For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

63582 RPH BWN MEMU

Train Schedule & Fare
63582-RPH BWN MEMU
Rampur hat to Barddhaman jn | Distance-112Kms | Travel Time 2:28Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1RPHRAMPUR HATSource06:1501
2TPFTARAPITH ROAD06:2106:221:0071
3MLVMALLARPUR06:2806:291:00131
4GHLEGADADHARPUR06:3606:371:00211
5SNTSAINTHIA06:4506:461:00281
6BSLEBATASPUR06:5206:531:00361
7AMPAHMADPUR JN06:5806:591:00411
8KPLEKOPAI07:0807:091:00501
9PNEPRANTIK07:1507:161:00561
10BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN07:2207:242:00601
11BDHBHEDIA07:3107:321:00681
12PCQPICHKURIRDHAL07:3607:371:00731
13GKHGUSKARA07:4407:451:00791
14NRXNOADAR DHAL07:5007:511:00851
15BPSBANPAS07:5607:571:00891
16JTLJHAPATER DHAL08:1808:191:00951
17KANKHANA JN08:2708:281:00991
18TITTALIT08:3308:341:001051
19BWNBARDDHAMAN JN08:43Destination1121
Popular Station Combinations
19 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
05-05-2021
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR BRIDGE MAINTENANCE WORK BETWEEN PRANTIK & KOPAI STATIONS


REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR BRIDGE MAINTENANCE WORK
 BETWEEN PRANTIK & KOPAI STATIONS

Kolkata, May 04, 2021:

For the maintenance work of Bridge No. 77 between Prantik & Kopai stations in Barddhaman - Rampurhat section, 480 minutes (07:00 hrs. to 15:00 hrs.) Traffic & Power Block  has been planned o­n  09.05.2021 ( Sundays ).
 Consequently, the following arrangements in train running have been made: 
Cancellation of trains o­n 09.05.2021:
From Barddhaman: 53063 & 63581
From Rampurhat:    63582 
From Tinpahar:       53064

Diversion via Bandel-Katwa-Azimganj:

03017 Howrah-Azimganj Special journey commencing o­n 09.05.2021 with stoppages at Ambika Kalna and Katwa.
03173 Sealdah-Agartala Festival Express ( Via Naihati ) journey commencing o­n 09.05.2021 with stoppages at Katwa and Azimganj.
03053 Howrah-Radhikapur Special Express journey commencing o­n 09.05.2021 with stoppages at Katwa and Azimganj. It will be controlled suitably enroute.

    Moreover, 02347 Howrah- Rampurhat Special Express journey commencing o­n 09.05.2021 will leave Howrah at 12:45 hrs. instead of its schedule departure at 11:55 hrs.

Inconvenience to be caused to the Passengers is deeply regretted.




2
21-04-2021
PRESS RELEASE: CANCELLATION OF FEW NON-PEAK HOUR PASSENGER/EMU LOCAL TRAINS ON 21.4.2021

     

CANCELLATION OF FEW NON-PEAK HOUR PASSENGER/EMU LOCAL TRAINS o­n 21.4.2021

Kolkata, April 20,  2021:

Few non-peak hour passenger trains and EMU locals over Howrah & Sealdah Divisions of ER will remain cancelled tomorrow (21.4.2021) as many frontline staff including Guard and Driver are infected with COVID. These cancellations have been planned for crew balancing and smooth movement of passenger and suburban trains. It may be noted that no long distance trains has been cancelled and all Mail/Express will run as per schedule. 

In Howrah Division, 16 passenger trains including 1)  63051  (Azimganj – Rampurhat Passenger),   2) 63582 (Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger),  3)  53031 (Azimganj  - Rampurhat Passenger),  4)  53024 (Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger),  5) 63033 (Azimganj - Nalhati Passenger),  6) 63034 (Nalhati – Azimganj Passenger),  7)  63032 (Azimganj - Katwa Passenger),  8)  63031 (Katwa - Azimganj Passenger),  9) 63011 (Barddhaman - Rampurhat Passenger),  10) 63020 (Azimganj – Katwa Passenger),  11)  63019 (Katwa - Azimganj Passenger),  12)  63022 (Rampurhat – Azimganj Passenger),  13) 35021 (Barddhaman – Katwa Passenger),  14) 35012 (Katwa - Barddhaman Passenger),  15) 37786 (Barddhaman – Bandel Passenger),  16)  37785 (Bandel – Barddhaman Passenger) will remain cancelled. Besides, 19 pairs of suburban EMU locals will also remain cancelled in Howrah Division. 

In Sealdah Division, a total of 33 pairs of non-peak hour EMU locals will remain cancelled among which 5 pair will remain cancelled in Sealdah – Barrackpore section, 6 pair will remain cancelled over Sealdah – Duttapurkur – Habra – Bangaon section, 4 pair in Sealdah – Naihati section, 1 pair in Sealdah – Dankuni section, 1 pair in Sealdah – Dum Dum Cantt. Section, 1 pair in Naihati – Ranaghat section, 1 pair in Hasnabad section, 1 pair in Sealdah – Kalyani section, 2 pair in Sealdah – Baruipur section, 4 pair in Sealdah – Canning section, 4 pair in Sealdah – Sonarpur – Diamond Harbour section, 2 pair in Sealdah – Baruipur – Lakshmikantapur section and 1 pair over Circular Railway section (via Majerhat).

Passengers are requested to follow COVID appropriate behavior and COVID protocol and refrain from travelling except in case of utmost urgency to help in resisting the spread of COVID. Wearing of mask is mandatory while in trains or at stations or at any other Railway premises.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search