For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BUDALUR

STATION INFO

Address: Budalur Railway Station, Budalur, Tamil Nadu 613602, India

Station Code: BAL)BUDALU

Station Name: BAL)BUDALUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 40

Train Frequency Weekly: 211

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
76820TPJ TJ DMU01:4501:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16106TCN CHENNAI EXP03:5303:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16232MAILADUTURAI EXP04:3504:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
06849TVR TPJ DMU PASS SPL05:2705:281SUUNRESERVED
16616CHEMMOZHI EXP05:2905:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
76823TJ TPJ DEMU05:5805:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76821TJ TPJ DEMU07:0307:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56714TPJ KIK DMU07:1007:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06865TJ TPJ SPL FARE SPL07:4907:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56824TPJ MV PASS07:5908:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76805MQ TPJ DMU08:1308:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56113MV TPJ PASS08:2208:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16188ERS KARAIKALEXP08:3408:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
76822TPJ TJ DEMU09:1609:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06864TPJ MQ SPL FARE SPL09:3309:341MUNRESERVED
16233MV TPJ EXPRESS09:4409:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76851KIK TPJ DMU10:1810:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16796CHENNAI EXPRESS10:2910:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
76854TPJ NCR DMU10:5410:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76824TPJ TJ DEMU12:5312:541SAUNRESERVED
56821MV TEN PASS12:5812:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16234TPJ MV EXPRESS13:1913:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76827TJ TPJ DEMU14:2314:241SAUNRESERVED
56822TEN MV FAST PASS14:2514:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16795TRICHY EXPRESS14:5915:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
56711KIK TPJ DMU16:1816:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76852TPJ KIK DMU17:2117:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76853NCR TPJ DMU18:0818:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76806TPJ MQ DMU18:2118:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16187ERNAKULAM EXP18:4018:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56114TPJ MV PASS18:4718:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16231MYSORE EXPRESS19:2419:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
06866TPJ TJ SPL FARE SPL19:3719:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76829TJ TPJ DEMU20:1820:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06850TPJ TVR DMU PASS SPL20:2220:242SUUNRESERVED
06863MQ TPJ SPL FARE SPL20:3520:361SAUNRESERVED
76828TPJ TJ DEMU21:1121:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16615CHEMMOZHI EXP21:3421:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56823MV TPJ PASS22:3522:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXP22:4522:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 32123-12-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 321, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 321  Dt: 22.12.2020      

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS


1.  Revision in timings of Train No. 02741/02742 Vasco Da Gama – Patna - Vasco Da Gama Superfast Weekly Festival Special Express:-

Train No. 02741 Vasco Da Gama – Patna Superfast Weekly Festival Special Express will depart from Vasco Da Gama at 19:10 hrs o­n every Wednesday and arrive Patna at 10:10 hrs o­n the respective Friday with effect commencing journey from Vasco Da Gama from 23.12.2020.

Enroute the train will have stoppages at Madgaon – 19:55/20:05 hrs, Thivim – 21:00/21:02 hrs, Sawantwadi Raoad – 21:40/21:42 hrs, Ratnagiri – 00:30/00:35 hrs, Chiplun – 01:40/01:42 hrs, Panvel – 06:20/06:25 hrs, Kalyan - 07:27/07:30 hrs, Nasik Road – 10:15/10:20 hrs, Manmad – 11:05/11:10 hrs, Bhusaval – 13:40/13:45 hrs, Khandwa – 15:47/15:50 hrs, Itarsi – 18:15/18:25 hrs, Jabalpur – 22:10/22:20 hrs, Katni – 23:35/23:40 hrs, Satna – 00:55/01:00 hrs, Prayagraj Chheoki – 04:05/04:07 hrs, Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya – 06:40/06:50 hrs, Buxar – 07:58/08:00 hrs and Ara – 08:45/08:47 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 02742 Patna – Vasco Da Gama Superfast Weekly Festival Special Express will depart from Patna at 14:05 hrs o­n every Saturday and arrive Vasco Da Gama at 04:25 hrs o­n the respective Monday with effect commencing journey from Patna from 26.12.2020.

Enroute the train will have stoppages at  Ara – 14:43/14:45 hrs, Buxar – 15:30/15:32 hrs, Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya – 17:40/17:50 hrs, Prayagraj Chheoki – 20:00/20:02 hrs, Satna – 22:55/23:00 hrs, Katni – 00:20/00:25 hrs, Jabalpur – 01:45/01:55 hrs, Itarsi – 05:10/05:20 hrs, Khandwa – 07:58/08:00 hrs, Bhusaval – 10:00/10:05 hrs, Manmad – 12:37/12:40 hrs, Nasik Road – 13:40/13:45 hrs, Kalyan - 16:22/16:25 hrs, Panvel – 17:15/17:20 hrs, Roha – 18:55/19:35 hrs,  Chiplun – 21:00/21:02 hrs, Ratnagiri – 22:10/22:15 hrs, Sawantwadi Raoad – 00:40/00:42 hrs, Thivim – 01:10/01:12 hrs and Madgaon – 02:20/02:30 hrs.

2.  Revision in timings of Train No. 06231/06232 Mayiladuturai – Mysuru – Mayiladuturai Daily Festival Special Express:-

Train No. 06231 Mayiladuturai – Mysuru Festival Special Express will depart daily from Mayiladuturai at 17:55 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 09:10 hrs o­n the next day hrs with effect commencing journey from Mayiladuturai from 23.12.2020.

Kuttalam – 18:07/18:08 hrs, Aduturai 18:20/18:21 hrs, Kumbakonam – 18:33/18:35 hrs, Budalur – 19:27/19:28 hrs, Thiruverumbur – 19:45/19:46 hrs, Tiruchirappalli – 20:25/20:35 hrs, Tiruchirappalli Fort – 20:43/20:45 hrs, Kulitalai – 21:19:21:20 hrs, Karur -  21:58/22:00 hrs, Erode – 32:30/23:40 hrs, Salem – 00:32/00:33 hrs, Dharmapuri – 02:14/02:15 hrs, Hosur – 03:43/03:45 hrs, Karmelaram – 04:19/04:20 hrs, Bengaluru East – 04:33/04:35 hrs, Bengaluru Cantonment – 05:08/05:10 hrs, KSR Bengaluru -  05:50/06:20 hrs, Kengeri – 06:39/06:40 hrs and Mandya – 07:39/07:40 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06232 Mysuru – Mayiladuturai Festival Special Express will depart daily from Mysuru at 16:30 hrs and arrive Mayiladuturai at 07:00 o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 23.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Mandya – 17:08/17:10 hrs, Maddur – 17:29/17:30 hrs, Kengeri – 18:14/18:15 hrs, KSR Bengaluru -  18:45/19:00 hrs, Bengaluru Cantonment – 19:12/19:14 hrs, Karmelaram – 19:37/19:38 hrs,  Hosur – 20:03/20:05 hrs, Dharmapuri – 21:48/21:50 hrs, Salem – 23:42/23:45 hrs, Erode – 00:50/01:00 hrs, Karur -  01:58/02:00 hrs, Tiruchirappalli – 04:00/04:10 hrs, Thiruverumbur – 04:28/04:29 hrs, Budalur – 04:44/04:45 hrs,  Thanjavur – 05:03/05:05 hrs, Kumbakonam – 05:38/05:40 hrs, Aduturai 05:50/05:51 hrs and  Kuttalam – 06:02/06:03 hrs.

3.  Revision in timings of Train No. 02657/02658 MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central Superfast Daily Festival Special Express:-

Train No. 02657 MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru Superfast Festival Special Express will depart daily from MGR Chennai Central at 22:55 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 04:40 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central from 23.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Arakkonam – 23:53/23:55 hrs, Katpadi – 00:48/00:50 hrs, Jolarpettai – 02:03/02:05 hrs, Bangarapet – 03:09/03:10 hrs, Bengaluru East – 03:59/04:01 hrs and Bengaluru Cantonment – 03:59/04:01 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 02658 KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central Superfast Festival Special Express will depart daily from KSR Bengaluru at 22:40 hrs and arrive MGR Chennai Central at 04:20 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 23.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 22:50/22:52 hrs, Bangarapet – 23:49/23:50 hrs, Jolarpettai – 00:48/00:50 hrs, Katpadi – 01:58/02:00 hrs, Arakkonam – 02:48/02:50 hrs and Perambur – 03:38/03:40 hrs.

4.  Train No. 06235/06236 Tuticorin – Mysuru – Tuticorin Daily Festival Special Express:-

Train No. 06235 Tuticorin – Mysuru Festival Special Express will depart daily from Tuticorin at 16:30 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 10:10 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Tuticorin from 23.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Vanjimaniyachi – 17:00/17:02 hrs, Kovilpatti - 17:33/17:35 hrs, Satur – 18:04/18:05 hrs, Virudunagar – 18:33/18:35 hrs, Tirumangalam – 18:59/19:00 hrs, Tiruparankndrm – 19:14/19:15 hrs, Madurai – 19:45/19:50 hrs, Sholavandan – 20:09/20:10 hrs, Kodaikanal Road – 20:18/20:19 hrs, Dindigul – 21:05/21:10 hrs,  Karur -  22:33/22:35 hrs, Pugalur – 22:49/22:50,Erode – 00:10/00:20 hrs, Salem – 01:12/01:15 hrs, Dharmapuri – 02:48/02:50 hrs, Palakkodu – 03:09/03:10 hrs, Hosur – 04:48/04:49 hrs, Karmelaram – 05:19/05:20 hrs, Bengaluru East – 05:29/05:30 hrs, Bengaluru Cantonment – 05:39/05:40 hrs, KSR Bengaluru -  06:50/07:15 hrs, Kengeri – 07:34/07:35 hrs, Bidadi – 07:50/07:51 hrs, Ramanagaram – 08:03/08:04 hrs, Channapatna – 08:13/08:14 hrs, Maddur – 08:30/08:31 hrs, Mandya – 08:45/08:47 hrs, Pandavapura – 09:04/09:05 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06236 Mysuru - Tuticorin Festival Special Express will depart daily from Mysuru at 18:20 hrs and arrive Tuticorin at 11:10 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 23.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Pandavapura – 18:39/18:40 hrs, Mandya – 19:00/19:01 hrs, Maddur – 19:15/19:16  hrs, Channapatna – 19:34/19:35 hrs, Ramanagaram – 19:45/19:46 hrs, Kengeri – 20:14/20:15 hrs, KSR Bengaluru -  21:05/21:15 hrs, Bengaluru Cantonment – 21:23/21:25 hrs, Karmelaram – 21:42/21:43 hrs, Hosur – 22:12/22:14 hrs, Palakkodu – 23:14/23:15 hrs, Dharmapuri – 23:33/23:35 hrs, Salem – 02:02/02:05 hrs, Erode – 03:25/03:35 hrs, Pugalur – 04:14/04:15 hrs, Karur -  04:58/05:00 hrs, Dindigul – 06:30/06:35 hrs, Kodaikanal Road – 06:53/06:55 hrs, Sholavandan – 07:09/07:10 hrs, Madurai – 07:45/07:50 hrs, Tiruparankndrm – 08:04/08:05 hrs, Tirumangalam – 08:14/08:15 hrs, Virudunagar – 08:38/08:40 hrs, Satur – 09:03/09:05 hrs, Kovilpatti - 09:23/09:25 hrs and Vanjimaniyachi – 09:58/10:00 hrs.

5.  Revision in timings of Train No. 07317/07318 Hubballi - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Hubballi Daily Festival Special Express:-

 

Train No. 07317 Hubballi - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Festival Special Express will depart from Hubballi at 15:30 hrs and arrive Lokyamanya Tilak Terminus at 07:00 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Hubballi from 24.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Dharwad – 15:50/15:52 hrs, Alnavar - 16:25/16:26 hrs, Londa - 17:10/17:12 hrs, Belagavi - 18:10/18:15 hrs, Ghatprabha – 19:14/19:15 hrs, Raybag – 19:41/19:42 hrs, Kudachi – 20:09/20:10 hrs, Miraj - 21:10/21:15 hrs, Sangli – 21:27/21:30 hrs, Karad – 22:32/22:35 hrs, Pune – 03:05/03:10 hrs, Panvel – 05:32/05:35 hrs and Thane – 06:13/06:15 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 07318 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Hubballi Daily Festival Special Express will depart from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20:20 hrs and arrive Hubballi at 11:35 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus from 24.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Thane – 20:48/20:50 hrs, Panvel – 21:28/21:30 hrs, Pune – 23:50/23:55 hrs, Karad – 03:47/03:50 hrs, Sangli – 05:02/05:05 hrs, Miraj - 05:45/05:50 hrs, Kudachi – 06:17/06:18 hrs, Raybag – 06:34/06:35 hrs, Ghatprabha – 06:58/07:00 hrs, Belagavi - 08:15/08:20 hrs, Londa - 09:14/09:16 hrs, , Alnavar - 09:56/09:57 hrs and Dharwad – 10:34/10:36 hrs.

6.  Revision in timings of Train No. 06271/06272 Yesvantpur – Bidar – Yesvantpur  Express Special:-

Train No. 06271 Yesvantpur – Bidar Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 19:00 hrs and arrive Bidar at 08:15 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 24.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Yelahanka – 19:18/19:20 hrs, Gauribidanur – 20:14/20:15 hrs, Hindupur – 20:44/20:45 hrs, Dharmavaram – 22:28/22:30 hrs, Guntakal – 00:25/00:30 hrs, Raichur – 02:38/02:40 hrs, Saidapur – 03:34/03:35 hrs, Yadgir – 03:54/03:55 hrs, Nalwar – 04:14/04:15 hrs,  Chittapur – 04:34/04:35 hrs, Seram – 04:54/04:55 hrs, Tandur -  05:17/05:18 hrs, Vikarabad – 06:00/06:10 hrs, Zahirabad – 06:50/06:51 hrs.


In the return direction Train No. 06271 Bidar – Yesvantpur Express Special will depart from Bidar at 18:30 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 07:40 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Bidar from 25.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Zahirabad – 18:51/18:52 hrs, Vikarabad – 19:26/19:41 hrs,  Tandur -  20:31/20:32 hrs, Seram – 20:54/20:55 hrs, Chittapur – 21:11/21:12 hrs, Nalwar – 22:22/22:23 hrs, Yadgir – 22:41/22:42 hrs, Saidapur – 22:59/23:00 hrs, Raichur – 23:56/23:58 hrs, Guntakal – 01:45/01:50 hrs, Dharmavaram – 04:10/04:15 hrs, Hindupur – 05:29/05:30 hrs, Gauribidanur – 05:52/05:53 hrs and Yelahanka – 06:54/06:55 hrs.

           .

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
No. 307/2020-21 01-12-2020
Chennai
Fully reserved Special trains

Fully reserved Special trains

As approved by Railway Board, the following fully reserved special trains will be run as follows: -

1. Train No.06630/06629 Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore Central Daily Special Trains:

With the Composition of  One -AC 2 –tier coach, Four -AC 3-tier coaches, Ten - Sleeper Class Coaches, Four -General  Second Class Coaches, Two - Luggage-cum-Brake Vans,  Train No.06630 Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special train will leave Mangalore Central at 18.15 hrs and reach Thiruvananthapuram at 9.20 hrs, the next day.

The first service of the train will commence o­n 4th December, 2020 until further advice.

In return direction, Train No.06629 Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore Central Daily Special train will Thiruvananthapuram at 18.40 hrs and reach Mangalore Central at 10.30 hrs the next day.  The first service of the train will commence o­n 5th December, 2020 to until further advice.

Stoppages : Mangalore Central, Ullal,Manjeshwar, Uppala, Kumbla,Kasaragod, Kotikulam, Bekal Fort, Kanhangad, Nileshwar, Chervathur, Trikarpur, Payyanur, Elimala, Payangadi, Kannapuram, Valappatnam,Kannur, Tellicherry, Mahe, Vadakara, Quilandi, Kozhikode, Ferok, Parpanangadi, Tanur, Tirur, Shoranur, Thrissur, Angamali, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Piravom Road, Kottayam, Chenganasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikkara, Kayankulam, Karunagappalli, Sasthankotta, Kollam, Paravur, Varkala, Kadakavur, Chirayinkeezh, Murukkampuzha and Kazhakuttam

Train No. 06630  Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special  will have an additional stoppage at Trivandrum Petta

Train No.06629 Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore Central Daily Special will have an additional stoppage at Trippunittura

2. Train No. 06105/06106 Chennai Egmore- Tiruchendur- Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train:

With the composition of o­ne- First Class AC Coach, o­ne- AC 2 Tier Coach, o­ne- AC 3 Tier Coach, Nine- Sleeper Class Coach, Four – General Second Class Coach and Two – Luggage cum Brake Vans. Train No. 06105 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchendur Daily Special Train will leave Chennai Egmore at 16.00 hrs with effect from 04th December, 2020  and reach Tiruchendur at 08.05 hrs, the next day

In Return direction, Train No.06106 Tiruchendur- Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train will leave Tiruchendur at 18.50 hrs with effect from 05th December, 2020 and reach Chennai Egmore at 10.45 hrs, the next day

Stoppages:Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Melmaruvathur, Tindivanam, Villupuram, Panruti, Tiruppadirippuliyur, Chidambaram, Sirkazhi, Mayiladuthurai, Aduthurai, Kumbakonam, Thanjavur, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindugal, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Kovilpatti, Tirunelveli, Seydunganallur, Srivaikuntam, Nazareth, Kurumbur, Arumuganeri and Kayalpattinam

Train No.06105 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchendur Daily Special Train will have an additional stoppage at Budalur

Train No.06106 Tiruchendur – Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train will have an additional stoppage at Satur

3. Train No.06175/06176 Chennai Egmore-Karaikal- Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train:

With the composition of o­ne- AC 2 Tier Coach, Two- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Eleven- Sleeper Class Coach, Five – General Second Class Coaches and Two – Luggage cum Brake Vans. Train No.0675 Chennai Egmore -Karaikal Daily Special Train will leave Chennai Egmore at 21.00 hrs with effect from 04th December, 2020  and reach Karaikal at 04.50 hrs, the next day

In Return direction Train No.06176 Karaikal -Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train will leave Karaikal at 21.20 hrs with effect from 05th December, 2020 and reach Chennai Egmore at 04.55 hrs, the next day

Stoppages: Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Mayiladuthurai, Tiruvarur, Nagapattinam and Nagore

Train No.0675 Chennai Egmore -Karaikal Daily Special Train will have additional stoppages at Melmaruvathur and Tindivanam

In Return direction Train No.06176 Karaikal -Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train will have additional stoppages at Sirkazhi and Peralam

4. Train No. 06729/06730 Madurai – Punalur - Madurai Daily Mail Express Special

With the composition of one – AC 3 Tier, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Seven- General Second ClassCoaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06729 Madurai-Punalur Daily Mail Express Special will leave Madurai at 23.30 hrs with effect from 04th December, 2020 and reach Punalur at 10.20 hrs, the next day

In Return direction Train No.06730 Punalur – Madurai Daily Mail Express Special will leave Punalur at 17.20 hrs with effect from 05th December, 2020 and reach Madurai at 06.20 hrs, the next day

Stoppages: Tiruparankndrm, Tirumangalam, Virdunagar, Maniyachchi, Nagercoil, Eraniel, Kulithurai, Parassala, Neyyattinkara, Trivandrum Central, Trivandrum Petta, Kochuveli, Kazhakuttam, Kaniyapuram, Murukkampuzha, Chirayinkeezhu, Kadakavur, Varkala, Edavai, Paravur, Mayyanad, Kollam, Kilikollur, Kundara, Ezhukone, Kottarakara and Auvaneswsarem

Train No.06729 Madurai Daily Mail Express Special will have an additional stoppage at Valliyur

Train No.06730 Punalur – Madurai Daily Mail Express Special will have an additional stoppage at Dhanuvachapuram

Advance Reservations for the above 4 pairs of  trains will open at 08.00 hrs tomorrow  1st December 2020


Follow us at:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search