For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BANNI KOPPA

STATION INFO

Address: National Highway 63 Karnataka

Station Code: BNA)BANNI KOPP

Station Name: BNA)BANNI KOPPA

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 8

Train Frequency Weekly: 49

Station Traffic: Low

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
57273UBL TIRUPATI PAS08:1408:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16592HAMPI EXP08:1908:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51412UBL BAY PASS10:1410:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56927UBL CKBK FAST PASS11:4411:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56928CKBK UBL FAST PASS16:1116:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51411BAY DWR PASS17:0917:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57274TPTY UBL PASS18:2518:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16591HAMPI EXPRESS20:0420:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 38728-10-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 387, I. EXTENSION OF OFHUBBALLI – BALLARI – HUBBALLI PASSENGERSPECIAL UP TO GUNTAKAL, II. CANCELLATION OF TRAINS.

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 387 Dt: 26.10.2021

I.       EXTENSION OF OFHUBBALLI – BALLARI – HUBBALLI PASSENGERSPECIAL UP TO GUNTAKAL

It is decided to extend the services of Train No. 07337/ 07338SSS Hubballi–Ballari – SSS Hubballi Daily Passenger Special from Ballari to Guntakal for convenience of Passengers as detailed below:-

Train No.07337SSS Hubballi – Guntakal Daily Passenger Specialwith effect commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 27.10.2021 to 30.11.2021

Stations

Train No.07338 Guntakal- SSS HubballiDaily Passenger Special with effect commencing journey from Guntakal from 27.10.2021 to 30.11.2021

Timings

Arr/Dep

Arr/Dep

Timings

07.45 AM

Dep

SSS Hubballi

Arr

09.10 PM

07.56/07.57 AM

A/D

Kusugal

A/D

08.02/08.03 PM

08.06/08.07 AM

A/D

Hebsur

A/D

07.50/07.51 PM

08.13/08.14 AM

A/D

Sisvinhalli

A/D

07.42/07.43 PM

08.24/08.25 AM

A/D

Annigeri

A/D

07.32/07.33 PM

08.34/08.35 AM

A/D

Hulkoti

A/D

07.21/07.22 PM

08.58/09.00 AM

A/D

Gadag

A/D

07.02/07.04 PM

09.09/09.10 AM

A/D

Kanginhal

A/D

06.50/06.51 PM

09.23/09.24 AM

A/D

Sompur Road

A/D

06.31/06.32 PM

09.32/09.33 AM

A/D

Banni Koppa

A/D

06.21/06.22 PM

09.45/09.46 AM

A/D

Bhanapur

A/D

06.10/06.11 PM

10.00/10.02 AM

A/D

Koppal 

A/D

05.58/06.00 PM

10.12/10.13 AM

A/D

Ginigera

A/D

05.44/05.45 PM

10.20/10.21 AM

A/D

Hitnal

A/D

05.37/05.38 PM

10.26/10.27 AM

A/D

Munirabad

A/D

05.30/05.31 PM

10.45/10.50 AM

A/D

Hosapete

A/D

05.15/05.20 PM

11.17/11.18 AM

A/D

Gadiganuru

A/D

04.45/04.46 PM

11.28/11.30 AM

A/D

Toranagallu

A/D

04.33/04.35 PM

11.40/11.41 AM

A/D

Duroji

A/D

04.22/04.23 PM

11.51/11.52 AM

A/D

Kudatini

A/D

04.11/04.12 PM

12.17/12.18 PM

A/D

Ballari Cantt

A/D

03.58/03.59 PM

12.45/12.50 PM

A/D

Ballari

A/D

03.45/03.50 PM

01.05/01.06 PM

A/D

2
Press Release No. 25314-03-2019
Press Release No. 253, FLAGGING OFF OF INAUGURAL TRAIN SERVICE ON NEW RAILWAY LINE BETWEEN CHIKKABANEKAL AND GANGAVATHI

                                                                                                    

                                                                    SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 253  Dt. 03.03.2019

FLAGGING OFF OF INAUGURAL TRAIN SERVICE o­n NEW RAILWAY LINE BETWEEN CHIKKABANEKAL AND GANGAVATHI

South Western Railway is pleased to introduce train service o­n new Railway Line between Chikkabanekal and Gangavathi.

Shri D V Sadananda Gowda, Hon’ble Minister of Statistics & Programme Implementation and Chemicals & Fertilizers will flag off the inaugural Passenger Special

at 11:30 hrs o­n 04.03.2019 from Gangavathi. The inaugural passenger special with Train No. 06930 will run up to Chikkabenkal to open timings.

The regular services of Train No. 06927 / 06928 Hubballi – Gangavathi – Hubballi Passenger Special will commence from 05.03.2019.

Train No. 06927 Hubballi – Gangavathi Passenger Special will depart from Hubballi at 10:00 hrs and arrive at Gangavathi at 13:50 hrs.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Sisvinhalli Halt-10:25/10:26 hrs, Annigeri-10:40/10:41, Hulkoti-10:50/10:51 hrs, Gadag-11:10/11:12 hrs, Harlapur-11:30/11:31 hrs, Banni Koppa-11:44/11:45 hrs, Bhanapur-11:54/11:55 hrs, Koppal-12:05/12:07 hrs, Ginigera-12:14/12:16 hrs, Budagumpa-12:29/12:30 hrs, Jabbalgudda Halt-12:44/12:45 hrs and Chikkabenakal-13:09/13:10 hrs.

In the return direction 06928 Gangavathi – Hubballi Passenger Special will depart from Gangavathi at 14:30 hrs and arrive Hubballi at 19:30 hrs.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Chikkabenakal-14:45/14:46 hrs, Jabbalgudda Halt-15:00/15:01 hrs, Budagumpa-15:15/15:16 hrs, Ginigera-15:30/15:32 hrs, Koppal-15:46/15:48 hrs, Bhanapur-16:01/16:02 hrs, Banni Koppa-16:11/16:12 hrs, Harlapur-16:29/16:30 hrs, Gadag-17:00/17:02 hrs, Hulkoti-17:24/17:25 hrs, Annigeri-17:44/17:45 and Sisvinhalli Halt-18:03/18:05 hrs.

                                                                                   (E. Vijaya)

                                                       Chief Public Relations Officer








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit