For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

53406 SBG RPH PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
53406-SBG RPH PASS
Sahibganj jn to Rampur hat | Distance-137Kms | Travel Time 4:05Hrs | Avg Speed 34Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBGSAHIBGANJ JNSource19:2501
2SLJSAKRIGALI JN19:3519:361:0081
3MJPMOHARAJPUR19:4519:461:00141
4KPTOKARANPURATO19:5519:561:00211
5TLJTALJHARI20:0520:061:00281
6KXEKALYAN CHAK20:1220:131:00331
7TPHTINPAHAR JN20:1920:201:00381
8DDXDHAMDHAMIA20:2720:281:00441
9BKLEBAKUDI20:3320:341:00471
10BHWBARHARWA JN20:5020:555:00551
11GMANGUMANI21:0421:051:00641
12KLPKOTALPUKUR21:1221:131:00711
13TBBTILBHITA21:2021:211:00781
14PKRPAKUR21:2621:271:00831
15NGFNAGARNABI21:3421:351:00881
16RJGRAJGRAM21:4221:431:00941
17BSBRBANSHLAI BRIDGE21:5021:511:001011
18MRRMURARAI21:5721:581:001061
19CTRCHATRA22:0522:061:001141
20NHTNALHATI JN22:1622:182:001231
21SDLESWADINPUR23:0523:061:001311
22RPHRAMPUR HAT23:30Destination1371
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
15-11-2019
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR CONSTRUCTION OF LIMITED HEIGHT SUBWAY



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR CONSTRUCTION OF

LIMITED HEIGHT SUBWAY

Kolkata, November 14, 2019

            For construction of Limited Height Subway, Traffic & Power Block from 8.30 hrs. to 22.15 hrs. between Murarai & Bansloi bridge will be imposed o­n 17.11.2019 (Sunday). Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made:

Cancellation of Trains

·53406 Sahibganj – Rampurhat passenger, 53073 Rampurhat – Sahibganj passenger will remain cancelled o­n 16.11.2019.

·13011 Howrah – Malda Intercity Express, 53417/18 Barddhaman – Malda Town – Barddhaman passenger, 53137/53138 Rampurhat – Barharwa – Rampurhat Passenger, 53074 Sahibganj – Rampurhat passenger, 53406 Sahibganj – Rampurhat passenger and 53405 Rampurhat – Sahibganj passenger will remain cancelled o­n 17.11.2019.

·13012 Malda Town – Howrah Intercity Express, 53405 Rampurhat – Sahibganj Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 18.11.2019.

Short-Termination/Origination of Trains

53063/53064 Barddhaman – Tinpahar – Barddhaman Passenger will be short-terminated at/originated from Rampurhat o­n 17.11.2019, 53408 Jamalpur – Rampurhat Passenger will be short terminated at Barharwa o­n 16 & 17.11.2019 and 53403 Rampurhat – Gaya passenger will originate from Sahibganj o­n 17 & 18.11.2019.

Rescheduling of Trains

53073 Rampurhat – Sahibganj Passenger will leave Rampurhat at 21.50 hrs. instead of 20.45 hrs. o­n 17.11.2019.

Besides, a few long distance & passenger trains will be diverted in different routes due to the block.

The block is absolutely essential from safety point of view and smooth running of trains. Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search