For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ADUTURAI

STATION INFO

Address: Aduturai Railway Station, Tamil Nadu 612101, India

Station Code: ADT)ADUTURA

Station Name: ADT)ADUTURAI

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 20

Train Frequency Weekly: 121

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16865UZHAVAN EXPRESS04:5004:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16106TCN CHENNAI EXP05:0605:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16232MAILADUTURAI EXP05:5605:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
56113MV TPJ PASS06:4006:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56115MV TJ PASS07:4007:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16233MV TPJ EXPRESS08:3108:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56824TPJ MV PASS09:4309:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16796CHENNAI EXPRESS11:4211:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
56821MV TEN PASS11:4711:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76826TJ MV DEMU12:3412:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16795TRICHY EXPRESS13:2213:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16234TPJ MV EXPRESS14:2514:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56822TEN MV FAST PASS15:4315:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16231MYSORE EXPRESS18:1118:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
76825MV TJ DEMU18:2918:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56116TJ MV PASS19:4819:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56114TPJ MV PASS20:2120:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56823MV TPJ PASS20:5720:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXP21:2921:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16866UZHAVAN EXPRESS22:2622:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
485/2021-22 12-11-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to sudden land sliding between Toppuru - Sivadi stations in Bengaluru – Salem Section of Bangalore Division, the following changes are made in the pattern of train services.

Cancellation of train services

Train No. 07316 / 07315 Salem – Yesvantpur – Salem Special trains o­n 12.11.2021 is cancelled.

Diversion of train services

1.Train No. 01014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special train that left Coimbatore at 08.50 hrs o­n 12.11.2021 is diverted via Salem – Tirupattur – Jolarpettai – Bangarapet.

2.Train No. 02678 Ernakulam – KSR Bengaluru Special train that left Ernakulam at 09.10 hrs o­n 12.11.2021 is diverted via Salem – Tirupattur – Jolarpettai - Bangarapet.

3.Train No. 07235 KSR Bengaluru – Nagercoil Special train commencing journey o­n 12.11.2021at 17.00 hrs is diverted via Krishnarajapuram – Bangarapet –Salem.

4.Train No. 06232 Mysuru – Mayiladuturai Special train commencing journey o­n 12.11.2021 at 16.30 hrs is diverted via Krishnarajapuram – Bangarapet –Salem.

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
476/2021-2212-11-2021
Chennai
11 PAIRS OF UNRESERVED EXPRESS SPECIALS


                                                                            
As permitted by Railway Board, the following 11 pairs of Un-reserved Express Passenger Special trains will run as detailed below :-

1.T.No 06426/06427 Nagercoil – Thiruvananthapuram (Daily) Un-reserved Express Specials

With a composition of  o­ne AC 2-Tier Coach, o­ne AC 3-Tier Coach, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Five General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum brake vans (with accommodation for physically challenged), Train No. 06426/06427 Nagercoil – Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Daily Unreserved Express Specials will run o­n and from 8th November 2021 until further advice.

                

Detailed Timings

T.No.06426

Nagercoil-Thiru-

Vanantha-

-Puram Spl

Station

T.No.06427

Thiru-

Vanantha-

-Puram

Spl

06.30

(d)

Nagercoil Jn

(a)

19.15

06.37/06.38

(a/d)

Nagercoil Town

(a/d)

18.45/18.46

06.51/06.52

(a/d)

Eraniel

(a/d)

18.29/18.30

07.06/07.07

(a/d)

Kulitthurai

(a/d)

18.09/18.10

07.17/07.18

(a/d)

Parassala

(a/d)

17.54/17.55

07.32/07.33

(a/d)

Neyyattinkara

(a/d)

17.37/17.38

07.37/07.38

(a/d)

Balaramapuram

(a/d)

17.32/17.33

07.45/07.46

(a/d)

Nemam

(a/d)

17.24/17.25

08.20

(a)

Thiruvananthapuram

(d)

17.15

2.T.No 06463/06462 Coimbatore – Palani – Coimbatore (Daily) Un-reserved Express Specials

With a composition of 12 General Second Class and 2 Luggage cum Brake vans (with accommodation for physically challenged) Train No.06463 Coimbatore – Palani Unreserved Express Special will run o­n and from 10th November 2021 and Train No.06462 Palani – Coimbatore Express Special will run o­n and from 11th November 2021

Detailed Timings

T.No.06463

Coimbatore-Palani Spl

Station

T.No.06462

Palani –Coimbatore Spl

14.10

(d)

Coimbatore

(a)

14.00

14.20/14.21

(a/d)

Podanur

(a/d)

13.33/13.35

14.33/14.34

(a/d)

Kinattukkadavu

(a/d)

12.59/13.00

14.57/15.00

(a/d)

Pollacchi

(a/d)

12.30/12.35

15.23/15.24

(a/d)

Gomangalam

(a/d)

12.08/12.09

15.36/15.38

(a/d)

Udumalaippettai

(a/d)

11.53/11.55

15.45/15.46

(a/d)

Maivadi Road

(a/d)

11.43/11.44

15.58/15.59

(a/d)

Pushpattur

(a/d)

11.28/11.29

16.40

(a)

Palani

(d)

11.15

3.T.No 06480/06479 Madurai – Palani – Madurai (Daily) Un-reserved Express Specials

With a composition of 12 General Second Class and 2 Luggage cum Brake vans (with accommodation for physically challenged) Train No.06480 Madurai – Palani Unreserved Express Special will run o­n and from 11th November 2021 and Train No.06479 Palani – Madurai Express Special will run o­n and from 10th November 2021

Detailed Timings

T.No.06480

Madurai –Palani  Spl

Station

T.No.06479

Palani – Madurai  Spl

07.20

(d)

Madurai

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit