PASS20:2120:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56823MV TPJ PASS20:5720:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXP21:2921:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16866UZHAVAN EXPRESS22:2622:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
26/2021-22 12-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board the following fully reserved specials will be run as detailed below:-

1.Train No.06355/06356Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction – Kochuveli Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial:

With the composition of Fourteen- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06355 Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial will leave Kochuveli o­n Saturdays and Thursdays at 21.25 hrs o­n and from 01st May, 2021 and reach Mangalore Junction at 09.20 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06356 Mangalore Junction – Kochuveli Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial will leave Mangalore Junction o­n Sundays and Fridays at 20.10 hrs o­n and from 02nd May, 2021 and reach Kochuveli at 08.00 hrs, the next day until further advice

The details of Timings and stoppages of Train No.06355/06356Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction – Kochuveli Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial are as follows:

Train No.06355Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction Spl

Stations

Train No.06356Mangalore Junction-Kochuveli Spl

21.25

(d)

Kochuveli

(a)

08.00

22.20/22.23

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

06.37/06.40

23.04/23.05

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

05.58/06.00

23.53/23.55

(a/d)

Alappuzha

(a/d)

05.02/05.05

00.47/00.50

(a/d)

ErnakulamJn

(a/d)

04.05/04.10

02.08/02.10

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

02.28/02.30

03.00/03.05

(a/d)

Shoranur

(a/d)

01.10/01.20

03.43/03.45

(a/d)

Tirur

(a/d)

00.03/00.05

04.27/04.30

(a/d)

Kozhikode

(a/d)

23.15/23.20

06.00/06.10

(a/d)

Kannur

(a/d)

21.55/22.00

07.28/07.30

(a/d)

Kasaragod

(a/d)

20.47/20.48

09.20

(a)

MangaloreJn

(d)

20.10

2.Train  No.06864/06863Mannargudi - BhagatKiKothi – Mannargudi Weekly SuperfastSpecial:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06864 Mannargudi - BhagatKiKothi SuperfastSpecial will leave Mannargudi o­n Mondays at 13.10 hrs o­n and from 03rd May, 2021 and reach BhagatKiKothi at 15.15 hrs, the third day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06863 BhagatKiKothi – Mannargudi Weekly SuperfastSpecial will leave BhagatKiKothi o­n Thursdays at 16.10 hrs o­n and from 06th May, 2021 and reach Mannargudi at 16.40 hrs, the third day until further advice

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06864/06863Mannargudi - BhagatKiKothi – Mannargudi Weekly SuperfastSpecial are as follows:


Train No.06864Mannargudi – Bhagat Ki Kothi Spl

Stations

Train No.06863Bhagat Ki Kothi - MannargudiSpl

13.10

(d)

Mannargudi

(a)

16.40

13.58/14.00

(a/d)

Tiruvarur

(a/d)

15.13/15.15

14.43/14.45

(a/d)

Mayiladuturai

(a/d)

14.28/14.30

15.18/15.20

(a/d)

Chidambaram

(a/d)

13.45/13.47

15.54/15.55

(a/d)

Tiruppadirippuliyur

(a/d)

13.15/13.17

16.55/17.00

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

12.30/12.35

18.28/18.30

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

10.58/11.00

18.58/19.00

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

10.18/10.20

19.35/19.45

(a/d)

ChennaiEgmore

(a/d)

09.35/09.50

21.28/21.30

(a/d)

Sulurpettai

(a/d)

07.28/07.30

22.19/22.20

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

06.38/06.40

22.49/22.50

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

05.49/05.50

00.08/00.10

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

03.59/04.00

511/2020-21 17-03-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED WEEKLY SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, South Central Railway has notified the following fully Reserved Weekly Special Fare Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

1. Train No.07615 / 07616 Kacheguda – Madurai – Kacheguda Weekly Special fare special Trains

With the composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, Two AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Six General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 07615 Kacheguda – Madurai Weekly Special fare special train

will leave Kacheguda o­n Saturdays at 06.05 hrs o­n and from 03rd April, 2021 to reach Madurai at 05.15 hrs, the next day until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 07616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Special fare special train will leave Madurai o­n Sundays at 13.10 hrs o­n and from 04th April, 2021 to reach Kacheguda at 13.25 hrs, the next day until further advice.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.07615 / 07616 Kacheguda – Madurai – Kacheguda Weekly Special fare special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 07615 Kacheguda – Madurai Weekly Special fare special train

Station

Train No. 07616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Special fare special train

         06.05

(d)

Kachequda

(a)

13.25

07.48/07.50

(a/d)

Mahbubnagar

(a/d)

10.20/10.22

08.54/08.55

(a/d)

Gadwal

(a/d)

09.15/09.17

09.53/09.55

(a/d)

Kurnool city

(a/d)

08.05/08.07

11.13/11.1 5

(a/d)

Dhone

(a/d)

07.13/07.15

13.13/13.15

(a/d)

Anantapur

(a/d)

04.43/04.45

13.45/13.50

(a/d)

Dharmavararn

(a/d)

04.10/04.15

14.52/14.53

(a/d)

Kadiri

(a/d)

02.38/02.40

15.44/15.45

(a/d)

Madanapalle Road

(a/d)

01.40/01.42

17.45/17.50

(a/d)

Pakala

(a/d)

00.20/00.25

18.13118.15

(a/d)

Chittoor

(a/d)

23.48/23.50

19.00/19.05

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

23.18/23.20

19.28/19 .30

(a/d)

Ambur

(a/d)

22.21/22.23

19.43/19.45

(a/d)

Vaniyambadi

(a/d)

22.06/22.08

20.33/20.35

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

21.48/21.50

22.27/22.30

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

19.52/19.55

23.55/00.05

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

18.50/19. 00

00.58/01.00

(a/d)

Karur

(a/d)

16.58/I 7.00

02.30/02.35

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

15.25/15.30

03.42/03.45

(a/d)

Dindigul

(a/d)

14.10/14.15

05.15

(a)

Madurai

(d)

13.10

2. Train No.07407 / 07408 Tirupati – Mannargudi – Tirupati Tri-Weekly Special fare special Trains

With the composition of One AC Chair Car Coach, Six Second Class Chair Car Coaches, Six General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 07407 Tirupati – Mannargudi Tri-Weekly Special fare special train

will leave Tirupati o­n Tuesdays, Thursdays and Sundays at 11.15 hrs o­n and from 01st April, 2021 to reach Mannargudi at 22.20 hrs, same day until further advice.

COMMENTS


NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search