For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

53011 KWAE AZ PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
53011-KWAE AZ PASS
Katwa to Azimganj jn | Distance-73Kms | Travel Time 2:00Hrs | Avg Speed 36Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KWAEKATWASource13:5001
2SHBLSHIBLUN H13:5914:001:0081
3GGLEGANGATIKURI14:0514:061:00111
4JHBNJHAMATPUR BAHARAN14:1014:111:00131
5SALESALAR14:1614:171:00171
6MHTRMALIHATI TALIBPUR ROAD14:1914:201:00191
7TYAETENYA14:2714:281:00241
8MIANMIAGRAM H14:3414:351:00281
9BZLEBAZARSAU14:4114:421:00311
10CWLECHOWRIGACHA14:4814:491:00381
11KNSNKARNA SUBARNA14:5814:591:00481
12JVTJIBANTI H15:0415:051:00531
13KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD15:1115:121:00581
14LCAELALBAGH CRT RD15:2215:231:00661
15AZAZIMGANJ JN15:50Destination731
Popular Station Combinations
15 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
22-11-2019
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR INSTALLATION OF ROAD OVERBRIDGE AT KHAGRAGHAT ROAD STATION



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR INSTALLATION OF ROAD OVERBRIDGE AT KHAGRAGHAT ROAD STATION

Kolkata, November 22, 2019

To ensure full scale safety and smooth train operations, ER's Howrah Division has decided to instal a Road Overbridge (ROB) at Khagraghat Road Station o­n the Katwa-Azimganj loop line section. As a consequence, Traffic & Power Block will be taken o­n 27.11.2019 & 02.12.2019 for 240 minutes from 12:50 hrs. to 16:50 hrs. and again o­n 28.11.2019 & 03.12.2019 for 120 minutes from 12:50 hrs. to 14:50 hrs.

Consequently, following train running arrangements have been made:

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

      ·63032 Down Azimganj-Katwa MEMU from Azimganj o­n 27.11, 28.11, 02.12 &   03.12.2019.

      ·53016 Down Azimganj-Katwa Passenger from Azimganj o­n 27.11, 28.11, 02.12 & 03.12.2019.

      ·53018 Down Azimganj-Katwa Passenger from Azimganj o­n 27.11 & 02.12.

      ·53009 Up Katwa-Azimganj Passenger from Katwa o­n 27.11, 28.11, 02.12 & 03.12.2019.

      ·53015 Up Katwa-Azimganj Passenger from Katwa o­n 27.11, 28.11, 02.12 & 03.12.2019.

      ·53017 Up Katwa-Azimganj Passenger from Katwa o­n 27.11 & 02.12.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS o­n 27.11 & 02.12.2019

·73035 Katwa-Nimtita DEMU will leave Katwa at 15:55 hrs. instead of 13:05 hrs.

·53011 Katwa-Azimganj Passenger will leave Katwa at 16:20 hrs. instead of 14:00 hrs.

·53013 Katwa-Azimganj Passenger will leave Katwa at 18:50 hrs. instead of 15:55 hrs.

·63031 Katwa-Azimganj MEMU will leave Katwa at 19:20 hrs. instead of 14:40 hrs.

· 63020 Azimganj-Katwa MEMU will leave Azimganj at 16:50 hrs. instead of 16:40 hrs.

·73152 Jangipur Road-Sealdah DEMU will leave Jangipur Road at 15:50 hrs. instead of 13:30 hrs.

·73038 Nimtita-Azimganj DEMU will leave Nimtita at 21:00 hrs. instead of 18:15 hrs.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS o­n 28.11 & 03.12.2019

      ·73035 Katwa-Nimtita DEMU will leave Katwa at 14:00 hrs. instead of 13:05 hrs.

      ·63031 Katwa-Azimganj MEMU will leave Katwa at 14:45 hrs. instead of 14:40 hrs.

      ·53011 Katwa-Azimganj Passenger will leave Katwa at 18:50 hrs. instead of 14:00 hrs.

      ·73038 Nimtita-Azimganj DEMU will leave Nimtita at 19:15 hrs. instead of 18:15 hrs.

Besides, four (04) all stoppage Passengers Special Trains will run in the section during the block for convenience of the passengers.





2
14-10-2019
Press Release : TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK



TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK

Kolkata, 14 October, 2019:-

For track maintenance work between Khagra Ghat Road & Azimganj stations o­n Katwa-Azimganj section, Traffic Block for 180 minutes from 11:30 hrs. to 14:30 hrs. will be imposed from 16.10.2019 to 18.10.2019.

This Traffic Block is urgently required for further ensuring passengers’ safety o­n the said section.

Consequently 53011 Katwa-Azimganj Passenger will remain cancelled and 53008 Rampurhat-Katwa Passenger will be short terminated at Azimganj from 16.10.2019 to 18.10.2019.

Besides, 53009 Katwa-Azimganj Passenger will leave Katwa at 13:15 hrs. instead of 11:55 hrs., 73035 Katwa-Nimtita DEMU will leave Katwa at 14:00 hrs. instead of 13:05 hrs. and 53016 Azimganj-Katwa Passenger will leave Azimganj at 14:35 hrs. instead of 13:15 hrs. during the block period i.e., from 16.10.2019 to 18.10.2019.

53016 Azimganj-Katwa Passenger will stop at all stations en-route upto Katwa during the period.

Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search