For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

53008 RPH KWAE PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
53008-RPH KWAE PASS
Rampur hat to Katwa | Distance-132Kms | Travel Time 4:55Hrs | Avg Speed 33Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1RPHRAMPUR HATSource09:0001
2SDLESWADINPUR09:0809:091:0071
3NHTNALHATI JN09:1809:202:00141
4TKPTAKIPUR09:2909:301:00211
5LAPLOHAPUR09:3709:381:00271
6MGAEMORGRAM09:4509:461:00331
7SDISAGARDIGHI09:5409:551:00401
8BAABARALA10:0410:051:00481
9GSGBGOSAINGRAM10:1210:131:00521
10ACLEAZIMGANJ CITY11:0411:051:00581
11AZAZIMGANJ JN11:2011:5535:00591
12LCAELALBAGH CRT RD12:0212:031:00661
13NLSFNIYALISH PARA12:1012:111:00711
14KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD12:1512:161:00741
15JVTJIBANTI H12:2212:231:00791
16KNSNKARNA SUBARNA12:2812:291:00841
17KTLRKANTHALIA ROAD H12:3412:351:00891
18CWLECHOWRIGACHA12:3912:401:00941
19KZPEKAZIPARA HALT12:4512:461:00981
20BZLEBAZARSAU12:5112:521:001011
21MIANMIAGRAM H12:5812:591:001041
22TYAETENYA13:0413:051:001081
23MHTRMALIHATI TALIBPUR ROAD13:1213:131:001131
24SALESALAR13:1613:171:001151
25JHBNJHAMATPUR BAHARAN13:2213:231:001191
26GGLEGANGATIKURI13:2613:271:001211
27SHBLSHIBLUN H13:3213:331:001241
28NBKHNABAGRARN KANKURHATI13:3813:391:001291
29KWAEKATWA13:55Destination1321
Popular Station Combinations
29 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
14-10-2019
Press Release : TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK



TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK

Kolkata, 14 October, 2019:-

For track maintenance work between Khagra Ghat Road & Azimganj stations o­n Katwa-Azimganj section, Traffic Block for 180 minutes from 11:30 hrs. to 14:30 hrs. will be imposed from 16.10.2019 to 18.10.2019.

This Traffic Block is urgently required for further ensuring passengers’ safety o­n the said section.

Consequently 53011 Katwa-Azimganj Passenger will remain cancelled and 53008 Rampurhat-Katwa Passenger will be short terminated at Azimganj from 16.10.2019 to 18.10.2019.

Besides, 53009 Katwa-Azimganj Passenger will leave Katwa at 13:15 hrs. instead of 11:55 hrs., 73035 Katwa-Nimtita DEMU will leave Katwa at 14:00 hrs. instead of 13:05 hrs. and 53016 Azimganj-Katwa Passenger will leave Azimganj at 14:35 hrs. instead of 13:15 hrs. during the block period i.e., from 16.10.2019 to 18.10.2019.

53016 Azimganj-Katwa Passenger will stop at all stations en-route upto Katwa during the period.

Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search