For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ADUTURAI

STATION INFO

Address: Aduturai Railway Station, Tamil Nadu 612101, India

Station Code: ADT)ADUTURA

Station Name: ADT)ADUTURAI

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 20

Train Frequency Weekly: 121

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16865UZHAVAN EXPRESS04:5004:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16106TCN CHENNAI EXP05:0605:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16232MAILADUTURAI EXP05:5605:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
56113MV TPJ PASS06:4006:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56115MV TJ PASS07:4007:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16233MV TPJ EXPRESS08:3108:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56824TPJ MV PASS09:4309:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16796CHENNAI EXPRESS11:4211:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
56821MV TEN PASS11:4711:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76826TJ MV DEMU12:3412:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16795TRICHY EXPRESS13:2213:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16234TPJ MV EXPRESS14:2514:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56822TEN MV FAST PASS15:4315:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16231MYSORE EXPRESS18:1118:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
76825MV TJ DEMU18:2918:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56116TJ MV PASS19:4819:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56114TPJ MV PASS20:2120:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56823MV TPJ PASS20:5720:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXP21:2921:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16866UZHAVAN EXPRESS22:2622:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
475/2022-2324-11-2022
Chennai
Weekly special trains between Tambaram and Ernakulam

Weekly Special fare Special trains will be operated between Tambaram and Ernakulam sector to clear the extra rush as detailed below.

1. Train No 06068 / 06067 Ernakulam Junction – Tambaram – Ernakulam Junction Weekly Special fare specials:

Train No. 06068 Ernakulam Junction – Tambaram Weekly Special fare special will leave Ernakulam Junction o­n Mondays at 13.10 o­n28th November, 05th, 12th, 19th & 26th December-2022 & 02ndJanuary-2023 and reach Tambaram at 12.00 hrs o­n the next day i.e., Tuesday (6 Services)

Train No. 06067 Tambaram – Ernakulam Junction Weekly Special Fare special will leave Tambaram o­n Tuesdays at 15.40 o­n 29th November, 06th, 13th, 20th,27th December-2022 & 03rdJanuary-2023 and reach Ernakulam Junction at 12.00 hrs o­n the next day i.e., Wednesday (6 Services)

Coach Composition: o­ne - AC 2-Tier Coach, Two - AC 3-Tier Coaches, Seven - Sleeper Class Coaches, Two - General Second Coaches and Two
Second General Class & Luggage cum Brake Vans: (Total = 14)

Stoppages in both directions: Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikara, Kayamkulam Junction, Karunagappalli, Sasthamkotta, Kollam Junction, Kundara, Kottarakara, Auvaneeswaram, Punalur, Tenmalai, Sengottai, Tenkasi Junction, Kadayanallur, Sankarankovil, Rajapalayam, Sivakasi, Virudunagar Junction, Madurai Junction, Dindigul Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Thanjavur Junction, Kumbakonam, Mayiladuturai Junction, Chidambaram, Tirupadripulyur, Villupuram Junction and Chengalpattu Junction.

Advance Reservations for the above weekly Special fare specials

will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 25thNovember, 2022 (Tomorrow)


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/


Weekly special trains between Tambaram and Ernakulam





2
467/2022-23 22-11-2022
Chennai
Revision in timings of Express Trains


The timings of the following Express trains have been revised at the following stations with effect from the date mentioned as below.

Revised Timings of Train No. 16233 / 16234 Mayiladuturai Junction – Tiruchchirappalli Junction – Mayiladuthurai Junction Express are revised with effect from, journey commencing o­n 23.11.2022 in both directions  (Timings in hours)


Train No. 16233  Mayiladuturai Junction – Tiruchchirappalli Junction Express

Station

Train No. 16234  – Tiruchchirappalli Junction - Mayiladuturai Junction Express

08.15

(d)

Mayiladuturai Junction

(a)

15.20

08.27 / 08.28

(a/d)

Kuttalam

(a/d)

14.37 / 14.38

08.39 /08.40

(a/d)

Aduturai

(a/d)

14.25 / 14.26

08.51 / 08.53

(a/d)

Kumbakonam

(a/d)

14.13 / 14.15

09.04 / 09.05

(a/d)

Papanasam

(a/d)

14.00 / 14.01

09.28 / 09.30

(a/d)

Thanjavur Junction

(a/d)

13.38 / 13.40

09.45 / 09.46

(a/d)

Budalur

(a/d)

13.20 / 13.21

10.40

(a)

Tiruchchirappalli Junction

(d)

12.50

         -

Follow us                                                                                             

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search