For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ADUTURAI

STATION INFO

Address: Aduturai Railway Station, Tamil Nadu 612101, India

Station Code: ADT)ADUTURA

Station Name: ADT)ADUTURAI

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 20

Train Frequency Weekly: 121

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16865UZHAVAN EXPRESS04:5004:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16106TCN CHENNAI EXP05:0605:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16232MAILADUTURAI EXP05:5605:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
56113MV TPJ PASS06:4006:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56115MV TJ PASS07:4007:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16233MV TPJ EXPRESS08:3108:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56824TPJ MV PASS09:4309:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16796CHENNAI EXPRESS11:4211:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
56821MV TEN PASS11:4711:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76826TJ MV DEMU12:3412:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16795TRICHY EXPRESS13:2213:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16234TPJ MV EXPRESS14:2514:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56822TEN MV FAST PASS15:4315:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16231MYSORE EXPRESS18:1118:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
76825MV TJ DEMU18:2918:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56116TJ MV PASS19:4819:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56114TPJ MV PASS20:2120:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56823MV TPJ PASS20:5720:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXP21:2921:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16866UZHAVAN EXPRESS22:2622:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
271/2020-2120-11-2020
Chennai
STOPPAGES FOR MYSURU - MAYILADUTURAI – MYSURU SUPERFAST DAILY FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

In the Press Release issued o­n 20th October 2020 for this pair of trains, a stoppage has been erroneously advised. The correct stoppages are advised below:-

Train No. 06232 Mysuru - Mayiladuturai Superfast Festival Special train will leave Mysuru at 16.30 hrs and reach Mayiladuturai at 07.00 hrs the next day. The stoppages over Southern Railway are :- Salem, Erode, Karur, Tiruchchirappalli, Tiruverumbur, Budalur, Thanjavur, Kumbakonam, Aduthurai and Kuttalam.

In the return direction, Train No. 06231 Mayiladuturai - Mysuru superfast Daily Festival Special train will leave Mayiladuturai at 17.50 hrs and reach Mysuru at 08.20 hrs the next day. The stoppages over Southern Railway are :- Kuttalam, Aduthurai, Kumbakonam, Thanjavur, Budalur, Tiruverambur, Tiruchchirappalli, Tiruchchirappalli Fort, Kulitalai, Karur, Erode and Salem.


Follow us
www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in
https://twitter.com/GMSRailway
https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 27102-11-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 271, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 271  Dt: 31.10.2020

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

Timings of following festival special trains will be revised at some stations due to change of traction as detailed below:-


1.Train No. 02251 Yesvantpur – Korba Superfast Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 23:10 hrs instead of 23:40 hrs and arrive/depart with revised timings at Dharmavaram – 02:20/02:25 hrs with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 06.11.2020.

2.Train No. 02252 Korba – Yesvantpur Superfast Express Special will arrive/depart with revised timings at Dharmavaram – 10:35/10:40 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 13:50 hrs instead of 13:30 hrs with effect commencing journey from Korba from 08.11.2020.


3.Train No. 06231 Mayiladuturai – Mysuru Express Special will arrive/depart with revised timings at Bengaluru Cantonment – 04:53/04:55 hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 05:25/05:55 hrs, Kengeri – 06:14/06:15 hrs, Mandya – 07:19/07:21 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 08:40 hrs instead of 08:30 hrs with effect commencing journey from Mayiladuturai from 03.11.2020.


4.Train No. 06536 Solapur – Mysuru Express Special will arrive/depart with revised timings at Tumakuru – 05:58/06:00 hrs, Yesvantpur – 07:10/07:30 hrs with effect commencing journey from Solapur from 03.11.2020.


5.Train No. 06535 Mysuru - Solapur Express Special will arrive/depart with revised timings at KSR Bengaluru – 18:30/18:35 hrs, Yesvantpur – 18:50/19:10 hrs, Tumakuru – 20:00/20:02 hrs with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 03.11.2020.


vThere will be no change in timings of above trains at their other stoppages.


                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                 South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search