For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

53402 MLDT SBG PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
53402-MLDT SBG PASS
Malda town to Sahibganj jn | Distance-103Kms | Travel Time 3:05Hrs | Avg Speed 34Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MLDTMALDA TOWNSource16:2001
2GZMGOUR MALDA16:3016:311:0081
3JMQJAMIRGHATA16:3716:381:00131
4KTJKHALTIPUR16:4516:461:00211
5CMXCHAMAGRAM16:5416:551:00291
6NFKNEW FARAKKA JN17:0617:071:00351
7TDLETILDANGA17:1617:171:00391
8BDBSBINDUBASINI17:2417:251:00401
9BDAGBONIDANGA17:3317:341:00441
10BHWBARHARWA JN17:5017:555:00481
11BKLEBAKUDI18:0518:061:00561
12DDXDHAMDHAMIA18:1118:121:00591
13TPHTINPAHAR JN18:1818:191:00651
14KXEKALYAN CHAK18:2618:271:00701
15TLJTALJHARI18:3418:351:00751
16KPTOKARANPURATO18:4418:451:00821
17MJPMOHARAJPUR18:5418:551:00891
18SLJSAKRIGALI JN19:0419:051:00951
19SBGSAHIBGANJ JN19:25Destination1031
Popular Station Combinations
19 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
11-03-2020
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK

Kolkata, March 10, 2020

          A freight corridor block will be imposed in Down direction at Malda Point with Northeast Frontier Railway from 13.00 hrs. to 16.00 hrs. o­n 12.3.2020 (Thursday). Consequently, the following trains will be rescheduled as under:-

RE-SCHEDULING OF TRAINS o­n 12.3.2020

·13422 Malda Town – Nabadwip Dham Express will leave Malda Town at 16.10 hrs. instead of 15.50 hrs.

·53418 Malda Town – Barddhaman Passenger will leave Malda Town at 16.25 hrs. instead of 15.00 hrs.

·53402 Malda Town – Sahibganj passenger will leave Malda Town at 16.35 hrs. instead of 16.20 hrs.

Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search