For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

53406 SBG RPH PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
53406-SBG RPH PASS
Sahibganj jn to Rampur hat | Distance-137Kms | Travel Time 4:05Hrs | Avg Speed 34Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBGSAHIBGANJ JNSource19:2501
2SLJSAKRIGALI JN19:3519:361:0081
3MJPMOHARAJPUR19:4519:461:00141
4KPTOKARANPURATO19:5519:561:00211
5TLJTALJHARI20:0520:061:00281
6KXEKALYAN CHAK20:1220:131:00331
7TPHTINPAHAR JN20:1920:201:00381
8DDXDHAMDHAMIA20:2720:281:00441
9BKLEBAKUDI20:3320:341:00471
10BHWBARHARWA JN20:5020:555:00551
11GMANGUMANI21:0421:051:00641
12KLPKOTALPUKUR21:1221:131:00711
13TBBTILBHITA21:2021:211:00781
14PKRPAKUR21:2621:271:00831
15NGFNAGARNABI21:3421:351:00881
16RJGRAJGRAM21:4221:431:00941
17BSBRBANSHLAI BRIDGE21:5021:511:001011
18MRRMURARAI21:5721:581:001061
19CTRCHATRA22:0522:061:001141
20NHTNALHATI JN22:1622:182:001231
21SDLESWADINPUR23:0523:061:001311
22RPHRAMPUR HAT23:30Destination1371
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.21 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
19-03-2020
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK

Kolkata, March 19, 2020

          A freight corridor block will be imposed in Up direction at Malda Point with Northeast Frontier Railway from 8.30 hrs. to 12.30 hrs. o­n 22.3.2020 (Sunday). Consequently, the following arrangements in train running have been made:-

CANCELLATION

·53406 Sahibganj – Rampurhat passenger o­n 21.3.2020

SHORT ORIGINATION

·53403 Rampurhat – Gaya passenger will be short-originated from Sahibganj o­n 22.3.2020 and will short-terminated at Jamalpur for non-inerlocking work at Kiul and remain cancelled between Rampurhat & Sahibganj and between Jamalpur & Gaya.

RE-SCHEDULING OF TRAINS o­n 22.3.2020

·53405 Rampurhat – Sahibganj passenger will leave Rampurhat at 8.30 hrs. instead of 7.30 hrs.

·53401 Malda – Barharwa passenger will leave Malda Town at 8.30 hrs. instead of 6.00 hrs.

·53417 Barddhaman – Malda Town passenger will leave Barddhaman at 7.15 hrs. instead of 5.15 hrs.

·63529 Andal – Rampurhat passenger will leave Andal at 6.20 hrs. instead of 5.40 hrs.

Besides, 13421 Nabadwip Dham – Malda Town Intercity Express and 53030 Bhagalpur – Azimganj passenger will be controlled enroute suitably o­n 22.3.2020.

Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted




2
12-03-2020
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK

Kolkata, March 12, 2020

          A freight corridor block will be imposed in Up direction at Malda Point with Northeast Frontier Railway from 8.30 hrs. to 12.30 hrs. o­n 15.3.2020 (Sunday). Consequently, the following arrangements in train running have been made:-

CANCELLATION

·53406 Sahibganj – Rampurhat passenger o­n 14.3.2020

SHORT ORIGINATION

·53403 Rampurhat – Gaya passenger will be short-originated from Sahibganj o­n 15.3.2020 and will short-terminated at Jamalpur for non-inerlocking work at Kiul and remain cancelled between Rampurhat & Sahibganj.

RE-SCHEDULING OF TRAINS o­n 15.3.2020

·53405 Rampurhat – Sahibganj passenger will leave Rampurhat at 8.30 hrs. instead of 7.30 hrs.

·53401 Malda – Barharwa passenger will leave Malda Town at 8.30 hrs. instead of 6.00 hrs.

·53417 Barddhaman – Malda Town passenger will leave Barddhaman at 7.15 hrs. instead of 5.15 hrs.

·63529 Andal – Rampurhat passenger will leave Andal at 6.20 hrs. instead of 5.40 hrs.

Besides, 13421 Nabadwip Dham – Malda Town Intercity Express and 53030 Bhagalpur – Azimganj passenger will be controlled enroute suitably o­n 15.3.2020.

Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search