For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TIRUVERUMBUR

STATION INFO

Address: Thiruverumbur Railway Station, National Highway 67, Thiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu 620013, India

Station Code: TRB)TIRUVERUMBU

Station Name: TRB)TIRUVERUMBUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 30

Train Frequency Weekly: 151

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
76820TPJ TJ DMU01:2501:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16232MAILADUTURAI EXP04:2004:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
06849TVR TPJ DMU PASS SPL05:5006:1929SUUNRESERVED
76823TJ TPJ DEMU06:2406:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56714TPJ KIK DMU06:4706:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76821TJ TPJ DEMU07:2907:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56824TPJ MV PASS07:3207:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06865TJ TPJ SPL FARE SPL08:1408:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76805MQ TPJ DMU08:3908:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76822TPJ TJ DEMU08:4908:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56113MV TPJ PASS08:4908:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06864TPJ MQ SPL FARE SPL09:0709:081MUNRESERVED
76854TPJ NCR DMU10:2710:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76851KIK TPJ DMU10:4410:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76824TPJ TJ DEMU12:2712:281SAUNRESERVED
56821MV TEN PASS13:2413:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56822TEN MV FAST PASS13:5713:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76827TJ TPJ DEMU14:4914:501SAUNRESERVED
56711KIK TPJ DMU16:4416:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76852TPJ KIK DMU16:4916:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76806TPJ MQ DMU17:5918:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56114TPJ MV PASS18:2218:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76853NCR TPJ DMU18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06866TPJ TJ SPL FARE SPL19:1919:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16231MYSORE EXPRESS19:4119:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
06850TPJ TVR DMU PASS SPL20:0820:102SUUNRESERVED
76829TJ TPJ DEMU20:4420:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76828TPJ TJ DEMU20:4720:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06863MQ TPJ SPL FARE SPL21:0821:102SAUNRESERVED
56823MV TPJ PASS23:0123:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
410/2021-22 02-10-2021
Chennai
Daily Unreserved Express Specials (3)


As approved by Railway Board the following Daily Unreserved Express Special will run as detailed below:

1.Train No. 06439/06448Guruvayur – Ernakulam – Guruvayur DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial:

Train No. 06439 Guruvayur – Ernakulam DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial will leave Guruvayur at 06.50 hrs o­n and from 07th October, 2021 and reach Ernakulam at 09.25 hrs, the same day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06448 Ernakulam – Guruvayur DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial will leave Ernakulam at 19.50 hrs o­n and from 06th October, 2021 and reach Guruvayur at 22.30 hrs, the same day until further advice

Coach Composition10- General Second Class, 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of Timings and Stoppages of Train No. 06439/06448Guruvayur – Ernakulam – Guruvayur DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial are as follows:

Train No. 06439 Guruvayur – Ernakulam DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

Stations

Train No. 06448 Ernakulam – Guruvayur DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

06.50

(d)

Guruvayur

(a)

22.30

07.08/07.09

(a/d)

Punkunnam

(a/d)

21.39/21.40

07.13/07.15

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

21.33/21.35

07.24/07.25

(a/d)

Ollur

(a/d)

21.24/21.25

07.34/07.35

(a/d)

Pudukad

(a/d)

21.14/21.15

07.47/07.48

(a/d)

Irinjalakuda

(a/d)

21.01/21.02

07.54/07.55

(a/d)

Chalakudi

(a/d)

20.53/20.54

08.07/08.08

(a/d)

Karukkutty

(a/d)

20.40/20.41

08.12/08.13

(a/d)

Angamali

(a/d)

20.35/20.36

08.25/08.26

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

20.22/20.23

08.43/08.44

(a/d)

Idappali

(a/d)

20.08/20.09

08.54/08.55

(a/d)

ErnakulamTown

(a/d)

19.58/19.59

09.25

(a)

ErnakulamJn

(d)

19.50

2. Train No.06449/06452ErnakulamJn - Alappuzha - ErnakulamDailyUn-reservedExpressSpecial:

Train No.06449ErnakulamJn - Alappuzha DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial will leave Ernakulam at 07.20 hrs o­n and from 07th October, 2021 and reach Alappuzha at 09.00 hrs, the same day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06452 Alappuzha - ErnakulamDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial will leave Alappuzha at 18.00 hrs o­n and from 07th October, 2021 and reach Ernakulam Jn at 19.35 hrs, the same day until further advice

Coach Composition10- General Second Class, 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06449/06452ErnakulamJn - Alappuzha - ErnakulamDailyUn-reservedExpressSpecial are as follows:

Train No.06449ErnakulamJn - Alappuzha DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

Station

Train No. 06452 Alappuzha - ErnakulamDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

07.20

(d)

ErnakulamJn

(a)

19.35

07.30/07.31

(a/d)

Kumbalam

(a/d)

19.02/19.03

07.50/07.51

(a/d)

Turavur

(a/d)

18.39/18.40

08.04/08.05

(a/d)

Cherthala

(a/d)

18.25/18.26

08.21/08.22

(a/d)

Mararikulam

(a/d)

18.15/18.16

09.00

(a)

Alappuzha

(d)

18.00

3. Train No.06413/06414Mayiladuthurai –Tiruchchirappalli – Mayiladuthurai DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial:

Train No. 06413 Mayiladuthurai –Tiruchchirappalli DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial will leave Mayiladuthurai at 06.30 hrs o­n and from 07th October, 2021 and reach Tiruchchirappalli at 09.45 hrs, the same day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06414 Tiruchchirappalli – Mayiladuthurai DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial will leave Tiruchchirappalli at 18.15 hrs o­n and from 06th October and reach – Mayiladuthurai at 21.40 hrs, the same day until further advice

Coach Composition10- General Second Class, 2-  Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of Timings and stoppages of Train No. 06413/06414Mayiladuthurai –Tiruchchirappalli – Mayiladuthurai DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial are as follows:

Train No. 06413 Mayiladuthurai –Tiruchchirappalli DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

Station

Train No. 06414 Tiruchchirappalli – Mayiladuthurai DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

06.30

(d)

Mayiladuturai

(a)

21.40

06.42/06.43

(a/d)

Kutralam

(a/d)

20.44/20.45

06.55/06.56

2
351/2021-2225-08-2021
Chennai
UNRESERVED EXPRESS MEMU/DEMU SPECIAL TRAINS


 Railway Board has permitted running of the unreserved Express MEMU/DEMU (Mainline Electrical Multiple Units/Diesel Electric Multiple Units) Special trains with effect from 30.8.2021.  Detailed timings and stoppages as mentioned below.

1.Train No. 06443 / 06444 Ernakulam Jn - Kollam – Ernakulam Jn Daily Unreserved MEMU Express Specials (12 Car MEMU):

Train No. 06443 Ernakulam Jn - Kollam Daily unreserved MEMU Express Special will leave Ernakulam Jn at 18.15 hrs o­n and from 30th August, 2021 and reach Kollam at 22.15 hrs, the same day.

In return direction Train No. No. 06444 Kollam - Ernakulam Jn Daily unreserved MEMU Express Special will leave Kollam at 04.00 hrs o­n and from 30thAugust, 2021 and reach Ernakulam Jn at 08.25 hrs, the same day.

The details of timings and stoppages Train No. 06443/06444 Ernakulam Jn - Kollam – Ernakulam Jn Daily Unreserved MEMU Express Specials are as follows:

Train No. 06443 Ernakulam Jn - Kollam Daily unreserved MEMU Express Special

STATION

Train No. No. 06444 Kollam - Ernakulam Jn Daily unreserved MEMU Express Special

(A)

(D)

(A)

(D)

---

18.15

ERNAKULAM JN

08:25

--

18.31

18.32

TRIUPUNITTURA

07:23

07:24

18.43

18.44

MULANTURUTTI

07:09

07:10

18.57

18.58

PIRAVAM ROAD

06:57

06:58

19.04

19.05

VAIKAM ROAD

06:50

06:51

19.16

19.17

KURUPPANTARA

06:38

06:39

19.26

19.27

ETTUMANUR

06:29

06:30

19.43

19.45

KOTTAYAM

06:13

06:15

19.56

19.57

CHINGAVANAM

05:52

05:53

20.06

20.07

CHANGANASERI

05:39

05:40

20.16

20.17

TIRUVALLA

05:29

05:30

20.27

20.29

CHENGANNUR

05:19

05:20

20.35

20.36

CHERIYANAD

05:11

05:12

20.43

20.44

MAVELIKARA

05:04

05:05

20.55

20.56

KAYANKULAM

04:54

04:55

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit