For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KUTRALAM

STATION INFO

Address: Kuthalam Railway Station, Railway Colony, Kuthalam, Tamil Nadu 609801, India

Station Code: KTM)KUTRALA

Station Name: KTM)KUTRALAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 16

Train Frequency Weekly: 97

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16865UZHAVAN EXPRESS04:3704:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16232MAILADUTURAI EXP06:0706:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
56113MV TPJ PASS06:2706:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56115MV TJ PASS07:2707:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16233MV TPJ EXPRESS08:2008:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56824TPJ MV PASS10:0010:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56821MV TEN PASS11:3511:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76826TJ MV DEMU12:4612:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16234TPJ MV EXPRESS14:3714:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56822TEN MV FAST PASS15:5515:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16231MYSORE EXPRESS18:0018:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
76825MV TJ DEMU18:1718:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56116TJ MV PASS20:0420:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56114TPJ MV PASS20:3420:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56823MV TPJ PASS20:4120:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16866UZHAVAN EXPRESS22:3922:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
462/2022-2321-11-2022
Chennai
Revision in timings of Express Trains


The timings of the following Express trains have been revised at the following stations with effect from the date mentioned as below.


Timings of Train No. 16847 / 16848 Mayiladuturai Junction – Sengottai – Mayiladuthurai Junction Express are revised with effect from, journey commencing o­n 19.11.2022.


1. Train No. 16847 Mayiladuturai Junction – Sengottai Express (Timings in hours)


Station

Arrival / Departure

Old Timings

Revised Timings

Mayiladuturai Junction

(d)

11.30

11.30

Tiruchchirappalli Junction

(a /d)

14.15 / 14.20

14.15 / 14.25

Manaparai

(a /d)

14.49 / 14.50

14.54 / 14.55

Vaiyampatti

(a /d)

15.01 / 15.02

15.06 / 15.07

Sengottai

(a)

21.30

21.30

No change in timings in Dindigul – Sengottai section

2. Train No. 16848 Sengottai  - Mayiladuturai Junction Express (Timings in hours)

Station

Arrival / Departure

Old Timings

Revised Timings

Sengottai

(d)

07.00

07.00

Dindigul Junction

(a /d)

12.00 / 12.10

11.25 / 11.30

Vaiyampatti

(a /d)

12.41 / 12.42

12.01 / 12.02

Manaparai

(a /d)

12.52 / 12.53

12.12 / 12.13

Tiruchchirappalli Junction

(a /d)

13.40 /13.45

13.10 / 13.20

Manjattidal

(a /d)

14.00 / 14.01

13.35 / 13.36

Tiruverumbur

(a /d)

14.07 / 14.08

13.42 / 13.43

Budalur

(a /d)

14.24 / 14.25

13.59 / 14.00

Thanjavur Junction

(a /d)

14.43 /14.45

14.18 / 14.20

Papanasam

(a /d)

15.05 /15.06

14.38 / 14.39

Kumbakonam

(a /d)

15.20 /1522

15.13 / 15.15

Aduturai

(a /d)

15.32 / 15.33

15.25 / 15.27

Kutralam

(a /d)

15.44 / 15.45

15.39 / 15.40

Mayiladuturai Junction

(a)

17.10

16.25

No change in timings in Sengottai - Dindigul section

     -

Follow us                                                                                             

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
52/2022-23 16-05-2022
Chennai
Resumption of Unreserved Express Specials


As approved by the Railway Board, the following unreserved Express specials will be resumed with effect from 23rd May, 2022 in both directions as detailed below.


1. Train No. 06816 / 06817 Coimbatore Junction – Mettupalayam – Coimbatore Junction Unreserved MEMU Express Specials (Except Sunday)


Train No. 06816 Coimbatore Junction – Mettupalayam Unreserved MEMU Express Special (Except Sunday) will leave Coimbatore Junction at 15.45 hrs o­n and from 23rd May, 2022 and reach Mettupalayam at 16.30 hrs the same day.


In the return direction, Train No. 06817 Mettupalaiyam – Coimbatore Junction Unreserved MEMU Express Special (Except Sunday) will leave Mettupalayam at 16.45 hrs o­n and from 23rd May, 2022 and reach Coimbatore Junction at 17.30 hrs the same day.


The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 06816 / 06817 Coimbatore Junction – Mettupalayam – Coimbatore Junction Unreserved MEMU Express Specials (Except Sunday) are as follows: (Timings in hours)


Train No. 06816 Coimbatore Junction – Mettupalayam Unreserved MEMU Express Special

Station

Train No. 06817 Mettupalayam – Coimbatore Junction Unreserved Express Special

15.45

(d)

Coimbatore Junction

(a)

17.30

15.51/52

(a/d)

Coimbatore North

(a/d)

17.19/17.20

15.56/57

(a/d)

Tudiyalur

(a/d)

17.09/17.10

16.01/02

(a/d)

Periyanayakanpalayam (H)

(a/d)

17.04/17.05

16.11/12

(a/d)

Karaimadai

(a/d)

16.54/16.55

16.30

(a)

Mettupalaiyam

(d)

16.45

2. Train No. 06896 / 06895 Salem Junction – Vriddhachalam Junction – Salem Junction Unreserved DEMU Express Specials (Except Sunday)


Train No. 06896 Salem Junction – Vriddhachalam Junction Unreserved DEMU Express Special (Except Sunday) will leave Salem Junction at 10.05 hrs o­n and from 23rd May, 2022 and reach Vriddhachalam Junction at 13.05 hrs the same day.


In the return direction, Train No. 06895 Vriddhachalam Junction – Salem Junction Unreserved DEMU Express Special (Except Sunday) will leave Vriddhachalam Junction at 14.05 hrs o­n and from 23rd May, 2022 and reach Salem Junction at 17.05 hrs the same day.


The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 06896 / 06895 Salem Junction – Vriddhachalam Junction – Salem Junction Unreserved DEMU Express Specials (Except Sunday) are as follows: (Timings in hours)


Train No. 06896 Salem Junction – Vriddhachalam Junction Unreserved DEMU Express Special

Station

Train No. 06895 Vriddhachalam Junction – Salem Junction Unreserved DEMU Express Special

10.05

(d)

Salem Junction

(a)

17.05

10.12/13

(a/d)

Salem Market

(a/d)

16.39/40

10.17/18

(a/d)

Salem Town

(a/d)

16.34/35

10.26/27

(a/d)

Ayodhyapattanam(H)

(a/d)

16.19/20

10.34/35

(a/d)

Minnampalli

(a/d)

16.14/15

10.45/46

(a/d)

Valappadi Gate (H)

(a/d)

15.59/16.00

10.54/55

(a/d)

Ettapur Road

(a/d)

15.52/53

10.59/11.00

(a/d)

Peddanayakkanpalaiyam(H)

(a/d)

15.44/45

11.11/12

(a/d)

Attur

(a/d)

15.34/35

11.26/27

(a/d)

Talaivasal (H)

(a/d)

15.17/18

11.34/35

(a/d)

Melnariyappanur (H)

(a/d)

15.09/10

11.44/45

(a/d)

Chinna Salem

(a/d)

14.59/15.00

11.54/55

(a/d)

Siruvattur (H)

(a/d)

14.51/52

12.09/10

(a/d)

Pukiravai

(a/d)

14.44/45

12.26/27

(a/d)

Kuttakudi (H)

(a/d)

14.29/30

12.39/40

(a/d)

Mukhasa Parur

(a/d)

14.18/19

13.05





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit