For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (TIG)TITLAGARH to (KBJ)KANTABANJI


Address: Odisha 767033, India

Station Code: TIG

Station Name: TITLAGARH

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 251

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kantabhanji Railway Station, Odisha 767039, India

Station Code: KBJ

Station Name: KANTABANJI

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 111

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18518VSKP KRBA EXPRESTIG02:15KBJ02:550:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18518 Status
58208JNRD RAIPUR PASSTIG04:30KBJ05:050:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58208 Status
22827PURI SURAT EXPTIG05:20KBJ05:500:30SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22827 Status
18405PURI ADI EXPTIG05:20KBJ05:550:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,18405 Status
12994PURI GIMB EXPTIG05:20KBJ05:500:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,12994 Status
12843PURI ADI EXPTIG05:20KBJ06:000:40TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12843 Status
18425PURI DURG EXPTIG06:15KBJ06:500:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18425 Status
58530VSKP DURG PASTIG06:30KBJ07:150:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58530 Status
18407PURI SNSI EXPTIG08:40KBJ09:150:35F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18407 Status
18421PURI AJMER EXPTIG08:45KBJ09:250:40M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18421 Status
12146PURI LTT SUP EXPTIG08:45KBJ09:250:40TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12146 Status
18573VSKP BGKT EXPTIG11:15KBJ11:450:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18573 Status
17482TPTY BSP EXPTIG11:15KBJ11:450:30TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17482 Status
12807SAMTA EXPRESSTIG12:35KBJ13:050:30TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12807 Status
58528VSKP RAIPUR PASSTIG13:00KBJ13:400:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58528 Status
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESSTIG14:35KBJ15:050:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22847 Status
58217TIG RAIPUR PASSTIG19:30KBJ20:100:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58217 Status
18212JDB DURG EXPTIG22:40KBJ23:100:30M,W,FSL,GN,18212 Status
22974PURI GIMB EXPTIG22:40KBJ23:100:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22974 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
21-02-2020
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLOCKING WORK

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLOCKING WORK

 

Kolkata, 21st February 2020:

 

In view of Pre Non Interlocking and Non Interlocking work in connection with commissioning of double line in Sambalpur Division of East Coast Railway upto 25.02.2020, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·18107 Rourkela-Jagdalpur Express will remain cancelled from 23.02.2020 to 25.02.2020.

·18108 Jagdalpur-Rourkela Express will remain cancelled from 24.02.2020 to 26.02.2020.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express leaving Howrah upto 25.02.2020 will be short terminated at Sambalpur upto 26.02.2020 and 18006 Jagdalpur-Howrah Express will be short originated from Sambalpur upto 26.02.2020. Hence, the services of the trains will remain cancelled between Sambalpur-Jagdalpur-Sambalpur upto 26.02.2020.

·12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Express leaving Howrah from 23.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 will be short terminated at Balangir and 12872 Titlagarh-Howrah Ispat Express will be short originated from Balangir from 24.02.2020 to 26.02.2020. Hence, the services of the trains will remain cancelled between Balangir-Titlagarh-Balangir during the above period.

 

………..

 





2
09-01-2020
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

Kolkata, 9th January, 2020:

 

In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 12.01.2020 for launching of two Limited Height Subways in Chakradharpur-Rourkela section of Chakradharpur Division, the following trains will be regulated:-


SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger leaving Itwari o­n 10.01.2020 will be short terminated at Rourkela o­n 11.01.2020. Therefore, the service between Rourkela-Tatanagar will remain cancelled o­n 11.01.2020.

·58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenger leaving Tatanagar o­n 12.01.2020 will be short originated from Rourkela. Therefore, the service between Tatanagar-Rourkela will remain cancelled o­n 12.01.2020.

 

RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN

·12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Express will be rescheduled to leave Howrah at 10.25 hrs. instead of  06.55 hrs. o­n 12.01.2020.

 

------------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit