For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








23 Trains from (VSKP)VISHAKAPATNAM to (KCG)KACHEGUDA


Address: Visakhapatnam Railway Station, Gnanapuram, Railway New Colony, Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530004, India

Station Code: VSKP

Station Name: VISHAKAPATNAM

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 649

Station Traffic: High

Address: RTC Colony, Kacheguda, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh 500027, India

Station Code: KCG

Station Name: KACHEGUDA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 352

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPVSKP02:10SC14:2512:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,22849 Status
02783BBS SC SPLDVD02:20SC14:0011:40TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,02783 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPVSKP04:05SC17:1013:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
22882BBS PUNE EXPVSKP04:55SC17:4012:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22882 Status
12773SHM SC AC EXPVSKP05:55SC18:3012:35W1A,2A,3A,12773 Status
12805JANMABHOOMI EXPVSKP06:15SC18:4512:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12805 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPVSKP08:50KCG05:003:50TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
18503VSKP SNSI EXPVSKP09:00SC21:2012:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18503 Status
18111TATA YPR EXPVSKP09:55SC22:2012:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18111 Status
07439TATA KCG SPLDVD15:17KCG05:0013:43TU2A,3A,SL,GN,07439 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSVSKP15:50SC04:0012:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSVSKP16:25SC07:3015:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17015 Status
12727GODAVARI EXPVSKP17:20SC05:0511:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12727 Status
07150KYQ SC SPECIALVSKP17:35SC09:1515:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,07150 Status
12783VSKP SC AC EXPVSKP18:55SC07:4012:45SU1A,2A,3A,12783 Status
07147VSKP KCG SPLVSKP19:45KCG06:3010:45M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07147 Status
22203SC DURONTO EXPVSKP19:45SC06:1510:30TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22203 Status
12739VSKP GARIB RATHVSKP20:30SC08:1011:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A12739 Status
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESSVSKP20:45SC09:0012:15M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,20809 Status
20811VSKP NED SF EXPVSKP20:45SC09:0012:15TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,20811 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPVSKP21:25SC09:1511:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12703 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSVSKP22:35SC11:3012:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11020 Status
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESSVSKP23:25SC12:5013:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18519 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
76/2021-22 06-05-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserve Special Fare Special Trains


Train No.06597/06598 Yesvantpur – Howrah –Yesvantpur Weekly SuperfastSpecial via Jolarpettai, Katpadi:

With the composition of Fourteen- Sleeper Class Coaches, Five- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.06597 Yesvantpur – Howrah Weekly SuperfastSpecial via Jolarpettai, Katpadi will leave Yesvantpur at 09.55 hrs o­n Thursday with effect from 13th May, 2021 to 24th June, 2021and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs, the next day (7 Trips)

In return direction Train No.06598 Howrah –Yesvantpur Weekly SuperfastSpecial via Jolarpettai, Katpadi will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs o­n Tuesday with effect from 18th May, 2021 to 29th June, 2021 and reach Yesvantpur at 20.40 hrs, the next day (7 Trips)

The detailed timings and stoppages ofTrain No.06597/06598 Yesvantpur – Howrah –Yesvantpur Weekly SuperfastSpecial via Jolarpettai, Katpadi are as follows:

Train No.06597Yesvantpur-Howrah Spl

Station

Train No.06598Howrah - YesvantpurSpl

09.55

(d)

Yesvantpur

(a)

20.40

10.33/10.34

(a/d)

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

19.30/19.38

12.55(WTT)

(T)

Jolarpettai

(T)

17.10(WTT)

13.55/14.00

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

15.30/15.35

16.25/16.30

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

13.18/13.20

18.05

(T)

Gudur

(T)

12.00

19.43/19.45

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

09.18/09.20

21.50/22.00

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

07.10/07.20

00.18/00.20

(a/d)

Rajahmundry

(a/d)

05.03/05.05

03.40

(T)

Duvvada

(T)

02.42

04.20/04.40

(a/d)

Vishakapatnam

(a/d)

01.45/02.05

05.35/05.37

(a/d)

Vizianagaram

(a/d)

00.45/00.47

06.31/06.33

(a/d)

SrikakulamRoad

(a/d)

23.47/23.49

07.35/07.37

(a/d)

Palasa

(a/d)

22.53/22.55

08.27/08.32

(a/d)

Berhampur

(a/d)

21.10/21.12

10.25/10.40

(a/d)

Khurda Road

(a/d)

19.25/19.40

11.05/11.10

(a/d)

Bhuvanueshwar

(a/d)

19.00/19.05

11.43/11.45

(a/d)

Cuttack

(a/d)

18.23/18.25

13.48/13.50

(a/d)

Bhadrakh

(a/d)

17.00/17.02

14.38/14.40

(a/d)

Balasore

(a/d)

15.56/15.58

16.15/16.23

(a/d)

Kharagpur

(a/d)

14.20/14.25

18.30

(a)

Howrah

(d)

12.40

Advance Reservation for the above Special Fare Special Trains are open


 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

2

Press Release No. 7628-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 76, RUNNING OF ONE WAY SUMMER SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN YESVANTPUR AND PATNA

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 76  Dt: 27.04.2021

RUNNING OF o­nE WAY SUMMER SPECIAL EXPRESS

 TRAIN BETWEEN YESVANTPUR AND PATNA

It is decided to run Train No. 06543 Yesvantpur – Patna o­ne way Summer Special Express in order to clear heavy extra rush as detailed below:-

Train No. 06543 Yesvantpur – Patna o­ne way Summer Special Express will depart Yesvantpur at 00:15 hrs o­n 29.04.2021 (Thursday) and arrive Patna at 20:00 hrs o­n 30.04.2021(Friday) o­ne Trip o­nly.

En route the train will arrive / depart Jolarpettai – 02:50/02:55 hrs, Perambur – 05:00/05:05 hrs, Vijayawada – 13:25/13:35 hrs, Rajahmundry – 15:48/15:50 hrs, Vishakapatnam – 19:55/20:15 hrs, Khurda Road – 01:40/01:50 hrs, Bhadrak – 05:43/05:45 hrs, Kharagpur – 08:20/08:25 hrs, Adra – 11:20/11:25 hrs, Asansol – 12:20/12:50 hrs, Madhupur – 14:50/14:55 hrs, Jhajha – 16:30/16:35 hrs, Kiul – 17:30/17:35 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 17 coaches comprising of NINE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, SIXGeneral Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake - Vans.

All Passengers are requested to adhere strictly to Covid -19 norms of Central / State Government: wear mask, sanitize hands frequently and maintain social distancing. An earnest cooperation is requested from all in the fight against Covid19. The train will have fully reserved service. The fare of this train will be 1.3 times

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit