For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








61 Trains from (KAN)KHANA JN to (ASN)ASANSOL JN


Address: Khana Junction, West Bengal 713141, India

Station Code: KAN

Station Name: KHANA JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 299

Station Traffic: High

Address: Asansol Junction Railway Station, Asansol, West Bengal, India

Station Code: ASN

Station Name: ASANSOL JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1038

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22323SHABD BHEDI EXPBWN00:08ASN01:281:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22323 Status
12496PRATAP EXPRESSBWN00:11ASN01:311:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,12496 Status
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESSBWN00:11ASN01:311:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13165 Status
12987SDAH AJMER EXPBWN00:24ASN01:501:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12987 Status
12307HWH JU EXPRESSBWN00:48ASN02:161:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12307 Status
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSBWN01:11ASN02:331:22W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13043 Status
53139KOAA JSME PGSBWN01:23ASN03:031:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53139 Status
53049HWH MKA PASKAN01:56ASN03:351:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53049 Status
63505BWN ASN MEMUKAN04:14ASN05:551:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63505 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXBWN04:50ASN02:372:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
63507BWN ASN MEMUKAN05:32ASN07:081:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63507 Status
63503BWN HTE PASSKAN06:59ASN08:451:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63503 Status
63509BWN ASN MEMUKAN07:44ASN09:151:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63509 Status
22387BLACKDIAMOND EXPBWN07:57ASN09:411:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22387 Status
63511BWN ASN MEMUKAN08:54ASN10:351:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63511 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSBWN09:10ASN10:321:22M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGRKAN09:18ASN10:551:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53131 Status
12353HWH LKU EXPBWN09:25ASN10:481:23F2A,3A,SL,GN,12353 Status
12381POORVA EXPRESSBWN09:25ASN10:481:23W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12381 Status
63513BWN ASN MEMUKAN10:04ASN11:401:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63513 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPBWN10:09ASN11:351:26SU3A,SL,GN,11105 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPBWN11:40ASN13:301:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
63515BWN ASN MEMUKAN12:19ASN13:551:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63515 Status
15235HWH DBG EXPRESSBWN12:21ASN14:111:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15235 Status
15233KOAA DBG EXPBWN12:21ASN14:111:50M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15233 Status
15271JANSADHARAN EXPBWN12:21ASN14:111:50WUNRESERVED15271 Status
63517BWN ASN MEMUKAN13:29ASN15:051:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63517 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPBWN13:34ASN15:151:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
19607AII WKLY EXPBWN14:02ASN15:411:39TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19607 Status
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSBWN14:02ASN16:102:08M2A,3A,SL,GN,13137 Status
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXPBWN14:23ASN15:531:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11448 Status
12379JALIANWALA B EXPBWN14:40ASN16:021:22F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12379 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESBWN14:41ASN16:021:21TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12315 Status
12329W B SMPRK KRNTIBWN14:41ASN16:021:21TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12329 Status
63519BWN ASN MEMUKAN15:34ASN17:151:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63519 Status
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESBWN15:47ASN17:071:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13105 Status
63521BWN ASN MEMUKAN16:19ASN17:551:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63521 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPKAN16:31ASN18:081:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
15051KOAA GKP EXPBWN16:50ASN18:171:27F2A,3A,SL,GN,15051 Status
15047PURBANCHAL EXPBWN16:50ASN18:171:27M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15047 Status
15049KOAA GKP EXPBWN16:52ASN18:171:25W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15049 Status
63523BWN ASN MEMUKAN17:39ASN19:201:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63523 Status
13021MITHILA EXPRESSBWN18:13ASN20:031:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13021 Status
12177CHAMBAL EXPBWN19:08ASN20:351:27F2A,3A,SL,GN,12177 Status
22912SHIPRA EXPBWN19:10ASN20:351:25M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22912 Status
12175CHAMBAL EXPBWN19:10ASN20:351:25TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12175 Status
12383INTERCITY EXPBWN19:17ASN21:001:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12383 Status
12341AGNIBINA EXPRESBWN19:26ASN21:402:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12341 Status
63525BWN ASN MEMUKAN20:19ASN22:001:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63525 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILBWN20:23ASN21:511:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
13185GANGASAGAR EXPBWN20:36ASN22:091:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13185 Status
12311HWH DLI KLK MAILBWN20:55ASN22:171:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12311 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSBWN21:13ASN22:341:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
12351HWH-RJPB EXPRESBWN21:48ASN23:171:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12351 Status
13131KOAA PNBE EXPBWN22:11ASN23:431:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13131 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSBWN22:40ASN00:061:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILBWN23:10ASN00:381:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
13135KOAA JYG EXPBWN23:25ASN01:071:42SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13135 Status
13157TIRHUT EXPRESSBWN23:25ASN01:071:42TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13157 Status
13155MITHILANCHAL EXPBWN23:25ASN00:521:27TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13155 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSBWN23:32ASN01:131:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
14-06-2021
RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN HATIA-BENGALURU CANTT AND RANCHI-KAMAKHYA

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN

HATIA-BENGALURU CANTT AND RANCHI-KAMAKHYA

 

 Kolkata, 14th June, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, it has been decided to run Special Trains between Hatia-Bengaluru Cantt and Ranchi-Kamakhya as per the following schedule:-

 

08637/08638 Hatia-Bengaluru Cantt-Hatia Special 

 

08637 Hatia-Bengaluru Cantt Special leaving Hatia o­n 19.06.2021 and 26.06.2021 at 18.25 hrs will reach Bengaluru Cantt at 03.15 hrs, the third day. In the opposite direction, 08638 Bengaluru Cantt-Hatia Special leaving Bengaluru Cantt o­n 22.06.2021 and 29.06.2021 at 00.20 hrs will arrive Hatia at 11.15 hrs, the next day.

 

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, four AC 3-Tier, six Sleeper Class and six  General Second Class (fully reserved) coaches will have stoppages at Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur, Bargarh Road, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Tirupati, Pakala, Chittoor, Katpadi, Jolarpettai andKrishnarajapuram stations in both directions. The train will also stop at Bangarapeton its way to Hatiafrom Bengaluru Cantt.

05662/05661 Kamakhya-Ranchi-Kamakhya Special 

 

05662 Kamakhya-RanchiSpecial leaving Kamakhya w.e.f 29.06.2021 every Tuesday at 12.00 hrs will arrive Ranchi at 14.25 hrs, the next day. In the opposite direction, 05661 Ranchi-Kamakhya Special leaving Ranchi w.e.f 30.06.2021 every Wednesday at 20.30 hrs will reach Kamakhya at 23.30 hrs, the next day.

 

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, five AC 3-Tier, ten Sleeper Class and four General Second Class (fully reserved) coaches will have stoppages at New Bongaigaon, Kokrajhar, Alipurduar, Hasimara, Binnaguri, New Mal, Siliguri, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Barsoi, Malda Town, New Farakka, Pakur, Rampurhat, Sainthia, Siuri, Andal Durgapur, Asansol, Dhanbad, Chandrapura, Bokaro Steel City and Muri Stations in both the directions. The train will also stop at Raniganj o­n its way to Ranchi from Kamakhya.

 

These trains will have fully reserved accommodation.

……..





2
01-06-2021
Press Release:RPF/ER’S RELENTLESS ENDEAVOUR TO PROVIDE ALL ROUND SECURITY TO THE COMMUTERS


RPF/ER’S RELENTLESS ENDEAVOUR TO PROVIDE ALL ROUND SECURITY TO THE COMMUTERS

Kolkata, May 28, 2021

1)On 23.5.2021, acting o­n tip off, officers & staff of RPF/Asansol & local police, Asansol North arrested six notorious criminals when they were assembled with intention to commit dacoity in Railway quarters located at loco Railway colony, Jhansi Rani Railway Ground near Loco Masjid and recovered o­ne iron country made improvised pipe gun with loaded o­ne round 8mm live ammunition and other deadly weapons.

2)On 24.5.2021, officers & staff of RPF Post, Barrackpore rescued four minor children alongwith their mother from 03137 Kolkata – Azamgarh Weekly Express special at Barrackpore Railway station. o­n query, it could be learnt that they were separated from their father/husband in sequence to boarding in train at Kolkata Railway station. Later, the rescued persons were handed over to their father/husband under proper documentation.

3)On 24.5.2021, officers & staff of RPF/Madhupur & Train Escort party rescued a teenaged boy from 02304 Poorva Express Special at Madhupur Railway station. o­n query, it could be learnt that he was separated from their family members at Jasidih Railway station in sequence to deboarding from train. Later the rescued boy was handed over to his maternal uncle under proper documentation.

4)On 23.5.2021, officers & staff of RPF/Bhagalpur rescued a teenaged girl from the premises of Bhagalpur Railway station. o­n query it could be learnt that she fled from her house to meet her elder sister at Bhagalpur but could not be able to provide any mobile number or address of her sister. Later, the rescued girl was handed over to Child Line, Bhagalpur under proper documentation.

5)On 25.5.2021, officers & staff of RPF Post/Kahalgaon rescued two minor children from the premises of Kahalgaon Railway station. It could be learnt that both children were separated from their guardian in course of journey from Sahibganj to Kahalgaon by 03431 Sahibganj – Jamalpur MEMU special. Later, both children were handed over to their maternal grand father under proper documentation.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit