For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KUTRALAM

STATION INFO

Address: Kuthalam Railway Station, Railway Colony, Kuthalam, Tamil Nadu 609801, India

Station Code: KTM)KUTRALA

Station Name: KTM)KUTRALAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 16

Train Frequency Weekly: 97

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16865UZHAVAN EXPRESS04:3704:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16232MAILADUTURAI EXP06:0706:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
56113MV TPJ PASS06:2706:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56115MV TJ PASS07:2707:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16233MV TPJ EXPRESS08:2008:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56824TPJ MV PASS10:0010:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56821MV TEN PASS11:3511:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76826TJ MV DEMU12:4612:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16234TPJ MV EXPRESS14:3714:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56822TEN MV FAST PASS15:5515:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16231MYSORE EXPRESS18:0018:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
76825MV TJ DEMU18:1718:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56116TJ MV PASS20:0420:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56114TPJ MV PASS20:3420:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56823MV TPJ PASS20:4120:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16866UZHAVAN EXPRESS22:3922:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
No.248/2020-2123-10-2020
Chennai
DAILY RESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, the following fully reserved daily special trains will be run as follows: -

1.Train No.06866 / 06865 Thanjavur – Chennai Egmore- Thanjavur Daily Special Trains

With the composition of One AC First Class Coach, One AC 2-Tier Coach, Two AC 3-Tier Coaches, Thirteen Sleeper Class Coaches, Three General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06866 Thanjavur – Chennai Egmore Daily special train will leave Thanjavur at 21.50 hrs and reach Chennai Egmore 04.30 hrs, the next day. The first service from Thanjavur will be o­n 26th October, 2020 until further advice.

In return direction Train No. 06865 Chennai Egmore – Thanjavur Daily Special train will leave Chennai Egmore at 22.55 hrs and reach Thanjavur at 06.00 hrs the next day. The first service from Chennai Egmore will be o­n 27th October, 2020 until further advice.

Stoppages:  Papanasam, Kumbakonam, Aduthurai, Kutralam Mayiladuthurai, Chidambaram, Villupuram, Chengalpattu, Tambaram and Mambalam.

Train No. 06865 Chennai Egmore – Thanjavur Daily Special will also stop at Sirkazhi and  Vaithiswaran Koil.

2.Train No.06101 / 06102 Chennai Egmore- Kollam – Chennai Egmore Daily Special Trains

With the composition of Two AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06101 Chennai Egmore - Kollam Daily special train will leave Chennai Egmore at 17.00 hrs and reach Kollam 08.45 hrs, the next day. The first service from Chennai Egmore will be o­n 25th October, 2020 until further advice.

In return direction Train No. 06102 Kollam - Chennai Egmore Daily Special will leave Kollam at 12.00 hrs and reach Chennai Egmore at 03.05 hrs the next day. The first service from Kollam will be o­n 26th October, 2020 until further advice.

Stoppages: Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Vridhachallam, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindugal, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Srivilliputhur, Rajaplayam, Sankarankoil, Kadayanallur, Tenkasi, Sengottai, Punnalur, Avaneswaram, Kottarakara and Kundara.

Train No. 06102 Kollam – Chennai Egmore Daily special train will also stop at Sivakasi.

3.Train No.02653 / 02654 Chennai Egmore- Tiruchchirappalli – Chennai Egmore Daily Superfast Special Trains

With the composition of One AC First Class Coach, Three AC 2-Tier Coaches, Five AC 3-Tier Coaches, Nine Sleeper Class Coaches, Three General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02653 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchchirappalli Daily Superfast special train will leave Chennai Egmore at 23.15 hrs and reach Tiruchchirappalli 04.45 hrs, the next day. The first service from Chennai Egmore will be o­n 27th October, 2020 until further advice.

Similarly, Train No. 02654 Tiruchchirappalli - Chennai Egmore Daily Special will leave Tiruchchirappalli at 22.45 hrs and reach Chennai Egmore at 04.15 hrs the next day. The first service from Tiruchchirappalli will be o­n 26th October, 2020 until further advice.

Stoppages: Mambalam, Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Vridhachallam, Ariyalur, Lalgudi, Srirangam and Tiruchchirappalli Town.

Reservations for the above trains will open at 08.00 hrs tomorrow 24th October 2020

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search