For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ADUTURAI

STATION INFO

Address: Aduturai Railway Station, Tamil Nadu 612101, India

Station Code: ADT)ADUTURA

Station Name: ADT)ADUTURAI

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 20

Train Frequency Weekly: 121

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16865UZHAVAN EXPRESS04:5004:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16106TCN CHENNAI EXP05:0605:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16232MAILADUTURAI EXP05:5605:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
56113MV TPJ PASS06:4006:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56115MV TJ PASS07:4007:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16233MV TPJ EXPRESS08:3108:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56824TPJ MV PASS09:4309:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16796CHENNAI EXPRESS11:4211:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
56821MV TEN PASS11:4711:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76826TJ MV DEMU12:3412:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16795TRICHY EXPRESS13:2213:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16234TPJ MV EXPRESS14:2514:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56822TEN MV FAST PASS15:4315:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16231MYSORE EXPRESS18:1118:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
76825MV TJ DEMU18:2918:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56116TJ MV PASS19:4819:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56114TPJ MV PASS20:2120:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56823MV TPJ PASS20:5720:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXP21:2921:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16866UZHAVAN EXPRESS22:2622:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
No.128/2020-2101-06-2020
Chennai
Guidelines for Rail Passengers traveling in Special trains run in the State of Tamil Nadu effective from June 1


Southern Railway has notified that the following special trains would be run within the State of Tamil Nadu from 1st of June, 2020.

  1. T. No. 02083/02084 Coimbatore- Mayiladuturai – Coimbatore Janshatabdi special   (Except Tuesdays)

  2. T. No. 02636/02635 Madurai – Villupuram –Madurai Intercity Superfast special (daily)

  3. T. No. 02627/02628 Tiruchchirappalli- Nagercoil – Tiruchchirappalli Superfast special (daily)

  4. T. No. 02680/02679 Coimbatore- Katpadi- Coimbatore Intercity Superfast special (daily)

Besides, Dr MGR Chennai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani  Express Special train services(Bi-weekly) will continue to be operated.

Tamil Nadu Government has announced a set of protocols and guidelines for movement , testing and quarantine of persons from other States to Tamil Nadu as well as for the movement of persons within the state.  Accordingly the Government of Tamil Nadu has classified the state into 8 zones as under

    Sl.No

Zone

No. of Districts

Name of the District

1

Zone I

7

Coimbatore, Nilgiris,Erode,Tiruppur, Karur, Salem, Namakkal

2

Zone II

5

Dharmapuri, Vellore, Tirupathur, Ranipet, Krishnagiri

3

Zone III

4

Villupuram,Tiruvannamalai, Cuddalore, Kallakurichi

4

Zone IV

7

Nagapattinam, Tiruvarur, Tanjore, Trichy, Ariyalur, Perambalur, Pudukottai

5

Zone V

6

Dindigul, Madurai, Theni, Virudhunagar, Sivagangai, Ramanathapuram

6

Zone VI

4

Tuticorin, Tirunelveli, Kanniyakumari, Tenkasi

7

Zone VII

3

Kancheepuram, Tiruvallur, Chengallpattu

8

Zone VIII

1

Chennai Police Commisinerate limit

Movement of rail passengers within the state of Tamil Nadu

a. For intra or inter district movement of rail passengers within the zone classified by government of Tamilnadu, TN-ePass is not required .

b. For the movement of rail passengers from o­ne zone to another( other than zone 8), it is mandatory that rail passengers register the details o­nline and  obtain TNepass by applying o­n the website https://TNepass.tnega.org

Movement of rail passengers from Chennai (  Zone 8) to other zones

a. It is mandatory for rail passengers to register their details o­nline and obtain TNepass by applying o­n the website https://TNepass.tnega.org

Movement from other states to Tamilnadu by regular train

It is mandatory for rail passengers to register their details o­nline and obtain TNepass by applying o­n the website  https://TNepass.tnega.org

Hence passengers are requested to apply for TNepass before starting their journey. This is o­nly as per the requirement of Govt. of Tamilnadu.

 The details of protocol for testing and quantantine issued by Tamilnadu government is available in the following link:

https://sr.indianrailways.gov.in/cris//ticker/1590909725334covid-19-tngov-310520.pdf

As per the requirement of State government Passengers are requested to carry the details of PNR number of their ticket, Name, address and phone numbers written/printed o­n a white paper. These details should be furnished for  all the  passengers booked under each PNR and  handed over to the officials nominated by Railway administration at the time boarding at the originating station.




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
No.126/2020-2101-06-2020
Chennai
8- SPECIAL TRAINS

As approved by Railway Board vide reference cited, the following special trains will be run with effect from 01.06.2020 as per the timings and stoppages detailed below.

1. T. No. 02083/02084 Coimbatore- Mayiladuturai – Coimbatore Janshatabdi special(Except Tuesdays)

a) Train No. 02084 Coimbatore to Mayiladuturai Special trainwill leave Coimbatore at 07.10 hrs and reach Mayiladuturai Jn at 13.40 hrs.

b) Train No 02083 Mayiladuturai – Coimbatore Special train will leave Mayiladuturai at 14.50 hrs o­n 01.06.2020 and reach Coimbatore at 21.15 hrs of the same day.

Stoppages:

Composition:Second Class Chair car – 12, Second Class Chair car cum Break van - 4 Total 16

2. T. No. 02636/02635 Madurai – Villupuram –Madurai Intercity Superfast special (daily)

a) T.No 02636 Madurai – Villupuram Intercity Superfast special Daily will leave Madurai at 07.00 hrsreach Villupuram Jn at 12.05 hrs.

b) Train No 02635Villupuram – Madurai Intercity Superfast special Daily will leave VillupuramJunction at 16.00 hrs and reach Madurai at 21.20 hrs of the same day.

Stoppages :

Composition: AC 2-tier -1,Chair Car-3,Second Class Chair Car-13, Second Class -3 and Luggage cum generator car – 2, 22 COACHES

3. T. No. 02627/02628 Tiruchchirappalli- Nagercoil – Tiruchchirappalli Superfast special (daily)

a) Train No 02627 Tiruchchirappalli – Nagercoil Superfast daily specialwill leave Tiruchchirappalli at 06.00 hrs and reach Nagercoil at 13.00 hrs .

b) Train NO 02628 Nagercoil – Tiruchchirappalli Superfast daily special will leave Nagercoil at 15.00 hrs and reach Tiruchchirappalli at 22.15 hrs.

Stoppages:

Composition:AC Chair Car -1, Second class sitting -8,General Second Class - 8Second class cum Luggage Brake van 2 – 19

4. T. No. 02680/02679 Coimbatore- Katpadi- Coimbatore Intercity Superfast special (daily)

a) Train No 02680 Coimbatore – Katpadi Intercity Superfastdaily special train will leave Coimbatore at 06.15 hrs and reach Katpadi at 11.50 hrs.

b) Train NO 02679 Katpadi – Coimbatore Superfast daily special train will leave at Katpadi at 16.20 hrs and reach Coimbatore at 22.15 hrs.

Stoppages:

Composition: AC Chair Car - 2, SecondClassSitting Coaches – 13, Pantry Car -1 , Second class coaches - 5, and Luggage Cum Break Van coaches – 2.

PRS counters at the originating/destination stations of the above trains and also at stations where the trains have scheduled stoppage will be opened for booking of tickets from 16:00 hours of 30-5-2020. o­nly a minimum of two counters will be functional for the purpose of o­nly booking tickets. In view of extended time limit for claiming refund and to keep less crowd no refund shall be granted. Also in view of the prevailing threat of COVID-19 passengers are requested to use o­nline ticket booking facility.




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search