For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BUDALUR

STATION INFO

Address: Budalur Railway Station, Budalur, Tamil Nadu 613602, India

Station Code: BAL)BUDALU

Station Name: BAL)BUDALUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 40

Train Frequency Weekly: 211

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
76820TPJ TJ DMU01:4501:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16106TCN CHENNAI EXP03:5303:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16232MAILADUTURAI EXP04:3504:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
06849TVR TPJ DMU PASS SPL05:2705:281SUUNRESERVED
16616CHEMMOZHI EXP05:2905:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
76823TJ TPJ DEMU05:5805:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76821TJ TPJ DEMU07:0307:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56714TPJ KIK DMU07:1007:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06865TJ TPJ SPL FARE SPL07:4907:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56824TPJ MV PASS07:5908:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76805MQ TPJ DMU08:1308:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56113MV TPJ PASS08:2208:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16188ERS KARAIKALEXP08:3408:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
76822TPJ TJ DEMU09:1609:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06864TPJ MQ SPL FARE SPL09:3309:341MUNRESERVED
16233MV TPJ EXPRESS09:4409:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76851KIK TPJ DMU10:1810:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16796CHENNAI EXPRESS10:2910:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
76854TPJ NCR DMU10:5410:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76824TPJ TJ DEMU12:5312:541SAUNRESERVED
56821MV TEN PASS12:5812:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16234TPJ MV EXPRESS13:1913:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76827TJ TPJ DEMU14:2314:241SAUNRESERVED
56822TEN MV FAST PASS14:2514:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16795TRICHY EXPRESS14:5915:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
56711KIK TPJ DMU16:1816:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76852TPJ KIK DMU17:2117:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76853NCR TPJ DMU18:0818:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76806TPJ MQ DMU18:2118:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16187ERNAKULAM EXP18:4018:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56114TPJ MV PASS18:4718:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16231MYSORE EXPRESS19:2419:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
06866TPJ TJ SPL FARE SPL19:3719:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76829TJ TPJ DEMU20:1820:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06850TPJ TVR DMU PASS SPL20:2220:242SUUNRESERVED
06863MQ TPJ SPL FARE SPL20:3520:361SAUNRESERVED
76828TPJ TJ DEMU21:1121:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16615CHEMMOZHI EXP21:3421:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56823MV TPJ PASS22:3522:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXP22:4522:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
410/2021-22 02-10-2021
Chennai
Daily Unreserved Express Specials (3)


As approved by Railway Board the following Daily Unreserved Express Special will run as detailed below:

1.Train No. 06439/06448Guruvayur – Ernakulam – Guruvayur DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial:

Train No. 06439 Guruvayur – Ernakulam DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial will leave Guruvayur at 06.50 hrs o­n and from 07th October, 2021 and reach Ernakulam at 09.25 hrs, the same day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06448 Ernakulam – Guruvayur DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial will leave Ernakulam at 19.50 hrs o­n and from 06th October, 2021 and reach Guruvayur at 22.30 hrs, the same day until further advice

Coach Composition10- General Second Class, 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of Timings and Stoppages of Train No. 06439/06448Guruvayur – Ernakulam – Guruvayur DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial are as follows:

Train No. 06439 Guruvayur – Ernakulam DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

Stations

Train No. 06448 Ernakulam – Guruvayur DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

06.50

(d)

Guruvayur

(a)

22.30

07.08/07.09

(a/d)

Punkunnam

(a/d)

21.39/21.40

07.13/07.15

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

21.33/21.35

07.24/07.25

(a/d)

Ollur

(a/d)

21.24/21.25

07.34/07.35

(a/d)

Pudukad

(a/d)

21.14/21.15

07.47/07.48

(a/d)

Irinjalakuda

(a/d)

21.01/21.02

07.54/07.55

(a/d)

Chalakudi

(a/d)

20.53/20.54

08.07/08.08

(a/d)

Karukkutty

(a/d)

20.40/20.41

08.12/08.13

(a/d)

Angamali

(a/d)

20.35/20.36

08.25/08.26

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

20.22/20.23

08.43/08.44

(a/d)

Idappali

(a/d)

20.08/20.09

08.54/08.55

(a/d)

ErnakulamTown

(a/d)

19.58/19.59

09.25

(a)

ErnakulamJn

(d)

19.50

2. Train No.06449/06452ErnakulamJn - Alappuzha - ErnakulamDailyUn-reservedExpressSpecial:

Train No.06449ErnakulamJn - Alappuzha DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial will leave Ernakulam at 07.20 hrs o­n and from 07th October, 2021 and reach Alappuzha at 09.00 hrs, the same day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06452 Alappuzha - ErnakulamDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial will leave Alappuzha at 18.00 hrs o­n and from 07th October, 2021 and reach Ernakulam Jn at 19.35 hrs, the same day until further advice

Coach Composition10- General Second Class, 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06449/06452ErnakulamJn - Alappuzha - ErnakulamDailyUn-reservedExpressSpecial are as follows:

Train No.06449ErnakulamJn - Alappuzha DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

Station

Train No. 06452 Alappuzha - ErnakulamDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

07.20

(d)

ErnakulamJn

(a)

19.35

07.30/07.31

(a/d)

Kumbalam

(a/d)

19.02/19.03

07.50/07.51

(a/d)

Turavur

(a/d)

18.39/18.40

08.04/08.05

(a/d)

Cherthala

(a/d)

18.25/18.26

08.21/08.22

(a/d)

Mararikulam

(a/d)

18.15/18.16

09.00

(a)

Alappuzha

(d)

18.00

3. Train No.06413/06414Mayiladuthurai –Tiruchchirappalli – Mayiladuthurai DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial:

Train No. 06413 Mayiladuthurai –Tiruchchirappalli DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial will leave Mayiladuthurai at 06.30 hrs o­n and from 07th October, 2021 and reach Tiruchchirappalli at 09.45 hrs, the same day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06414 Tiruchchirappalli – Mayiladuthurai DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial will leave Tiruchchirappalli at 18.15 hrs o­n and from 06th October and reach – Mayiladuthurai at 21.40 hrs, the same day until further advice

Coach Composition10- General Second Class, 2-  Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of Timings and stoppages of Train No. 06413/06414Mayiladuthurai –Tiruchchirappalli – Mayiladuthurai DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial are as follows:

Train No. 06413 Mayiladuthurai –Tiruchchirappalli DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

Station

Train No. 06414 Tiruchchirappalli – Mayiladuthurai DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

06.30

(d)

Mayiladuturai

(a)

21.40

06.42/06.43

(a/d)

Kutralam

(a/d)

20.44/20.45

06.55/06.56

2
403/2021-22 30-09-2021
Chennai
Reserved Express Specials


As approved by Railway Board, the following Daily Reserved Express Special will run as detailed below:


Train No06616/06615 Coimbatore – Mannargudi - CoimbatoreDaily ReservedExpress Special:


Train No. 06616 Coimbatore – Mannargudi  Daily ReservedExpress Special will leave Coimbatore at 00.30 hrs o­n and from 07th October, 2021 and reach Mannargudi at 07.40 hrs, the same day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06615 Mannargudi - CoimbatoreDaily ReservedExpress Special will leave Mannargudi at 20.25 hrs o­n and from 07th October, 2021 and reach Coimbatore at 04.45 hrs, the next day until further advice

Train No. 06615 Mannargudi - CoimbatoreDaily ReservedExpress Special will have an additional stoppage at Coimbatore North

Coach Composition:1- First Class Cum AC Two Tier Coach, 1- AC Two Tier Coach, 10- Sleeper Class Coaches, 2- General Second Class Coaches & 2- Luggage Cum Brake Vans

The details of Timings and Stoppages of Train No. 06616/06615 Coimbatore – Mannargudi - CoimbatoreDaily ReservedExpress Special are as follows:

Train No.06616Coimbatore-MannargudiSpecial

Station

Train No.06615Mannargudi-CoimbatoreSpecial

00.30

(d)

Coimbatore

(a)

04.45

---

--

CoimbatoreNorth

(a/d)

03.59/04.00

01.08/01.10

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

03.08/03.10

01.50/01.55

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

02.20/02.25

02.58/03.00

(a/d)

Karur

(a/d)

00.08/00.10

04.50/05.00

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

22.50/23.00

05.29/05.30

(a/d)

Budalur

(a/d)

21.52/21.53

05.58/06.00

(a/d)

Thanjavar

(a/d)

21.33/21.35

06.30/06.40

(a/d)

Nidamangalam

(a/d)

20.45/20.55

07.40

(a)

Mannargudi

(d)

20.25

Advance Reservation for the above Reserved Express Specials will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 01st October, 2021 (Tomorrow)


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit