For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

53073 RPH SBG PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
53073-RPH SBG PASS
Rampur hat to Sahibganj jn | Distance-137Kms | Travel Time 3:35Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1RPHRAMPUR HATSource20:4501
2SDLESWADINPUR20:5220:531:0071
3NHTNALHATI JN21:0021:022:00141
4CTRCHATRA21:1021:111:00231
5MRRMURARAI21:1821:191:00311
6BSBRBANSHLAI BRIDGE21:2421:251:00361
7RJGRAJGRAM21:3121:321:00431
8NGFNAGARNABI21:3821:391:00491
9PKRPAKUR21:4621:482:00551
10TBBTILBHITA21:5021:511:00591
11KLPKOTALPUKUR21:5821:591:00661
12GMANGUMANI22:1022:111:00731
13BHWBARHARWA JN22:4122:476:00831
14BKLEBAKUDI22:5622:571:00911
15DDXDHAMDHAMIA23:0223:031:00941
16TPHTINPAHAR JN23:0923:101:001001
17KXEKALYAN CHAK23:1723:181:001041
18TLJTALJHARI23:2523:261:001091
19KPTOKARANPURATO23:3523:361:001161
20MJPMOHARAJPUR23:4523:461:001231
21SLJSAKRIGALI JN23:5523:561:001291
22SBGSAHIBGANJ JN00:20Destination1372
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
29-02-2020
Press Release:TEMPORARY CANCELLATION OF FEW PASSENGER TRAINS


TEMPORARY CANCELLATION OF FEW PASSENGER TRAINS

Kolkata, February 28, 2020

            Due to operational reasons, following trains have been temporarily cancelled for few days as under:-

1)53418 Malda Town – Barddhaman passenger from 1.3.2020 to 3.3.2020

2)53417 Barddhaman – Malda Town passenger from 2.3.2020 to 4.3.2020

3)53073 Rampurht – Sahibganj passenger from 1.3.2020 to 3.3.2020

4)53074 Sahibganj – Rampurhat passenger from 2.3.2020 to 4.3.2020

5)53405 Rampurhat – Sahibganj passenger from 1.3.2020 to 3.3.2020

6)53406 Sahibganj – Rampurhat passenger from 1.3.2020 to 3.3.2020





2
15-11-2019
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR CONSTRUCTION OF LIMITED HEIGHT SUBWAY



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR CONSTRUCTION OF

LIMITED HEIGHT SUBWAY

Kolkata, November 14, 2019

            For construction of Limited Height Subway, Traffic & Power Block from 8.30 hrs. to 22.15 hrs. between Murarai & Bansloi bridge will be imposed o­n 17.11.2019 (Sunday). Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made:

Cancellation of Trains

·53406 Sahibganj – Rampurhat passenger, 53073 Rampurhat – Sahibganj passenger will remain cancelled o­n 16.11.2019.

·13011 Howrah – Malda Intercity Express, 53417/18 Barddhaman – Malda Town – Barddhaman passenger, 53137/53138 Rampurhat – Barharwa – Rampurhat Passenger, 53074 Sahibganj – Rampurhat passenger, 53406 Sahibganj – Rampurhat passenger and 53405 Rampurhat – Sahibganj passenger will remain cancelled o­n 17.11.2019.

·13012 Malda Town – Howrah Intercity Express, 53405 Rampurhat – Sahibganj Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 18.11.2019.

Short-Termination/Origination of Trains

53063/53064 Barddhaman – Tinpahar – Barddhaman Passenger will be short-terminated at/originated from Rampurhat o­n 17.11.2019, 53408 Jamalpur – Rampurhat Passenger will be short terminated at Barharwa o­n 16 & 17.11.2019 and 53403 Rampurhat – Gaya passenger will originate from Sahibganj o­n 17 & 18.11.2019.

Rescheduling of Trains

53073 Rampurhat – Sahibganj Passenger will leave Rampurhat at 21.50 hrs. instead of 20.45 hrs. o­n 17.11.2019.

Besides, a few long distance & passenger trains will be diverted in different routes due to the block.

The block is absolutely essential from safety point of view and smooth running of trains. Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search