For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ADUTURAI

STATION INFO

Address: Aduturai Railway Station, Tamil Nadu 612101, India

Station Code: ADT)ADUTURA

Station Name: ADT)ADUTURAI

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 20

Train Frequency Weekly: 121

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16865UZHAVAN EXPRESS04:5004:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16106TCN CHENNAI EXP05:0605:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16232MAILADUTURAI EXP05:5605:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
56113MV TPJ PASS06:4006:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56115MV TJ PASS07:4007:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16233MV TPJ EXPRESS08:3108:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56824TPJ MV PASS09:4309:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16796CHENNAI EXPRESS11:4211:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
56821MV TEN PASS11:4711:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76826TJ MV DEMU12:3412:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16795TRICHY EXPRESS13:2213:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16234TPJ MV EXPRESS14:2514:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56822TEN MV FAST PASS15:4315:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16231MYSORE EXPRESS18:1118:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
76825MV TJ DEMU18:2918:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56116TJ MV PASS19:4819:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56114TPJ MV PASS20:2120:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56823MV TPJ PASS20:5720:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXP21:2921:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16866UZHAVAN EXPRESS22:2622:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
278-2019-2019-08-2019
Chennai
VELANKANNI SPECIALS


The following special will run during Velankanni festival to clear extra rush of Passengers. 

1.Train No 06083 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Velankanni Special fare Special  train will leave Chennai Central at 20.10 hrs of  3rd September 2019  and reach Velankanni at 08.00 hrs.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC Chair Car- 1,, Sleeper Class – 6 , General Second class-5 Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Arakkonam(21.15 hrs) Katpadi(22.50 hrs) Vellore Cantt (23.07 hrs) Arni Road(00.12 hrs) Polur(00.27 hrs) Tiruvannamalai (01.05 hrs) Villupuram (02.35hrs) Tirupadripuliyur (03.25 hrs) Chidambaram ( 04.05 hrs) Mayiladuturai (04.45 hrs) Tiruvarur ( 06.00 hrs) and  Nagaptinam (06.50 hrs)

2.Train No 06084 Velankanni – Dr MGR Chennai Central Special fare Special train will leave Velankanni at 16.30 of 4thSeptember,2019 and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 03.00 hrs o­n next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC Chair Car- 1,, Sleeper Class – 6 , General Second class-5 Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Nagapatinam (17.05 hrs),Tiruvarur (18.00 hrs),Mayiladuturai (19.05hrs), Chidambaram (19.49 hrs), Tirupadaripuliyur(20.17 hrs), Vilupuram(21.02hrs) Tiruvannamalai (22.15 hrs), Polur(22.45 hrs), Arani Road (23.00hrs), Vellore Cantt(00.04hrs), Katpadi(00.35 hrs), Arakkonam (01.17 hrs ) and Chennai Central at 03.00 hrs.

3. Train No 06081 Chennai Egmore – Velankanni Special Fare Special Train  will leave Chennai Egmore at 23.50 of 28th August 2019 and 4th September,2019(Wednesdays) and reach Velankanni at 08.00 hrs of next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 , Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Tambaram (00.17 hrs.), Chengalpattu (00.49hrs.), Tindivanam (01.36 hrs.)  Villupuram (02.40 hrs.) Tirupadripuliyur (3.25 hrs.), Chidambaram (04.05 hrs.), Mayiladuturai (04.45 hrs.), Tiruvarur ( 06.00 hrs.),Nagapatinam(06.50 hrs.) and Velankanni at 08.00 hrs.

4. Train No 06082 Velankanni - Chennai Egmore  Special Fare Special Train  will leave Velankanni at 17.20 of 29th August 2019 and 5th September,2019(Thursday) and reach Chennai Egmore at 03.15 hrs of next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 , Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Nagapatinam (18.00hrs), Tiruvarur (18.50 hrs), Mayiladuturai (19.55 hrs), Chidambaram (21.57 hrs), Tirupadaripuliyur(22.45 hrs), Villupuram(23.25 hrs), Tindivanam (00.12 hrs), Chengalpattu (01.05 hrs), Tambaram (01.37 hrs) and Chennai Egmore (03.15 hrs).

5. Train No.06085 Thiruvananthapuram – Velankanni special train will leave Thiruvananthapuram central at 19.45 hrs. on Wednesdays, 28th August 2019 and 04 September, 2019.  The train will reach Velankanni at 10.05 hrs. o­n the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 2, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 11, General Second Sitting  2, Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Kulitturai (20.32 hrs), Eraniel ( 20.50 hrs), Nagercoil Town(21.30 hrs), Valliyur (22.32 hrs), Tirunelveli (23.40 hrs) , Kovilpatti (00.40 hrs) , Satur (01.09 hrs), Virudunagar (01.15 hrs), Madurai (02.35 hrs), Dindigul (03.37 hrs), Tiruchchirappalli (05.30 hrs), Thanjavur (06.28 hrs) , Tiruvarur(8.25 hrs) and Nagapattinam( 09.05 hrs) and Velankanni at (10.05 hrs ).

6. Train No.06086 Velankanni – Thiruvananthapuram special train will leave Velankanni at 23.45 hrs. on Thursdays 29th August 2019 and 05thSeptember, 2019.  The train will reach Thiruvananthapuram central at 13.15 hrs. o­n the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 2, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 11 & Second Sitting – 2, Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Nagamattinam (00.15 hrs) Tiruvarur (0045 hrs), Thanjavur(01.45 hrs)Tiruchchirappalli (03.10 hrs), Dindigul (04.40 hrs), Madurai(05.55 hrs), Virudunagar (06.45 hrs) Satur(07.10 hrs) , Kovilpatti (07.35 hrs) , Tirunelveli (09.35 hrs) Valiyur, (10.02 hrs) Nagercoil Town (10.42 hrs), Eraniel (11.10 hrs), Kulitturai (11.22 hrs) and at Trivandrum (13.15 hrs)

7. Train No 06087 Tambaram – Velankanni Special Fare Special train will leave Tambarm at 19.20 hrs of 08th September,2019 and leave Velankanni at 03.30 hrs of next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 2, AC 3-tier – 2, Sleeper Class – 12, Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Stoppages: Chengalpattu (19.50 hrs) Tindivanam(20.52 hrs) Villupuram(21.40 hrs) Tiruppadiripuliyur (22.22 hrs) Chidambaram (22.58 hrs) Mayiladuthurai ( 00.07 hrs) Tiruvarur ( 01.20 hrs) Nagapatnam ( 02.30 hrs and Velankanni at 03.30 hrs.

8. Train No 06089 Tiruchchirappalli – Velankanni Special Fare Special train will leave Tiruchchirappalli at 13.30 hrs of 08thSeptember,2019 and leave Velankanni at 17.45 hrs of same day.

Composition :  AC 2-tier –1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 13, General Second Class - 2, Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Stoppages : Thanjavur (14.40 hrs) Tiruvarur (16.15 hrs) Nagapattinam (16.55 hrs) and Velankanni at 17.45 hrs.

Reservations for the above  specials will open at 08.00 hrs of 17th August 2019.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
269/2019-2019-08-2019
Special Train

                                                                        

SPECIAL TRAINS

The following special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

1.Special fare special train from Kochuveli to Indore

Train No.06079 Kochuvei – Indore Special fare special train will leave Indore at 11.00 hrs. o­n 15th August, 2019 and reach Indore o­n Saturday at 08.15 hrs.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 2, AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 7, General Second Class -4 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Kollam, Kayankulam, Alleppey, Ernakulam, Aluva, Thrisur, Shoranur, Kozhikkode, Kannur, Kasaragod, Mangalore, Udupi, Karwar, Madgaon, Thivam, Kudal,  Ratnagir, Chiplun, Roha,  Panvel, Vasai Road, Boisar, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Godhra, Dahod, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain and Dewas.

Advance reservations for above Special fare special train are open

2.Special fare special train from Rameswaram to Hyderabad

Train No.07686 Rameswaram – Hyderabad Special fare special train will leave Rameswaram at 05.00 hrs. o­n 25th August, 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd & 29th September, 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th October, 2019 and reach Hyderabad at 11.00 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Mandapam, Ramanathapura, Paramakkudi, Manamadurai, Madurai, Kodaikanal Road, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Kumbakonam, Mayiladuturai, Chidambaram, Tiruppadiripuliyur, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore Cantonment, Katpadi, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda and Secunderabad.

Advance reservations for above Special fare special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 15.08.19.


Follow us

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search