For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BUDALUR

STATION INFO

Address: Budalur Railway Station, Budalur, Tamil Nadu 613602, India

Station Code: BAL)BUDALU

Station Name: BAL)BUDALUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 40

Train Frequency Weekly: 211

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
76820TPJ TJ DMU01:4501:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16106TCN CHENNAI EXP03:5303:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16232MAILADUTURAI EXP04:3504:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
06849TVR TPJ DMU PASS SPL05:2705:281SUUNRESERVED
16616CHEMMOZHI EXP05:2905:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
76823TJ TPJ DEMU05:5805:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76821TJ TPJ DEMU07:0307:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56714TPJ KIK DMU07:1007:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06865TJ TPJ SPL FARE SPL07:4907:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56824TPJ MV PASS07:5908:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76805MQ TPJ DMU08:1308:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56113MV TPJ PASS08:2208:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16188ERS KARAIKALEXP08:3408:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
76822TPJ TJ DEMU09:1609:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06864TPJ MQ SPL FARE SPL09:3309:341MUNRESERVED
16233MV TPJ EXPRESS09:4409:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76851KIK TPJ DMU10:1810:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16796CHENNAI EXPRESS10:2910:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
76854TPJ NCR DMU10:5410:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76824TPJ TJ DEMU12:5312:541SAUNRESERVED
56821MV TEN PASS12:5812:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16234TPJ MV EXPRESS13:1913:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76827TJ TPJ DEMU14:2314:241SAUNRESERVED
56822TEN MV FAST PASS14:2514:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16795TRICHY EXPRESS14:5915:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
56711KIK TPJ DMU16:1816:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76852TPJ KIK DMU17:2117:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76853NCR TPJ DMU18:0818:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76806TPJ MQ DMU18:2118:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16187ERNAKULAM EXP18:4018:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56114TPJ MV PASS18:4718:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16231MYSORE EXPRESS19:2419:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
06866TPJ TJ SPL FARE SPL19:3719:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76829TJ TPJ DEMU20:1820:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06850TPJ TVR DMU PASS SPL20:2220:242SUUNRESERVED
06863MQ TPJ SPL FARE SPL20:3520:361SAUNRESERVED
76828TPJ TJ DEMU21:1121:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16615CHEMMOZHI EXP21:3421:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56823MV TPJ PASS22:3522:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXP22:4522:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
796/2021-2229-03-2022
Chennai
Revision in timings of Express trains

The timings of the following Express train have been revised at the following stations and commenced journey dates are mentioned below. (Only the changes timings are notified below)

 

1. Train No. 12606 / 12605 Karaikudi – Chennai Egmore – Karaikudi Pallavan Superfast Express Journey Commencing o­n 01.4.2022 (Timings in Hours) o­nwards.

 

T.No.12605 Chennai Egmore – Karaikudi Pallavan Superfast Express

Station

T.No12606 Karaikudi - Chennai Egmore Pallavan Superfast Express

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

 

 

No change

 

 

No change

Chennai Egmore

12.15

---

Mambalam

11.38

11.40

Tambaram

11.18

11.20

Chengalpattu

10.48

10.50

Melmaruvattur

10.18

10.20

Villupuram

09.28

09.30

Vriddhachalam

08.38

08.40

Ariyalur

08.05

08.06

Lalgudi

07.32

07.33

Srirangam

07.15

07.17

20.45

20.50

Tiruchchirappalli Jn

06.50

06.55

21.43

21.45

Pudukkottai

06.03

06.05

22.35

---

Karaikudi

---

05.30

 

2. Train No. 12635 Chennai Egmore Madurai Vaigai Superfast Express Journey Commencing o­n 01.4.2022 (Timings in Hours) o­nwards.

 

Train No. 22614 Ayodhya Cantonment – Rameswaram Shraddha Sethu Weekly Superfast Express

 

Station

Arrival

Departure

---

13.50

Chennai Egmore

14.18

14.20

Tambaram

14.48

14.50

Chengalpattu

16.00

16.05

Villupuram Jn

16.45

16.47

Vridhachalam

17.24

17.25

Ariyalur

18.35

18.40

Tiruchchirappalli Jn

3. Train No. 22614 Ayodhya Cantonment – Rameswaram Shraddha Sethu Weekly Superfast Express Journey Commencing o­n 06.4.2022 (Timings in Hours) o­nwards.

 

Station name

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

Chennai Egmore

---

13.50

--

14.00

4. Train No. 16868 / 16867 Madurai Jn – Villupuram Jn – Madurai Jn Express Journey Commencing o­n 01.4.2022 (Timings in Hours) o­nwards.

T. No.16868 MaduraiJn – Villupuram Jn Express

Station


2
779/2021-2219-03-2022
Chennai
Resumption of Train Services

As approved by Railway Board, the following train services will be resumed with effect from 01.4.2022 as Unreserved Express specials.

 

1. Train No. 06753 / 06754 Arakkonam Jn – Tirupati – Arakkonam Jn Unreserved Express MEMU Specials. (Daily)

Train No. 06753 Arakkonam Jn – Tirupati Unreserved Express MEMU Special will leave Arakkonam Jn at 09.15 hrs o­n and from 01st April 2022 and reach Tirupati at 11.40 hrs o­n the same day.

In return direction, Train No. 06754 Tirupati – Arakkonam Jn Unreserved Express MEMU Special will leave Tirupati at 15.45 hrs o­n and from 01st April 2022 and reach Arakkonam Jn at 18.15 hrs o­n the same day.

Coach Composition: 2 - Motor Car Coaches & 6 - Trailer Car Coaches

The details of timings and stoppages ofTrain No. 06753 / 06754 Arakkonam Jn – Tirupati – Arakkonam Jn Unreserved Express MEMU Specials are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 06753 Arakkonam Jn – Tirupati Unreserved Express MEMU Special (Daily)

 

 

Station

 

Train No. 06754 Tirupati – Arakkonam Jn Unreserved Express MEMU Special

(Daily)

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

---

09.15

(d)

Arakkonam Jn

(a)

18.15

---

09.29

09.30

(a/d)

Tiruttani

(a/d)

17.36

17.37

09.37

09.38

(a/d)

Ponpadi

(a/d)

17.25

17.26

09.42

09.43

(a/d)

Venkata narasimaraju varipeta

(a/d)

17.21

17.22

09.49

09.50

(a/d)

Nagari

(a/d)

17.13

17.14

09.52

09.53

(a/d)

Ekambarakuppam halt

(a/d)

17.09

17.10

09.59

10.00

(a/d)

Vepagunta

(a/d)

16.59

17.00

10.09

10.10

(a/d)

Puttur

(a/d)

16.51

16.52

10.19

10.20

(a/d)

Taduku

(a/d)

16.41

16.42

10.29

10.30

(a/d)

Pudi

(a/d)

16.27

16.28

10.45

10.50

(a/d)

Renigunta Jn

(a/d)

16.10

16.15

11.40

---

(a)

Tirupati

(d)

---

15.45

2. Train No. 06800 / 06801 Coimbatore Jn – Erode Jn – Coimbatore Jn Unreserved Express MEMU Specials. (Daily)

Train No. 06800 Coimbatore Jn – Erode Jn Unreserved Express MEMU Special will leave Coimbatore Jn at 18.35 hrs o­n and from 01st April 2022 and reach Erode Jn at 21.15 hrs o­n the same day.

Similarly, Train No. 06801 Erode Jn – Coimbatore Jn Unreserved Express MEMU Special will leave Erode Jn at 07.15 hrs o­n and from 01st April 2022 and reach Coimbatore Jn at 09.45 hrs o­n the same day.

Coach Composition: 2 - Motor Car Coaches & 6 - Trailer Car Coaches

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06800 / 06801 Coimbatore Jn – Erode Jn – Coimbatore Jn Unreserved Express MEMU Specials are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 06800 Coimbatore Jn – Erode Jn Unreserved Express MEMU Special (Daily)

 

 

Station

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit