For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








98 Trains from (WFD)WHITEFIELD to (BNC)BANGALORE CANT


Address: Whitefield Railway Station, Bangalore, Karnataka 560067, India

Station Code: WFD

Station Name: WHITEFIELD

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 271

Station Traffic: High

Address: Cantonment Railway Station, Cantonment Railway Station Road, Vasanth Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: BNC

Station Name: BANGALORE CANT

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 473

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16021KAVERI EXPRESSWFD02:30BNC02:580:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16021 Status
22678KCVL YPR AC EXPKJM03:20YPR04:150:55F1A,2A,3A,22678 Status
18637HTE BNC EXPKJM03:45BNC04:300:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18637 Status
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSKJM03:45YPR05:001:15TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12835 Status
12657BANGALORE MAILBNCE04:05BNC04:130:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12657 Status
16231MYSORE EXPRESSCRLM04:20BNC05:060:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16231 Status
12691SSPN EXPRESSKJM04:40BNC04:580:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,12691 Status
11006CHALUKYA EXPKJM04:40YPR06:001:20TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11006 Status
12292YESVANTPUR EXPKJM04:40YPR06:001:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12292 Status
22682MYSORE EXPRESSKJM04:45BNC04:580:13TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22682 Status
16220TPTY CMNR EXPWFD05:15BNC06:231:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16220 Status
16235MYSORE EXPCRLM05:20BNC05:350:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16235 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSKJM05:40YPR07:151:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
16528YESVANTPUR EXPCRLM05:47YPR08:002:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16528 Status
12785BANGALORE EXPBNCE05:50BNC05:580:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12785 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPWFD06:00BNC06:380:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16525 Status
66519MKM SBC MEMUWFD06:20BNC07:190:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66519 Status
16519JTJ SBC EXPWFD06:55BNC07:320:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16519 Status
76554DPJ SBC DEMUCRLM07:04BNC07:390:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76554 Status
66546SBC MKM MEMUBNCE07:18BYPL07:240:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66546 Status
16316BANGALORE EXPWFD07:20BNC07:580:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16316 Status
56503VIJAYAWADA PASSBYPL07:28YNK08:090:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56503 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSKJM07:30YPR09:051:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
56514SBC KIK FAST PASSBNCE07:34BYPL07:410:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56514 Status
06577WFD-BAND DEMU SPECIALWFD07:50KJM08:020:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06577 Status
11301UDYAN EXPRESSBNCE08:00BNC08:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11301 Status
56507MKM SBC MEMUWFD08:00BNC08:480:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56507 Status
06570SBC BYPL MEMU SPLBNCE08:08BYPL08:170:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06570 Status
66529KPN SBC MEMUWFD08:20BNC09:130:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66529 Status
06594BYPL WFD DEMU SPLBYPL08:25KJM08:300:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06594 Status
76551SBC CBP KQZ DMUBNCE08:45BYPL08:490:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76551 Status
06592HSRA YPR PASS SPLCRLM08:47YPR09:501:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06592 Status
76506KQZ BNC DEMUWFD08:55BNC09:400:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76506 Status
06567WFD BYPL MEMU SPLWFD09:00KJM09:110:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06567 Status
66542SBC WFD MEMUBNCE09:02BYPL09:070:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66542 Status
56241SA YPR PASSCRLM09:09YPR11:152:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56241 Status
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPWFD09:16BNC10:501:34SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12845 Status
66512MKM SBC MEMUWFD09:23BNC09:580:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66512 Status
06512MKM BAND SPLWFD09:26KJM09:380:12SUUNRESERVED06512 Status
16319BAND HUMSAFARWFD09:30KJM09:480:18TH,SA3A16319 Status
66550SBC JTC MEMUBNCE09:32BYPL09:360:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66550 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPKJM10:00YPR11:501:50M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
66530SBC BWT MEMUBNCE10:07BYPL10:130:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66530 Status
66541WFD SBC MEMUWFD10:30BNC11:000:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66541 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSKJM10:40BNC10:580:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSKJM10:40BNC11:401:00M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
16566YESVANTPUR EXPKJM11:05YPR13:302:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,16566 Status
19567VIVEK EXPKJM11:05YNK11:530:48SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
17316VLNK VSG EXPKJM11:05YPR13:302:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17316 Status
17210SHESHADRI EXPWFD11:05BNC11:270:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17210 Status
22666CBE SBC UDAY EXPKJM11:30SBC12:401:10TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22666 Status
18463PRASANTHI EXPBNCE11:30BNC11:380:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18463 Status
76507BNC BWT DEMUBNCE11:45BYPL11:500:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76507 Status
06572HSRA BAND DEMU SPLCRLM11:58BYPL12:130:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06572 Status
66544SBC KPN MEMUBNCE12:00BYPL12:050:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66544 Status
22625SBC DOUBLE DECKKJM12:20BNC12:280:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22625 Status
66511SBC MKM MEMUBNCE12:35BYPL12:390:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66511 Status
12639BRINDAVAN EXPKJM12:50BNC13:180:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12639 Status
66531BWT SBC MEMUWFD13:28BNC13:580:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66531 Status
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSMLO14:45KJM15:180:33W2A,3A,SL,GN,22601 Status
66532SBC MKM MEMUBNCE15:00BYPL15:040:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66532 Status
66545MKM SBC PASSWFD15:25BNC16:180:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66545 Status
06574HSRA BAND DEMU SPLCRLM16:03BYPL16:190:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06574 Status
56504BZA BNC PASSBYPL16:10BNC16:450:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56504 Status
66543KPN SBC MEMUWFD16:22BNC16:540:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66543 Status
76508BWT SBC DEMUWFD16:33BNC17:180:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76508 Status
66514MKM BYPL MEMUWFD16:43KJM16:540:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66514 Status
06568BYPL WFD MEMU SPLBYPL16:45KJM16:510:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06568 Status
56513KIK SBC FAST PASSCRLM17:15BNC18:351:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56513 Status
66515BYPL MKM MEMUBYPL17:25KJM17:310:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66515 Status
76552KQZ CBP SBC DMUBYPL17:32BNC17:430:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76552 Status
66549JTJ SBC MEMUWFD17:37BNC18:240:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66549 Status
16520SBC JTJ EXPBYPL17:50KJM17:530:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16520 Status
76505BNC KQZ DEMUBNCE18:02BYPL18:060:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76505 Status
06593WFD BYPL DEMU SPLWFD18:15KJM18:290:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06593 Status
56508SBC MKM PASSBNCE18:20BYPL18:260:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56508 Status
76524HSRA YPR PASSCRLM18:23YPR19:200:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76524 Status
66533MKM BYPL MEMUWFD18:30KJM18:390:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66533 Status
06569BYPL SBC MEMU SPLBYPL18:45BNC18:570:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06569 Status
06578BAND WFD DEMU SPLBYPL18:45KJM18:510:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06578 Status
12678BANGALORE EXPCRLM18:48BNC19:180:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12678 Status
76553SBC DPJ DEMUBNCE18:51BYPL18:550:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76553 Status
12609MYSURU EXPWFD19:00BNC19:330:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12609 Status
66534BYPL KPN MEMUBYPL19:30KJM19:350:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66534 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXKJM19:30BNC19:580:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPKJM19:50YPR20:551:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
16522SBC BWT EXPBNCE19:52KJM19:580:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16522 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSBNCE20:00BNC20:080:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARWFD20:00BNC21:151:15TU,SA3A12504 Status
22618TPTY SBC EXPKJM20:00BNC20:080:08TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN,22618 Status
22698MAS HUBLI EXPKJM20:10YPR21:351:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22698 Status
17311MAS VASCO EXPKJM20:10YPR21:351:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,17311 Status
66520SBC MKM MEMUBYPL20:33KJM20:380:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66520 Status
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSKJM20:45BNC21:080:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12607 Status
16219CMNR TPTY EXPBYPL20:50KJM20:580:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16219 Status
11013COIMBATORE EXPBNCE21:10BNC22:201:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11013 Status
16521BWT SBC EXPWFD22:50BNC23:140:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16521 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSKJM23:45SBC00:300:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
22-10-2021
PRESS RELEASE: DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLICKING WORK BETWEEN BALTIKURI & BHATTANAGAR

  

DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLICKING WORK BETWEEN BALTIKURI & BHATTANAGAR


Kolkata, October 21, 2021:

             Due to 04 days  Non-Interlocking work  in connection  with the commissioning of double line between Bhattanagar & Baltikuri stations, Traffic & Power Block with duration ranging from 120 minutes/day  to 180 minutes/day has been planned from 23.10.2021 (Saturday) to 26.10.2021 (Tuesday) .

 Consequently, the following trains will be diverted via Howrah-Andul-Kharagpur and vice versa as under:

 Diversion of Trains:

 ·07029  Agartala - Secunderabad Express (journey commencing o­n 22.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02510Guwahati - Bangalore Cantt. Special Express (JCO 24.10.2021, 25.10.2021 & 26.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·05228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Special Express (JCO 25.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·05906 Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Special Express (JCO 23.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02515 Coimbatore - Silchar Special Express (JCO 24.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02213 Shalimar - Patna Duranto Special Express (JCO 25.10.2021 & 27.10.2021)

·07030 Secunderabad - Agartala Special Express (JCO 25.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02214 Patna - Shalimar Duranto Special Express (JCO 26.10.2021)

·02254 Bhagalpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special Express (JCO 27.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni.

·02984 Agartala - Bangalore Cantt. Superfast Special Express (JCO 26.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02249 Bangalore Cantt. - New Tinsukia Superfast Special Express (JCO 26.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02255 Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya Special Express (JCO 26.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·05487 Bangalore Cantt. - Agartala Superfast Special Express (JCO 26.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni.






2
0121-10-2021
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN RELATED IMPORTANT INFORMATION:




● Prashanti Special will have revised timings at two Stations:


● Howrah-Yesvantpur Special will have stoppage at Krishnarajpuram.


For the convenience of passengers, it has been decided to revise the timings of Prashanti Special at Bangalore East and Bangalore Cant Stations and provide additional stoppage of Howrah-Yesvantpur Special at Krishnarajpuram Station, temporarily.


08463 Bhubaneswar-Bangalore Prashanti Special from Bhubaneswar w.e.f. 20th October, 2021 will have arrive at Bangalore East at 1045hrs and will leave at 1046hrs instead of earlier arrival timings at 1104hrs and departure time at 1105hrs. This train will also arrive at Bangalore Cant at 1051hrs and will leave at 1052hrs towards Bangalore instead of existing arrival time at 1109hrs and departure time at 1111hrs.


Apart from this, 06598 Howrah-Yesvantpur Special from Howrah between 19th October 2021 to 15th February, 2022 will arrive at Krishnarajpuram at 1900hrs and will leave at 1901hrs towards Yesvantpur.
   





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit