For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

53417 BWN MLDT PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
53417-BWN MLDT PASS
Barddhaman jn to Malda town | Distance-233Kms | Travel Time 6:00Hrs | Avg Speed 38Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BWNBARDDHAMAN JNSource05:0001
2TITTALIT05:2205:231:0071
3KANKHANA JN05:3105:321:00131
4JTLJHAPATER DHAL05:4005:411:00171
5BPSBANPAS05:4605:471:00231
6NRXNOADAR DHAL05:5305:541:00271
7GKHGUSKARA06:0006:011:00331
8PCQPICHKURIRDHAL06:0706:081:00391
9BDHBHEDIA06:1306:141:00441
10BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN06:2306:252:00511
11PNEPRANTIK06:3106:321:00561
12KPLEKOPAI06:4106:421:00621
13AMPAHMADPUR JN06:5006:511:00711
14BSLEBATASPUR06:5706:581:00761
15SNTSAINTHIA07:0707:081:00841
16GHLEGADADHARPUR07:1507:161:00911
17MLVMALLARPUR07:2307:241:00991
18TPFTARAPITH ROAD07:3007:311:001051
19RPHRAMPUR HAT07:4007:444:001121
20SDLESWADINPUR07:5107:521:001191
21NHTNALHATI JN08:0008:011:001261
22CTRCHATRA08:0808:091:001351
23MRRMURARAI08:1708:181:001431
24BSBRBANSHLAI BRIDGE08:2208:231:001481
25RJGRAJGRAM08:3008:311:001551
26NGFNAGARNABI08:3608:371:001611
27PKRPAKUR08:4508:461:001661
28TBBTILBHITA08:5108:521:001711
29KLPKOTALPUKUR09:1709:181:001781
30GMANGUMANI09:2409:251:001851
31BDAGBONIDANGA09:3409:351:001901
32BDBSBINDUBASINI09:4209:431:001941
33TDLETILDANGA09:4909:501:001951
34NFKNEW FARAKKA JN09:5809:591:001991
35CMXCHAMAGRAM10:1110:121:002051
36KTJKHALTIPUR10:2110:221:002131
37JMQJAMIRGHATA10:3010:311:002201
38GZMGOUR MALDA10:3710:381:002261
39MLDTMALDA TOWN11:00Destination2331
Popular Station Combinations
39 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
15-11-2019
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR CONSTRUCTION OF LIMITED HEIGHT SUBWAY



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR CONSTRUCTION OF

LIMITED HEIGHT SUBWAY

Kolkata, November 14, 2019

            For construction of Limited Height Subway, Traffic & Power Block from 8.30 hrs. to 22.15 hrs. between Murarai & Bansloi bridge will be imposed o­n 17.11.2019 (Sunday). Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made:

Cancellation of Trains

·53406 Sahibganj – Rampurhat passenger, 53073 Rampurhat – Sahibganj passenger will remain cancelled o­n 16.11.2019.

·13011 Howrah – Malda Intercity Express, 53417/18 Barddhaman – Malda Town – Barddhaman passenger, 53137/53138 Rampurhat – Barharwa – Rampurhat Passenger, 53074 Sahibganj – Rampurhat passenger, 53406 Sahibganj – Rampurhat passenger and 53405 Rampurhat – Sahibganj passenger will remain cancelled o­n 17.11.2019.

·13012 Malda Town – Howrah Intercity Express, 53405 Rampurhat – Sahibganj Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 18.11.2019.

Short-Termination/Origination of Trains

53063/53064 Barddhaman – Tinpahar – Barddhaman Passenger will be short-terminated at/originated from Rampurhat o­n 17.11.2019, 53408 Jamalpur – Rampurhat Passenger will be short terminated at Barharwa o­n 16 & 17.11.2019 and 53403 Rampurhat – Gaya passenger will originate from Sahibganj o­n 17 & 18.11.2019.

Rescheduling of Trains

53073 Rampurhat – Sahibganj Passenger will leave Rampurhat at 21.50 hrs. instead of 20.45 hrs. o­n 17.11.2019.

Besides, a few long distance & passenger trains will be diverted in different routes due to the block.

The block is absolutely essential from safety point of view and smooth running of trains. Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search