For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

53064 BHW BWN PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
53064-BHW BWN PASS
Tinpahar jn to Barddhaman jn | Distance-212Kms | Travel Time 6:30Hrs | Avg Speed 35Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TPHTINPAHAR JNSource14:1001
2DDXDHAMDHAMIA14:1714:181:0061
3BKLEBAKUDI14:2314:241:0091
4BHWBARHARWA JN14:4014:455:00171
5GMANGUMANI14:5614:571:00271
6KLPKOTALPUKUR15:0315:041:00331
7TBBTILBHITA15:1115:121:00411
8PKRPAKUR15:1715:181:00451
9NGFNAGARNABI15:2715:281:00501
10RJGRAJGRAM15:3615:371:00571
11BSBRBANSHLAI BRIDGE15:4415:451:00641
12MRRMURARAI15:5015:511:00691
13CTRCHATRA15:5815:591:00771
14NHTNALHATI JN16:0816:102:00861
15SDLESWADINPUR16:1716:181:00931
16RPHRAMPUR HAT16:4216:475:001001
17TPFTARAPITH ROAD16:5416:551:001061
18MLVMALLARPUR17:0217:031:001121
19GHLEGADADHARPUR17:1617:171:001201
20SNTSAINTHIA17:2417:251:001271
21BSLEBATASPUR18:3318:341:001351
22AMPAHMADPUR JN18:3918:401:001411
23KPLEKOPAI18:4718:481:001501
24PNEPRANTIK18:5718:581:001561
25BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN19:0319:052:001601
26BDHBHEDIA19:1219:131:001681
27PCQPICHKURIRDHAL19:1819:191:001731
28GKHGUSKARA19:2619:271:001791
29NRXNOADAR DHAL19:3519:361:001841
30BPSBANPAS19:5119:521:001891
31JTLJHAPATER DHAL20:1420:151:001941
32KANKHANA JN20:2320:241:001981
33TITTALIT20:3120:321:002041
34BWNBARDDHAMAN JN20:40Destination2121
Popular Station Combinations
34 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
05-05-2021
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR BRIDGE MAINTENANCE WORK BETWEEN PRANTIK & KOPAI STATIONS


REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR BRIDGE MAINTENANCE WORK
 BETWEEN PRANTIK & KOPAI STATIONS

Kolkata, May 04, 2021:

For the maintenance work of Bridge No. 77 between Prantik & Kopai stations in Barddhaman - Rampurhat section, 480 minutes (07:00 hrs. to 15:00 hrs.) Traffic & Power Block  has been planned o­n  09.05.2021 ( Sundays ).
 Consequently, the following arrangements in train running have been made: 
Cancellation of trains o­n 09.05.2021:
From Barddhaman: 53063 & 63581
From Rampurhat:    63582 
From Tinpahar:       53064

Diversion via Bandel-Katwa-Azimganj:

03017 Howrah-Azimganj Special journey commencing o­n 09.05.2021 with stoppages at Ambika Kalna and Katwa.
03173 Sealdah-Agartala Festival Express ( Via Naihati ) journey commencing o­n 09.05.2021 with stoppages at Katwa and Azimganj.
03053 Howrah-Radhikapur Special Express journey commencing o­n 09.05.2021 with stoppages at Katwa and Azimganj. It will be controlled suitably enroute.

    Moreover, 02347 Howrah- Rampurhat Special Express journey commencing o­n 09.05.2021 will leave Howrah at 12:45 hrs. instead of its schedule departure at 11:55 hrs.

Inconvenience to be caused to the Passengers is deeply regretted.




2
24-12-2019
Press Release:DEVELOPMENTAL WORK AT TINPAHAR STATION



DEVELOPMENTAL WORK AT TINPAHAR STATION

Kolkata, December 24, 2019:

          For launching of Foot Overbridge structure at Tinpahar station in Malda Division Traffik Block for 12 (twelve) hours (08:30 hrs. to 14:30 hrs. & 15:00 hrs. to 21:00 hrs.) will be imposed o­n 29.12.2019. Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made:

·7 (seven) Passenger trains in Tinpahar-Rajmahal section (53485, 53488/53487, 53490/53489, 53492/53491 & 53494) will remain cancelled o­n 29.12.2019.

·53063/53064 Rampurhat-Tinpahar-Rampurhat Passenger will be short terminated at/originated from Tilbhita.

Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search